mychiptime.com

14-6A JV BOYS

10/06/2017

Austin, TX

14-6A JV BOYS

XC


Back to UIL District 25-5A, 14-6A Main


UIL District 25-5A & 14-6A XC Championships

UIL District 25-5A & 14-6A XC Championships

October 06, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - 14-6A JV Boys - District 14-6A
Team Detail - Boys - 14-6A JV Boys - District 14-6A
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

14-6A JV Boys

District 14-6A

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace YEAR  
1 1 2781 Cade Blagdan Austin Bowie 18:26.4 5:54/M 11  
2 2 2695 Robert Garcia Austin Akins 18:53.7 6:03/M 10  
3 3 2725 James Cullis Austin Anderson 19:06.0 6:07/M 11  
4 4 2827 Moises Gutierrez Del Valle 19:09.8 6:08/M 11  
5 5 2825 Hugo Grangeno Del Valle 19:19.3 6:11/M 11  
6 6 2809 Chance Valdes Austin Bowie 19:20.1 6:12/M 10  
7 7 2807 Lee Stone Austin Bowie 19:30.6 6:15/M 12  
8 8 2779 Samuel Adams Austin Bowie 19:45.8 6:20/M 12  
9 9 2758 Austin Meisner Austin Anderson 19:47.4 6:20/M 10  
10 10 2833 Marco Martinez Del Valle 19:47.6 6:20/M 10  
11 11 2701 Ramiro Lopez Austin Akins 19:47.8 6:20/M 11  
12 12 2754 Chris Livaudais Austin Anderson 19:55.1 6:23/M 10  
13 13 2838 Gilberto Sustaita Del Valle 19:58.1 6:24/M 11  
14 14 2805 Alekzandr Popper Austin Bowie 20:01.1 6:25/M 9  
15 15 2831 Adrian Maldonado Del Valle 20:07.8 6:27/M 10  
16 16 2806 Andre Sanchez Austin Bowie 20:12.4 6:28/M 10  
17 17 2771 Vinay Shankar Austin Anderson 20:17.6 6:30/M 10  
18 18 2700 Jacob Jarrell Austin Akins 20:23.5 6:32/M 11  
19 19 2727 Thomas Dinh Austin Anderson 20:25.6 6:33/M 11  
20 20 2796 Alexis Ledesma-Sanchez Austin Bowie 20:26.4 6:33/M 12  
21 21 2745 Alvar Juarez-Sabori Austin Anderson 20:26.5 6:33/M 11  
22 (> 7) 2804 Brodie Plummer Austin Bowie 20:29.0 6:34/M 12  
23 22 2826 Luis Guerrero Del Valle 20:31.2 6:35/M 12  
24 23 2722 Eric Cox Austin Anderson 20:32.7 6:35/M 12  
25 (> 7) 2750 Cory Kittleman Austin Anderson 20:49.5 6:40/M 12  
26 (> 7) 2813 Adam Ybarra Austin Bowie 20:53.5 6:42/M 12  
27 24 2869 Noah Olvera San Marcos 21:00.2 6:44/M 12  
28 25 2835 Christofer Ramirez Del Valle 21:00.4 6:44/M 12  
29 26 2845 Christopher Garcia Manor 21:01.1 6:44/M 9  
30 (> 7) 2800 Matthew Musat Austin Bowie 21:05.7 6:45/M 10  
31 (> 7) 2792 Andrew Harlicker Austin Bowie 21:09.9 6:47/M 12  
32 27 2852 Edwin Pineda Manor 21:12.3 6:48/M 11  
33 28 2871 Alex Reyes San Marcos 21:14.2 6:48/M 12  
34 29 2856 Jesus Silva Manor 21:17.0 6:49/M 11  
35 (> 7) 2778 Evan Acuna Austin Bowie 21:22.0 6:51/M 11  
36 (> 7) 2795 Skylar Ladden Austin Bowie 21:23.9 6:51/M 10  
37 30 2694 Christian Flores Austin Akins 21:24.0 6:52/M 12  
38 (> 7) 2715 Kevin Aguilar Austin Anderson 21:26.8 6:52/M 12  
39 31 2868 Jason Olvera San Marcos 21:28.7 6:53/M 11  
40 (> 7) 2841 Michael Wallace Del Valle 21:36.5 6:55/M 11  
41 32 2704 Ollie Mayberry Austin Akins 21:41.2 6:57/M 9  
42 (> 7) 2784 Luke Broderick Austin Bowie 21:46.6 6:59/M 10  
43 (> 7) 2790 Aaron Giroux Austin Bowie 21:47.0 6:59/M 12  
44 (> 7) 2777 Stephen Achilles Austin Bowie 21:51.7 7:00/M 11  
45 (> 7) 2816 Pedro Aguirre Del Valle 21:58.3 7:02/M 10  
46 33 2842 Rafael Baez Manor 22:10.1 7:06/M 10  
47 (> 7) 2762 Eli Nichols Austin Anderson 22:12.5 7:07/M 11  
48 (> 7) 2820 Noe Cruz Del Valle 22:12.6 7:07/M 10  
49 34 2853 William Pipkin Manor 22:20.9 7:09/M 9  
50 35 2877 Logan Vest San Marcos 22:21.1 7:10/M 11  
51 36 2861 Javier Dominguez San Marcos 22:24.5 7:11/M 11  
52 (> 7) 2764 David Perez Austin Anderson 22:24.6 7:11/M 12  
53 37 2702 Victor MacIas Austin Akins 22:31.7 7:13/M 11  
54 38 2691 Jj Adams Austin Akins 22:50.2 7:19/M 9  
55 (> 7) 2735 Sam Gaynor Austin Anderson 22:56.6 7:21/M 11  
56 (> 7) 2719 Beck Burgelin Austin Anderson 22:57.5 7:21/M 12  
57 (> 7) 2787 Stanley Crawford Austin Bowie 22:58.2 7:22/M 11  
58 39 2876 Miguel Valadez San Marcos 22:58.9 7:22/M 11  
59 (> 7) 2811 Martin Wnoroski Austin Bowie 23:06.9 7:24/M 12  
60 (> 7) 2776 Ibrahim Abduljabbar Austin Bowie 23:08.1 7:25/M 10  
61 (> 7) 2706 Noe Olivares Austin Akins 23:19.1 7:28/M 10  
62 (> 7) 2720 Reece Butler Austin Anderson 23:19.7 7:28/M 10  
63 (> 7) 2737 Alejandro Gonzalez De La Pena Austin Anderson 23:38.1 7:34/M 11  
64 40 2848 Angel Lopez Manor 23:46.2 7:37/M 11  
65 (> 7) 2755 Matthew Manning Austin Anderson 23:53.7 7:39/M 10  
66 (> 7) 2741 Hunt Harrell Austin Anderson 23:53.9 7:39/M 10  
67 41 2859 Hasan Al-Sheikh San Marcos 23:55.9 7:40/M 11  
68 (> 7) 2740 Braden Grossfeld Austin Anderson 24:09.6 7:44/M 12  
69 42 2857 Alex Thomasson Manor 24:22.5 7:49/M 9  
70 (> 7) 2711 Isaiah Torres Austin Akins 24:22.8 7:49/M 12  
71 (> 7) 2763 Will Nichols Austin Anderson 24:30.5 7:51/M 11  
72 (> 7) 2791 Aidan Gunter Austin Bowie 24:34.4 7:52/M 10  
73 (> 7) 2759 Ethan Miles Austin Anderson 24:34.5 7:52/M 11  
74 (> 7) 2757 Kian Massoudian Austin Anderson 24:44.9 7:56/M 11  
75 (> 7) 2733 Chris Garana Austin Anderson 24:46.5 7:56/M 11  
76 (> 7) 2729 Colin Donart Austin Anderson 24:52.8 7:58/M 11  
77 (> 7) 2774 Max Steinhauser Austin Anderson 25:18.3 8:07/M 10  
78 (> 7) 2849 Ariel Luna Manor 25:26.4 8:09/M 9  
79 (> 7) 2799 Mason McKaskle Austin Bowie 25:33.8 8:11/M 11  
80 (> 7) 2860 Diego Baez San Marcos 25:34.9 8:12/M 10  
81 (> 7) 2798 Cole McCarter Austin Bowie 25:35.4 8:12/M 10  
82 (> 7) 2732 Joe Freedman Austin Anderson 25:39.5 8:13/M 11  
83 (> 7) 2862 Jaime Flores San Marcos 25:46.1 8:16/M 10  
84 (> 7) 2769 Rafael Serrano Austin Anderson 26:02.8 8:21/M 10  
85 (> 7) 2742 Sam Howard Austin Anderson 26:11.7 8:24/M 10  
86 (> 7) 2765 Aaron Pustka Austin Anderson 26:13.1 8:24/M 11  
87 (> 7) 2747 Armon Kavoussi Austin Anderson 26:16.8 8:25/M 11  
88 (> 7) 2717 Aidan Beam Austin Anderson 26:21.9 8:27/M 11  
89 (> 7) 2713 Chris Agahi Austin Anderson 26:24.3 8:28/M 11  
90 (> 7) 2716 Kincaid Bass Austin Anderson 26:50.6 8:36/M 12  
91 (> 7) 2867 Thomas Madrano San Marcos 27:00.8 8:39/M 11  
92 (> 7) 2810 Sam Werner Austin Bowie 27:13.8 8:43/M 11  
93 (> 7) 2768 Lee Robinson Austin Anderson 29:03.1 9:19/M 11  
94 (> 7) 2773 Ethan Singer Austin Anderson 29:16.2 9:23/M 10  
95 (> 7) 2752 Kennedy Le Austin Anderson 29:30.7 9:27/M 11  
96 (> 7) 2696 Diego Gutierrez Austin Akins 30:08.7 9:39/M 10  
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

14-6A JV Boys

District 14-6A

Team - Austin Bowie

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 36

Team Score (times): 1:37:04.2

Ave Time:19:24.8

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2781 Cade Blagdan 11 1 1 18:26.4 18:26.4 0:00.0
2 2809 Chance Valdes 10 6 7 19:20.1 37:46.6 0:53.6
3 2807 Lee Stone 12 7 14 19:30.6 57:17.2 1:04.1
4 2779 Samuel Adams 12 8 22 19:45.8 1:17:03.1 1:19.3
5 2805 Alekzandr Popper 9 14 36 20:01.1 1:37:04.2 1:34.6
6 2806 Andre Sanchez 10 (16) (52) 20:12.4 1:57:16.7 1:45.9
7 2796 Alexis Ledesma-Sanchez 12 (20) (72) 20:26.4 2:17:43.1 1:59.9
8 2804 Brodie Plummer 12 More Than 7   20:29.0 2:38:12.1 2:02.5
9 2813 Adam Ybarra 12 More Than 7   20:53.5 2:59:05.7 2:27.0
10 2800 Matthew Musat 10 More Than 7   21:05.7 3:20:11.4 2:39.2
11 2792 Andrew Harlicker 12 More Than 7   21:09.9 3:41:21.3 2:43.4
12 2778 Evan Acuna 11 More Than 7   21:22.0 4:02:43.3 2:55.5
13 2795 Skylar Ladden 10 More Than 7   21:23.9 4:24:07.3 2:57.5
14 2784 Luke Broderick 10 More Than 7   21:46.6 4:45:53.9 3:20.1
15 2790 Aaron Giroux 12 More Than 7   21:47.0 5:07:41.0 3:20.5
16 2777 Stephen Achilles 11 More Than 7   21:51.7 5:29:32.7 3:25.2
17 2787 Stanley Crawford 11 More Than 7   22:58.2 5:52:31.0 4:31.7
18 2811 Martin Wnoroski 12 More Than 7   23:06.9 6:15:37.9 4:40.4
19 2776 Ibrahim Abduljabbar 10 More Than 7   23:08.1 6:38:46.1 4:41.6
20 2791 Aidan Gunter 10 More Than 7   24:34.4 7:03:20.6 6:08.0
21 2799 Mason McKaskle 11 More Than 7   25:33.8 7:28:54.4 7:07.3
22 2798 Cole McCarter 10 More Than 7   25:35.4 7:54:29.8 7:08.9
23 2810 Sam Werner 11 More Than 7   27:13.8 8:21:43.7 8:47.3

Team - Del Valle

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 47

Team Score (times): 1:38:22.8

Ave Time:19:40.5

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2827 Moises Gutierrez 11 4 4 19:09.8 19:09.8 0:43.3
2 2825 Hugo Grangeno 11 5 9 19:19.3 38:29.2 0:52.8
3 2833 Marco Martinez 10 10 19 19:47.6 58:16.8 1:21.1
4 2838 Gilberto Sustaita 11 13 32 19:58.1 1:18:14.9 1:31.6
5 2831 Adrian Maldonado 10 15 47 20:07.8 1:38:22.8 1:41.3
6 2826 Luis Guerrero 12 (22) (69) 20:31.2 1:58:54.0 2:04.7
7 2835 Christofer Ramirez 12 (25) (94) 21:00.4 2:19:54.4 2:33.9
8 2841 Michael Wallace 11 More Than 7   21:36.5 2:41:31.0 3:10.0
9 2816 Pedro Aguirre 10 More Than 7   21:58.3 3:03:29.3 3:31.8
10 2820 Noe Cruz 10 More Than 7   22:12.6 3:25:41.9 3:46.1

Team - Austin Anderson

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 60

Team Score (times): 1:39:31.9

Ave Time:19:54.4

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2725 James Cullis 11 3 3 19:06.0 19:06.0 0:39.5
2 2758 Austin Meisner 10 9 12 19:47.4 38:53.5 1:20.9
3 2754 Chris Livaudais 10 12 24 19:55.1 58:48.6 1:28.6
4 2771 Vinay Shankar 10 17 41 20:17.6 1:19:06.3 1:51.1
5 2727 Thomas Dinh 11 19 60 20:25.6 1:39:31.9 1:59.1
6 2745 Alvar Juarez-Sabori 11 (21) (81) 20:26.5 1:59:58.5 2:00.0
7 2722 Eric Cox 12 (23) (104) 20:32.7 2:20:31.3 2:06.2
8 2750 Cory Kittleman 12 More Than 7   20:49.5 2:41:20.8 2:23.0
9 2715 Kevin Aguilar 12 More Than 7   21:26.8 3:02:47.7 3:00.4
10 2762 Eli Nichols 11 More Than 7   22:12.5 3:25:00.3 3:46.0
11 2764 David Perez 12 More Than 7   22:24.6 3:47:24.9 3:58.2
12 2735 Sam Gaynor 11 More Than 7   22:56.6 4:10:21.6 4:30.1
13 2719 Beck Burgelin 12 More Than 7   22:57.5 4:33:19.1 4:31.0
14 2720 Reece Butler 10 More Than 7   23:19.7 4:56:38.8 4:53.2
15 2737 Alejandro Gonzalez De La Pena 11 More Than 7   23:38.1 5:20:17.0 5:11.6
16 2755 Matthew Manning 10 More Than 7   23:53.7 5:44:10.7 5:27.2
17 2741 Hunt Harrell 10 More Than 7   23:53.9 6:08:04.7 5:27.5
18 2740 Braden Grossfeld 12 More Than 7   24:09.6 6:32:14.4 5:43.1
19 2763 Will Nichols 11 More Than 7   24:30.5 6:56:44.9 6:04.0
20 2759 Ethan Miles 11 More Than 7   24:34.5 7:21:19.5 6:08.0
21 2757 Kian Massoudian 11 More Than 7   24:44.9 7:46:04.5 6:18.4
22 2733 Chris Garana 11 More Than 7   24:46.5 8:10:51.0 6:20.0
23 2729 Colin Donart 11 More Than 7   24:52.8 8:35:43.8 6:26.3
24 2774 Max Steinhauser 10 More Than 7   25:18.3 9:01:02.1 6:51.8
25 2732 Joe Freedman 11 More Than 7   25:39.5 9:26:41.6 7:13.0
26 2769 Rafael Serrano 10 More Than 7   26:02.8 9:52:44.4 7:36.3
27 2742 Sam Howard 10 More Than 7   26:11.7 10:18:56.1 7:45.2
28 2765 Aaron Pustka 11 More Than 7   26:13.1 10:45:09.3 7:46.6
29 2747 Armon Kavoussi 11 More Than 7   26:16.8 11:11:26.1 7:50.3
30 2717 Aidan Beam 11 More Than 7   26:21.9 11:37:48.0 7:55.4
31 2713 Chris Agahi 11 More Than 7   26:24.3 12:04:12.4 7:57.8
32 2716 Kincaid Bass 12 More Than 7   26:50.6 12:31:03.0 8:24.1
33 2768 Lee Robinson 11 More Than 7   29:03.1 13:00:06.1 10:36.6
34 2773 Ethan Singer 10 More Than 7   29:16.2 13:29:22.4 10:49.7
35 2752 Kennedy Le 11 More Than 7   29:30.7 13:58:53.2 11:04.3

Team - Austin Akins

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 93

Team Score (times): 1:42:10.4

Ave Time:20:26.0

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2695 Robert Garcia 10 2 2 18:53.7 18:53.7 0:27.2
2 2701 Ramiro Lopez 11 11 13 19:47.8 38:41.6 1:21.3
3 2700 Jacob Jarrell 11 18 31 20:23.5 59:05.1 1:57.0
4 2694 Christian Flores 12 30 61 21:24.0 1:20:29.2 2:57.5
5 2704 Ollie Mayberry 9 32 93 21:41.2 1:42:10.4 3:14.7
6 2702 Victor MacIas 11 (37) (130) 22:31.7 2:04:42.2 4:05.2
7 2691 Jj Adams 9 (38) (168) 22:50.2 2:27:32.4 4:23.7
8 2706 Noe Olivares 10 More Than 7   23:19.1 2:50:51.5 4:52.6
9 2711 Isaiah Torres 12 More Than 7   24:22.8 3:15:14.4 5:56.3
10 2696 Diego Gutierrez 10 More Than 7   30:08.7 3:45:23.1 11:42.2

Team - Manor

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 149

Team Score (times): 1:48:01.7

Ave Time:21:36.3

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2845 Christopher Garcia 9 26 26 21:01.1 21:01.1 2:34.6
2 2852 Edwin Pineda 11 27 53 21:12.3 42:13.4 2:45.8
3 2856 Jesus Silva 11 29 82 21:17.0 1:03:30.5 2:50.6
4 2842 Rafael Baez 10 33 115 22:10.1 1:25:40.7 3:43.6
5 2853 William Pipkin 9 34 149 22:20.9 1:48:01.7 3:54.4
6 2848 Angel Lopez 11 (40) (189) 23:46.2 2:11:47.9 5:19.7
7 2857 Alex Thomasson 9 (42) (231) 24:22.5 2:36:10.4 5:56.0
8 2849 Ariel Luna 9 More Than 7   25:26.4 3:01:36.8 6:59.9

Team - San Marcos

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 154

Team Score (times): 1:48:28.9

Ave Time:21:41.7

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2869 Noah Olvera 12 24 24 21:00.2 21:00.2 2:33.7
2 2871 Alex Reyes 12 28 52 21:14.2 42:14.4 2:47.7
3 2868 Jason Olvera 11 31 83 21:28.7 1:03:43.2 3:02.3
4 2877 Logan Vest 11 35 118 22:21.1 1:26:04.4 3:54.6
5 2861 Javier Dominguez 11 36 154 22:24.5 1:48:28.9 3:58.0
6 2876 Miguel Valadez 11 (39) (193) 22:58.9 2:11:27.8 4:32.4
7 2859 Hasan Al-Sheikh 11 (41) (234) 23:55.9 2:35:23.8 5:29.4
8 2860 Diego Baez 10 More Than 7   25:34.9 3:00:58.7 7:08.4
9 2862 Jaime Flores 10 More Than 7   25:46.1 3:26:44.9 7:19.6
10 2867 Thomas Madrano 11 More Than 7   27:00.8 3:53:45.7 8:34.3

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: