mychiptime.com

25-6A JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS

10/10/2017

Round Rock, TX

25-6A JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS

Cross Country


Back to UIL District 25-6A XC Championships Main


UIL District 25-6A XC Championships

UIL District 25-6A XC Championships

October 10, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - JV Girls - UIL District 25-6A XC
Team Detail - Girls - JV Girls - UIL District 25-6A XC
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls

UIL District 25-6A XC

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace year  
1 1 3793 Katie Kearney Austin Westlake 20:59.4 6:44/M 10  
2 2 3711 Alana Clark Austin Lake Travis 21:13.8 6:48/M 10  
3 3 3708 Kaylyn Burnett Austin Lake Travis 21:15.5 6:49/M 10  
4 4 3707 Jaden Brockway Austin Lake Travis 21:25.7 6:52/M 11  
5 5 3709 Sloane Cameron Austin Lake Travis 21:26.8 6:52/M 11  
6 6 3834 Deasiah Batton Buda Hays 21:27.8 6:53/M 10  
7 7 3720 Sarah Lisciandro Austin Lake Travis 21:27.9 6:53/M 10  
8 8 3876 Claire Depreester Kyle Lehman 21:30.4 6:53/M 11  
9 9 3714 Kady Decker Austin Lake Travis 21:30.9 6:53/M 10  
10 10 3790 Leah Jackson Austin Westlake 21:32.5 6:54/M 10  
11 11 3755 Margaret McElmurry Austin Vandegrift 21:36.4 6:55/M 10  
12 12 3782 Abby George Austin Westlake 21:39.5 6:56/M 10  
13 13 3784 Chloe Harms Austin Westlake 21:42.0 6:57/M 11  
14 14 3776 Sarah Davis Austin Westlake 21:50.0 7:00/M 10  
15 15 3835 Kameron Bazemore Buda Hays 21:50.5 7:00/M 10  
16 16 3767 Alanna Alejandro Austin Westlake 21:52.8 7:01/M 11  
17 17 3742 Izzy George Austin Vandegrift 21:53.9 7:01/M 11  
18 18 3765 Izzy Vogdes Austin Vandegrift 21:58.7 7:02/M 10  
19 19 3828 Carly Rose Austin Westlake 22:12.7 7:07/M 11  
20 20 3734 Riley Brown Austin Vandegrift 22:20.0 7:09/M 10  
21 (> 7) 3775 Emma Craddock Austin Westlake 22:21.8 7:10/M 10  
22 (> 7) 3830 Valerie Schaefer Austin Westlake 22:39.9 7:16/M 11  
23 (> 7) 3796 Alexa Levine Austin Westlake 22:54.4 7:20/M 10  
24 (> 7) 3773 Anna Boettiger Austin Westlake 22:54.7 7:20/M 10  
25 (> 7) 3815 Ava Nix Austin Westlake 22:57.1 7:21/M 10  
26 21 3886 Allie Moore Kyle Lehman 23:01.7 7:23/M 11  
27 (> 7) 3781 Jasmine Garcia Austin Westlake 23:05.0 7:24/M 10  
28 22 3727 Brooke Schwartzhoff Austin Lake Travis 23:08.4 7:25/M 10  
29 (> 7) 3804 Izzy Mazuelos Austin Westlake 23:16.2 7:27/M 10  
30 23 3747 Caitlyn Harmon Austin Vandegrift 23:18.6 7:28/M 10  
31 (> 7) 3715 Vicky Gaul Austin Lake Travis 23:22.7 7:29/M 11  
32 (> 7) 3808 Daniela Miro Austin Westlake 23:25.7 7:30/M 10  
33 24 3864 Giulia Depasquale CP Vista Ridge 23:27.1 7:31/M 11  
34 (> 7) 3713 Daniela Dada Austin Lake Travis 23:41.5 7:35/M 10  
35 25 3840 Taylor Cooper Buda Hays 24:20.2 7:48/M 11  
36 26 3867 Reia Kawamura CP Vista Ridge 24:22.0 7:49/M 11  
37 (> 7) 3809 Sophie Morse Austin Westlake 24:26.2 7:50/M 11  
38 27 3893 Jada Baillie Leander 24:28.1 7:51/M 10  
39 28 3901 Kaylee Gabrielson Leander 24:42.9 7:55/M 11  
40 29 3763 Saibree Spencer Austin Vandegrift 24:44.2 7:56/M 11  
41 30 3750 Anna Hurwitz Austin Vandegrift 24:46.6 7:56/M 10  
42 (> 7) 3766 Madison Wustrau Austin Vandegrift 24:56.4 7:59/M 10  
43 (> 7) 3813 Kara Nelson Austin Westlake 25:05.1 8:02/M 10  
44 31 3869 Karyme Ornelas CP Vista Ridge 25:07.1 8:03/M 11  
45 32 3850 Mahalia Norton Buda Hays 25:07.9 8:03/M 10  
46 (> 7) 3827 Ceci Rodriguez Austin Westlake 25:10.8 8:04/M 10  
47 33 3883 Julissa Lopez Kyle Lehman 25:16.7 8:06/M 9  
48 (> 7) 3795 Laura Laboon Austin Westlake 25:17.3 8:06/M 11  
49 34 3905 Autumn Keith Leander 25:21.7 8:08/M 10  
50 35 3884 Chloe McCool Kyle Lehman 25:30.5 8:10/M 11  
51 36 3903 Breianna Herrera Leander 25:43.4 8:15/M 11  
52 37 3923 Karla Zavala Leander 25:48.3 8:16/M 10  
53 (> 7) 3771 Cortina Barbieri Austin Westlake 25:49.4 8:16/M 10  
54 38 3897 Avery Cline Leander 25:50.5 8:17/M 10  
55 39 3910 Breanna Martinez Leander 25:55.3 8:18/M 11  
56 (> 7) 3770 Susannah Balcezak Austin Westlake 26:00.3 8:20/M 10  
57 40 3868 Shayla Martin CP Vista Ridge 26:04.9 8:21/M 9  
58 (> 7) 3801 Ellie Marin Austin Westlake 26:05.2 8:22/M 11  
59 (> 7) 3785 Emmi Helmi Austin Westlake 26:07.8 8:22/M 11  
60 41 3878 Emily Franco Kyle Lehman 26:16.2 8:25/M 11  
61 (> 7) 3820 Ashlee Pantaze Austin Westlake 26:17.8 8:25/M 10  
62 (> 7) 3805 Meriel Medina Austin Westlake 26:32.7 8:30/M 10  
63 (> 7) 3899 Elyse Darling Leander 26:58.6 8:39/M 11  
64 (> 7) 3907 Simone Lewald Leander 27:01.0 8:40/M 10  
65 (> 7) 3919 Lela Terry Leander 27:04.7 8:41/M 10  
66 (> 7) 3819 Anna Pagely Austin Westlake 27:05.2 8:41/M 10  
67 42 3849 Grace Norman Buda Hays 27:18.7 8:45/M 10  
68 43 3866 Katheryn Ibarra CP Vista Ridge 27:24.6 8:47/M 9  
69 (> 7) 3917 Emily Smithson Leander 27:24.7 8:47/M 11  
70 (> 7) 3712 Emily Clement Austin Lake Travis 27:51.7 8:56/M 10  
71 (> 7) 3748 Amanda Hartman Austin Vandegrift 27:52.3 8:56/M 11  
72 44 3863 Jadeyn Daily CP Vista Ridge 28:04.0 9:00/M 9  
73 45 3881 Mackensi Guerrero Kyle Lehman 28:56.6 9:16/M 9  
74 (> 7) 3829 Mikaela Salisbury Austin Westlake 29:01.7 9:18/M 11  
75 (> 7) 3814 Maggie Neuberger Austin Westlake 29:06.1 9:20/M 10  
76 (> 7) 3821 Anagha Pashigar Austin Westlake 29:07.4 9:20/M 10  
77 46 3885 Sophia Medrazo Kyle Lehman 29:17.3 9:23/M 9  
78 (> 7) 3904 Rebekah Hui Leander 29:21.1 9:24/M 11  
SR SR 3721 Grace Marcoux Austin Lake Travis 22:29.9 7:12/M 12  
SR SR 3738 Grace Conroy Austin Vandegrift 22:57.8 7:21/M 12  
SR SR 3751 Renee Jacops Austin Vandegrift 21:44.3 6:58/M 12  
SR SR 3752 Agathe Lasnier Austin Vandegrift 22:32.6 7:13/M 12  
SR SR 3760 Molly Rothschild Austin Vandegrift 21:13.3 6:48/M 12  
SR SR 3769 Jamie Ashworth Austin Westlake 22:26.5 7:11/M 12  
SR SR 3779 Georgia Edwards Austin Westlake 25:56.4 8:19/M 12  
SR SR 3780 Grace Fisher Austin Westlake 27:18.6 8:45/M 12  
SR SR 3783 Paige Gibson Austin Westlake 27:37.2 8:51/M 12  
SR SR 3791 Hannah Jinks Austin Westlake 26:25.9 8:28/M 12  
SR SR 3797 Caroline Magnusson Austin Westlake 21:40.9 6:57/M 12  
SR SR 3799 Natalie Marcin Austin Westlake 25:06.1 8:03/M 12  
SR SR 3803 Taylor Masters Austin Westlake 22:31.5 7:13/M 12  
SR SR 3810 Catherine Moy Austin Westlake 22:11.0 7:07/M 12  
SR SR 3824 Rose Marie Pousset Austin Westlake 22:31.9 7:13/M 12  
SR SR 3825 Disha Rao Austin Westlake 31:12.9 10:00/M 12  
SR SR 3832 Aidan Weitzner Austin Westlake 25:09.8 8:04/M 12  
SR SR 3843 Shayne Forsberg Buda Hays 26:20.9 8:26/M 12  
SR SR 3852 Andrea Ortega Buda Hays 28:01.4 8:59/M 12  
SR SR 3854 Samantha Sloat Buda Hays 26:44.2 8:34/M 12  
SR SR 3874 Anna Armstrong Kyle Lehman 26:07.7 8:22/M 12  
SR SR 3880 Julissa Gonzalez Kyle Lehman 29:10.8 9:21/M 12  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace year  
SR SR 3889 Camille Persinger Kyle Lehman 32:48.9 10:31/M 12  
SR SR 3891 Abigail Rodriguez Kyle Lehman 25:34.3 8:12/M 12  
SR SR 3895 Brianna Carline Leander 28:08.3 9:01/M 12  
SR SR 3906 Ameth Knox Leander 32:42.0 10:29/M 12  
SR SR 3909 Valerie Martin Leander 24:49.1 7:57/M 12  
SR SR 3912 Milagros Murrillo Leander 23:51.1 7:39/M 12  
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

JV Girls

Team - Austin Lake Travis

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 21

Team Score (times): 1:46:49.8

Ave Time:21:21.9

Pos Bib No Name year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3711 Alana Clark 10 2 2 21:13.8 21:13.8 0:14.4
2 3708 Kaylyn Burnett 10 3 5 21:15.5 42:29.3 0:16.1
3 3707 Jaden Brockway 11 4 9 21:25.7 1:03:55.0 0:26.3
4 3709 Sloane Cameron 11 5 14 21:26.8 1:25:21.9 0:27.4
5 3720 Sarah Lisciandro 10 7 21 21:27.9 1:46:49.8 0:28.5
6 3714 Kady Decker 10 (9) (30) 21:30.9 2:08:20.8 0:31.5
7 3727 Brooke Schwartzhoff 10 (22) (52) 23:08.4 2:31:29.3 2:09.0
8 3715 Vicky Gaul 11 More Than 7   23:22.7 2:54:52.1 2:23.3
9 3713 Daniela Dada 10 More Than 7   23:41.5 3:18:33.6 2:42.1
10 3712 Emily Clement 10 More Than 7   27:51.7 3:46:25.4 6:52.3
SR 3721 Grace Marcoux 12 SR   22:29.9 4:08:55.3 1:30.5

Team - Austin Westlake

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 50

Team Score (times): 1:47:43.5

Ave Time:21:32.7

Pos Bib No Name year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3793 Katie Kearney 10 1 1 20:59.4 20:59.4 0:00.0
2 3790 Leah Jackson 10 10 11 21:32.5 42:31.9 0:33.1
3 3782 Abby George 10 12 23 21:39.5 1:04:11.4 0:40.1
4 3784 Chloe Harms 11 13 36 21:42.0 1:25:53.5 0:42.6
5 3776 Sarah Davis 10 14 50 21:50.0 1:47:43.5 0:50.5
6 3767 Alanna Alejandro 11 (16) (66) 21:52.8 2:09:36.4 0:53.4
7 3828 Carly Rose 11 (19) (85) 22:12.7 2:31:49.1 1:13.3
8 3775 Emma Craddock 10 More Than 7   22:21.8 2:54:11.0 1:22.4
9 3830 Valerie Schaefer 11 More Than 7   22:39.9 3:16:51.0 1:40.5
10 3796 Alexa Levine 10 More Than 7   22:54.4 3:39:45.4 1:54.9
11 3773 Anna Boettiger 10 More Than 7   22:54.7 4:02:40.2 1:55.3
12 3815 Ava Nix 10 More Than 7   22:57.1 4:25:37.3 1:57.7
13 3781 Jasmine Garcia 10 More Than 7   23:05.0 4:48:42.4 2:05.6
14 3804 Izzy Mazuelos 10 More Than 7   23:16.2 5:11:58.6 2:16.8
15 3808 Daniela Miro 10 More Than 7   23:25.7 5:35:24.4 2:26.3
16 3809 Sophie Morse 11 More Than 7   24:26.2 5:59:50.6 3:26.8
17 3813 Kara Nelson 10 More Than 7   25:05.1 6:24:55.8 4:05.7
18 3827 Ceci Rodriguez 10 More Than 7   25:10.8 6:50:06.6 4:11.4
19 3795 Laura Laboon 11 More Than 7   25:17.3 7:15:24.0 4:17.9
20 3771 Cortina Barbieri 10 More Than 7   25:49.4 7:41:13.4 4:50.0
21 3770 Susannah Balcezak 10 More Than 7   26:00.3 8:07:13.8 5:00.9
22 3801 Ellie Marin 11 More Than 7   26:05.2 8:33:19.0 5:05.7
23 3785 Emmi Helmi 11 More Than 7   26:07.8 8:59:26.8 5:08.3
24 3820 Ashlee Pantaze 10 More Than 7   26:17.8 9:25:44.7 5:18.4
25 3805 Meriel Medina 10 More Than 7   26:32.7 9:52:17.4 5:33.3
26 3819 Anna Pagely 10 More Than 7   27:05.2 10:19:22.7 6:05.8
27 3829 Mikaela Salisbury 11 More Than 7   29:01.7 10:48:24.4 8:02.3
28 3814 Maggie Neuberger 10 More Than 7   29:06.1 11:17:30.5 8:06.7
29 3821 Anagha Pashigar 10 More Than 7   29:07.4 11:46:38.0 8:08.0
SR 3769 Jamie Ashworth 12 SR   22:26.5 12:09:04.6 1:27.1
SR 3779 Georgia Edwards 12 SR   25:56.4 12:35:01.1 4:57.0
SR 3780 Grace Fisher 12 SR   27:18.6 13:02:19.7 6:19.2
SR 3783 Paige Gibson 12 SR   27:37.2 13:29:56.9 6:37.8
SR 3791 Hannah Jinks 12 SR   26:25.9 13:56:22.9 5:26.5
SR 3797 Caroline Magnusson 12 SR   21:40.9 14:18:03.8 0:41.5
SR 3799 Natalie Marcin 12 SR   25:06.1 14:43:10.0 4:06.7
SR 3803 Taylor Masters 12 SR   22:31.5 15:05:41.6 1:32.1
SR 3810 Catherine Moy 12 SR   22:11.0 15:27:52.7 1:11.6
SR 3824 Rose Marie Pousset 12 SR   22:31.9 15:50:24.6 1:32.5
SR 3825 Disha Rao 12 SR   31:12.9 16:21:37.5 10:13.4
SR 3832 Aidan Weitzner 12 SR   25:09.8 16:46:47.4 4:10.4

Team - Austin Vandegrift

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 89

Team Score (times): 1:51:07.8

Ave Time:22:13.5

Pos Bib No Name year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3755 Margaret McElmurry 10 11 11 21:36.4 21:36.4 0:37.0
2 3742 Izzy George 11 17 28 21:53.9 43:30.3 0:54.5
3 3765 Izzy Vogdes 10 18 46 21:58.7 1:05:29.1 0:59.3
4 3734 Riley Brown 10 20 66 22:20.0 1:27:49.2 1:20.6
5 3747 Caitlyn Harmon 10 23 89 23:18.6 1:51:07.8 2:19.2
6 3763 Saibree Spencer 11 (29) (118) 24:44.2 2:15:52.1 3:44.8
7 3750 Anna Hurwitz 10 (30) (148) 24:46.6 2:40:38.7 3:47.1
8 3766 Madison Wustrau 10 More Than 7   24:56.4 3:05:35.1 3:57.0
9 3748 Amanda Hartman 11 More Than 7   27:52.3 3:33:27.5 6:52.9
SR 3738 Grace Conroy 12 SR   22:57.8 3:56:25.3 1:58.4
SR 3751 Renee Jacops 12 SR   21:44.3 4:18:09.6 0:44.8
SR 3752 Agathe Lasnier 12 SR   22:32.6 4:40:42.2 1:33.2
SR 3760 Molly Rothschild 12 SR   21:13.3 5:01:55.6 0:13.9

Team - Buda Hays

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 120

Team Score (times): 2:00:05.2

Ave Time:24:01.0

Pos Bib No Name year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3834 Deasiah Batton 10 6 6 21:27.8 21:27.8 0:28.4
2 3835 Kameron Bazemore 10 15 21 21:50.5 43:18.3 0:51.1
3 3840 Taylor Cooper 11 25 46 24:20.2 1:07:38.6 3:20.8
4 3850 Mahalia Norton 10 32 78 25:07.9 1:32:46.5 4:08.5
5 3849 Grace Norman 10 42 120 27:18.7 2:00:05.2 6:19.3
SR 3843 Shayne Forsberg 12 SR   26:20.9 2:26:26.1 5:21.5
SR 3852 Andrea Ortega 12 SR   28:01.4 2:54:27.6 7:02.0
SR 3854 Samantha Sloat 12 SR   26:44.2 3:21:11.8 5:44.8

Team - Kyle Lehman

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 138

Team Score (times): 2:01:35.6

Ave Time:24:19.1

Pos Bib No Name year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3876 Claire Depreester 11 8 8 21:30.4 21:30.4 0:31.0
2 3886 Allie Moore 11 21 29 23:01.7 44:32.1 2:02.3
3 3883 Julissa Lopez 9 33 62 25:16.7 1:09:48.8 4:17.3
4 3884 Chloe McCool 11 35 97 25:30.5 1:35:19.3 4:31.1
5 3878 Emily Franco 11 41 138 26:16.2 2:01:35.6 5:16.8
6 3881 Mackensi Guerrero 9 (45) (183) 28:56.6 2:30:32.3 7:57.2
7 3885 Sophia Medrazo 9 (46) (229) 29:17.3 2:59:49.6 8:17.9
SR 3874 Anna Armstrong 12 SR   26:07.7 3:25:57.3 5:08.3
SR 3880 Julissa Gonzalez 12 SR   29:10.8 3:55:08.2 8:11.4
SR 3889 Camille Persinger 12 SR   32:48.9 4:27:57.1 11:49.5
SR 3891 Abigail Rodriguez 12 SR   25:34.3 4:53:31.4 4:34.8

Team - Leander

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 162

Team Score (times): 2:06:04.5

Ave Time:25:12.9

Pos Bib No Name year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3893 Jada Baillie 10 27 27 24:28.1 24:28.1 3:28.7
2 3901 Kaylee Gabrielson 11 28 55 24:42.9 49:11.0 3:43.5
3 3905 Autumn Keith 10 34 89 25:21.7 1:14:32.8 4:22.3
4 3903 Breianna Herrera 11 36 125 25:43.4 1:40:16.2 4:44.0
5 3923 Karla Zavala 10 37 162 25:48.3 2:06:04.5 4:48.9
6 3897 Avery Cline 10 (38) (200) 25:50.5 2:31:55.1 4:51.1
7 3910 Breanna Martinez 11 (39) (239) 25:55.3 2:57:50.4 4:55.9
8 3899 Elyse Darling 11 More Than 7   26:58.6 3:24:49.1 5:59.2
9 3907 Simone Lewald 10 More Than 7   27:01.0 3:51:50.2 6:01.6
10 3919 Lela Terry 10 More Than 7   27:04.7 4:18:54.9 6:05.3
11 3917 Emily Smithson 11 More Than 7   27:24.7 4:46:19.6 6:25.3
12 3904 Rebekah Hui 11 More Than 7   29:21.1 5:15:40.8 8:21.7
SR 3895 Brianna Carline 12 SR   28:08.3 5:43:49.1 7:08.9
SR 3906 Ameth Knox 12 SR   32:42.0 6:16:31.2 11:42.6
SR 3909 Valerie Martin 12 SR   24:49.1 6:41:20.3 3:49.7
SR 3912 Milagros Murrillo 12 SR   23:51.1 7:05:11.5 2:51.7

Team - CP Vista Ridge

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 164

Team Score (times): 2:06:25.8

Ave Time:25:17.1

Pos Bib No Name year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3864 Giulia Depasquale 11 24 24 23:27.1 23:27.1 2:27.7
2 3867 Reia Kawamura 11 26 50 24:22.0 47:49.2 3:22.6
3 3869 Karyme Ornelas 11 31 81 25:07.1 1:12:56.3 4:07.7
4 3868 Shayla Martin 9 40 121 26:04.9 1:39:01.2 5:05.4
5 3866 Katheryn Ibarra 9 43 164 27:24.6 2:06:25.8 6:25.2
6 3863 Jadeyn Daily 9 (44) (208) 28:04.0 2:34:29.9 7:04.6

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: