mychiptime.com

14-6A VARSITY BOYS

10/06/2017

Austin, TX

14-6A VARSITY BOYS

XC


Back to UIL District 25-5A, 14-6A Main


UIL District 25-5A & 14-6A XC Championships

UIL District 25-5A & 14-6A XC Championships

October 06, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - 14-6A Varsity Boys - District 14-6A
Team Detail - Boys - 14-6A Varsity Boys - District 14-6A
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

14-6A Varsity Boys

District 14-6A

Qualifying Teams: 3 Individuals: 10

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace YEAR Qualifier
1 1 3091 Shea Donohoe Austin Anderson 16:27.7 5:16/M 10 TM
2 2 2866 Anthony Lopez San Marcos 16:40.8 5:21/M 11 TM
3 3 2709 Cassius Roberts Austin Akins 17:24.5 5:35/M TM
4 4 2698 Dennis Hernandez Austin Akins 17:30.9 5:37/M 11 TM
5 5 2797 Seth Leifheit Austin Bowie 17:31.3 5:37/M 11 IND
6 6 2864 Shaun Haley San Marcos 17:33.6 5:38/M 11 TM
7 7 2707 Matthew Quiroz Austin Akins 17:36.3 5:38/M 10 TM
8 8 2839 Kevin Vazquez-Arredondo Del Valle 17:40.8 5:40/M 11 IND
9 9 2873 Travis Rounds San Marcos 17:45.4 5:41/M 11 TM
10 10 2697 Jacob Hannon Austin Akins 17:55.1 5:45/M 10 TM
11 11 2819 Misael Cervantes Del Valle 17:59.2 5:46/M 11
12 12 3094 Riley Orr Austin Anderson 18:02.8 5:47/M 12 TM
13 13 2865 Carlos Hernandez San Marcos 18:03.2 5:47/M 12 TM
14 14 2834 Bryan Nieto Del Valle 18:03.9 5:47/M 10
15 15 2801 Sloan Nellis Austin Bowie 18:10.0 5:49/M 11
16 16 3096 Alex Rocha Austin Anderson 18:16.1 5:51/M 12 TM
17 17 3095 Gabriel Palomares Austin Anderson 18:19.1 5:52/M 12 TM
18 18 2870 Whitaker Reid San Marcos 18:19.2 5:52/M 12 TM
19 19 2789 Rei Esaka Austin Bowie 18:21.8 5:53/M 12
20 20 2812 Winston Yaeger Austin Bowie 18:25.1 5:54/M 9
21 21 3092 Justin Morwood Austin Anderson 18:25.5 5:54/M 9 TM
22 22 2780 Erik Atwell Austin Bowie 18:28.9 5:55/M 12
23 23 3097 Jacob Singer Austin Anderson 18:35.8 5:57/M 11 TM
24 24 2712 Andy Zamora Austin Akins 18:49.9 6:02/M 12 TM
25 25 2851 Miguel Olguin Manor 18:52.6 6:03/M 10
26 26 2788 Tyler David Austin Bowie 18:52.7 6:03/M 12
27 27 2785 Joshua Carpenter Austin Bowie 18:53.3 6:03/M 10
28 28 3093 Alexander Newton Austin Anderson 18:58.9 6:05/M 12 TM
29 29 2817 Gabino Antunez Del Valle 19:07.0 6:08/M 10
30 30 2822 Noe Enciso Del Valle 19:13.5 6:10/M 12
31 31 2823 Jose Escobar Del Valle 19:54.0 6:23/M 11
32 32 2699 Franklin Hovey Austin Akins 19:59.3 6:24/M 12 TM
33 33 2875 Tristen Summers San Marcos 20:13.8 6:29/M 10 TM
34 34 2692 Eli Baca Austin Akins 20:13.8 6:29/M 10 TM
35 35 2844 Kevin Frias Manor 20:31.5 6:35/M 9
36 36 2821 Eudolfo Diaz Del Valle 20:42.5 6:38/M 12
37 37 2872 Dylan Rodriguez San Marcos 20:47.8 6:40/M 9 TM
38 38 2846 Juan Garcia Manor 22:00.2 7:03/M 11
39 39 2855 Yael Sanchez Manor 22:13.6 7:07/M 10
40 40 2847 Jonathan Jimenez Manor 25:34.6 8:12/M 12
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

14-6A Varsity Boys

District 14-6A

Team - Austin Akins

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 1:29:16.8

Ave Time:17:51.3

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2709 Cassius Roberts 3 3 17:24.5 17:24.5 0:56.8
2 2698 Dennis Hernandez 11 4 7 17:30.9 34:55.4 1:03.2
3 2707 Matthew Quiroz 10 7 14 17:36.3 52:31.8 1:08.6
4 2697 Jacob Hannon 10 10 24 17:55.1 1:10:26.9 1:27.3
5 2712 Andy Zamora 12 24 48 18:49.9 1:29:16.8 2:22.2
6 2699 Franklin Hovey 12 (32) (80) 19:59.3 1:49:16.2 3:31.6
7 2692 Eli Baca 10 (34) (114) 20:13.8 2:09:30.0 3:46.0

Team - San Marcos

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 1:28:22.2

Ave Time:17:40.4

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2866 Anthony Lopez 11 2 2 16:40.8 16:40.8 0:13.0
2 2864 Shaun Haley 11 6 8 17:33.6 34:14.4 1:05.9
3 2873 Travis Rounds 11 9 17 17:45.4 51:59.8 1:17.7
4 2865 Carlos Hernandez 12 13 30 18:03.2 1:10:03.0 1:35.4
5 2870 Whitaker Reid 12 18 48 18:19.2 1:28:22.2 1:51.4
6 2875 Tristen Summers 10 (33) (81) 20:13.8 1:48:36.0 3:46.0
7 2872 Dylan Rodriguez 9 (37) (118) 20:47.8 2:09:23.9 4:20.0

Team - Austin Anderson

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 67

Team Score (times): 1:29:31.3

Ave Time:17:54.2

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3091 Shea Donohoe 10 1 1 16:27.7 16:27.7 0:00.0
2 3094 Riley Orr 12 12 13 18:02.8 34:30.5 1:35.0
3 3096 Alex Rocha 12 16 29 18:16.1 52:46.7 1:48.4
4 3095 Gabriel Palomares 12 17 46 18:19.1 1:11:05.8 1:51.3
5 3092 Justin Morwood 9 21 67 18:25.5 1:29:31.3 1:57.8
6 3097 Jacob Singer 11 (23) (90) 18:35.8 1:48:07.1 2:08.1
7 3093 Alexander Newton 12 (28) (118) 18:58.9 2:07:06.1 2:31.2

Team - Austin Bowie

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 81

Team Score (times): 1:30:57.3

Ave Time:18:11.4

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2797 Seth Leifheit 11 5 5 17:31.3 17:31.3 1:03.6
2 2801 Sloan Nellis 11 15 20 18:10.0 35:41.4 1:42.3
3 2789 Rei Esaka 12 19 39 18:21.8 54:03.2 1:54.0
4 2812 Winston Yaeger 9 20 59 18:25.1 1:12:28.3 1:57.4
5 2780 Erik Atwell 12 22 81 18:28.9 1:30:57.3 2:01.2
6 2788 Tyler David 12 (26) (107) 18:52.7 1:49:50.0 2:25.0
7 2785 Joshua Carpenter 10 (27) (134) 18:53.3 2:08:43.4 2:25.6

Team - Del Valle

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 92

Team Score (times): 1:32:04.6

Ave Time:18:24.9

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2839 Kevin Vazquez-Arredondo 11 8 8 17:40.8 17:40.8 1:13.1
2 2819 Misael Cervantes 11 11 19 17:59.2 35:40.0 1:31.4
3 2834 Bryan Nieto 10 14 33 18:03.9 53:44.0 1:36.1
4 2817 Gabino Antunez 10 29 62 19:07.0 1:12:51.0 2:39.3
5 2822 Noe Enciso 12 30 92 19:13.5 1:32:04.6 2:45.8
6 2823 Jose Escobar 11 (31) (123) 19:54.0 1:51:58.6 3:26.3
7 2821 Eudolfo Diaz 12 (36) (159) 20:42.5 2:12:41.1 4:14.7

Team - Manor

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 177

Team Score (times): 1:49:12.7

Ave Time:21:50.5

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2851 Miguel Olguin 10 25 25 18:52.6 18:52.6 2:24.9
2 2844 Kevin Frias 9 35 60 20:31.5 39:24.2 4:03.8
3 2846 Juan Garcia 11 38 98 22:00.2 1:01:24.4 5:32.4
4 2855 Yael Sanchez 10 39 137 22:13.6 1:23:38.0 5:45.9
5 2847 Jonathan Jimenez 12 40 177 25:34.6 1:49:12.7 9:06.9

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: