mychiptime.com

14-6A VARSITY GIRLS

10/06/2017

Austin, TX

14-6A VARSITY GIRLS

XC


Back to UIL District 25-5A, 14-6A Main


UIL District 25-5A & 14-6A XC Championships

UIL District 25-5A & 14-6A XC Championships

October 06, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - 14-6A Varsity Girls - District 14-6A
Team Detail - Girls - 14-6A Varsity Girls - District 14-6A
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

14-6A Varsity Girls

District 14-6A

Qualifying Teams: 3 Individuals: 10

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace YEAR Qualifier
1 1 2589 Claire Meyer Austin Bowie 19:20.3 6:12/M 11 TM
2 2 3051 Jacqueline Grimaldo Manor 20:18.3 6:30/M 10 IND
3 3 2676 Julissa Zavaleta Del Valle 20:18.8 6:30/M 12 TM
4 4 2593 Ashlyn Smith Austin Bowie 20:29.1 6:34/M 10 TM
5 5 2591 Jessica Rodriguez-Nino Austin Bowie 20:45.3 6:39/M 12 TM
6 6 2560 Lanie Jordan Austin Anderson 21:02.1 6:44/M 12 TM
7 7 2678 Mary Finch San Marcos 21:04.8 6:45/M 11 IND
8 8 2536 Lopez-Aleman Sara Austin Akins 21:09.3 6:47/M 12 IND
9 9 2587 Morgan Kos Austin Bowie 21:14.2 6:48/M 10 TM
10 10 2595 Katherine Terracina Austin Bowie 21:15.3 6:49/M 9 TM
11 11 2577 Elliott Cemer Austin Bowie 21:21.6 6:51/M 11 TM
12 12 2586 Kendall Johnson Austin Bowie 21:25.6 6:52/M 11 TM
13 13 2663 Melissa MacEdo Del Valle 21:40.5 6:57/M 11 TM
14 14 2572 Jordan Suter Austin Anderson 21:41.3 6:57/M 10 TM
15 15 3057 Alexis Mascorro Manor 21:56.9 7:02/M 10 IND
16 16 2529 Kaelyn Childers Austin Akins 21:59.0 7:03/M 10 IND
17 17 3062 Jennifer Rodriguez Manor 22:20.3 7:09/M 10 IND
18 18 2563 Molly Mangan Austin Anderson 22:22.2 7:10/M 11 TM
19 19 2542 Lopez- Aleman Yazmin Austin Akins 22:29.4 7:12/M 12 IND
20 20 2554 Paola Huynh Austin Anderson 22:33.8 7:14/M 11 TM
21 21 2675 Noemi Vega Del Valle 22:39.7 7:16/M 12 TM
22 22 2673 Hannah Torres Del Valle 22:45.8 7:18/M 12 TM
23 23 2530 Cardona Erika Austin Akins 22:48.0 7:18/M 11 IND
24 24 2534 O'Neal Naveah Austin Akins 22:55.5 7:21/M 12 IND
25 25 2679 Eliana Hernandez San Marcos 23:12.7 7:26/M 9 IND
26 26 2566 Hannah Nassor Austin Anderson 23:19.8 7:28/M 10 TM
27 27 2567 Christina Nick Austin Anderson 23:26.8 7:31/M 12 TM
28 28 2656 Samira Cordero Del Valle 23:35.1 7:34/M 12 TM
29 29 2535 Tu Quach Austin Akins 23:36.9 7:34/M 12
30 30 2661 Jessina Loera Del Valle 23:54.4 7:40/M 11 TM
31 31 2660 Jennifer Loera Del Valle 24:11.5 7:45/M 11 TM
32 32 3053 Victoria Ifah Manor 24:20.6 7:48/M 9
33 33 2686 Arabella Snook San Marcos 25:19.2 8:07/M 10
34 34 3049 Veronica Bello Manor 25:39.4 8:13/M 10
35 35 2684 Ashley Rodriguez San Marcos 26:13.0 8:24/M 12
36 36 2685 Isabel Rodriguez San Marcos 26:39.6 8:33/M 12
37 37 3063 Jocelyn Sanchez Manor 27:54.9 8:57/M 11
38 38 2687 Maddison Teague San Marcos 28:46.9 9:13/M 10
39 39 2683 Anahi Pichardo San Marcos 29:43.5 9:31/M 12
40 40 3064 Kimberly Sanchez Manor 35:54.0 11:30/M 9
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

14-6A Varsity Girls

District 14-6A

Team - Austin Bowie

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 29

Team Score (times): 1:43:04.4

Ave Time:20:36.9

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2589 Claire Meyer 11 1 1 19:20.3 19:20.3 0:00.0
2 2593 Ashlyn Smith 10 4 5 20:29.1 39:49.4 1:08.8
3 2591 Jessica Rodriguez-Nino 12 5 10 20:45.3 1:00:34.8 1:25.0
4 2587 Morgan Kos 10 9 19 21:14.2 1:21:49.1 1:53.9
5 2595 Katherine Terracina 9 10 29 21:15.3 1:43:04.4 1:55.0
6 2577 Elliott Cemer 11 (11) (40) 21:21.6 2:04:26.1 2:01.3
7 2586 Kendall Johnson 11 (12) (52) 21:25.6 2:25:51.7 2:05.3

Team - Austin Anderson

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 84

Team Score (times): 1:50:59.4

Ave Time:22:11.9

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2560 Lanie Jordan 12 6 6 21:02.1 21:02.1 1:41.8
2 2572 Jordan Suter 10 14 20 21:41.3 42:43.5 2:21.0
3 2563 Molly Mangan 11 18 38 22:22.2 1:05:05.7 3:01.9
4 2554 Paola Huynh 11 20 58 22:33.8 1:27:39.6 3:13.5
5 2566 Hannah Nassor 10 26 84 23:19.8 1:50:59.4 3:59.5
6 2567 Christina Nick 12 (27) (111) 23:26.8 2:14:26.3 4:06.5

Team - Del Valle

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 87

Team Score (times): 1:51:00.1

Ave Time:22:12.0

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2676 Julissa Zavaleta 12 3 3 20:18.8 20:18.8 0:58.4
2 2663 Melissa MacEdo 11 13 16 21:40.5 41:59.3 2:20.2
3 2675 Noemi Vega 12 21 37 22:39.7 1:04:39.1 3:19.4
4 2673 Hannah Torres 12 22 59 22:45.8 1:27:24.9 3:25.5
5 2656 Samira Cordero 12 28 87 23:35.1 1:51:00.1 4:14.8
6 2661 Jessina Loera 11 (30) (117) 23:54.4 2:14:54.5 4:34.0
7 2660 Jennifer Loera 11 (31) (148) 24:11.5 2:39:06.0 4:51.1

Team - Austin Akins

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 90

Team Score (times): 1:51:21.4

Ave Time:22:16.2

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2536 Lopez-Aleman Sara 12 8 8 21:09.3 21:09.3 1:48.9
2 2529 Kaelyn Childers 10 16 24 21:59.0 43:08.3 2:38.6
3 2542 Lopez- Aleman Yazmin 12 19 43 22:29.4 1:05:37.8 3:09.1
4 2530 Cardona Erika 11 23 66 22:48.0 1:28:25.9 3:27.7
5 2534 O'Neal Naveah 12 24 90 22:55.5 1:51:21.4 3:35.2
6 2535 Tu Quach 12 (29) (119) 23:36.9 2:14:58.4 4:16.6

Team - Manor

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 100

Team Score (times): 1:54:35.8

Ave Time:22:55.1

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3051 Jacqueline Grimaldo 10 2 2 20:18.3 20:18.3 0:58.0
2 3057 Alexis Mascorro 10 15 17 21:56.9 42:15.3 2:36.6
3 3062 Jennifer Rodriguez 10 17 34 22:20.3 1:04:35.6 3:00.0
4 3053 Victoria Ifah 9 32 66 24:20.6 1:28:56.3 5:00.3
5 3049 Veronica Bello 10 34 100 25:39.4 1:54:35.8 6:19.1
6 3063 Jocelyn Sanchez 11 (37) (137) 27:54.9 2:22:30.7 8:34.5
7 3064 Kimberly Sanchez 9 (40) (177) 35:54.0 2:58:24.7 16:33.6

Team - San Marcos

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 136

Team Score (times): 2:02:29.4

Ave Time:24:29.9

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2678 Mary Finch 11 7 7 21:04.8 21:04.8 1:44.5
2 2679 Eliana Hernandez 9 25 32 23:12.7 44:17.6 3:52.4
3 2686 Arabella Snook 10 33 65 25:19.2 1:09:36.8 5:58.8
4 2684 Ashley Rodriguez 12 35 100 26:13.0 1:35:49.8 6:52.7
5 2685 Isabel Rodriguez 12 36 136 26:39.6 2:02:29.4 7:19.2
6 2687 Maddison Teague 10 (38) (174) 28:46.9 2:31:16.4 9:26.6
7 2683 Anahi Pichardo 12 (39) (213) 29:43.5 3:01:00.0 10:23.2

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: