mychiptime.com

25-5A VARSITY GIRLS

10/06/2017

Austin, TX

25-5A VARSITY GIRLS

XC


Back to UIL District 25-5A, 14-6A Main


UIL District 25-5A & 14-6A XC Championships

UIL District 25-5A & 14-6A XC Championships

October 06, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - 25-5A Varsity Girls - District 25-5A
Team Detail - Girls - 25-5A Varsity Girls - District 25-5A
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

25-5A Varsity Girls

District 25-5A

Qualifying Teams: 3 Individuals: 10

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace YEAR Qualifier
1 1 2997 Suzanna Metcalf Austin Johnson 20:43.2 6:38/M 12 TM
2 2 2951 Emily Greco Austin 20:48.3 6:40/M 10 TM
3 3 2898 Olivia Griesmer Ann Richards School 21:03.1 6:45/M 11 TM
4 4 2954 Katrina Heide Austin 21:04.4 6:45/M 9 TM
5 5 2961 Kenzie Marsales Austin 21:11.6 6:47/M 9 TM
6 6 2946 Emily Dwyer Austin 21:13.2 6:48/M 12 TM
7 7 2956 Gracie Jackson Austin 21:25.4 6:52/M 11 TM
8 8 2929 Sammie Seamon Ann Richards School 21:28.0 6:53/M 11 TM
9 9 2906 Annika Lopez Ann Richards School 21:31.3 6:54/M 12 TM
10 10 2908 Claudia Luong Ann Richards School 21:31.9 6:54/M 11 TM
11 11 2887 Yasmine Castellan Ann Richards School 21:42.1 6:57/M 10 TM
12 12 3029 Piper Wiest Austin Mccallum 21:46.1 6:59/M 11
13 13 3028 Mariana Vandenbout Austin Mccallum 21:55.7 7:01/M 11
14 14 2927 Maggie Saucedo Ann Richards School 22:05.9 7:05/M 12 TM
15 15 2904 Anne Katula Ann Richards School 22:06.3 7:05/M 10 TM
16 16 2960 Maddy Mahmoud Austin 22:16.0 7:08/M 9 TM
17 17 2987 Daylyn Gilbert Austin Johnson 22:26.9 7:11/M 10 TM
18 18 2985 Zoe Czarnecki Austin Johnson 22:30.2 7:13/M 12 TM
19 19 2994 Romi Klein Austin Johnson 22:38.1 7:15/M 9 TM
20 20 3007 Sora Sunby Austin Johnson 22:47.8 7:18/M 12 TM
21 21 2983 Kathryn Christian Austin Johnson 23:03.6 7:23/M 11 TM
22 22 2957 Ella Jameson Austin 23:54.4 7:40/M 12 TM
23 (< 5) 3013 Samandra Hernandez Austin Lanier 25:01.3 8:01/M 11
24 23 3027 Kristen Tibbetts Austin Mccallum 25:02.6 8:01/M 10
25 24 2978 Margarita Reyes Austin Crockett 25:39.3 8:13/M 10
26 25 2977 Yanisleivis Padilla-Imbert Austin Crockett 25:42.9 8:14/M 10
27 26 2986 Audrey Davis Austin Johnson 25:59.6 8:20/M 12 TM
28 27 3035 Julissa Dominguez Austin Reagan 26:04.4 8:21/M 11
29 28 2973 Yesenia De La Rosa Austin Crockett 26:38.1 8:32/M 10
30 (< 5) 3014 Cindy Moreno Austin Lanier 26:49.2 8:36/M 12
31 29 3040 Madeline Quiroz Austin Reagan 27:25.6 8:47/M 11
32 30 3022 Sophia Dotson Austin Mccallum 27:40.3 8:52/M 10
33 (< 5) 3016 Janie Nieto Austin Lanier 28:48.4 9:14/M 10
34 31 2974 Destiny-Faith Fountain Austin Crockett 28:53.9 9:15/M 12
35 32 3033 Johanna Bermudes Austin Reagan 28:58.3 9:17/M 11
36 33 3036 Michelle Hernandez Austin Reagan 29:36.1 9:29/M 11
37 34 3030 Balqees Abushanab Austin Reagan 29:38.2 9:30/M 12
38 35 2980 Ofelia Trejo Austin Crockett 30:32.0 9:47/M 11
39 36 3039 Luz Mora Austin Reagan 30:32.4 9:47/M 11
40 37 3043 Geydi Velasquez Austin Reagan 32:03.3 10:16/M 10
41 38 3023 Jenna Johnson Austin Mccallum 37:06.9 11:53/M 11
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

25-5A Varsity Girls

District 25-5A

Team - Austin

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 24

Team Score (times): 1:45:42.9

Ave Time:21:08.5

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2951 Emily Greco 10 2 2 20:48.3 20:48.3 0:05.0
2 2954 Katrina Heide 9 4 6 21:04.4 41:52.7 0:21.1
3 2961 Kenzie Marsales 9 5 11 21:11.6 1:03:04.3 0:28.3
4 2946 Emily Dwyer 12 6 17 21:13.2 1:24:17.5 0:29.9
5 2956 Gracie Jackson 11 7 24 21:25.4 1:45:42.9 0:42.1
6 2960 Maddy Mahmoud 9 (16) (40) 22:16.0 2:07:59.0 1:32.7
7 2957 Ella Jameson 12 (22) (62) 23:54.4 2:31:53.4 3:11.1

Team - Ann Richards School

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 41

Team Score (times): 1:47:16.5

Ave Time:21:27.3

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2898 Olivia Griesmer 11 3 3 21:03.1 21:03.1 0:19.8
2 2929 Sammie Seamon 11 8 11 21:28.0 42:31.1 0:44.7
3 2906 Annika Lopez 12 9 20 21:31.3 1:04:02.5 0:48.0
4 2908 Claudia Luong 11 10 30 21:31.9 1:25:34.4 0:48.6
5 2887 Yasmine Castellan 10 11 41 21:42.1 1:47:16.5 0:58.8
6 2927 Maggie Saucedo 12 (14) (55) 22:05.9 2:09:22.5 1:22.6
7 2904 Anne Katula 10 (15) (70) 22:06.3 2:31:28.8 1:23.0

Team - Austin Johnson

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 75

Team Score (times): 1:51:06.4

Ave Time:22:13.2

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2997 Suzanna Metcalf 12 1 1 20:43.2 20:43.2 0:00.0
2 2987 Daylyn Gilbert 10 17 18 22:26.9 43:10.2 1:43.6
3 2985 Zoe Czarnecki 12 18 36 22:30.2 1:05:40.4 1:46.9
4 2994 Romi Klein 9 19 55 22:38.1 1:28:18.5 1:54.8
5 3007 Sora Sunby 12 20 75 22:47.8 1:51:06.4 2:04.5
6 2983 Kathryn Christian 11 (21) (96) 23:03.6 2:14:10.0 2:20.3
7 2986 Audrey Davis 12 (26) (122) 25:59.6 2:40:09.7 5:16.4

Team - Austin Mccallum

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 116

Team Score (times): 2:13:31.7

Ave Time:26:42.3

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3029 Piper Wiest 11 12 12 21:46.1 21:46.1 1:02.8
2 3028 Mariana Vandenbout 11 13 25 21:55.7 43:41.8 1:12.4
3 3027 Kristen Tibbetts 10 23 48 25:02.6 1:08:44.5 4:19.3
4 3022 Sophia Dotson 10 30 78 27:40.3 1:36:24.8 6:57.0
5 3023 Jenna Johnson 11 38 116 37:06.9 2:13:31.7 16:23.6

Team - Austin Crockett

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 143

Team Score (times): 2:17:26.4

Ave Time:27:29.3

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2978 Margarita Reyes 10 24 24 25:39.3 25:39.3 4:56.1
2 2977 Yanisleivis Padilla-Imbert 10 25 49 25:42.9 51:22.2 4:59.6
3 2973 Yesenia De La Rosa 10 28 77 26:38.1 1:18:00.4 5:54.8
4 2974 Destiny-Faith Fountain 12 31 108 28:53.9 1:46:54.4 8:10.7
5 2980 Ofelia Trejo 11 35 143 30:32.0 2:17:26.4 9:48.8

Team - Austin Reagan

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 155

Team Score (times): 2:21:42.8

Ave Time:28:20.5

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3035 Julissa Dominguez 11 27 27 26:04.4 26:04.4 5:21.1
2 3040 Madeline Quiroz 11 29 56 27:25.6 53:30.0 6:42.4
3 3033 Johanna Bermudes 11 32 88 28:58.3 1:22:28.4 8:15.0
4 3036 Michelle Hernandez 11 33 121 29:36.1 1:52:04.5 8:52.8
5 3030 Balqees Abushanab 12 34 155 29:38.2 2:21:42.8 8:54.9
6 3039 Luz Mora 11 (36) (191) 30:32.4 2:52:15.2 9:49.1
7 3043 Geydi Velasquez 10 (37) (228) 32:03.3 3:24:18.6 11:20.1

Team - Austin Lanier

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3013 Samandra Hernandez 11 Less Than 5   25:01.3 25:01.3 4:18.0
2 3014 Cindy Moreno 12 Less Than 5   26:49.2 51:50.5 6:06.0
3 3016 Janie Nieto 10 Less Than 5   28:48.4 1:20:39.0 8:05.1

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: