mychiptime.com

25-5A JV BOYS

10/06/2017

Austin, TX

25-5A JV BOYS

XC


Back to UIL District 25-5A, 14-6A Main


UIL District 25-5A & 14-6A XC Championships

UIL District 25-5A & 14-6A XC Championships

October 06, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - 25-5A JV Boys - District 25-5A
Team Detail - Boys - 25-5A JV Boys - District 25-5A
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

25-5A JV Boys

District 25-5A

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace YEAR  
1 1 3109 Yaseen Abdalla Austin Johnson 17:24.7 5:35/M 11  
2 2 3130 Kevin Lips Austin Johnson 17:56.4 5:45/M 10  
3 3 3120 Ivan Dehaas Austin Johnson 18:04.5 5:47/M 10  
4 4 3140 Adam Switek Austin Johnson 18:43.2 6:00/M 10  
5 5 3072 Isaac Canepa-Medina Austin 19:06.9 6:07/M 9  
6 6 3119 Griffin Davis Austin Johnson 19:14.0 6:10/M 11  
7 7 3117 Liam Clarke Austin Johnson 19:18.8 6:11/M 10  
8 8 3123 Owen Edgington Austin Johnson 19:18.9 6:11/M 10  
9 (> 7) 3121 Antoine Denis Austin Johnson 19:48.5 6:21/M 12  
10 9 3157 Kenta Asazu Austin Mccallum 20:29.2 6:34/M 9  
11 10 3190 Jackson Torres Austin Reagan 20:37.9 6:36/M 10  
12 11 3158 Camilo Auyero Austin Mccallum 20:38.6 6:37/M 11  
13 12 3169 Connor McCleary Austin Mccallum 20:39.2 6:37/M 10  
14 13 3156 Quin Aldredge Austin Mccallum 20:44.1 6:39/M 11  
15 (> 7) 3135 Nathan Rieden Austin Johnson 21:01.5 6:44/M 10  
16 14 3184 Keon Huff Austin Reagan 21:09.8 6:47/M 12  
17 (> 7) 3137 Christian Salinas Austin Johnson 21:09.9 6:47/M 11  
18 15 3177 Allassani Djaneye Austin Reagan 21:14.4 6:48/M 12  
19 16 3160 Gage Bausman Austin Mccallum 21:20.4 6:50/M 10  
20 (> 7) 3124 Samuel Franklin Austin Johnson 21:24.6 6:52/M 9  
21 (> 7) 3132 Ben Porter Austin Johnson 21:28.6 6:53/M 10  
22 17 3183 David Hernandez Austin Reagan 21:30.2 6:53/M 11  
23 18 3073 Dante Caputo Austin 21:31.0 6:54/M 11  
24 19 3180 Luis Gomez Austin Reagan 21:32.3 6:54/M 11  
25 20 3175 Christian Castillo Austin Reagan 21:35.9 6:55/M 10  
26 21 3178 Alfredo Estrada Austin Reagan 21:42.9 6:57/M 12  
27 (> 7) 3181 Daytren Hankins Austin Reagan 21:56.2 7:02/M 11  
28 (> 7) 3191 Yazzen Turk Austin Reagan 21:57.2 7:02/M 9  
29 (< 5) 3102 Mauricio Cojulum Austin Crockett 22:11.5 7:07/M 11  
30 (> 7) 3126 Jacob Hammonds Austin Johnson 22:20.2 7:09/M 9  
31 (> 7) 3112 Liam Boone Austin Johnson 22:22.7 7:10/M 9  
32 (> 7) 3138 Charlie Scott Austin Johnson 22:22.8 7:10/M 9  
33 (> 7) 3128 Avram Hurewitz Austin Johnson 22:24.9 7:11/M 12  
34 (< 5) 3104 Dylan Martin Austin Crockett 22:30.6 7:13/M 9  
35 (> 7) 3111 Austin Barron Austin Johnson 22:32.9 7:13/M 12  
36 (< 5) 3194 Braylun Cannon Austin Travis 22:37.8 7:15/M 12  
37 (> 7) 3142 James Uyeki Austin Johnson 22:38.4 7:15/M 12  
38 (> 7) 3186 Santiago Medina Austin Reagan 22:41.9 7:16/M 11  
39 22 3078 Alex Gloux Austin 22:42.1 7:17/M 10  
40 23 3085 Sterling Rowan Austin 22:42.1 7:17/M 11  
41 24 3066 Ryan Becher Austin 22:45.3 7:18/M 9  
42 25 3071 Simon Butler Austin 23:12.5 7:26/M 12  
43 26 3087 Oliver Sisson Austin 23:12.8 7:26/M 9  
44 (< 5) 3201 Matthew Sanchez Austin Travis 23:40.3 7:35/M 11  
45 (> 7) 3114 Alexander Brown Austin Johnson 23:44.4 7:36/M 10  
46 (< 5) 3100 Lucas Carroll Austin Crockett 23:49.7 7:38/M 10  
47 27 3167 Sebastian Escalante Austin Mccallum 24:14.6 7:46/M 10  
48 28 3172 Daniel Vazquez Austin Mccallum 24:15.3 7:46/M 12  
49 (> 7) 3074 Ethan Clare Austin 24:38.6 7:54/M 9  
50 (< 5) 3198 Nickolas Garcia Austin Travis 24:39.0 7:54/M 12  
51 (> 7) 3116 Sam Christian Austin Johnson 24:56.9 7:59/M 9  
52 (> 7) 3069 Archer Brooks Austin 25:18.4 8:07/M 9  
53 (> 7) 3090 Colby Woelfel Austin 25:20.0 8:07/M 11  
54 (< 5) 3101 Drew Chalberg Austin Crockett 25:38.6 8:13/M 10  
55 (> 7) 3122 Cole Duke-Bruechert Austin Johnson 25:38.7 8:13/M 12  
56 (< 5) 3150 Obed Perez-Vargas Austin Lanier 25:49.7 8:16/M 9  
57 (> 7) 3080 Zach Harris Austin 26:31.9 8:30/M 12  
58 (> 7) 3079 Dylan Godinez Austin 26:56.3 8:38/M 10  
59 (> 7) 3192 Carlos Zarate Austin Reagan 27:05.8 8:41/M 11  
60 (< 5) 3145 Jose Gomez Austin Lanier 27:33.3 8:50/M 10  
61 (> 7) 3139 Deven Sterzing Austin Johnson 27:57.1 8:58/M 9  
62 (> 7) 3070 Evan Brooks Austin 28:12.0 9:02/M 9  
63 (> 7) 3163 Joseph Cardenas Austin Mccallum 28:16.9 9:04/M 12  
64 (> 7) 3115 Andrew Chow Austin Johnson 29:07.8 9:20/M 11  
65 (< 5) 3151 Kevin Priego Austin Lanier 29:45.4 9:32/M 9  
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

25-5A JV Boys

District 25-5A

Team - Austin Johnson

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 16

Team Score (times): 1:31:22.9

Ave Time:18:16.5

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3109 Yaseen Abdalla 11 1 1 17:24.7 17:24.7 0:00.0
2 3130 Kevin Lips 10 2 3 17:56.4 35:21.1 0:31.7
3 3120 Ivan Dehaas 10 3 6 18:04.5 53:25.6 0:39.8
4 3140 Adam Switek 10 4 10 18:43.2 1:12:08.8 1:18.5
5 3119 Griffin Davis 11 6 16 19:14.0 1:31:22.9 1:49.3
6 3117 Liam Clarke 10 (7) (23) 19:18.8 1:50:41.7 1:54.1
7 3123 Owen Edgington 10 (8) (31) 19:18.9 2:10:00.7 1:54.2
8 3121 Antoine Denis 12 More Than 7   19:48.5 2:29:49.2 2:23.8
9 3135 Nathan Rieden 10 More Than 7   21:01.5 2:50:50.7 3:36.8
10 3137 Christian Salinas 11 More Than 7   21:09.9 3:12:00.6 3:45.2
11 3124 Samuel Franklin 9 More Than 7   21:24.6 3:33:25.3 3:59.9
12 3132 Ben Porter 10 More Than 7   21:28.6 3:54:53.9 4:03.9
13 3126 Jacob Hammonds 9 More Than 7   22:20.2 4:17:14.2 4:55.5
14 3112 Liam Boone 9 More Than 7   22:22.7 4:39:36.9 4:58.0
15 3138 Charlie Scott 9 More Than 7   22:22.8 5:01:59.8 4:58.1
16 3128 Avram Hurewitz 12 More Than 7   22:24.9 5:24:24.8 5:00.2
17 3111 Austin Barron 12 More Than 7   22:32.9 5:46:57.7 5:08.2
18 3142 James Uyeki 12 More Than 7   22:38.4 6:09:36.2 5:13.7
19 3114 Alexander Brown 10 More Than 7   23:44.4 6:33:20.6 6:19.7
20 3116 Sam Christian 9 More Than 7   24:56.9 6:58:17.6 7:32.2
21 3122 Cole Duke-Bruechert 12 More Than 7   25:38.7 7:23:56.4 8:14.0
22 3139 Deven Sterzing 9 More Than 7   27:57.1 7:51:53.5 10:32.4
23 3115 Andrew Chow 11 More Than 7   29:07.8 8:21:01.3 11:43.1

Team - Austin Mccallum

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 61

Team Score (times): 1:43:51.8

Ave Time:20:46.3

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3157 Kenta Asazu 9 9 9 20:29.2 20:29.2 3:04.5
2 3158 Camilo Auyero 11 11 20 20:38.6 41:07.9 3:13.9
3 3169 Connor McCleary 10 12 32 20:39.2 1:01:47.2 3:14.5
4 3156 Quin Aldredge 11 13 45 20:44.1 1:22:31.3 3:19.4
5 3160 Gage Bausman 10 16 61 21:20.4 1:43:51.8 3:55.7
6 3167 Sebastian Escalante 10 (27) (88) 24:14.6 2:08:06.4 6:49.9
7 3172 Daniel Vazquez 12 (28) (116) 24:15.3 2:32:21.8 6:50.6
8 3163 Joseph Cardenas 12 More Than 7   28:16.9 3:00:38.8 10:52.2

Team - Austin Reagan

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 75

Team Score (times): 1:46:04.8

Ave Time:21:12.9

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3190 Jackson Torres 10 10 10 20:37.9 20:37.9 3:13.2
2 3184 Keon Huff 12 14 24 21:09.8 41:47.8 3:45.1
3 3177 Allassani Djaneye 12 15 39 21:14.4 1:03:02.2 3:49.7
4 3183 David Hernandez 11 17 56 21:30.2 1:24:32.5 4:05.5
5 3180 Luis Gomez 11 19 75 21:32.3 1:46:04.8 4:07.6
6 3175 Christian Castillo 10 (20) (95) 21:35.9 2:07:40.7 4:11.2
7 3178 Alfredo Estrada 12 (21) (116) 21:42.9 2:29:23.7 4:18.2
8 3181 Daytren Hankins 11 More Than 7   21:56.2 2:51:20.0 4:31.5
9 3191 Yazzen Turk 9 More Than 7   21:57.2 3:13:17.2 4:32.5
10 3186 Santiago Medina 11 More Than 7   22:41.9 3:35:59.1 5:17.2
11 3192 Carlos Zarate 11 More Than 7   27:05.8 4:03:05.0 9:41.1

Team - Austin

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 92

Team Score (times): 1:48:47.5

Ave Time:21:45.5

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3072 Isaac Canepa-Medina 9 5 5 19:06.9 19:06.9 1:42.2
2 3073 Dante Caputo 11 18 23 21:31.0 40:37.9 4:06.3
3 3078 Alex Gloux 10 22 45 22:42.1 1:03:20.0 5:17.4
4 3085 Sterling Rowan 11 23 68 22:42.1 1:26:02.1 5:17.4
5 3066 Ryan Becher 9 24 92 22:45.3 1:48:47.5 5:20.6
6 3071 Simon Butler 12 (25) (117) 23:12.5 2:12:00.0 5:47.8
7 3087 Oliver Sisson 9 (26) (143) 23:12.8 2:35:12.9 5:48.1
8 3074 Ethan Clare 9 More Than 7   24:38.6 2:59:51.5 7:13.9
9 3069 Archer Brooks 9 More Than 7   25:18.4 3:25:09.9 7:53.7
10 3090 Colby Woelfel 11 More Than 7   25:20.0 3:50:29.9 7:55.3
11 3080 Zach Harris 12 More Than 7   26:31.9 4:17:01.8 9:07.2
12 3079 Dylan Godinez 10 More Than 7   26:56.3 4:43:58.2 9:31.6
13 3070 Evan Brooks 9 More Than 7   28:12.0 5:12:10.2 10:47.3

Team - Austin Crockett

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3102 Mauricio Cojulum 11 Less Than 5   22:11.5 22:11.5 4:46.8
2 3104 Dylan Martin 9 Less Than 5   22:30.6 44:42.2 5:05.9
3 3100 Lucas Carroll 10 Less Than 5   23:49.7 1:08:31.9 6:25.0
4 3101 Drew Chalberg 10 Less Than 5   25:38.6 1:34:10.5 8:13.9

Team - Austin Lanier

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3150 Obed Perez-Vargas 9 Less Than 5   25:49.7 25:49.7 8:25.0
2 3145 Jose Gomez 10 Less Than 5   27:33.3 53:23.1 10:08.6
3 3151 Kevin Priego 9 Less Than 5   29:45.4 1:23:08.6 12:20.7

Team - Austin Travis

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3194 Braylun Cannon 12 Less Than 5   22:37.8 22:37.8 5:13.1
2 3201 Matthew Sanchez 11 Less Than 5   23:40.3 46:18.1 6:15.6
3 3198 Nickolas Garcia 12 Less Than 5   24:39.0 1:10:57.2 7:14.3

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: