mychiptime.com

JV Boys

09/30/2017

The Woodlands, TX

JV Boys

XC


Back to Nike South XC Invite Main


NIKE SOUTH XC INVITE

NIKE SOUTH XC INVITE

September 30, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - JV Boys
Team Detail - Boys - JV Boys
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team 1 MILE 2 MILE FINISH Time Pace Year  
1 1 616 Liam McGovern Conroe The Woodlands A 5:14 5:40 6:08 17:02.8 5:28/M 11  
2 2 665 Michael Robinson Conroe Woodlands College Park A 5:26 5:48 6:02 17:17.8 5:32/M 10  
3 3 614 Ben Amundson Conroe The Woodlands A 5:22 5:51 6:03 17:18.5 5:33/M 10  
4 4 617 Luke Palermo Conroe The Woodlands A 5:22 5:59 6:15 17:37.7 5:39/M 11  
5 5 626 Nicholas Berta Conroe The Woodlands B 5:30 5:53 6:20 17:44.6 5:41/M 10  
6 6 629 Brian Sewall Conroe The Woodlands B 5:29 5:59 6:23 17:52.6 5:44/M  
7 7 662 Lucas Bolinder Conroe Woodlands College Park A 5:39 5:53 6:21 17:53.9 5:44/M 11  
8 8 619 Lars Walker Conroe The Woodlands A 5:22 6:04 6:27 17:54.4 5:44/M 11  
9 9 630 Sam Shotts Conroe The Woodlands B 5:23 6:02 6:31 17:58.0 5:46/M 11  
10 10 661 David Aguilar Conroe Woodlands College Park A 5:33 5:58 6:26 17:58.0 5:46/M 10  
11 11 618 Jose Valades Conroe The Woodlands A 5:29 5:55 6:39 18:04.8 5:47/M 10  
12 12 628 Barrett Saims Conroe The Woodlands B 5:37 6:00 6:27 18:05.4 5:48/M 10  
13 13 639 Carlos Sanchez Conroe The Woodlands C 5:38 6:04 6:28 18:10.5 5:49/M  
14 14 664 Steven Hulett Conroe Woodlands College Park A 5:45 5:59 6:26 18:11.2 5:50/M 11  
15 15 631 Peter Vaughan Conroe The Woodlands B 5:35 6:07 6:28 18:11.3 5:50/M 10  
16 16 967 Kale Venables Montgomery 5:23 6:10 6:41 18:14.7 5:51/M 11  
17 17 968 Rhys Whitmore Montgomery 5:43 6:06 6:27 18:17.7 5:52/M 10  
18 18 632 Aidan Walton Conroe The Woodlands B 5:37 6:10 6:29 18:18.0 5:52/M 10  
19 19 663 Jeremy Bourbeau Conroe Woodlands College Park A 5:37 6:09 6:39 18:25.8 5:54/M 10  
20 20 615 Cade Lachance Conroe The Woodlands A 5:26 6:12 6:49 18:29.0 5:55/M 11  
21 21 1161 Rob Ryan Tomball A 5:38 6:11 6:41 18:31.2 5:56/M  
22 22 637 Brady Henderson Conroe The Woodlands C 5:41 6:11 6:42 18:35.3 5:57/M  
23 23 866 Josh Calhoun Houston Langham Crk 5:43 6:12 6:40 18:36.3 5:58/M 10  
24 24 538 Karl Yelenic Brenham 5:42 6:13 6:41 18:37.7 5:58/M 11  
25 (< 5) 644 Cameron Tankersley Conroe The Woodlands D 5:49 6:12 6:38 18:40.4 5:59/M 10  
26 25 627 Caden Cymbala Conroe The Woodlands B 5:38 6:13 6:49 18:41.3 5:59/M  
27 (< 5) 645 Chris Vlaha Conroe The Woodlands D 5:31 6:25 6:50 18:46.5 6:01/M 11  
28 26 634 Sebastian Castro Conroe The Woodlands C 5:38 6:07 7:01 18:47.4 6:01/M 11  
29 27 636 Chance Gibson Conroe The Woodlands C 5:48 6:19 6:40 18:48.3 6:02/M  
30 28 906 Marcos Lupio Klein Collins A 5:48 6:21 6:38 18:48.8 6:02/M 10  
31 29 867 Josh Kane Houston Langham Crk 5:44 6:17 6:48 18:50.9 6:02/M 10  
32 (< 5) 677 Anthony Barreto Conroe Woodlands College Park B 5:55 6:15 6:42 18:52.3 6:03/M 10  
33 30 872 David Vizanciano Houston Langham Crk 5:52 6:18 6:42 18:53.1 6:03/M 9  
34 31 966 Austin Parker Montgomery 5:47 6:19 6:51 18:58.1 6:05/M 10  
35 (< 5) 1096 Tyler Cruz Santa Fe 8:22 10:00 0:36 19:00.0 6:05/M 12  
36 32 963 Travis Esquivel Montgomery 5:58 6:26 6:38 19:03.2 6:06/M 10  
37 33 635 Michael Garcia Conroe The Woodlands C 5:28 6:29 7:10 19:07.7 6:08/M 10  
38 34 908 Abdalla Salin Klein Collins A 5:54 6:14 7:00 19:08.8 6:08/M 11  
39 35 638 David Holt Conroe The Woodlands C 5:35 6:32 7:03 19:11.9 6:09/M 10  
40 36 666 Zachary Snider Conroe Woodlands College Park A 5:43 6:24 7:05 19:13.5 6:10/M 11  
41 37 555 Jacob Grosch Bridgeland A 5:56 6:30 6:50 19:17.6 6:11/M 9  
42 38 633 Zach Ansley Conroe The Woodlands C 5:41 6:36 7:00 19:18.1 6:11/M 11  
43 39 907 Eric Perez Klein Collins A 5:57 6:28 6:55 19:21.4 6:12/M 11  
44 40 557 Everett Owens Bridgeland A 5:58 6:30 6:53 19:22.0 6:12/M 9  
45 41 1063 Issac Smith Richmond George Ranch 5:54 6:30 7:04 19:29.5 6:15/M 11  
46 42 965 Samuel Matchett Montgomery 6:02 6:32 6:58 19:33.2 6:16/M 10  
47 (< 5) 1111 Kyle Puckett St John's 5:58 6:40 6:55 19:34.4 6:16/M 10  
48 (< 5) 682 Maaz Syed Conroe Woodlands College Park B 5:52 6:27 7:15 19:34.9 6:16/M 11  
49 43 903 Joshua Eldridge Klein Collins A 6:01 6:27 7:06 19:35.5 6:17/M 9  
50 44 869 Logan Martinez Houston Langham Crk 5:57 6:42 6:56 19:36.6 6:17/M 10  
51 (< 5) 640 Cameron Daniels Conroe The Woodlands D 5:54 6:36 7:05 19:37.0 6:17/M 10  
52 45 524 Zane Gray Austin Royals 5:53 6:42 7:02 19:37.9 6:17/M 11  
53 46 1061 Petersen Matthew Richmond George Ranch 6:02 6:36 7:00 19:39.1 6:18/M 10  
54 (< 5) 681 Blue Strasser Conroe Woodlands College Park B 6:10 6:35 6:55 19:42.2 6:19/M 10  
55 47 537 Aaron Prinz Brenham 6:07 6:40 6:54 19:43.4 6:19/M 12  
56 48 1195 Nicholas Powell Tomball Memorial A 6:04 6:37 7:02 19:44.0 6:19/M 10  
57 49 554 Adam Falletta Bridgeland A 5:51 6:38 7:14 19:44.4 6:19/M 10  
58 (< 5) 642 Mauricio Quezada Conroe The Woodlands D 6:09 6:34 7:06 19:50.2 6:21/M 10  
59 50 962 Cory Acreman Montgomery 5:44 6:36 7:30 19:51.1 6:22/M 10  
60 51 720 Bernardo Gallegos Dickinson A 6:11 6:39 7:03 19:54.8 6:23/M 11  
61 52 535 Chris Gallegos Brenham 5:46 6:53 7:15 19:55.3 6:23/M 10  
62 (< 5) 563 Brandon Lee Bridgeland B 6:17 6:42 6:56 19:56.0 6:23/M 9  
63 (< 5) 1108 Cooper Hay St John's 6:15 6:40 7:00 19:56.5 6:23/M 10  
64 53 902 Julian Carter Klein Collins A 5:42 6:48 7:27 19:57.9 6:24/M 10  
65 54 696 Fernando Ramirez Conroe Woodlands College Park C 6:08 6:38 7:14 20:01.3 6:25/M 11  
66 55 559 Miguel Ramirez Casillas Bridgeland A 6:16 6:38 7:07 20:02.6 6:25/M 9  
67 (< 5) 1109 Ian Mayral Boyle St John's 6:16 6:41 7:10 20:07.8 6:27/M 10  
68 56 533 Mauricio Chandler Brenham 6:02 6:47 7:21 20:11.8 6:28/M 9  
69 57 697 Jeremy Robbins Conroe Woodlands College Park C 5:59 6:41 7:30 20:12.0 6:28/M 10  
70 58 558 Rahul Palla Bridgeland A 5:57 6:48 7:26 20:12.3 6:28/M 10  
71 (< 5) 1112 Peter Wade St John's 6:15 6:40 7:23 20:20.3 6:31/M 10  
72 59 556 Jacob Martin Bridgeland A 6:17 6:49 7:14 20:21.7 6:31/M 9  
73 (< 5) 562 Thomas Hughes Bridgeland B 6:27 6:51 7:03 20:22.1 6:32/M 9  
74 60 1192 John Endsley Tomball Memorial A 6:19 6:50 7:13 20:23.7 6:32/M 9  
75 61 1060 Austin Greig Richmond George Ranch 6:14 6:50 7:20 20:24.8 6:32/M 10  
76 62 870 Abraham Miranda Houston Langham Crk 6:06 6:49 7:30 20:26.5 6:33/M 10  
77 (< 5) 679 Nathaniel Elgin Conroe Woodlands College Park B 6:20 6:43 7:22 20:26.9 6:33/M 10  
78 63 1051 Steven Wines Richmond Foster A 6:13 6:56 7:16 20:27.6 6:33/M 11  
79 64 1193 Noah Liddell Tomball Memorial A 6:01 6:54 7:31 20:27.7 6:33/M 9  
80 65 868 Blake Kenneth Houston Langham Crk 6:06 6:50 7:33 20:30.8 6:34/M 11  
81 (< 5) 564 Benjamin Ulicnik Bridgeland B 6:16 6:52 7:28 20:37.7 6:36/M 10  
82 66 871 Jose Uriostegui Houston Langham Crk 6:19 6:59 7:22 20:41.1 6:38/M 10  
83 67 721 Guillermo Garcia Dickinson A 6:44 6:51 7:09 20:45.3 6:39/M 10  
84 68 1064 Emetu Umah Richmond George Ranch 6:10 7:09 7:31 20:51.4 6:41/M 10  
85 69 1050 Laurence Nguyen-Thai Richmond Foster A 6:19 6:51 7:44 20:55.7 6:42/M  
86 70 1065 Jakob Wurzburger Richmond George Ranch 6:32 6:55 7:29 20:58.8 6:43/M 10  
87 71 521 Joshua Blair Austin Royals 6:15 7:11 7:32 20:59.3 6:44/M 9  
88 (< 5) 560 Joseph Brown Bridgeland B 6:36 7:06 7:18 21:01.2 6:44/M  
89 (< 5) 569 Ryan Wilbanks Bridgeland C 6:39 7:04 7:24 21:08.2 6:46/M 9  
90 (< 5) 566 Yule Kim Bridgeland C 6:21 7:14 7:34 21:09.8 6:47/M 9  
91 72 964 Noah Holguin Montgomery 6:27 7:02 7:42 21:12.1 6:48/M 10  
92 (< 5) 700 Ronaldo Tello Garcia Conroe Woodlands College Park D 6:10 7:03 8:01 21:15.2 6:49/M 10  
93 73 914 Ryan Isom Klein Collins B 6:32 7:10 7:32 21:15.4 6:49/M 10  
94 74 1158 Benny Medina Tomball A 6:38 7:14 7:24 21:17.1 6:49/M 10  
95 75 905 Alex Hernandez Klein Collins A 6:32 7:14 7:32 21:19.4 6:50/M 12  
96 76 693 John Duett Conroe Woodlands College Park C 6:30 7:10 7:39 21:20.7 6:50/M 11  
97 (< 5) 568 Bowen Waters Bridgeland C 6:39 7:04 7:38 21:22.7 6:51/M 9  
98 77 915 Nicolas Ontiveros Klein Collins B 6:28 7:13 7:40 21:22.9 6:51/M 9  
99 (< 5) 1052 Zabion Patrick Richmond Foster B 6:22 7:16 7:46 21:25.9 6:52/M  
100 78 1048 Kevin Gitchell Richmond Foster A 6:26 7:22 7:40 21:28.7 6:53/M 10  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team 1 MILE 2 MILE FINISH Time Pace Year  
101 79 725 Jasen Towles Dickinson A 6:31 7:26 7:32 21:31.2 6:54/M 11  
102 (< 5) 1098 Richard Emerik Santa Fe 6:17 7:26 7:51 21:36.3 6:55/M 12  
103 80 719 Juan Alvarez Dickinson A 6:32 7:23 7:46 21:42.0 6:57/M 11  
104 81 1197 Elias Villanueva Tomball Memorial A 6:51 7:18 7:33 21:43.0 6:58/M 11  
105 82 723 Michael Martinez Dickinson A 7:07 7:11 7:30 21:49.5 7:00/M 11  
106 83 695 Aaron Ponce Conroe Woodlands College Park C 6:37 7:03 8:09 21:50.4 7:00/M 10  
107 84 1156 James Carrillo Tomball A 6:34 7:25 7:55 21:56.3 7:02/M 10  
108 (< 5) 567 Caleb Pencarinha Bridgeland C 6:36 7:20 8:01 21:58.2 7:02/M 9  
109 85 1196 Davin Reed Tomball Memorial A 6:59 7:16 7:46 22:03.6 7:04/M 9  
110 (< 5) 758 Brandon Hernandez Eagle Pass Winn 6:00 7:30 8:33 22:05.2 7:05/M 10  
111 86 1159 Juan Orozco Tomball A 6:35 7:23 8:18 22:17.1 7:09/M 11  
112 87 904 Hanna Fares Klein Collins A 6:33 7:35 8:12 22:21.6 7:10/M 12  
113 88 724 Paulo Servin Dickinson A 6:34 7:37 8:20 22:33.1 7:14/M 11  
114 (< 5) 1199 Christopher Alamill Tomball Memorial B 6:31 7:50 8:12 22:33.9 7:14/M 12  
115 89 909 Michael Badillo Klein Collins B 6:51 7:30 8:12 22:34.3 7:14/M 10  
116 90 1194 Juan Ortiz Tomball Memorial A 6:52 7:28 8:15 22:37.1 7:15/M 10  
117 (< 5) 1201 Caleb Hill Tomball Memorial B 6:38 7:44 8:16 22:39.6 7:16/M 10  
118 91 691 Ian Becker Conroe Woodlands College Park C 6:45 7:41 8:40 23:06.6 7:24/M 10  
119 92 1157 Lucas Gallice Tomball A 7:08 7:46 8:26 23:21.7 7:29/M 11  
120 (< 5) 1053 Bobby Smith Richmond Foster B 6:56 7:54 8:41 23:32.0 7:33/M 12  
121 (< 5) 701 Joshua Wood Conroe Woodlands College Park D 6:49 8:00 8:46 23:36.8 7:34/M 11  
122 93 692 Edward Dotson Conroe Woodlands College Park C 7:21 8:07 8:13 23:42.4 7:36/M 10  
123 94 523 Tifton Gray Austin Royals 7:13 8:01 8:37 23:52.0 7:39/M 9  
124 95 1062 Ethan Nguyen Richmond George Ranch 7:16 7:56 8:46 23:59.6 7:41/M 11  
125 (< 5) 1172 Jacob Sagstetter Tomball B 7:09 8:09 8:45 24:04.4 7:43/M 10  
126 96 534 Ismael Garcia Brenham 7:29 7:58 8:49 24:17.6 7:47/M 11  
127 97 1198 Kaleb Young Tomball Memorial A 7:18 8:21 8:43 24:23.0 7:49/M 10  
128 (< 5) 1168 Angel Cordero Tomball B 7:08 8:10 9:05 24:24.2 7:49/M 10  
129 (< 5) 989 Andrew Gonzales New Caney Porter B 6:54 8:20 9:12 24:27.5 7:50/M 10  
130 (< 5) 807 Juan Pablo Esparza Frassati Catholic 7:27 8:18 8:42 24:27.7 7:50/M 10  
131 98 525 Ryan Hubbs Austin Royals 7:28 8:17 8:52 24:39.1 7:54/M 9  
132 99 522 Andrew Butler Austin Royals 7:19 8:04 9:16 24:40.7 7:54/M 9  
133 100 910 Cole Brunette Klein Collins B 7:07 8:35 9:00 24:42.5 7:55/M 9  
134 (< 5) 1170 Landon Rich Tomball B 7:18 8:23 9:01 24:43.0 7:55/M 11  
135 (< 5) 796 Dylan Doremus Fort Bend Christian Academy 7:34 8:21 9:01 24:57.4 8:00/M 12  
136 (< 5) 808 Luis Esparza Frassati Catholic 7:52 8:29 8:57 25:20.1 8:07/M 10  
137 101 913 Cameron Heasley Klein Collins B 7:20 8:29 9:33 25:23.8 8:08/M 9  
138 102 1045 Liam Butcher Richmond Foster A 6:59 8:44 9:40 25:23.8 8:08/M  
139 (< 5) 822 Luke Dulworth HCYA Home School Lions 7:27 9:17 9:48 26:33.6 8:31/M 9  
140 103 1049 Owen Mathers Richmond Foster A 7:19 8:47 10:34 26:41.3 8:33/M  
141 (< 5) 726 Jayden Baker Dickinson B 7:32 8:56 10:26 26:54.8 8:37/M 10  
142 (< 5) 799 Haven St. Jean Fort Bend Christian Academy 8:10 9:10 9:35 26:56.2 8:38/M 9  
143 (< 5) 1097 Jagger Doddson Santa Fe 7:58 9:18 10:10 27:27.1 8:48/M 9  
144 (< 5) 759 Alexis Montalvo Eagle Pass Winn 7:56 9:21 10:11 27:29.4 8:49/M 11  
145 (< 5) 1200 Cameron Gallien Tomball Memorial B 7:53 9:55 10:19 28:08.1 9:01/M 12  
146 (< 5) 823 Timothy Vanwright HCYA Home School Lions 7:56 9:46 11:13 28:57.1 9:17/M 8  
147 (< 5) 727 Fernando Guzman Dickinson B 8:19 10:21 10:54 29:35.5 9:29/M 12  
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Boys - FINISH Split

Team - Conroe The Woodlands A

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 27

Team Score (times): 1:27:58.4

Ave Time:17:35.6

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 616 Liam McGovern 11 1 1 17:02.8 17:02.8 0:00.0
2 614 Ben Amundson 10 3 4 17:18.5 34:21.4 0:15.7
3 617 Luke Palermo 11 4 8 17:37.7 51:59.1 0:34.8
4 619 Lars Walker 11 8 16 17:54.4 1:09:53.6 0:51.5
5 618 Jose Valades 10 11 27 18:04.8 1:27:58.4 1:01.9
6 615 Cade Lachance 11 (20) (47) 18:29.0 1:46:27.4 1:26.1

Team - Conroe The Woodlands B

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 47

Team Score (times): 1:29:52.1

Ave Time:17:58.4

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 626 Nicholas Berta 10 5 5 17:44.6 17:44.6 0:00.0
2 629 Brian Sewall 6 11 17:52.6 35:37.2 0:08.0
3 630 Sam Shotts 11 9 20 17:58.0 53:35.3 0:13.4
4 628 Barrett Saims 10 12 32 18:05.4 1:11:40.8 0:20.8
5 631 Peter Vaughan 10 15 47 18:11.3 1:29:52.1 0:26.7
6 632 Aidan Walton 10 (18) (65) 18:18.0 1:48:10.1 0:33.3
7 627 Caden Cymbala (25) (90) 18:41.3 2:06:51.5 0:56.6

Team - Conroe Woodlands College Park A

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 52

Team Score (times): 1:29:46.9

Ave Time:17:57.4

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 665 Michael Robinson 10 2 2 17:17.8 17:17.8 0:00.0
2 662 Lucas Bolinder 11 7 9 17:53.9 35:11.8 0:36.1
3 661 David Aguilar 10 10 19 17:58.0 53:09.8 0:40.2
4 664 Steven Hulett 11 14 33 18:11.2 1:11:21.1 0:53.3
5 663 Jeremy Bourbeau 10 19 52 18:25.8 1:29:46.9 1:08.0
6 666 Zachary Snider 11 (36) (88) 19:13.5 1:49:00.4 1:55.6

Team - Conroe The Woodlands C

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 121

Team Score (times): 1:33:29.4

Ave Time:18:41.8

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 639 Carlos Sanchez 13 13 18:10.5 18:10.5 0:00.0
2 637 Brady Henderson 22 35 18:35.3 36:45.8 0:24.7
3 634 Sebastian Castro 11 26 61 18:47.4 55:33.3 0:36.8
4 636 Chance Gibson 27 88 18:48.3 1:14:21.6 0:37.7
5 635 Michael Garcia 10 33 121 19:07.7 1:33:29.4 0:57.1
6 638 David Holt 10 (35) (156) 19:11.9 1:52:41.4 1:01.4
7 633 Zach Ansley 11 (38) (194) 19:18.1 2:11:59.5 1:07.5

Team - Montgomery

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 138

Team Score (times): 1:34:07.0

Ave Time:18:49.4

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 967 Kale Venables 11 16 16 18:14.7 18:14.7 0:00.0
2 968 Rhys Whitmore 10 17 33 18:17.7 36:32.4 0:02.9
3 966 Austin Parker 10 31 64 18:58.1 55:30.5 0:43.3
4 963 Travis Esquivel 10 32 96 19:03.2 1:14:33.8 0:48.4
5 965 Samuel Matchett 10 42 138 19:33.2 1:34:07.0 1:18.4
6 962 Cory Acreman 10 (50) (188) 19:51.1 1:53:58.2 1:36.4
7 964 Noah Holguin 10 (72) (260) 21:12.1 2:15:10.4 2:57.4

Team - Houston Langham Crk

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 188

Team Score (times): 1:36:23.6

Ave Time:19:16.7

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 866 Josh Calhoun 10 23 23 18:36.3 18:36.3 0:00.0
2 867 Josh Kane 10 29 52 18:50.9 37:27.2 0:14.6
3 872 David Vizanciano 9 30 82 18:53.1 56:20.4 0:16.8
4 869 Logan Martinez 10 44 126 19:36.6 1:15:57.1 1:00.3
5 870 Abraham Miranda 10 62 188 20:26.5 1:36:23.6 1:50.2
6 868 Blake Kenneth 11 (65) (253) 20:30.8 1:56:54.4 1:54.4
7 871 Jose Uriostegui 10 (66) (319) 20:41.1 2:17:35.6 2:04.8

Team - Klein Collins A

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 197

Team Score (times): 1:36:52.6

Ave Time:19:22.5

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 906 Marcos Lupio 10 28 28 18:48.8 18:48.8 0:00.0
2 908 Abdalla Salin 11 34 62 19:08.8 37:57.7 0:19.9
3 907 Eric Perez 11 39 101 19:21.4 57:19.2 0:32.6
4 903 Joshua Eldridge 9 43 144 19:35.5 1:16:54.7 0:46.6
5 902 Julian Carter 10 53 197 19:57.9 1:36:52.6 1:09.0
6 905 Alex Hernandez 12 (75) (272) 21:19.4 1:58:12.1 2:30.6
7 904 Hanna Fares 12 (87) (359) 22:21.6 2:20:33.8 3:32.8

Team - Bridgeland A

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 239

Team Score (times): 1:38:39.1

Ave Time:19:43.8

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 555 Jacob Grosch 9 37 37 19:17.6 19:17.6 0:00.0
2 557 Everett Owens 9 40 77 19:22.0 38:39.7 0:04.3
3 554 Adam Falletta 10 49 126 19:44.4 58:24.1 0:26.7
4 559 Miguel Ramirez Casillas 9 55 181 20:02.6 1:18:26.8 0:45.0
5 558 Rahul Palla 10 58 239 20:12.3 1:38:39.1 0:54.6
6 556 Jacob Martin 9 (59) (298) 20:21.7 1:59:00.9 1:04.1

Team - Brenham

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 275

Team Score (times): 1:42:45.9

Ave Time:20:33.1

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 538 Karl Yelenic 11 24 24 18:37.7 18:37.7 0:00.0
2 537 Aaron Prinz 12 47 71 19:43.4 38:21.1 1:05.6
3 535 Chris Gallegos 10 52 123 19:55.3 58:16.4 1:17.6
4 533 Mauricio Chandler 9 56 179 20:11.8 1:18:28.3 1:34.1
5 534 Ismael Garcia 11 96 275 24:17.6 1:42:45.9 5:39.8

Team - Richmond George Ranch

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 286

Team Score (times): 1:41:23.8

Ave Time:20:16.7

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1063 Issac Smith 11 41 41 19:29.5 19:29.5 0:00.0
2 1061 Petersen Matthew 10 46 87 19:39.1 39:08.7 0:09.6
3 1060 Austin Greig 10 61 148 20:24.8 59:33.5 0:55.3
4 1064 Emetu Umah 10 68 216 20:51.4 1:20:25.0 1:21.9
5 1065 Jakob Wurzburger 10 70 286 20:58.8 1:41:23.8 1:29.2
6 1062 Ethan Nguyen 11 (95) (381) 23:59.6 2:05:23.5 4:30.1

Team - Tomball Memorial A

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 338

Team Score (times): 1:44:22.2

Ave Time:20:52.4

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1195 Nicholas Powell 10 48 48 19:44.0 19:44.0 0:00.0
2 1192 John Endsley 9 60 108 20:23.7 40:07.7 0:39.7
3 1193 Noah Liddell 9 64 172 20:27.7 1:00:35.5 0:43.7
4 1197 Elias Villanueva 11 81 253 21:43.0 1:22:18.6 1:59.0
5 1196 Davin Reed 9 85 338 22:03.6 1:44:22.2 2:19.5
6 1194 Juan Ortiz 10 (90) (428) 22:37.1 2:06:59.3 2:53.1
7 1198 Kaleb Young 10 (97) (525) 24:23.0 2:31:22.3 4:38.9

Team - Tomball A

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 357

Team Score (times): 1:47:23.5

Ave Time:21:28.7

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1161 Rob Ryan 21 21 18:31.2 18:31.2 0:00.0
2 1158 Benny Medina 10 74 95 21:17.1 39:48.3 2:45.9
3 1156 James Carrillo 10 84 179 21:56.3 1:01:44.7 3:25.1
4 1159 Juan Orozco 11 86 265 22:17.1 1:24:01.8 3:45.9
5 1157 Lucas Gallice 11 92 357 23:21.7 1:47:23.5 4:50.5

Team - Dickinson A

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 359

Team Score (times): 1:45:43.0

Ave Time:21:08.6

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 720 Bernardo Gallegos 11 51 51 19:54.8 19:54.8 0:00.0
2 721 Guillermo Garcia 10 67 118 20:45.3 40:40.2 0:50.5
3 725 Jasen Towles 11 79 197 21:31.2 1:02:11.4 1:36.4
4 719 Juan Alvarez 11 80 277 21:42.0 1:23:53.4 1:47.1
5 723 Michael Martinez 11 82 359 21:49.5 1:45:43.0 1:54.6
6 724 Paulo Servin 11 (88) (447) 22:33.1 2:08:16.1 2:38.3

Team - Conroe Woodlands College Park C

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 361

Team Score (times): 1:46:31.1

Ave Time:21:18.2

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 696 Fernando Ramirez 11 54 54 20:01.3 20:01.3 0:00.0
2 697 Jeremy Robbins 10 57 111 20:12.0 40:13.4 0:10.6
3 693 John Duett 11 76 187 21:20.7 1:01:34.1 1:19.3
4 695 Aaron Ponce 10 83 270 21:50.4 1:23:24.5 1:49.0
5 691 Ian Becker 10 91 361 23:06.6 1:46:31.1 3:05.2
6 692 Edward Dotson 10 (93) (454) 23:42.4 2:10:13.6 3:41.1

Team - Austin Royals

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 407

Team Score (times): 1:53:49.2

Ave Time:22:45.8

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 524 Zane Gray 11 45 45 19:37.9 19:37.9 0:00.0
2 521 Joshua Blair 9 71 116 20:59.3 40:37.3 1:21.4
3 523 Tifton Gray 9 94 210 23:52.0 1:04:29.3 4:14.0
4 525 Ryan Hubbs 9 98 308 24:39.1 1:29:08.5 5:01.1
5 522 Andrew Butler 9 99 407 24:40.7 1:53:49.2 5:02.7

Team - Richmond Foster A

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 415

Team Score (times): 1:54:57.3

Ave Time:22:59.4

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1051 Steven Wines 11 63 63 20:27.6 20:27.6 0:00.0
2 1050 Laurence Nguyen-Thai 69 132 20:55.7 41:23.3 0:28.0
3 1048 Kevin Gitchell 10 78 210 21:28.7 1:02:52.0 1:01.1
4 1045 Liam Butcher 102 312 25:23.8 1:28:15.9 4:56.2
5 1049 Owen Mathers 103 415 26:41.3 1:54:57.3 6:13.7

Team - Klein Collins B

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 440

Team Score (times): 1:55:19.1

Ave Time:23:03.8

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 914 Ryan Isom 10 73 73 21:15.4 21:15.4 0:00.0
2 915 Nicolas Ontiveros 9 77 150 21:22.9 42:38.4 0:07.5
3 909 Michael Badillo 10 89 239 22:34.3 1:05:12.7 1:18.8
4 910 Cole Brunette 9 100 339 24:42.5 1:29:55.3 3:27.1
5 913 Cameron Heasley 9 101 440 25:23.8 1:55:19.1 4:08.3

Team - Conroe Woodlands College Park B

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 677 Anthony Barreto 10 Less Than 5   18:52.3 18:52.3 0:00.0
2 682 Maaz Syed 11 Less Than 5   19:34.9 38:27.2 0:42.5
3 681 Blue Strasser 10 Less Than 5   19:42.2 58:09.4 0:49.8
4 679 Nathaniel Elgin 10 Less Than 5   20:26.9 1:18:36.4 1:34.6

Team - Eagle Pass Winn

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 758 Brandon Hernandez 10 Less Than 5   22:05.2 22:05.2 0:00.0
2 759 Alexis Montalvo 11 Less Than 5   27:29.4 49:34.7 5:24.2

Team - Fort Bend Christian Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 796 Dylan Doremus 12 Less Than 5   24:57.4 24:57.4 0:00.0
2 799 Haven St. Jean 9 Less Than 5   26:56.2 51:53.6 1:58.7

Team - HCYA Home School Lions

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 822 Luke Dulworth 9 Less Than 5   26:33.6 26:33.6 0:00.0
2 823 Timothy Vanwright 8 Less Than 5   28:57.1 55:30.7 2:23.5

Team - Santa Fe

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1096 Tyler Cruz 12 Less Than 5   19:00.0 19:00.0 0:00.0
2 1098 Richard Emerik 12 Less Than 5   21:36.3 40:36.4 2:36.3
3 1097 Jagger Doddson 9 Less Than 5   27:27.1 1:08:03.6 8:27.1

Team - Tomball B

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1172 Jacob Sagstetter 10 Less Than 5   24:04.4 24:04.4 0:00.0
2 1168 Angel Cordero 10 Less Than 5   24:24.2 48:28.7 0:19.8
3 1170 Landon Rich 11 Less Than 5   24:43.0 1:13:11.7 0:38.6

Team - Bridgeland B

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 563 Brandon Lee 9 Less Than 5   19:56.0 19:56.0 0:00.0
2 562 Thomas Hughes 9 Less Than 5   20:22.1 40:18.1 0:26.1
3 564 Benjamin Ulicnik 10 Less Than 5   20:37.7 1:00:55.8 0:41.7
4 560 Joseph Brown Less Than 5   21:01.2 1:21:57.1 1:05.2

Team - Bridgeland C

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 569 Ryan Wilbanks 9 Less Than 5   21:08.2 21:08.2 0:00.0
2 566 Yule Kim 9 Less Than 5   21:09.8 42:18.0 0:01.6
3 568 Bowen Waters 9 Less Than 5   21:22.7 1:03:40.8 0:14.4
4 567 Caleb Pencarinha 9 Less Than 5   21:58.2 1:25:39.0 0:49.9

Team - Conroe The Woodlands D

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 644 Cameron Tankersley 10 Less Than 5   18:40.4 18:40.4 0:00.0
2 645 Chris Vlaha 11 Less Than 5   18:46.5 37:26.9 0:06.1
3 640 Cameron Daniels 10 Less Than 5   19:37.0 57:03.9 0:56.6
4 642 Mauricio Quezada 10 Less Than 5   19:50.2 1:16:54.2 1:09.7

Team - Conroe Woodlands College Park D

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 700 Ronaldo Tello Garcia 10 Less Than 5   21:15.2 21:15.2 0:00.0
2 701 Joshua Wood 11 Less Than 5   23:36.8 44:52.0 2:21.5

Team - Dickinson B

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 726 Jayden Baker 10 Less Than 5   26:54.8 26:54.8 0:00.0
2 727 Fernando Guzman 12 Less Than 5   29:35.5 56:30.4 2:40.7

Team - Frassati Catholic

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 807 Juan Pablo Esparza 10 Less Than 5   24:27.7 24:27.7 0:00.0
2 808 Luis Esparza 10 Less Than 5   25:20.1 49:47.8 0:52.3

Team - New Caney Porter B

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 989 Andrew Gonzales 10 Less Than 5   24:27.5 24:27.5 0:00.0

Team - Richmond Foster B

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1052 Zabion Patrick Less Than 5   21:25.9 21:25.9 0:00.0
2 1053 Bobby Smith 12 Less Than 5   23:32.0 44:58.0 2:06.1

Team - St John's

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1111 Kyle Puckett 10 Less Than 5   19:34.4 19:34.4 0:00.0
2 1108 Cooper Hay 10 Less Than 5   19:56.5 39:31.0 0:22.0
3 1109 Ian Mayral Boyle 10 Less Than 5   20:07.8 59:38.8 0:33.4
4 1112 Peter Wade 10 Less Than 5   20:20.3 1:19:59.2 0:45.9

Team - Tomball Memorial B

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1199 Christopher Alamill 12 Less Than 5   22:33.9 22:33.9 0:00.0
2 1201 Caleb Hill 10 Less Than 5   22:39.6 45:13.5 0:05.7
3 1200 Cameron Gallien 12 Less Than 5   28:08.1 1:13:21.7 5:34.2

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: