mychiptime.com

8th Grade Boys 2M

09/29/2017

The Woodlands, TX

8th Grade Boys 2M

XC


Back to Nike South XC Invite Main


Nike South XC Invite

Nike South XC Invite

September 29, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - 8th Grade Boys
Team Detail - Boys - 8th Grade Boys
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

8th Grade Boys

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 1805 Richard Vasquez McCullough A 11:07.7 5:34/M 8  
2 (< 5) 1994 Leslie Asher FLOWER MOUND JR HIGH 11:13.9 5:37/M 8  
3 (< 5) 1662 Luke Brooker Houston Homeschool Athletics 11:18.4 5:39/M 7  
4 2 1803 Emilio Valencia McCullough A 11:24.4 5:42/M 8  
5 3 1799 Sebastian Armour McCullough A 11:26.0 5:43/M 8  
6 4 1889 Josue Corria Peet A 11:30.3 5:45/M 8  
7 5 1630 Bryan Mileski Creekside Park A 11:30.5 5:45/M 8  
8 6 1804 Jacob Van Benthuysen McCullough A 11:30.9 5:45/M 8  
9 (< 5) 2424 Jonathan Heath BRIAR HILL JR HIGH 11:36.3 5:48/M 8  
10 7 1801 John Paul Frederick McCullough A 11:36.9 5:48/M 8  
11 8 1596 Andrew Riechman College Station B 11:39.8 5:50/M 8  
12 9 1900 James McDonald Peet B 11:40.2 5:50/M 8  
13 10 1767 Walker St. John Lake Cities XC Club 11:41.6 5:51/M 8  
14 11 1802 Colin Heo McCullough A 11:47.7 5:54/M 8  
15 12 1627 Ben Butcher Creekside Park A 11:52.2 5:56/M 8  
16 (< 5) 2001 Luke Abad Unattached 11:53.9 5:57/M 8  
17 13 1918 Angel Valencia White Oak (Porter) A 11:57.3 5:59/M 8  
18 14 1888 Dulio Corria Peet A 11:59.5 6:00/M 8  
19 15 1813 Chase Henderson McCullough B 12:01.9 6:01/M 8  
20 (< 5) 1680 Drew Wilkerson John Cooper B 12:01.9 6:01/M 8  
21 (< 5) 1825 Max Guerra McCullough C 12:04.4 6:02/M 8  
22 16 1769 Ryan Weklar Lake Cities XC Club 12:04.9 6:02/M 8  
23 17 1818 Timmy Silva McCullough B 12:04.9 6:02/M 8  
24 (< 5) 1619 Christian Rodriguez Conroe Irons 12:05.3 6:03/M 8  
25 18 1986 Ronny Delcid Keefer Crossing MS 12:06.7 6:03/M 8  
26 19 1816 Eli Miliam McCullough B 12:11.3 6:06/M 8  
27 20 1933 Ethan Bourg Willow Wood A 12:11.8 6:06/M 8  
28 21 1564 Luke Fortenberry Austin Royals 12:11.9 6:06/M 8  
29 22 1817 Jp Ruiz McCullough B 12:13.6 6:07/M 8  
30 23 1938 Jacob Zimmerman Willow Wood A 12:18.1 6:09/M 8  
31 24 1963 Abelardo Lopez Woodridge Forest A 12:24.2 6:12/M 8  
32 25 1885 Jose Alvarez Peet A 12:28.3 6:14/M 8  
33 26 1858 Jason Sharer McCullough F 12:31.4 6:16/M 8  
34 27 1849 Griffen Toma McCullough E 12:33.4 6:17/M 8  
35 28 1815 Michael Koval McCullough B 12:34.0 6:17/M 8  
36 29 1936 Hayden Frazier Willow Wood A 12:34.5 6:17/M 8  
37 (< 5) 1725 Austin Meredith Knox D 12:35.0 6:18/M 8  
38 30 1814 Ellis Kologinczak McCullough B 12:36.9 6:18/M 8  
39 31 1581 Parker Corley College Station A 12:37.9 6:19/M 8  
40 32 1580 Mason Cashion College Station A 12:41.3 6:21/M 8  
41 33 1768 Sam Vanooyen Lake Cities XC Club 12:42.0 6:21/M 8  
42 34 1819 Christian Von Loh McCullough B 12:43.8 6:22/M 8  
43 35 1847 Eamon Matthews McCullough E 12:45.7 6:23/M 8  
44 36 1577 Caden Brown College Station A 12:48.4 6:24/M 8  
45 (< 5) 1649 Adam Ali Fort Bend Christian Academy A 12:53.5 6:27/M 8  
46 (< 5) 1782 William Zelaya Magnolia A 12:54.9 6:27/M 8  
47 37 1935 Danila Erzakov Willow Wood A 12:56.2 6:28/M 8  
48 (< 5) 1791 Owen Maxwell Magnolia B 12:57.1 6:29/M 8  
49 38 1864 Joshua Bull McCullough G 12:57.3 6:29/M 8  
50 39 1839 Connor McGinniss McCullough D 12:58.9 6:29/M 8  
51 40 1656 Guillermo Perez-Silva Fort Bend Christian Academy B 13:02.0 6:31/M 8  
52 41 1834 Tyler Druskoff McCullough D 13:05.1 6:33/M 8  
53 42 1591 Luke Hawryluk College Station B 13:05.5 6:33/M 8  
54 43 1850 Nick Torres McCullough E 13:06.0 6:33/M 8  
55 44 1848 Joseph Tennant McCullough E 13:08.2 6:34/M 8  
56 45 2651 Jose Santana BEAR BRANCH Jr High 13:08.3 6:34/M 8  
57 46 1860 Brandon Smith McCullough F 13:09.5 6:35/M 8  
58 47 1859 Matthew Silva McCullough F 13:13.5 6:37/M 8  
59 48 1590 Owen Green College Station B 13:13.7 6:37/M 8  
60 49 1693 Jason Shelver Knox A 13:13.8 6:37/M 8  
61 50 1891 Nicholas Masella Peet A 13:15.4 6:38/M 8  
62 51 1862 Emiliano Alcanzar McCullough G 13:15.9 6:38/M 8  
63 52 2644 Toni Calizzi BEAR BRANCH Jr High 13:18.3 6:39/M 8  
64 53 1567 Alec Leith Austin Royals 13:18.8 6:39/M 8  
65 54 2447 Wyatt Lehman TOMBALL JR HIGH 13:19.6 6:40/M 8  
66 55 1633 Sebatian Perez Creekside Park A 13:19.6 6:40/M 8  
67 56 1964 Gerardo Vasquez Woodridge Forest A 13:20.9 6:40/M 8  
68 57 1688 Anthony Brawner Knox A 13:21.2 6:41/M 8  
69 58 2648 Lane Pearce BEAR BRANCH Jr High 13:21.8 6:41/M 8  
70 59 1846 Jacob Lyon McCullough E 13:22.7 6:41/M 8  
71 (< 5) 2423 Jose Lopez LYNN LUCAS MS 13:23.6 6:42/M 8  
72 60 1845 Juan Lleras McCullough E 13:25.9 6:43/M 8  
73 61 1675 Brian Mekelburg John Cooper A 13:26.0 6:43/M 8  
74 62 1962 Ethan Hatt Woodridge Forest A 13:26.0 6:43/M 8  
75 63 1914 Landon Chau White Oak (Porter) A 13:28.7 6:44/M 8  
76 64 1890 Henzy Lazo Peet A 13:32.1 6:46/M 8  
77 65 1916 Alejandro Martinez White Oak (Porter) A 13:33.2 6:47/M 8  
78 66 1886 Christian Castillo Peet A 13:34.2 6:47/M 8  
79 67 1844 Ali Enan McCullough E 13:34.8 6:47/M 8  
80 (< 5) 1616 Thomass Frank Conroe Irons 13:35.5 6:48/M 8  
81 68 1689 Andrew Evans Knox A 13:36.1 6:48/M 8  
82 69 1838 Rhett McCabe McCullough D 13:40.9 6:50/M 8  
83 70 1672 Alex Everson John Cooper A 13:42.7 6:51/M 8  
84 71 1987 Joel Gomez Keefer Crossing MS 13:43.2 6:52/M 8  
85 72 2413 Bryce Keele BRABHAM Jr High 13:45.4 6:53/M 8  
86 73 1897 Ethan Johnston Peet B 13:46.0 6:53/M 8  
87 74 1863 Connor Brown McCullough G 13:46.5 6:53/M 8  
88 (< 5) 1827 Colby Hotaling McCullough C 13:47.7 6:54/M 8  
89 75 1706 Oskar Hovland Knox B 13:48.1 6:54/M 8  
90 76 1867 Mason Vezza McCullough G 13:49.6 6:55/M 8  
91 77 2646 Connor Jones BEAR BRANCH Jr High 13:49.9 6:55/M 8  
92 78 1691 Anson Olive Knox A 13:50.5 6:55/M 8  
93 79 1946 Jason Koch Willow Wood B 13:50.8 6:55/M 8  
94 (< 5) 1876 Eric Contreras New Caney 13:53.6 6:57/M 8  
95 80 1566 Thomas Honeycutt Austin Royals 13:54.5 6:57/M 8  
96 81 1565 David Frame Austin Royals 13:54.9 6:57/M 8  
97 (< 5) 1826 Andrew Hollenbach McCullough C 13:55.2 6:58/M 8  
98 (< 5) 1655 Alex Mounir Fort Bend Christian Academy A 13:55.6 6:58/M 8  
99 82 1692 Ashton Reitzel Knox A 13:56.2 6:58/M 8  
100 83 1657 Markos Romo Fort Bend Christian Academy B 13:57.2 6:59/M 8  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
101 84 1937 Jacob Issa Willow Wood A 13:57.4 6:59/M 8  
102 (< 5) 1606 Daniel Worley College Station C 13:57.7 6:59/M 8  
103 85 2645 Austin Carey BEAR BRANCH Jr High 13:59.7 7:00/M 8  
104 86 1576 Evan Batteas College Station A 14:00.2 7:00/M 8  
105 87 1887 Harrison Clark Peet A 14:00.8 7:00/M 8  
106 88 1949 William Moellmer Willow Wood B 14:04.2 7:02/M 8  
107 89 1865 Simon Gingras McCullough G 14:04.4 7:02/M 8  
108 90 1861 Lucian Taglerie McCullough F 14:05.1 7:03/M 8  
109 91 1958 Jose Acosta Woodridge Forest A 14:05.8 7:03/M 8  
110 92 1945 Ian Hunter Willow Wood B 14:06.7 7:03/M 8  
111 93 2643 Connor Ashmore BEAR BRANCH Jr High 14:08.0 7:04/M 8  
112 94 1899 Jordan Mayorga Peet B 14:10.2 7:05/M 8  
113 95 1857 Ulises Rodriguez McCullough F 14:10.8 7:05/M 8  
114 96 1856 Ethan Henderson McCullough F 14:14.4 7:07/M 8  
115 97 1676 Darcy Ryan John Cooper A 14:14.8 7:07/M 8  
116 98 1670 Michael Black John Cooper A 14:14.9 7:07/M 8  
117 99 1866 Luc Gregoire McCullough G 14:15.2 7:08/M 8  
118 100 1855 James Edmond McCullough F 14:15.4 7:08/M 8  
119 (< 5) 1618 Michael Lopez Conroe Irons 14:16.0 7:08/M 8  
120 101 1568 Quinn Leith Austin Royals 14:16.0 7:08/M 8  
121 102 1766 Cade McAndrew Lake Cities XC Club 14:16.4 7:08/M 8  
122 103 2416 Holt Shugart BRABHAM Jr High 14:17.6 7:09/M 8  
123 (< 5) 1969 Juan Talentino Woodridge Forest B 14:18.0 7:09/M 8  
124 104 1765 Nick Contreras Lake Cities XC Club 14:21.5 7:11/M 8  
125 105 1721 Steven Sanchez Knox C 14:22.2 7:11/M 8  
126 106 1593 Ryan Lake College Station B 14:23.3 7:12/M 8  
127 107 1868 Rex White McCullough G 14:23.9 7:12/M 8  
128 108 1991 Tate George Keefer Crossing MS 14:25.6 7:13/M 8  
129 (< 5) 1869 Cooper Cook McCullough H 14:26.1 7:13/M 8  
130 (< 5) 1732 Ian Westwood Knox D 14:26.2 7:13/M 8  
131 109 1896 Luis Castillo Peet B 14:28.7 7:14/M 8  
132 110 1671 Nick Cartwright John Cooper A 14:29.5 7:15/M 8  
133 111 2414 Jake Nemetz BRABHAM Jr High 14:30.0 7:15/M 8  
134 112 1925 Gage Rampy White Oak (Porter) A 14:32.7 7:16/M 8  
135 113 1708 Aiden McKown Knox B 14:34.0 7:17/M 8  
136 114 1836 Agusto Lasta McCullough D 14:35.0 7:18/M 8  
137 (< 5) 2421 David Galeana LYNN LUCAS MS 14:38.1 7:19/M 8  
138 115 1948 Joe McNeese Willow Wood B 14:42.3 7:21/M 8  
139 (< 5) 1902 Aiden Hulsey Peet C 14:46.2 7:23/M 8  
140 116 1592 Luke Hull College Station B 14:48.2 7:24/M 8  
141 117 1901 Ethan Tucker Peet B 14:51.4 7:26/M 8  
142 118 2647 Carlos Muniz BEAR BRANCH Jr High 14:51.7 7:26/M 8  
143 119 1694 Hector Villarreal Knox A 14:54.0 7:27/M 8  
144 120 1947 Jackson Martinka Willow Wood B 14:55.6 7:28/M 8  
145 121 1989 Colton Rhoades Keefer Crossing MS 14:55.7 7:28/M 8  
146 122 1895 Benjamin Averitt Peet B 14:57.8 7:29/M 8  
147 123 1898 Max Matanzo Peet B 14:57.8 7:29/M 8  
148 124 1705 Tyler Delange Knox B 15:02.4 7:31/M 8  
149 125 1658 Mark Tong Fort Bend Christian Academy B 15:03.2 7:32/M 8  
150 126 2446 Weston Hano TOMBALL JR HIGH 15:05.4 7:33/M 8  
151 127 1703 Austin Bonnette Knox B 15:07.1 7:34/M 8  
152 128 2445 Jacob Easter TOMBALL JR HIGH 15:07.9 7:34/M 8  
153 129 1960 Hans Dano Woodridge Forest A 15:09.6 7:35/M 8  
154 130 1722 Wesley Smith Knox C 15:09.7 7:35/M 8  
155 131 2449 Weston Parker TOMBALL JR HIGH 15:09.8 7:35/M 8  
156 132 1594 Cameron Meier College Station B 15:12.5 7:36/M 8  
157 133 1990 Ethan Wade Keefer Crossing MS 15:17.4 7:39/M 8  
158 134 1988 Edwardo Guerrero Keefer Crossing MS 15:18.0 7:39/M 8  
159 135 1661 Tekana Williams Fort Bend Christian Academy B 15:21.7 7:41/M 8  
160 (< 5) 1654 Tyler Mack Fort Bend Christian Academy A 15:22.8 7:41/M 8  
161 136 2417 David Soriano BRABHAM Jr High 15:27.9 7:44/M 8  
162 137 2418 Cooper York BRABHAM Jr High 15:34.4 7:47/M 8  
163 138 1919 Josue Velasquez White Oak (Porter) A 15:40.0 7:50/M 8  
164 139 1717 Ryan Noble Knox C 15:41.4 7:51/M 8  
165 (< 5) 2419 Misael De Los Reyes LYNN LUCAS MS 15:46.1 7:53/M 8  
166 (< 5) 1781 Alston Navarro Magnolia A 15:47.6 7:54/M 8  
167 140 1950 Kaori Thomas Willow Wood B 15:49.9 7:55/M 8  
168 (< 5) 1730 Peyton Turner Knox D 15:53.3 7:57/M 8  
169 141 1719 Micah Parks Knox C 15:55.7 7:58/M 8  
170 (> 7) 2652 Caesar Varela BEAR BRANCH Jr High 15:59.1 8:00/M 8  
171 (< 5) 1605 Caden Toler College Station C 16:02.9 8:01/M 8  
172 142 1582 Jayden Davis College Station A 16:03.8 8:02/M 8  
173 143 1631 Xander Navojosky Creekside Park A 16:03.9 8:02/M 8  
174 144 1718 Ethan Ocker Knox C 16:04.5 8:02/M 8  
175 145 1595 Jaxon (jd) Mincher College Station B 16:10.5 8:05/M 8  
176 (< 5) 1731 Landon Waguespack Knox D 16:12.7 8:06/M 8  
177 (< 5) 1788 Wyatt Erickson Magnolia B 16:14.2 8:07/M 8  
178 (< 5) 1790 Jacob Holloway Magnolia B 16:14.5 8:07/M 8  
179 (< 5) 1968 Harrison Herndon Woodridge Forest B 16:16.8 8:08/M 8  
180 146 1702 Zachary Black Knox B 16:18.1 8:09/M 8  
181 147 1835 Chase Laplante McCullough D 16:22.6 8:11/M 8  
182 (< 5) 1617 Jake Johnson Conroe Irons 16:22.7 8:11/M 8  
183 148 1578 Jacob Burns College Station A 16:24.5 8:12/M 8  
184 149 2444 Caden Burleson TOMBALL JR HIGH 16:27.1 8:14/M 8  
185 (< 5) 1874 Ryan Almaguer New Caney 16:33.7 8:17/M 8  
186 150 1716 Brady Mittelstadt Knox C 16:36.3 8:18/M 8  
187 (< 5) 1789 Cameron Hillman Magnolia B 16:39.9 8:20/M 8  
188 151 1579 Junior Carreon College Station A 16:41.0 8:21/M 8  
189 (< 5) 1747 Alex Stith Knox G 16:42.1 8:21/M 8  
190 152 1628 Chris Gainey Creekside Park A 17:00.2 8:30/M 8  
191 (< 5) 1871 Bilal Jafri McCullough H 17:10.1 8:35/M 8  
192 153 1641 Nicholas Romano Creekside Park A 17:20.2 8:40/M 8  
193 154 1642 Pranav Yedavelli Creekside Park A 17:24.6 8:42/M 8  
194 (< 5) 1967 Sydney Camet Woodridge Forest B 17:27.9 8:44/M 8  
195 155 1660 Michael Walker Fort Bend Christian Academy B 17:35.5 8:48/M 8  
196 (< 5) 1922 Dylan Fulcher White Oak (Porter) B 17:46.7 8:53/M 8  
197 (< 5) 2422 Austin Wilson LYNN LUCAS MS 18:10.5 9:05/M 8  
198 (< 5) 1743 Tristan Roach Knox F 18:18.0 9:09/M 8  
199 156 2448 Blake Newton TOMBALL JR HIGH 18:19.0 9:10/M 8  
200 157 2412 Thomas Gutgsell BRABHAM Jr High 18:19.4 9:10/M 8  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
201 158 2415 Nathan Osborn BRABHAM Jr High 18:24.6 9:12/M 8  
202 (< 5) 1604 Hunter Scammon College Station C 18:33.2 9:17/M 8  
203 159 1701 Caden Mercado Knox B 18:40.3 9:20/M 8  
204 (< 5) 1924 Bradley Hughes White Oak (Porter) B 18:47.4 9:24/M 8  
205 (> 7) 2642 Jose Anaya BEAR BRANCH Jr High 18:54.8 9:27/M 8  
206 160 1704 Alex Cabrera Knox B 20:25.9 10:13/M 8  
207 (< 5) 1970 Ethan Theobald Woodridge Forest B 21:50.9 10:55/M 8  
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

8th Grade Boys

Team - McCullough A

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 19

Team Score (times): 57:06.1

Ave Time:11:25.2

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1805 Richard Vasquez 8 1 1 11:07.7 11:07.7 0:00.0
2 1803 Emilio Valencia 8 2 3 11:24.4 22:32.1 0:16.6
3 1799 Sebastian Armour 8 3 6 11:26.0 33:58.2 0:18.3
4 1804 Jacob Van Benthuysen 8 6 12 11:30.9 45:29.2 0:23.2
5 1801 John Paul Frederick 8 7 19 11:36.9 57:06.1 0:29.2
6 1802 Colin Heo 8 (11) (30) 11:47.7 1:08:53.9 0:40.0

Team - McCullough B

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 101

Team Score (times): 1:01:06.0

Ave Time:12:13.2

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1813 Chase Henderson 8 15 15 12:01.9 12:01.9 0:54.1
2 1818 Timmy Silva 8 17 32 12:04.9 24:06.8 0:57.2
3 1816 Eli Miliam 8 19 51 12:11.3 36:18.2 1:03.6
4 1817 Jp Ruiz 8 22 73 12:13.6 48:31.9 1:05.9
5 1815 Michael Koval 8 28 101 12:34.0 1:01:06.0 1:26.3
6 1814 Ellis Kologinczak 8 (30) (131) 12:36.9 1:13:42.9 1:29.1
7 1819 Christian Von Loh 8 (34) (165) 12:43.8 1:26:26.7 1:36.1

Team - Peet A

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 157

Team Score (times): 1:02:45.8

Ave Time:12:33.1

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1889 Josue Corria 8 4 4 11:30.3 11:30.3 0:22.5
2 1888 Dulio Corria 8 14 18 11:59.5 23:29.8 0:51.8
3 1885 Jose Alvarez 8 25 43 12:28.3 35:58.2 1:20.6
4 1891 Nicholas Masella 8 50 93 13:15.4 49:13.6 2:07.6
5 1890 Henzy Lazo 8 64 157 13:32.1 1:02:45.8 2:24.4
6 1886 Christian Castillo 8 (66) (223) 13:34.2 1:16:20.0 2:26.5
7 1887 Harrison Clark 8 (87) (310) 14:00.8 1:30:20.8 2:53.0

Team - Willow Wood A

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 193

Team Score (times): 1:03:58.2

Ave Time:12:47.6

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1933 Ethan Bourg 8 20 20 12:11.8 12:11.8 1:04.0
2 1938 Jacob Zimmerman 8 23 43 12:18.1 24:29.9 1:10.3
3 1936 Hayden Frazier 8 29 72 12:34.5 37:04.5 1:26.8
4 1935 Danila Erzakov 8 37 109 12:56.2 50:00.7 1:48.5
5 1937 Jacob Issa 8 84 193 13:57.4 1:03:58.2 2:49.7

Team - McCullough E

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 208

Team Score (times): 1:04:56.0

Ave Time:12:59.2

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1849 Griffen Toma 8 27 27 12:33.4 12:33.4 1:25.6
2 1847 Eamon Matthews 8 35 62 12:45.7 25:19.1 1:37.9
3 1850 Nick Torres 8 43 105 13:06.0 38:25.1 1:58.2
4 1848 Joseph Tennant 8 44 149 13:08.2 51:33.3 2:00.4
5 1846 Jacob Lyon 8 59 208 13:22.7 1:04:56.0 2:14.9
6 1845 Juan Lleras 8 (60) (268) 13:25.9 1:18:22.0 2:18.2
7 1844 Ali Enan 8 (67) (335) 13:34.8 1:31:56.9 2:27.1

Team - Lake Cities XC Club

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 265

Team Score (times): 1:05:06.5

Ave Time:13:01.3

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1767 Walker St. John 8 10 10 11:41.6 11:41.6 0:33.8
2 1769 Ryan Weklar 8 16 26 12:04.9 23:46.5 0:57.1
3 1768 Sam Vanooyen 8 33 59 12:42.0 36:28.5 1:34.2
4 1766 Cade McAndrew 8 102 161 14:16.4 50:45.0 3:08.7
5 1765 Nick Contreras 8 104 265 14:21.5 1:05:06.5 3:13.8

Team - McCullough F

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 304

Team Score (times): 1:07:10.4

Ave Time:13:26.1

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1858 Jason Sharer 8 26 26 12:31.4 12:31.4 1:23.7
2 1860 Brandon Smith 8 46 72 13:09.5 25:40.9 2:01.7
3 1859 Matthew Silva 8 47 119 13:13.5 38:54.5 2:05.8
4 1861 Lucian Taglerie 8 90 209 14:05.1 52:59.6 2:57.4
5 1857 Ulises Rodriguez 8 95 304 14:10.8 1:07:10.4 3:03.0
6 1856 Ethan Henderson 8 (96) (400) 14:14.4 1:21:24.9 3:06.6
7 1855 James Edmond 8 (100) (500) 14:15.4 1:35:40.3 3:07.6

Team - BEAR BRANCH Jr High

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 317

Team Score (times): 1:07:38.2

Ave Time:13:31.6

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2651 Jose Santana 8 45 45 13:08.3 13:08.3 2:00.6
2 2644 Toni Calizzi 8 52 97 13:18.3 26:26.6 2:10.5
3 2648 Lane Pearce 8 58 155 13:21.8 39:48.5 2:14.1
4 2646 Connor Jones 8 77 232 13:49.9 53:38.4 2:42.1
5 2645 Austin Carey 8 85 317 13:59.7 1:07:38.2 2:52.0
6 2643 Connor Ashmore 8 (93) (410) 14:08.0 1:21:46.2 3:00.3
7 2647 Carlos Muniz 8 (118) (528) 14:51.7 1:36:38.0 3:44.0
8 2652 Caesar Varela 8 More Than 7   15:59.1 1:52:37.1 4:51.3
9 2642 Jose Anaya 8 More Than 7   18:54.8 2:11:32.0 7:47.1

Team - College Station B

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 320

Team Score (times): 1:07:10.6

Ave Time:13:26.1

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1596 Andrew Riechman 8 8 8 11:39.8 11:39.8 0:32.1
2 1591 Luke Hawryluk 8 42 50 13:05.5 24:45.3 1:57.7
3 1590 Owen Green 8 48 98 13:13.7 37:59.0 2:05.9
4 1593 Ryan Lake 8 106 204 14:23.3 52:22.3 3:15.5
5 1592 Luke Hull 8 116 320 14:48.2 1:07:10.6 3:40.5
6 1594 Cameron Meier 8 (132) (452) 15:12.5 1:22:23.1 4:04.8
7 1595 Jaxon (jd) Mincher 8 (145) (597) 16:10.5 1:38:33.7 5:02.7

Team - College Station A

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 327

Team Score (times): 1:08:11.8

Ave Time:13:38.3

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1581 Parker Corley 8 31 31 12:37.9 12:37.9 1:30.1
2 1580 Mason Cashion 8 32 63 12:41.3 25:19.2 1:33.6
3 1577 Caden Brown 8 36 99 12:48.4 38:07.7 1:40.7
4 1576 Evan Batteas 8 86 185 14:00.2 52:08.0 2:52.5
5 1582 Jayden Davis 8 142 327 16:03.8 1:08:11.8 4:56.0
6 1578 Jacob Burns 8 (148) (475) 16:24.5 1:24:36.3 5:16.8
7 1579 Junior Carreon 8 (151) (626) 16:41.0 1:41:17.3 5:33.2

Team - McCullough G

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 328

Team Score (times): 1:07:53.8

Ave Time:13:34.7

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1864 Joshua Bull 8 38 38 12:57.3 12:57.3 1:49.5
2 1862 Emiliano Alcanzar 8 51 89 13:15.9 26:13.2 2:08.1
3 1863 Connor Brown 8 74 163 13:46.5 39:59.8 2:38.8
4 1867 Mason Vezza 8 76 239 13:49.6 53:49.4 2:41.9
5 1865 Simon Gingras 8 89 328 14:04.4 1:07:53.8 2:56.6
6 1866 Luc Gregoire 8 (99) (427) 14:15.2 1:22:09.1 3:07.5
7 1868 Rex White 8 (107) (534) 14:23.9 1:36:33.0 3:16.1

Team - Knox A

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 334

Team Score (times): 1:07:58.0

Ave Time:13:35.6

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1693 Jason Shelver 8 49 49 13:13.8 13:13.8 2:06.0
2 1688 Anthony Brawner 8 57 106 13:21.2 26:35.1 2:13.5
3 1689 Andrew Evans 8 68 174 13:36.1 40:11.2 2:28.4
4 1691 Anson Olive 8 78 252 13:50.5 54:01.8 2:42.8
5 1692 Ashton Reitzel 8 82 334 13:56.2 1:07:58.0 2:48.5
6 1694 Hector Villarreal 8 (119) (453) 14:54.0 1:22:52.1 3:46.3

Team - Austin Royals

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 336

Team Score (times): 1:07:36.3

Ave Time:13:31.2

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1564 Luke Fortenberry 8 21 21 12:11.9 12:11.9 1:04.2
2 1567 Alec Leith 8 53 74 13:18.8 25:30.8 2:11.1
3 1566 Thomas Honeycutt 8 80 154 13:54.5 39:25.3 2:46.7
4 1565 David Frame 8 81 235 13:54.9 53:20.2 2:47.2
5 1568 Quinn Leith 8 101 336 14:16.0 1:07:36.3 3:08.3

Team - Woodridge Forest A

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 362

Team Score (times): 1:08:26.7

Ave Time:13:41.3

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1963 Abelardo Lopez 8 24 24 12:24.2 12:24.2 1:16.5
2 1964 Gerardo Vasquez 8 56 80 13:20.9 25:45.1 2:13.2
3 1962 Ethan Hatt 8 62 142 13:26.0 39:11.2 2:18.3
4 1958 Jose Acosta 8 91 233 14:05.8 53:17.0 2:58.1
5 1960 Hans Dano 8 129 362 15:09.6 1:08:26.7 4:01.9

Team - Creekside Park A

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 367

Team Score (times): 1:09:46.5

Ave Time:13:57.3

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1630 Bryan Mileski 8 5 5 11:30.5 11:30.5 0:22.8
2 1627 Ben Butcher 8 12 17 11:52.2 23:22.7 0:44.4
3 1633 Sebatian Perez 8 55 72 13:19.6 36:42.4 2:11.9
4 1631 Xander Navojosky 8 143 215 16:03.9 52:46.3 4:56.1
5 1628 Chris Gainey 8 152 367 17:00.2 1:09:46.5 5:52.4
6 1641 Nicholas Romano 8 (153) (520) 17:20.2 1:27:06.8 6:12.5
7 1642 Pranav Yedavelli 8 (154) (674) 17:24.6 1:44:31.4 6:16.9

Team - White Oak (Porter) A

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 391

Team Score (times): 1:09:12.1

Ave Time:13:50.4

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1918 Angel Valencia 8 13 13 11:57.3 11:57.3 0:49.6
2 1914 Landon Chau 8 63 76 13:28.7 25:26.1 2:21.0
3 1916 Alejandro Martinez 8 65 141 13:33.2 38:59.3 2:25.4
4 1925 Gage Rampy 8 112 253 14:32.7 53:32.0 3:25.0
5 1919 Josue Velasquez 8 138 391 15:40.0 1:09:12.1 4:32.2

Team - Peet B

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 402

Team Score (times): 1:08:56.8

Ave Time:13:47.3

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1900 James McDonald 8 9 9 11:40.2 11:40.2 0:32.5
2 1897 Ethan Johnston 8 73 82 13:46.0 25:26.3 2:38.3
3 1899 Jordan Mayorga 8 94 176 14:10.2 39:36.5 3:02.5
4 1896 Luis Castillo 8 109 285 14:28.7 54:05.3 3:21.0
5 1901 Ethan Tucker 8 117 402 14:51.4 1:08:56.8 3:43.7
6 1895 Benjamin Averitt 8 (122) (524) 14:57.8 1:23:54.6 3:50.0
7 1898 Max Matanzo 8 (123) (647) 14:57.8 1:38:52.5 3:50.1

Team - McCullough D

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 410

Team Score (times): 1:10:42.8

Ave Time:14:08.5

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1839 Connor McGinniss 8 39 39 12:58.9 12:58.9 1:51.2
2 1834 Tyler Druskoff 8 41 80 13:05.1 26:04.1 1:57.4
3 1838 Rhett McCabe 8 69 149 13:40.9 39:45.1 2:33.2
4 1836 Agusto Lasta 8 114 263 14:35.0 54:20.1 3:27.2
5 1835 Chase Laplante 8 147 410 16:22.6 1:10:42.8 5:14.9

Team - John Cooper A

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 436

Team Score (times): 1:10:08.0

Ave Time:14:01.6

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1675 Brian Mekelburg 8 61 61 13:26.0 13:26.0 2:18.2
2 1672 Alex Everson 8 70 131 13:42.7 27:08.7 2:35.0
3 1676 Darcy Ryan 8 97 228 14:14.8 41:23.6 3:07.0
4 1670 Michael Black 8 98 326 14:14.9 55:38.5 3:07.1
5 1671 Nick Cartwright 8 110 436 14:29.5 1:10:08.0 3:21.7

Team - Keefer Crossing MS

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 451

Team Score (times): 1:10:28.7

Ave Time:14:05.7

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1986 Ronny Delcid 8 18 18 12:06.7 12:06.7 0:59.0
2 1987 Joel Gomez 8 71 89 13:43.2 25:49.9 2:35.5
3 1991 Tate George 8 108 197 14:25.6 40:15.6 3:17.9
4 1989 Colton Rhoades 8 121 318 14:55.7 55:11.3 3:47.9
5 1990 Ethan Wade 8 133 451 15:17.4 1:10:28.7 4:09.7
6 1988 Edwardo Guerrero 8 (134) (585) 15:18.0 1:25:46.8 4:10.3

Team - Willow Wood B

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 494

Team Score (times): 1:11:39.8

Ave Time:14:19.9

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1946 Jason Koch 8 79 79 13:50.8 13:50.8 2:43.0
2 1949 William Moellmer 8 88 167 14:04.2 27:55.0 2:56.5
3 1945 Ian Hunter 8 92 259 14:06.7 42:01.8 2:59.0
4 1948 Joe McNeese 8 115 374 14:42.3 56:44.2 3:34.6
5 1947 Jackson Martinka 8 120 494 14:55.6 1:11:39.8 3:47.8
6 1950 Kaori Thomas 8 (140) (634) 15:49.9 1:27:29.8 4:42.2

Team - Fort Bend Christian Academy B

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 538

Team Score (times): 1:14:59.8

Ave Time:14:59.9

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1656 Guillermo Perez-Silva 8 40 40 13:02.0 13:02.0 1:54.2
2 1657 Markos Romo 8 83 123 13:57.2 26:59.2 2:49.5
3 1658 Mark Tong 8 125 248 15:03.2 42:02.4 3:55.4
4 1661 Tekana Williams 8 135 383 15:21.7 57:24.2 4:14.0
5 1660 Michael Walker 8 155 538 17:35.5 1:14:59.8 6:27.7

Team - BRABHAM Jr High

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (places): 559

Team Score (times): 1:13:35.5

Ave Time:14:43.1

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2413 Bryce Keele 8 72 72 13:45.4 13:45.4 2:37.6
2 2416 Holt Shugart 8 103 175 14:17.6 28:03.1 3:09.9
3 2414 Jake Nemetz 8 111 286 14:30.0 42:33.2 3:22.3
4 2417 David Soriano 8 136 422 15:27.9 58:01.1 4:20.1
5 2418 Cooper York 8 137 559 15:34.4 1:13:35.5 4:26.7
6 2412 Thomas Gutgsell 8 (157) (716) 18:19.4 1:31:55.0 7:11.7
7 2415 Nathan Osborn 8 (158) (874) 18:24.6 1:50:19.6 7:16.9

Team - Knox B

Finish Position - 24

Team Score (places): 585

Team Score (times): 1:14:49.9

Ave Time:14:57.9

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1706 Oskar Hovland 8 75 75 13:48.1 13:48.1 2:40.3
2 1708 Aiden McKown 8 113 188 14:34.0 28:22.1 3:26.2
3 1705 Tyler Delange 8 124 312 15:02.4 43:24.5 3:54.7
4 1703 Austin Bonnette 8 127 439 15:07.1 58:31.7 3:59.4
5 1702 Zachary Black 8 146 585 16:18.1 1:14:49.9 5:10.4
6 1701 Caden Mercado 8 (159) (744) 18:40.3 1:33:30.2 7:32.5
7 1704 Alex Cabrera 8 (160) (904) 20:25.9 1:53:56.1 9:18.1

Team - TOMBALL JR HIGH

Finish Position - 25

Team Score (places): 588

Team Score (times): 1:15:09.9

Ave Time:15:01.9

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2447 Wyatt Lehman 8 54 54 13:19.6 13:19.6 2:11.8
2 2446 Weston Hano 8 126 180 15:05.4 28:25.0 3:57.6
3 2445 Jacob Easter 8 128 308 15:07.9 43:32.9 4:00.2
4 2449 Weston Parker 8 131 439 15:09.8 58:42.7 4:02.0
5 2444 Caden Burleson 8 149 588 16:27.1 1:15:09.9 5:19.4
6 2448 Blake Newton 8 (156) (744) 18:19.0 1:33:28.9 7:11.3

Team - Knox C

Finish Position - 26

Team Score (places): 659

Team Score (times): 1:17:13.6

Ave Time:15:26.7

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1721 Steven Sanchez 8 105 105 14:22.2 14:22.2 3:14.4
2 1722 Wesley Smith 8 130 235 15:09.7 29:32.0 4:02.0
3 1717 Ryan Noble 8 139 374 15:41.4 45:13.4 4:33.6
4 1719 Micah Parks 8 141 515 15:55.7 1:01:09.1 4:47.9
5 1718 Ethan Ocker 8 144 659 16:04.5 1:17:13.6 4:56.8
6 1716 Brady Mittelstadt 8 (150) (809) 16:36.3 1:33:50.0 5:28.6

Team - College Station C

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1606 Daniel Worley 8 Less Than 5   13:57.7 13:57.7 2:49.9
2 1605 Caden Toler 8 Less Than 5   16:02.9 30:00.6 4:55.2
3 1604 Hunter Scammon 8 Less Than 5   18:33.2 48:33.9 7:25.5

Team - Conroe Irons

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1619 Christian Rodriguez 8 Less Than 5   12:05.3 12:05.3 0:57.5
2 1616 Thomass Frank 8 Less Than 5   13:35.5 25:40.8 2:27.8
3 1618 Michael Lopez 8 Less Than 5   14:16.0 39:56.8 3:08.2
4 1617 Jake Johnson 8 Less Than 5   16:22.7 56:19.6 5:15.0

Team - Fort Bend Christian Academy A

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1649 Adam Ali 8 Less Than 5   12:53.5 12:53.5 1:45.8
2 1655 Alex Mounir 8 Less Than 5   13:55.6 26:49.2 2:47.9
3 1654 Tyler Mack 8 Less Than 5   15:22.8 42:12.1 4:15.1

Team - John Cooper B

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1680 Drew Wilkerson 8 Less Than 5   12:01.9 12:01.9 0:54.1

Team - Knox D

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1725 Austin Meredith 8 Less Than 5   12:35.0 12:35.0 1:27.3
2 1732 Ian Westwood 8 Less Than 5   14:26.2 27:01.2 3:18.4
3 1730 Peyton Turner 8 Less Than 5   15:53.3 42:54.6 4:45.6
4 1731 Landon Waguespack 8 Less Than 5   16:12.7 59:07.3 5:04.9

Team - Magnolia A

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1782 William Zelaya 8 Less Than 5   12:54.9 12:54.9 1:47.1
2 1781 Alston Navarro 8 Less Than 5   15:47.6 28:42.5 4:39.8

Team - Magnolia B

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1791 Owen Maxwell 8 Less Than 5   12:57.1 12:57.1 1:49.4
2 1788 Wyatt Erickson 8 Less Than 5   16:14.2 29:11.4 5:06.5
3 1790 Jacob Holloway 8 Less Than 5   16:14.5 45:25.9 5:06.8
4 1789 Cameron Hillman 8 Less Than 5   16:39.9 1:02:05.9 5:32.2

Team - McCullough C

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1825 Max Guerra 8 Less Than 5   12:04.4 12:04.4 0:56.6
2 1827 Colby Hotaling 8 Less Than 5   13:47.7 25:52.1 2:40.0
3 1826 Andrew Hollenbach 8 Less Than 5   13:55.2 39:47.4 2:47.5

Team - White Oak (Porter) B

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1922 Dylan Fulcher 8 Less Than 5   17:46.7 17:46.7 6:38.9
2 1924 Bradley Hughes 8 Less Than 5   18:47.4 36:34.1 7:39.7

Team - Woodridge Forest B

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1969 Juan Talentino 8 Less Than 5   14:18.0 14:18.0 3:10.2
2 1968 Harrison Herndon 8 Less Than 5   16:16.8 30:34.8 5:09.1
3 1967 Sydney Camet 8 Less Than 5   17:27.9 48:02.8 6:20.2
4 1970 Ethan Theobald 8 Less Than 5   21:50.9 1:09:53.8 10:43.2

Team - Houston Homeschool Athletics

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1662 Luke Brooker 7 Less Than 5   11:18.4 11:18.4 0:10.7

Team - Knox F

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1743 Tristan Roach 8 Less Than 5   18:18.0 18:18.0 7:10.3

Team - Knox G

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1747 Alex Stith 8 Less Than 5   16:42.1 16:42.1 5:34.4

Team - McCullough H

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1869 Cooper Cook 8 Less Than 5   14:26.1 14:26.1 3:18.3
2 1871 Bilal Jafri 8 Less Than 5   17:10.1 31:36.3 6:02.4

Team - New Caney

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1876 Eric Contreras 8 Less Than 5   13:53.6 13:53.6 2:45.9
2 1874 Ryan Almaguer 8 Less Than 5   16:33.7 30:27.3 5:26.0

Team - Peet C

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1902 Aiden Hulsey 8 Less Than 5   14:46.2 14:46.2 3:38.5

Team - Unattached

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2001 Luke Abad 8 Less Than 5   11:53.9 11:53.9 0:46.2

Team - LYNN LUCAS MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2423 Jose Lopez 8 Less Than 5   13:23.6 13:23.6 2:15.9
2 2421 David Galeana 8 Less Than 5   14:38.1 28:01.8 3:30.4
3 2419 Misael De Los Reyes 8 Less Than 5   15:46.1 43:48.0 4:38.4
4 2422 Austin Wilson 8 Less Than 5   18:10.5 1:01:58.6 7:02.8

Team - BRIAR HILL JR HIGH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2424 Jonathan Heath 8 Less Than 5   11:36.3 11:36.3 0:28.6

Team - FLOWER MOUND JR HIGH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1994 Leslie Asher 8 Less Than 5   11:13.9 11:13.9 0:06.2

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: