mychiptime.com

9th Grade

09/28/2017

Grand Prairie, TX

Cross Country


Back to Ken Gaston XC Invite Main


2017 Ken Gaston XC Invite

2017 Ken Gaston XC Invite

September 28, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - 9th Grade - Ken Gaston XC Invite
Team Detail - Girls - 9th Grade - Ken Gaston XC Invite
Finish List - Boys - 9th Grade - Ken Gaston XC Invite
Team Detail - Boys - 9th Grade - Ken Gaston XC Invite
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

9th Grade

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 9229 Gino Martinez Arlington Houston 13:54.8 6:57/M 9  
2 2 752 Mykal Smith North Crowley 14:14.3 7:07/M 9  
3 3 9227 Oscar Garcia Arlington Houston 14:26.8 7:13/M 9  
4 4 9232 Rogelio Vazquez Arlington Houston 14:28.9 7:14/M 9  
5 5 751 Carson O'Pry North Crowley 14:40.7 7:20/M 9  
6 6 9230 Martin Mendoza Arlington Houston 14:58.2 7:29/M 9  
7 7 749 Alex MacIas North Crowley 15:10.5 7:35/M 9  
8 8 9231 Cruz Quinones Arlington Houston 15:11.2 7:36/M 9  
9 9 9226 Alexis Alvarez Arlington Houston 15:12.1 7:36/M 9  
10 10 748 Alex Flores North Crowley 15:19.8 7:40/M 9  
11 11 9233 Ray Villarreal Arlington Houston 15:24.4 7:42/M 9  
12 12 747 Ali Abbas North Crowley 15:29.9 7:45/M 9  
13 13 750 Angel Madrigal North Crowley 15:31.7 7:46/M 9  
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

9th Grade

Team - Arlington Houston

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 22

Team Score (times): 1:13:00.1

Ave Time:14:36.0

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 9229 Gino Martinez 9 1 1 13:54.8 13:54.8 0:00.0
2 9227 Oscar Garcia 9 3 4 14:26.8 28:21.7 0:31.9
3 9232 Rogelio Vazquez 9 4 8 14:28.9 42:50.7 0:34.1
4 9230 Martin Mendoza 9 6 14 14:58.2 57:48.9 1:03.3
5 9231 Cruz Quinones 9 8 22 15:11.2 1:13:00.1 1:16.3
6 9226 Alexis Alvarez 9 (9) (31) 15:12.1 1:28:12.3 1:17.2
7 9233 Ray Villarreal 9 (11) (42) 15:24.4 1:43:36.7 1:29.5

Team - North Crowley

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 36

Team Score (times): 1:14:55.5

Ave Time:14:59.1

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 752 Mykal Smith 9 2 2 14:14.3 14:14.3 0:19.4
2 751 Carson O'Pry 9 5 7 14:40.7 28:55.1 0:45.9
3 749 Alex MacIas 9 7 14 15:10.5 44:05.6 1:15.6
4 748 Alex Flores 9 10 24 15:19.8 59:25.5 1:25.0
5 747 Ali Abbas 9 12 36 15:29.9 1:14:55.5 1:35.0
6 750 Angel Madrigal 9 (13) (49) 15:31.7 1:30:27.2 1:36.8
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

9th Grade

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 8051 Katherine Rodriguez Arlington Houston 17:58.9 8:59/M 9  
2 2 8052 Julissa Villa Arlington Houston 18:15.0 9:08/M 9  
3 3 8047 Galilea Garcia Arlington Houston 19:03.0 9:32/M 9  
4 4 8050 Lesley Omenge Arlington Houston 22:05.0 11:03/M 9  
5 5 8046 Jessica Esquivel Arlington Houston 22:08.0 11:04/M 9  
6 6 8043 Earnestine Gipson Arlington Houston 22:55.7 11:28/M 10  
7 7 8045 Sheyla Castro Arlington Houston 22:57.6 11:29/M 9  
8 (> 7) 8048 Sharee Gooden Arlington Houston 23:23.5 11:42/M 9  
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

9th Grade

Team - Arlington Houston

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:39:30.1

Ave Time:19:54.0

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 8051 Katherine Rodriguez 9 1 1 17:58.9 17:58.9 0:00.0
2 8052 Julissa Villa 9 2 3 18:15.0 36:14.0 0:16.0
3 8047 Galilea Garcia 9 3 6 19:03.0 55:17.0 1:04.1
4 8050 Lesley Omenge 9 4 10 22:05.0 1:17:22.1 4:06.0
5 8046 Jessica Esquivel 9 5 15 22:08.0 1:39:30.1 4:09.1
6 8043 Earnestine Gipson 10 (6) (21) 22:55.7 2:02:25.9 4:56.7
7 8045 Sheyla Castro 9 (7) (28) 22:57.6 2:25:23.5 4:58.7
8 8048 Sharee Gooden 9 More Than 7   23:23.5 2:48:47.0 5:24.5

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: