mychiptime.com

25-5A VARSITY BOYS

10/06/2017

Austin, TX

25-5A VARSITY BOYS

XC


Back to UIL District 25-5A, 14-6A Main


UIL District 25-5A & 14-6A XC Championships

UIL District 25-5A & 14-6A XC Championships

October 06, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - 25-5A Varsity Boys - District 25-5A
Team Detail - Boys - 25-5A Varsity Boys - District 25-5A
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

25-5A Varsity Boys

District 25-5A

Qualifying Teams: 3 Individuals: 10

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace YEAR Qualifier
1 1 3129 Cameron Kleiman Austin Johnson 16:05.7 5:09/M 11 TM
2 2 3118 Dylan Cox Austin Johnson 16:18.9 5:13/M 12 TM
3 3 3086 Tayghen Sanchez Austin 16:47.3 5:23/M 11 TM
4 4 3110 Charles Albach Austin Johnson 17:12.6 5:31/M 11 TM
5 5 3131 Philip Metcalf Austin Johnson 17:14.8 5:31/M 9 TM
6 6 3084 Will Powers Austin 17:17.8 5:32/M 9 TM
7 7 3081 Leo Jolly Austin 17:18.4 5:33/M 12 TM
8 8 3136 Charles Riley Austin Johnson 17:45.7 5:41/M 10 TM
9 9 3200 Jaime Palacios Austin Travis 17:51.8 5:43/M 11 IND
10 10 3141 Andrew Thomas Austin Johnson 18:06.7 5:48/M 11 TM
11 (< 5) 3105 Carloz Ramirez Austin Crockett 18:24.1 5:54/M 10
12 11 3067 Connor Bishop Austin 18:34.0 5:57/M 9 TM
13 12 3077 Hank Gardner Austin 18:49.1 6:02/M 9 TM
14 13 3171 Cash Robinson Austin Mccallum 19:02.8 6:06/M 10 TM
15 14 3161 Josh Betton Austin Mccallum 19:06.6 6:07/M 10 TM
16 15 3082 Nathan Marsales Austin 19:07.0 6:08/M 12 TM
17 16 3174 Keshawn Cantrell Austin Reagan 19:09.3 6:08/M 12
18 17 3188 Ranferi Perez Austin Reagan 19:14.1 6:10/M 12
19 18 3179 Cooper Evans Austin Reagan 19:17.7 6:11/M 10
20 19 3168 Malcolm Foster Austin Mccallum 19:23.2 6:13/M 11 TM
21 20 3185 Kenizhe Johnson Austin Reagan 19:28.2 6:14/M 12
22 21 3164 Ian Clennan Austin Mccallum 19:31.9 6:15/M 10 TM
23 (< 5) 3099 Juan Camacho Austin Crockett 19:40.0 6:18/M 11
24 22 3125 Andrew Hall Austin Johnson 19:55.9 6:23/M 12 TM
25 (< 5) 3103 Matthew Davis Austin Crockett 20:01.8 6:25/M 11
26 (< 5) 3098 Erick Bernal Austin Crockett 20:06.6 6:27/M 12
27 23 3182 Printess Harper Austin Reagan 20:23.3 6:32/M 12
28 24 3202 Adrian Sevilla Austin Travis 20:31.6 6:35/M 12
29 25 3204 Caleb Tan Austin Travis 20:39.0 6:37/M 11
30 26 3170 Wyeth Purkiss Austin Mccallum 20:39.0 6:37/M 10 TM
31 27 3197 Adan Dominguez Austin Travis 20:49.2 6:40/M 11
32 28 3176 Clinton Cooper Austin Reagan 20:53.9 6:42/M 12
33 29 3083 Alexander McGahagin Austin 20:55.4 6:42/M 11 TM
34 30 3166 Zach Davis Austin Mccallum 20:57.3 6:43/M 10 TM
35 31 3165 Finn Corbett Austin Mccallum 21:05.7 6:45/M 11 TM
36 32 3147 Cho Maung Austin Lanier 21:27.6 6:53/M 12
37 33 3195 Jesus Castelan Austin Travis 21:32.4 6:54/M 12
38 34 3152 Theodore Rodriguez Austin Lanier 21:59.0 7:03/M 11
39 35 3206 David Tobias Austin Travis 22:05.1 7:05/M 11
40 36 3154 Jose Vasquez Austin Lanier 22:22.8 7:10/M 11
41 37 3153 Cristopher Solorzano Austin Lanier 22:30.8 7:13/M 10
42 38 3149 Jesus Ortiz Austin Lanier 22:39.1 7:16/M 11
43 39 3148 Gustavo Nava Austin Lanier 22:45.5 7:18/M 11
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

25-5A Varsity Boys

District 25-5A

Team - Austin Johnson

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 20

Team Score (times): 1:24:38.0

Ave Time:16:55.6

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3129 Cameron Kleiman 11 1 1 16:05.7 16:05.7 0:00.0
2 3118 Dylan Cox 12 2 3 16:18.9 32:24.7 0:13.2
3 3110 Charles Albach 11 4 7 17:12.6 49:37.3 1:06.8
4 3131 Philip Metcalf 9 5 12 17:14.8 1:06:52.2 1:09.1
5 3136 Charles Riley 10 8 20 17:45.7 1:24:38.0 1:40.0
6 3141 Andrew Thomas 11 (10) (30) 18:06.7 1:42:44.7 2:01.0
7 3125 Andrew Hall 12 (22) (52) 19:55.9 2:02:40.6 3:50.1

Team - Austin

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 1:28:46.8

Ave Time:17:45.3

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3086 Tayghen Sanchez 11 3 3 16:47.3 16:47.3 0:41.6
2 3084 Will Powers 9 6 9 17:17.8 34:05.2 1:12.1
3 3081 Leo Jolly 12 7 16 17:18.4 51:23.6 1:12.7
4 3067 Connor Bishop 9 11 27 18:34.0 1:09:57.7 2:28.2
5 3077 Hank Gardner 9 12 39 18:49.1 1:28:46.8 2:43.3
6 3082 Nathan Marsales 12 (15) (54) 19:07.0 1:47:53.8 3:01.3
7 3083 Alexander McGahagin 11 (29) (83) 20:55.4 2:08:49.3 4:49.6

Team - Austin Mccallum

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 93

Team Score (times): 1:37:43.8

Ave Time:19:32.7

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3171 Cash Robinson 10 13 13 19:02.8 19:02.8 2:57.1
2 3161 Josh Betton 10 14 27 19:06.6 38:09.5 3:00.9
3 3168 Malcolm Foster 11 19 46 19:23.2 57:32.8 3:17.5
4 3164 Ian Clennan 10 21 67 19:31.9 1:17:04.7 3:26.2
5 3170 Wyeth Purkiss 10 26 93 20:39.0 1:37:43.8 4:33.3
6 3166 Zach Davis 10 (30) (123) 20:57.3 1:58:41.2 4:51.6
7 3165 Finn Corbett 11 (31) (154) 21:05.7 2:19:46.9 4:59.9

Team - Austin Reagan

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 94

Team Score (times): 1:37:32.7

Ave Time:19:30.5

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3174 Keshawn Cantrell 12 16 16 19:09.3 19:09.3 3:03.6
2 3188 Ranferi Perez 12 17 33 19:14.1 38:23.4 3:08.3
3 3179 Cooper Evans 10 18 51 19:17.7 57:41.1 3:11.9
4 3185 Kenizhe Johnson 12 20 71 19:28.2 1:17:09.4 3:22.4
5 3182 Printess Harper 12 23 94 20:23.3 1:37:32.7 4:17.6
6 3176 Clinton Cooper 12 (28) (122) 20:53.9 1:58:26.7 4:48.2

Team - Austin Travis

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 118

Team Score (times): 1:41:24.2

Ave Time:20:16.8

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3200 Jaime Palacios 11 9 9 17:51.8 17:51.8 1:46.1
2 3202 Adrian Sevilla 12 24 33 20:31.6 38:23.5 4:25.9
3 3204 Caleb Tan 11 25 58 20:39.0 59:02.5 4:33.2
4 3197 Adan Dominguez 11 27 85 20:49.2 1:19:51.7 4:43.4
5 3195 Jesus Castelan 12 33 118 21:32.4 1:41:24.2 5:26.7
6 3206 David Tobias 11 (35) (153) 22:05.1 2:03:29.4 5:59.4

Team - Austin Lanier

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 177

Team Score (times): 1:50:59.5

Ave Time:22:11.9

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3147 Cho Maung 12 32 32 21:27.6 21:27.6 5:21.9
2 3152 Theodore Rodriguez 11 34 66 21:59.0 43:26.7 5:53.3
3 3154 Jose Vasquez 11 36 102 22:22.8 1:05:49.5 6:17.0
4 3153 Cristopher Solorzano 10 37 139 22:30.8 1:28:20.4 6:25.0
5 3149 Jesus Ortiz 11 38 177 22:39.1 1:50:59.5 6:33.4
6 3148 Gustavo Nava 11 (39) (216) 22:45.5 2:13:45.1 6:39.8

Team - Austin Crockett

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3105 Carloz Ramirez 10 Less Than 5   18:24.1 18:24.1 2:18.4
2 3099 Juan Camacho 11 Less Than 5   19:40.0 38:04.1 3:34.2
3 3103 Matthew Davis 11 Less Than 5   20:01.8 58:06.0 3:56.0
4 3098 Erick Bernal 12 Less Than 5   20:06.6 1:18:12.6 4:00.9

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: