mychiptime.com

25-6A FRESHMAN BOYS

10/10/2017

Round Rock, TX

25-6A FRESHMAN BOYS

Cross Country


Back to UIL District 25-6A XC Championships Main


UIL District 25-6A XC Championships

UIL District 25-6A XC Championships

October 10, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - Freshman Boys - UIL District 25-6A XC
Team Detail - Boys - Freshman Boys - UIL District 25-6A XC
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshman Boys

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace year  
1 1 3932 Brookshire Creed Austin Lake Travis 17:44.8 5:41/M 9  
2 2 3982 Evan Deeny Austin Vandegrift 17:53.4 5:44/M 9  
3 3 4071 Lukemajor Benavides Buda Hays 17:54.9 5:44/M 9  
4 4 3963 Jack Shelton Austin Lake Travis 18:08.3 5:49/M 9  
5 5 4017 Lance Tobey Austin Vandegrift 18:14.5 5:51/M 9  
6 6 3935 Robert Delmark Austin Lake Travis 18:27.3 5:55/M 9  
7 7 4114 Aidan Vocke Buda Hays 18:28.0 5:55/M 9  
8 8 3954 Tin Nguyen Austin Lake Travis 18:32.6 5:56/M 9  
9 9 3990 Grant Kitlowski Austin Vandegrift 18:34.2 5:57/M 9  
10 10 3988 Robert Harrison Austin Vandegrift 18:41.0 5:59/M 9  
11 11 4105 Justin Small Buda Hays 18:44.5 6:00/M 9  
12 12 4085 Omar Guzman Buda Hays 18:44.9 6:00/M 9  
13 13 3993 Matthew Lavorato Austin Vandegrift 18:49.0 6:02/M 9  
14 14 3969 Tyler Trzupek Austin Lake Travis 18:49.4 6:02/M 9  
15 15 4084 Ivan Guzman Buda Hays 19:02.7 6:06/M 9  
16 16 3959 Dakota Qualls Austin Lake Travis 19:12.8 6:09/M 9  
17 17 4108 Zane Sutten Buda Hays 19:27.8 6:14/M 9  
18 18 4143 Joshua Sanford CP Vista Ridge 19:48.9 6:21/M 9  
19 19 3957 Nicholas Orlowsky Austin Lake Travis 19:55.6 6:23/M 9  
20 20 4039 Nick Hartman Austin Westlake 19:55.7 6:23/M 9  
21 21 3997 Connor Lindeman Austin Vandegrift 20:02.6 6:25/M 9  
22 (> 7) 3927 Joshua Bittok Austin Lake Travis 20:04.4 6:26/M 9  
23 22 4078 Franco Fabela Buda Hays 20:16.7 6:30/M 9  
24 (> 7) 4082 Coan Grayson Buda Hays 20:17.5 6:30/M 9  
25 23 4056 Parker Moon Austin Westlake 20:22.7 6:32/M 9  
26 24 4030 Collin Clarke Austin Westlake 20:25.7 6:33/M 9  
27 (> 7) 4091 Myles Hood Buda Hays 20:26.4 6:33/M 9  
28 (> 7) 4077 Felix Contreras Buda Hays 20:32.5 6:35/M 9  
29 25 4066 Evan Yu Austin Westlake 20:33.5 6:35/M 9  
30 (> 7) 3948 Jason Lauderdale Austin Lake Travis 20:37.9 6:36/M 9  
31 26 3975 Benton Ballangee Austin Vandegrift 20:39.9 6:37/M 9  
32 (> 7) 3996 Max Lemair Austin Vandegrift 20:42.6 6:38/M 9  
33 (> 7) 4096 Matthew Marrero Buda Hays 20:46.8 6:39/M 9  
34 27 4125 Reid Berridge CP Vista Ridge 21:06.0 6:46/M 9  
35 (> 7) 3938 Braden Fisher Austin Lake Travis 21:24.0 6:52/M 9  
36 (> 7) 3964 Charles Simmons Austin Lake Travis 21:24.4 6:52/M 9  
37 (> 7) 3960 Mason Scott Austin Lake Travis 21:24.5 6:52/M 9  
38 (> 7) 3941 Raul Higareda Austin Lake Travis 21:57.9 7:02/M 9  
39 (> 7) 4101 Joe Montoya Buda Hays 22:05.3 7:05/M 9  
40 28 4043 Walker Horne Austin Westlake 22:09.2 7:06/M 9  
41 (> 7) 3958 Brett Pettit Austin Lake Travis 22:15.2 7:08/M 9  
42 29 4028 Josh Barua Austin Westlake 22:16.9 7:08/M 9  
43 30 4131 Finnian Ernst CP Vista Ridge 22:17.5 7:09/M 9  
44 (> 7) 4115 Kameron Welma Buda Hays 22:22.3 7:10/M 9  
45 (> 7) 4087 Jack Holdridge Buda Hays 22:22.7 7:10/M 9  
46 31 4121 Abdallah Al-Sukhni CP Vista Ridge 22:23.4 7:10/M 9  
47 32 4146 Aidan Watkins CP Vista Ridge 23:11.6 7:26/M 9  
48 (> 7) 3972 Shane West Austin Lake Travis 23:14.3 7:27/M 9  
49 33 4140 Jason Ritz CP Vista Ridge 23:30.4 7:32/M 9  
50 (> 7) 4113 Alan Venegas Buda Hays 23:36.5 7:34/M 9  
51 (> 7) 3944 Kevin Hurtado Austin Lake Travis 23:53.9 7:39/M 9  
52 (> 7) 3961 Harrison Shaw Austin Lake Travis 23:54.7 7:40/M 9  
53 (> 7) 4015 Alex Smith Austin Vandegrift 23:57.8 7:41/M 9  
54 34 4135 Terance Long CP Vista Ridge 24:05.1 7:43/M 9  
55 35 4031 Andre Coetzee Austin Westlake 24:25.5 7:50/M 9  
56 (> 7) 3962 Shahir Sheikh Austin Lake Travis 24:32.1 7:52/M 9  
57 (> 7) 4079 Jaden Forsberg Buda Hays 24:34.3 7:52/M 9  
58 (> 7) 4001 Soren Norquay Austin Vandegrift 25:07.2 8:03/M 9  
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

Freshman Boys

Team - Austin Lake Travis

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 33

Team Score (times): 1:31:42.4

Ave Time:18:20.5

Pos Bib No Name year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3932 Brookshire Creed 9 1 1 17:44.8 17:44.8 0:00.0
2 3963 Jack Shelton 9 4 5 18:08.3 35:53.1 0:23.4
3 3935 Robert Delmark 9 6 11 18:27.3 54:20.4 0:42.4
4 3954 Tin Nguyen 9 8 19 18:32.6 1:12:53.0 0:47.7
5 3969 Tyler Trzupek 9 14 33 18:49.4 1:31:42.4 1:04.6
6 3959 Dakota Qualls 9 (16) (49) 19:12.8 1:50:55.3 1:28.0
7 3957 Nicholas Orlowsky 9 (19) (68) 19:55.6 2:10:50.9 2:10.8
8 3927 Joshua Bittok 9 More Than 7   20:04.4 2:30:55.4 2:19.6
9 3948 Jason Lauderdale 9 More Than 7   20:37.9 2:51:33.4 2:53.1
10 3938 Braden Fisher 9 More Than 7   21:24.0 3:12:57.4 3:39.1
11 3964 Charles Simmons 9 More Than 7   21:24.4 3:34:21.8 3:39.5
12 3960 Mason Scott 9 More Than 7   21:24.5 3:55:46.4 3:39.7
13 3941 Raul Higareda 9 More Than 7   21:57.9 4:17:44.3 4:13.1
14 3958 Brett Pettit 9 More Than 7   22:15.2 4:39:59.6 4:30.4
15 3972 Shane West 9 More Than 7   23:14.3 5:03:13.9 5:29.4
16 3944 Kevin Hurtado 9 More Than 7   23:53.9 5:27:07.8 6:09.1
17 3961 Harrison Shaw 9 More Than 7   23:54.7 5:51:02.6 6:09.9
18 3962 Shahir Sheikh 9 More Than 7   24:32.1 6:15:34.7 6:47.3

Team - Austin Vandegrift

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 1:32:12.3

Ave Time:18:26.4

Pos Bib No Name year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3982 Evan Deeny 9 2 2 17:53.4 17:53.4 0:08.6
2 4017 Lance Tobey 9 5 7 18:14.5 36:07.9 0:29.6
3 3990 Grant Kitlowski 9 9 16 18:34.2 54:42.2 0:49.3
4 3988 Robert Harrison 9 10 26 18:41.0 1:13:23.3 0:56.2
5 3993 Matthew Lavorato 9 13 39 18:49.0 1:32:12.3 1:04.2
6 3997 Connor Lindeman 9 (21) (60) 20:02.6 1:52:15.0 2:17.8
7 3975 Benton Ballangee 9 (26) (86) 20:39.9 2:12:55.0 2:55.1
8 3996 Max Lemair 9 More Than 7   20:42.6 2:33:37.6 2:57.8
9 4015 Alex Smith 9 More Than 7   23:57.8 2:57:35.5 6:13.0
10 4001 Soren Norquay 9 More Than 7   25:07.2 3:22:42.8 7:22.4

Team - Buda Hays

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 1:32:55.2

Ave Time:18:35.0

Pos Bib No Name year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4071 Lukemajor Benavides 9 3 3 17:54.9 17:54.9 0:10.0
2 4114 Aidan Vocke 9 7 10 18:28.0 36:23.0 0:43.2
3 4105 Justin Small 9 11 21 18:44.5 55:07.5 0:59.7
4 4085 Omar Guzman 9 12 33 18:44.9 1:13:52.4 1:00.0
5 4084 Ivan Guzman 9 15 48 19:02.7 1:32:55.2 1:17.9
6 4108 Zane Sutten 9 (17) (65) 19:27.8 1:52:23.0 1:43.0
7 4078 Franco Fabela 9 (22) (87) 20:16.7 2:12:39.7 2:31.9
8 4082 Coan Grayson 9 More Than 7   20:17.5 2:32:57.3 2:32.7
9 4091 Myles Hood 9 More Than 7   20:26.4 2:53:23.8 2:41.6
10 4077 Felix Contreras 9 More Than 7   20:32.5 3:13:56.3 2:47.7
11 4096 Matthew Marrero 9 More Than 7   20:46.8 3:34:43.2 3:01.9
12 4101 Joe Montoya 9 More Than 7   22:05.3 3:56:48.5 4:20.5
13 4115 Kameron Welma 9 More Than 7   22:22.3 4:19:10.9 4:37.5
14 4087 Jack Holdridge 9 More Than 7   22:22.7 4:41:33.6 4:37.9
15 4113 Alan Venegas 9 More Than 7   23:36.5 5:05:10.1 5:51.6
16 4079 Jaden Forsberg 9 More Than 7   24:34.3 5:29:44.4 6:49.4

Team - Austin Westlake

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 120

Team Score (times): 1:43:27.0

Ave Time:20:41.4

Pos Bib No Name year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4039 Nick Hartman 9 20 20 19:55.7 19:55.7 2:10.9
2 4056 Parker Moon 9 23 43 20:22.7 40:18.4 2:37.8
3 4030 Collin Clarke 9 24 67 20:25.7 1:00:44.1 2:40.9
4 4066 Evan Yu 9 25 92 20:33.5 1:21:17.7 2:48.7
5 4043 Walker Horne 9 28 120 22:09.2 1:43:27.0 4:24.4
6 4028 Josh Barua 9 (29) (149) 22:16.9 2:05:43.9 4:32.0
7 4031 Andre Coetzee 9 (35) (184) 24:25.5 2:30:09.5 6:40.7

Team - CP Vista Ridge

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 138

Team Score (times): 1:48:47.6

Ave Time:21:45.5

Pos Bib No Name year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4143 Joshua Sanford 9 18 18 19:48.9 19:48.9 2:04.0
2 4125 Reid Berridge 9 27 45 21:06.0 40:54.9 3:21.2
3 4131 Finnian Ernst 9 30 75 22:17.5 1:03:12.5 4:32.7
4 4121 Abdallah Al-Sukhni 9 31 106 22:23.4 1:25:36.0 4:38.6
5 4146 Aidan Watkins 9 32 138 23:11.6 1:48:47.6 5:26.8
6 4140 Jason Ritz 9 (33) (171) 23:30.4 2:12:18.1 5:45.5
7 4135 Terance Long 9 (34) (205) 24:05.1 2:36:23.2 6:20.3

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: