mychiptime.com

25-6A VARSITY GIRLS

10/10/2017

Round Rock, TX

25-6A VARSITY GIRLS

Cross Country


Back to UIL District 25-6A XC Championships Main


UIL District 25-6A XC Championships

UIL District 25-6A XC Championships

October 10, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Varsity Girls - UIL District 25-6A XC
Team Detail - Girls - Varsity Girls - UIL District 25-6A XC
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

UIL District 25-6A XC

Qualifying Teams: 3 Individuals: 10

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace year Qualifier
1 1 3754 Jordan Mathis Austin Vandegrift 18:23.5 5:54/M 10 TM
2 2 3900 Ayanna Donwerth Leander 18:58.8 6:05/M 9 IND
3 3 3745 Gemma Goddard Austin Vandegrift 19:04.1 6:07/M 9 TM
4 4 3838 Gabriela Bosquez Buda Hays 19:14.8 6:10/M 12 TM
5 5 3831 Elise Smoot Austin Westlake 19:34.8 6:16/M 10 TM
6 6 3778 Maddie Dawson Austin Westlake 19:37.6 6:17/M 10 TM
7 7 3730 Madalyn Wright Austin Lake Travis 19:41.5 6:19/M 9 IND
8 8 3735 Kylie Bryan Austin Vandegrift 19:45.4 6:20/M 9 TM
9 9 3862 Madison Chang CP Vista Ridge 19:48.1 6:21/M 10 IND
10 10 3761 Emma Saia Austin Vandegrift 19:55.4 6:23/M 9 TM
11 11 3772 Cassidy Beard Austin Westlake 20:01.0 6:25/M 9 TM
12 12 3740 Erin Donohue Austin Vandegrift 20:05.8 6:26/M 10 TM
13 13 3726 Kali Power Austin Lake Travis 20:12.0 6:28/M 9
14 14 3916 Nicole Schwalbach Leander 20:14.4 6:29/M 12
15 15 3806 Elina Mettaelae Austin Westlake 20:19.8 6:31/M 9 TM
16 16 3859 Adia Vera Buda Hays 20:21.5 6:31/M 9 TM
17 17 3841 Brissa Diaz Buda Hays 20:28.3 6:34/M 11 TM
18 18 3744 Zoe Gilbert Austin Vandegrift 20:31.4 6:35/M 11 TM
19 19 3894 Sydney Brinkman Leander 20:40.8 6:37/M 11
20 20 3759 Natalie Root Austin Vandegrift 20:42.6 6:38/M 12 TM
21 21 3855 Mariah Solis-Turner Buda Hays 20:51.1 6:41/M 9 TM
22 22 3845 Megan Gilliam Buda Hays 21:02.3 6:44/M 12 TM
23 23 3787 Kasey Hendrix Austin Westlake 21:04.7 6:45/M 10 TM
24 24 3731 Savannah Wright Austin Lake Travis 21:08.3 6:46/M 9
25 25 3788 Lily Howe Austin Westlake 21:14.2 6:48/M 12 TM
26 26 3865 Jordyn Garcia CP Vista Ridge 21:15.0 6:49/M 10
27 27 3908 Aubree Lox Leander 21:19.3 6:50/M 10
28 28 3822 Chloe Pepper Austin Westlake 21:22.1 6:51/M 10 TM
29 29 3724 Joy Ojeda Austin Lake Travis 21:30.3 6:53/M 10
30 30 3728 Angelene Vu Austin Lake Travis 21:31.4 6:54/M 10
31 31 3856 Chloe Swanson Buda Hays 21:32.4 6:54/M 10 TM
32 32 3725 Jessica Oliver Austin Lake Travis 21:36.6 6:55/M 9
33 33 3898 Caroline Crone Leander 21:42.4 6:57/M 12
34 34 3836 Alexis Berry Buda Hays 21:51.3 7:00/M 11 TM
35 35 3875 Yesenia Contreras Kyle Lehman 22:02.8 7:04/M 12
36 36 3718 Price Janecek Austin Lake Travis 22:08.0 7:06/M 9
37 37 3860 Megan Anderson CP Vista Ridge 22:10.3 7:06/M 12
38 38 3879 Melina Garza Kyle Lehman 22:35.1 7:14/M 9
39 39 3913 Aimee Ramos Leander 22:47.5 7:18/M 11
40 40 3892 Cameron Woods Kyle Lehman 23:02.7 7:23/M 11
41 41 3890 Stephanie Quistian Kyle Lehman 23:22.9 7:29/M 10
42 42 3861 Kayla Blache CP Vista Ridge 23:29.9 7:32/M 11
43 43 3896 Georgiana Ceka Leander 24:01.3 7:42/M 11
44 44 3882 Jade Hickey Kyle Lehman 24:03.3 7:43/M 9
45 45 3873 Andrea Zarate CP Vista Ridge 24:42.3 7:55/M 12
46 46 3872 Heather Terry CP Vista Ridge 25:09.0 8:04/M 12
47 47 3888 Mikayla Ojeda Kyle Lehman 25:21.9 8:08/M 9
48 48 3871 Krista Teleki CP Vista Ridge 26:21.8 8:27/M 12
49 49 3877 Alivia Fajardo Kyle Lehman 26:47.8 8:35/M 12
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

Team - Austin Vandegrift

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 34

Team Score (times): 1:37:14.4

Ave Time:19:26.8

Pos Bib No Name year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3754 Jordan Mathis 10 1 1 18:23.5 18:23.5 0:00.0
2 3745 Gemma Goddard 9 3 4 19:04.1 37:27.6 0:40.6
3 3735 Kylie Bryan 9 8 12 19:45.4 57:13.1 1:21.9
4 3761 Emma Saia 9 10 22 19:55.4 1:17:08.5 1:31.9
5 3740 Erin Donohue 10 12 34 20:05.8 1:37:14.4 1:42.3
6 3744 Zoe Gilbert 11 (18) (52) 20:31.4 1:57:45.8 2:07.9
7 3759 Natalie Root 12 (20) (72) 20:42.6 2:18:28.5 2:19.1

Team - Austin Westlake

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 60

Team Score (times): 1:40:38.0

Ave Time:20:07.6

Pos Bib No Name year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3831 Elise Smoot 10 5 5 19:34.8 19:34.8 1:11.3
2 3778 Maddie Dawson 10 6 11 19:37.6 39:12.4 1:14.0
3 3772 Cassidy Beard 9 11 22 20:01.0 59:13.4 1:37.4
4 3806 Elina Mettaelae 9 15 37 20:19.8 1:19:33.3 1:56.3
5 3787 Kasey Hendrix 10 23 60 21:04.7 1:40:38.0 2:41.2
6 3788 Lily Howe 12 (25) (85) 21:14.2 2:01:52.3 2:50.7
7 3822 Chloe Pepper 10 (28) (113) 21:22.1 2:23:14.4 2:58.6

Team - Buda Hays

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 80

Team Score (times): 1:41:58.4

Ave Time:20:23.6

Pos Bib No Name year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3838 Gabriela Bosquez 12 4 4 19:14.8 19:14.8 0:51.3
2 3859 Adia Vera 9 16 20 20:21.5 39:36.4 1:58.0
3 3841 Brissa Diaz 11 17 37 20:28.3 1:00:04.8 2:04.8
4 3855 Mariah Solis-Turner 9 21 58 20:51.1 1:20:56.0 2:27.6
5 3845 Megan Gilliam 12 22 80 21:02.3 1:41:58.4 2:38.8
6 3856 Chloe Swanson 10 (31) (111) 21:32.4 2:03:30.8 3:08.9
7 3836 Alexis Berry 11 (34) (145) 21:51.3 2:25:22.1 3:27.7

Team - Leander

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 95

Team Score (times): 1:42:55.8

Ave Time:20:35.1

Pos Bib No Name year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3900 Ayanna Donwerth 9 2 2 18:58.8 18:58.8 0:35.3
2 3916 Nicole Schwalbach 12 14 16 20:14.4 39:13.2 1:50.9
3 3894 Sydney Brinkman 11 19 35 20:40.8 59:54.1 2:17.3
4 3908 Aubree Lox 10 27 62 21:19.3 1:21:13.4 2:55.8
5 3898 Caroline Crone 12 33 95 21:42.4 1:42:55.8 3:18.8
6 3913 Aimee Ramos 11 (39) (134) 22:47.5 2:05:43.3 4:24.0
7 3896 Georgiana Ceka 11 (43) (177) 24:01.3 2:29:44.6 5:37.8

Team - Austin Lake Travis

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 103

Team Score (times): 1:44:03.6

Ave Time:20:48.7

Pos Bib No Name year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3730 Madalyn Wright 9 7 7 19:41.5 19:41.5 1:17.9
2 3726 Kali Power 9 13 20 20:12.0 39:53.5 1:48.5
3 3731 Savannah Wright 9 24 44 21:08.3 1:01:01.9 2:44.8
4 3724 Joy Ojeda 10 29 73 21:30.3 1:22:32.2 3:06.8
5 3728 Angelene Vu 10 30 103 21:31.4 1:44:03.6 3:07.9
6 3725 Jessica Oliver 9 (32) (135) 21:36.6 2:05:40.3 3:13.1
7 3718 Price Janecek 9 (36) (171) 22:08.0 2:27:48.3 3:44.4

Team - CP Vista Ridge

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 159

Team Score (times): 1:51:25.8

Ave Time:22:17.1

Pos Bib No Name year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3862 Madison Chang 10 9 9 19:48.1 19:48.1 1:24.6
2 3865 Jordyn Garcia 10 26 35 21:15.0 41:03.1 2:51.4
3 3860 Megan Anderson 12 37 72 22:10.3 1:03:13.5 3:46.8
4 3861 Kayla Blache 11 42 114 23:29.9 1:26:43.4 5:06.3
5 3873 Andrea Zarate 12 45 159 24:42.3 1:51:25.8 6:18.8
6 3872 Heather Terry 12 (46) (205) 25:09.0 2:16:34.8 6:45.5
7 3871 Krista Teleki 12 (48) (253) 26:21.8 2:42:56.7 7:58.3

Team - Kyle Lehman

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 198

Team Score (times): 1:55:07.0

Ave Time:23:01.4

Pos Bib No Name year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3875 Yesenia Contreras 12 35 35 22:02.8 22:02.8 3:39.3
2 3879 Melina Garza 9 38 73 22:35.1 44:37.9 4:11.5
3 3892 Cameron Woods 11 40 113 23:02.7 1:07:40.7 4:39.2
4 3890 Stephanie Quistian 10 41 154 23:22.9 1:31:03.6 4:59.4
5 3882 Jade Hickey 9 44 198 24:03.3 1:55:07.0 5:39.8
6 3888 Mikayla Ojeda 9 (47) (245) 25:21.9 2:20:28.9 6:58.4
7 3877 Alivia Fajardo 12 (49) (294) 26:47.8 2:47:16.7 8:24.3

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: