mychiptime.com

4A & UNDER VARSITY BOYS

09/28/2017

Grand Prairie, TX

Cross Country


Back to Ken Gaston XC Invite Main


2017 Ken Gaston XC Invite

2017 Ken Gaston XC Invite

September 28, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - 4A VARSITY BOYS - Ken Gaston XC Invite
Team Detail - Boys - 4A VARSITY BOYS - Ken Gaston XC Invite
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

4A VARSITY BOYS

Ken Gaston XC Invite

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 419 Christian Rivera Kaufman 16:25.5 5:16/M    
2 2 415 Spencer Keith Kaufman 17:11.5 5:30/M    
3 3 891 Jose Ramirez River Oaks Castleberry 17:16.2 5:32/M    
4 4 89 Dalton Page Eustace 17:19.6 5:33/M    
5 (< 5) 824 Enrique Serrano Quinlan Ford 17:24.3 5:35/M    
6 5 416 Noah McBride Kaufman 17:36.4 5:38/M    
7 6 572 Alex Brown Lufkin Hudson 17:46.8 5:42/M    
8 7 91 Nicholas Westbrook Eustace 17:47.5 5:42/M    
9 8 893 Fabian Chavez River Oaks Castleberry 17:48.0 5:42/M    
10 9 9462 Audel Orellana Dallas Hutchins 17:49.0 5:43/M    
11 10 9148 Jose Flores Anna 17:50.4 5:43/M    
12 11 795 Matthew Eisen Paradise 17:58.1 5:46/M    
13 12 694 Ezequial Elias Merit Bland 17:58.4 5:46/M    
14 13 93 Micah Zimmerer Eustace 18:01.4 5:46/M    
15 14 417 Edwin Olvera Kaufman 18:01.6 5:46/M    
16 15 595 Kaleb Allen Mabank 18:03.1 5:47/M    
17 16 890 Arnold Pesina River Oaks Castleberry 18:12.9 5:50/M    
18 17 9379 Zane Wharton Celina 18:18.2 5:52/M    
19 (< 5) 823 Jose Sanchez Quinlan Ford 18:19.3 5:52/M    
20 18 9374 Cody Clark Celina 18:20.8 5:53/M    
21 19 418 Marshall Pate Kaufman 18:21.6 5:53/M    
22 20 913 Trevor Moore Saltillo 18:24.8 5:54/M    
23 21 284 Logan Swistak Holliday 18:25.7 5:54/M    
24 22 697 Justin Wooten Merit Bland 18:28.3 5:55/M    
25 23 804 Pedro Anguiano Princeton 18:32.1 5:56/M    
26 24 599 Konnor Kemp Mabank 18:34.7 5:57/M    
27 25 912 Walker McGill Saltillo 18:34.8 5:57/M    
28 26 90 John Saine Eustace 18:36.3 5:58/M    
29 (< 5) 735 Esteban Cruz Mount Vernon 18:39.5 5:59/M    
30 27 888 Baron Lasher River Oaks Castleberry 18:42.2 6:00/M    
31 28 420 Jayson Tucker Kaufman 18:43.7 6:00/M    
32 29 9407 David Palacios Como-Pickton 18:44.3 6:00/M    
33 30 598 Raul Flores Mabank 18:45.4 6:01/M    
34 31 797 Jacoby Isaacs Paradise 18:46.5 6:01/M    
35 32 601 Aaron Wilson Mabank 18:52.0 6:03/M    
36 33 911 Branson McGill Saltillo 18:55.6 6:04/M    
37 34 914 Hendrick Rios Saltillo 18:58.9 6:05/M    
38 35 889 Gerardo Lopez River Oaks Castleberry 18:58.9 6:05/M    
39 36 9464 Jonothan Smith Dallas Hutchins 18:59.0 6:05/M    
40 37 421 Preston Williamson Kaufman 19:01.2 6:06/M    
41 38 576 John Love Lufkin Hudson 19:02.8 6:06/M    
42 39 887 Jonathan Heckart River Oaks Castleberry 19:03.6 6:06/M    
43 40 892 Guillermo Salas River Oaks Castleberry 19:04.2 6:07/M    
44 41 596 Tim Beall Mabank 19:12.5 6:09/M    
45 42 577 Adam Orlov Lufkin Hudson 19:14.5 6:10/M    
46 43 571 Trever Beaty Lufkin Hudson 19:14.9 6:10/M    
47 44 225 Preston Tabor Graford 19:18.4 6:11/M    
48 45 281 Wyatt Cuba Holliday 19:20.4 6:12/M    
49 46 693 Ernie Elias Merit Bland 19:21.9 6:12/M    
50 47 221 Colton Matthews Graford 19:25.1 6:13/M    
51 48 801 Kobe Wakefield Paradise 19:26.8 6:14/M    
52 49 9375 Dylan Hussein Celina 19:29.2 6:15/M    
53 50 908 Dillon Beadle Saltillo 19:32.7 6:16/M    
54 51 807 Bryan Lerma Princeton 19:33.5 6:16/M    
55 52 88 Jared Medlin Eustace 19:33.6 6:16/M    
56 53 909 Lyle Bench Saltillo 19:35.5 6:17/M    
57 54 910 Matthew Gurley Saltillo 19:36.2 6:17/M    
58 55 1134 Yair Gonzalez Ferris HS 19:36.7 6:17/M    
59 56 223 Jacob Moss Graford 19:40.9 6:18/M    
60 57 9377 Michael Patrinicola Celina 19:41.5 6:19/M    
61 58 948 Alec Leos Sunnyvale 19:41.7 6:19/M    
62 59 765 Nick Gohr Oakridge 19:42.1 6:19/M    
63 60 802 Jose Almaguer Princeton 19:45.1 6:20/M    
64 61 9460 Todd Fields Dallas Hutchins 19:46.1 6:20/M    
65 62 9149 Mason Massingill Anna 19:47.9 6:20/M    
66 (< 5) 9139 Colton Parker Alvord 19:48.2 6:21/M    
67 63 280 Adam Cuba Holliday 19:48.5 6:21/M    
68 (< 5) 374 Riley Hall Ivanhoe Rayburn 19:51.7 6:22/M    
69 64 574 Conner Guillemaud Lufkin Hudson 19:54.5 6:23/M    
70 65 573 Troy Gomez Lufkin Hudson 19:55.1 6:23/M    
71 66 600 Matthew Mueller Mabank 19:55.6 6:23/M    
72 67 466 Ian Lee Heung Killeen Ellison 19:56.4 6:23/M    
73 68 9118 Axel Segovia A Plus Academy 19:56.9 6:23/M    
74 69 9467 Lakendrick Bryant Dallas Life Oak Cliff 19:58.9 6:24/M    
75 70 9151 Alex Njuguna Anna 19:59.5 6:24/M    
76 71 9469 Edgardo Gonzalez Dallas Life Oak Cliff 20:01.9 6:25/M    
77 72 9314 Steven Walker Blum 20:02.1 6:25/M    
78 (< 5) 375 Tanner Hammett Ivanhoe Rayburn 20:03.2 6:26/M    
79 73 9458 Adrain Cain Dallas Hutchins 20:03.5 6:26/M    
80 74 222 Dustin Matthews Graford 20:03.6 6:26/M    
81 75 458 Jesus Alvarado Killeen Ellison 20:05.0 6:26/M    
82 76 9378 Cobey Weemes Celina 20:06.8 6:27/M    
83 (< 5) 9138 William Martin Alvord 20:09.5 6:28/M    
84 77 9405 Brayden Densmore Como-Pickton 20:10.0 6:28/M    
85 78 9380 Tanner Zavadil Celina 20:10.2 6:28/M    
86 79 613 Jadin Smith Mabank 20:10.5 6:28/M    
87 80 9463 Jose Orellana Dallas Hutchins 20:11.2 6:28/M    
88 81 92 Bucky Womble Eustace 20:11.6 6:28/M    
89 82 696 Alejandro Quesada Merit Bland 20:12.9 6:28/M    
90 83 794 Justin Culp Paradise 20:14.3 6:29/M    
91 84 461 Jason Giles Killeen Ellison 20:15.4 6:29/M    
92 (> 7) 597 Emidio Campa Mabank 20:15.7 6:29/M    
93 85 9409 Ruben Preciado Como-Pickton 20:16.9 6:30/M    
94 86 9465 Corey Taylor Dallas Hutchins 20:17.9 6:30/M    
95 87 770 Rytis Petraitis Oakridge 20:18.9 6:30/M    
96 88 9311 Chris Matlock Blum 20:19.2 6:31/M    
97 89 9146 Thomas Bibb Anna 20:20.0 6:31/M    
98 90 1136 roger Lopez Ferris HS 20:20.7 6:31/M    
99 91 1131 Vicente Mascarro Ferris HS 20:21.6 6:31/M    
100 92 945 Giovanni Gonzales Sunnyvale 20:22.0 6:32/M    
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
101 93 9310 Rodrigo Lopez Blum 20:24.2 6:32/M    
102 94 462 Damon Hewing Killeen Ellison 20:25.2 6:33/M    
103 95 575 Patrick Harvey Lufkin Hudson 20:27.7 6:33/M    
104 96 692 Jonathan Doonan Merit Bland 20:28.7 6:34/M    
105 97 9376 Landen Lindburg Celina 20:30.4 6:34/M    
106 98 800 Cordell Scarlett Paradise 20:31.5 6:35/M    
107 99 9468 Jaden Cabellero Dallas Life Oak Cliff 20:34.1 6:36/M    
108 100 464 Cedric Johnson Killeen Ellison 20:39.9 6:37/M    
109 101 463 Elijah Hicks Killeen Ellison 20:42.7 6:38/M    
110 102 691 Chase Coursey Merit Bland 20:46.2 6:39/M    
111 (< 5) 376 Weston Whiteside Ivanhoe Rayburn 20:48.0 6:40/M    
112 103 285 Tyler Webb Holliday 20:49.5 6:40/M    
113 104 9472 Nathaniel Flores Dallas Life Oak Cliff 20:49.6 6:40/M    
114 105 1135 Jacob Plaster Ferris HS 20:50.1 6:41/M    
115 106 806 Charlye Guerrero Princeton 20:53.1 6:42/M    
116 107 283 Cache Sheppard Holliday 20:57.2 6:43/M    
117 (> 7) 604 Caleb Dally Mabank 21:01.0 6:44/M    
118 108 9253 Joseph Velasco Arlington Lamar 21:02.4 6:44/M    
119 109 695 Favian Gonzalez Merit Bland 21:03.0 6:45/M    
120 110 282 Reid Hutchins Holliday 21:04.5 6:45/M    
121 111 947 Thomas Khang Sunnyvale 21:09.7 6:47/M    
122 112 1132 Dylan Robles Ferris HS 21:09.9 6:47/M    
123 113 9248 Kayron Johnson Arlington Lamar 21:11.5 6:47/M    
124 114 798 Masun Luna Paradise 21:13.9 6:48/M    
125 115 224 Rode Newton Graford 21:16.4 6:49/M    
126 116 9117 Kevin Rico A Plus Academy 21:17.8 6:49/M    
127 (< 5) 819 Jordan Cummings Quinlan Ford 21:18.5 6:50/M    
128 117 805 Logan Clift Princeton 21:19.2 6:50/M    
129 118 279 Blayne Boyd Holliday 21:20.3 6:50/M    
130 119 793 Ryan Austin Paradise 21:21.0 6:51/M    
131 120 9153 Juan Velazquez Anna 21:23.2 6:51/M    
132 121 9241 Abraham Alvarez Arlington Lamar 21:27.1 6:53/M    
133 122 467 Wyatt Roach Killeen Ellison 21:31.3 6:54/M    
134 123 9308 Ashton Bratcher Blum 21:31.5 6:54/M    
135 124 768 Elliott White Oakridge 21:33.8 6:54/M    
136 125 9408 Matthew Pegues Como-Pickton 21:38.1 6:56/M    
137 126 9297 Ethan Nguyen Arlington Seguin 21:40.2 6:57/M    
138 127 9456 Omar Andrade Dallas Hutchins 21:41.1 6:57/M    
139 128 9144 Brandon Alvarez Anna 21:41.4 6:57/M    
140 (< 5) 729 Diego De Crom Moody 21:42.5 6:57/M    
141 129 9147 Joshua Clark Anna 21:42.9 6:57/M    
142 130 769 Luke Backman Oakridge 21:45.3 6:58/M    
143 (< 5) 1088 Bradley Potts Yantis 21:46.1 6:59/M    
144 131 1133 Ricky Puga Ferris HS 21:46.4 6:59/M    
145 132 9470 Joey La Dallas Life Oak Cliff 21:48.5 6:59/M    
146 133 946 Luke Griffin Sunnyvale 21:49.4 7:00/M    
147 (> 7) 460 Shamir Bogues Killeen Ellison 21:51.3 7:00/M    
148 (< 5) 9140 Cody Price Alvord 21:52.7 7:01/M    
149 134 9112 Joel Candleario A Plus Academy 21:55.3 7:01/M    
150 135 9244 Joshua Doda Arlington Lamar 21:56.7 7:02/M    
151 136 803 Fernando Anchondo Garcia Princeton 21:56.9 7:02/M    
152 (< 5) 373 Blake Bledsoe Ivanhoe Rayburn 21:59.0 7:03/M    
153 (< 5) 822 Alan Landazuri Quinlan Ford 22:00.4 7:03/M    
154 137 9313 Isaac Samaniego Blum 22:03.2 7:04/M    
155 138 771 Andrew Sullivan Oakridge 22:07.0 7:05/M    
156 139 9116 Lexus Perez A Plus Academy 22:10.1 7:06/M    
157 (< 5) 215 Ryan Holton Godley 22:10.6 7:06/M    
158 (< 5) 217 Matthew Frazier Godley 22:10.9 7:06/M    
159 140 949 Christian Leos Sunnyvale 22:13.5 7:07/M    
160 141 9312 Dusty Nickell Blum 22:13.8 7:07/M    
161 142 766 Khalen Haribhai Oakridge 22:18.6 7:09/M    
162 143 9290 Hernandez Jesus Arlington Seguin 22:22.3 7:10/M    
163 144 9404 Alex Alonso Como-Pickton 22:26.8 7:11/M    
164 (< 5) 278 Preston Patterson Hawkins 22:31.6 7:13/M    
165 145 9299 Quame Soka Arlington Seguin 22:32.0 7:13/M    
166 146 9466 Demetrio Azuaje Dallas Life Oak Cliff 22:32.7 7:13/M    
167 147 9410 Caemon Willburn Como-Pickton 22:32.9 7:13/M    
168 148 219 James Kincaid Graford 22:34.8 7:14/M    
169 (> 7) 465 Damarkus Leach Killeen Ellison 22:36.0 7:15/M    
170 149 9254 Ben Wolford Arlington Lamar 22:37.3 7:15/M    
171 (< 5) 515 Anthony Kitamure Lake Dallas 22:40.0 7:16/M    
172 (> 7) 796 Tim Hutton Paradise 22:47.0 7:18/M    
173 (< 5) 727 Jacob Armida Moody 22:47.3 7:18/M    
174 (< 5) 512 Braden Crowley Lake Dallas 22:54.9 7:20/M    
175 150 9286 Castaneda Fernando Arlington Seguin 22:55.1 7:21/M    
176 (> 7) 9461 Josua Mendoza Dallas Hutchins 23:11.0 7:26/M    
177 151 767 Benjamin Wang Oakridge 23:15.9 7:27/M    
178 152 9250 Cale Sherrod Arlington Lamar 23:28.6 7:31/M    
179 (> 7) 9459 Lance Fields Dallas Hutchins 23:33.3 7:33/M    
180 153 9471 Gonzalo Sanchez Dallas Life Oak Cliff 23:41.5 7:35/M    
181 154 9249 Maalik Menemeh Arlington Lamar 23:41.7 7:35/M    
182 155 220 Robert Kincaid Graford 23:51.2 7:39/M    
183 (< 5) 734 Hunter Wilsey Moody 24:06.8 7:43/M    
184 156 9288 Noah Garcia Arlington Seguin 24:27.9 7:50/M    
185 (< 5) 513 John Jackson Lake Dallas 24:28.9 7:51/M    
186 (> 7) 9245 Eean Garcia Arlington Lamar 24:56.3 7:59/M    
187 157 9281 Kamel Dean Arlington Seguin 25:05.0 8:02/M    
188 158 9295 Gonzalez Camach Marc Arlington Seguin 25:06.0 8:03/M    
189 159 9115 Ramiro Oviedo A Plus Academy 25:10.4 8:04/M    
190 (< 5) 1086 Jayden Modrall Yantis 25:19.9 8:07/M    
191 (< 5) 1087 J.c. Nolen Yantis 25:27.3 8:09/M    
192 (> 7) 9293 Kevin Lu Arlington Seguin 25:41.2 8:14/M    
193 (> 7) 9276 Alex Bui Arlington Seguin 25:44.3 8:15/M    
194 (< 5) 517 Allen Mendizabal Lake Dallas 26:36.5 8:32/M    
195 (> 7) 9282 Solis Emanuel Arlington Seguin 26:40.7 8:33/M    
196 160 9113 Donald Case A Plus Academy 26:59.5 8:39/M    
197 (< 5) 733 Cody Stone Moody 27:26.3 8:48/M    
198 161 9114 Efren Negrete A Plus Academy 27:31.1 8:49/M    
199 (> 7) 9242 Lucas Atayde Arlington Lamar 27:36.5 8:51/M    
200 (> 7) 9274 Ali Alfaisal Arlington Seguin 27:50.7 8:55/M    
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
201 (> 7) 9277 Patrick Chukwurah Arlington Seguin 28:00.5 8:58/M    
202 162 9406 Hunter McPherson Como-Pickton 28:04.6 9:00/M    
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

4A VARSITY BOYS

Team - Kaufman

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 41

Team Score (times): 1:27:36.7

Ave Time:17:31.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 419 Christian Rivera   1 1 16:25.5 16:25.5 0:00.0
2 415 Spencer Keith   2 3 17:11.5 33:37.1 0:46.0
3 416 Noah McBride   5 8 17:36.4 51:13.5 1:10.8
4 417 Edwin Olvera   14 22 18:01.6 1:09:15.1 1:36.0
5 418 Marshall Pate   19 41 18:21.6 1:27:36.7 1:56.0
6 420 Jayson Tucker   (28) (69) 18:43.7 1:46:20.5 2:18.2
7 421 Preston Williamson   (37) (106) 19:01.2 2:05:21.8 2:35.7

Team - River Oaks Castleberry

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 89

Team Score (times): 1:30:58.5

Ave Time:18:11.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 891 Jose Ramirez   3 3 17:16.2 17:16.2 0:50.7
2 893 Fabian Chavez   8 11 17:48.0 35:04.3 1:22.5
3 890 Arnold Pesina   16 27 18:12.9 53:17.3 1:47.3
4 888 Baron Lasher   27 54 18:42.2 1:11:59.5 2:16.6
5 889 Gerardo Lopez   35 89 18:58.9 1:30:58.5 2:33.4
6 887 Jonathan Heckart   (39) (128) 19:03.6 1:50:02.1 2:38.0
7 892 Guillermo Salas   (40) (168) 19:04.2 2:09:06.3 2:38.6

Team - Eustace

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 102

Team Score (times): 1:31:18.6

Ave Time:18:15.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 89 Dalton Page   4 4 17:19.6 17:19.6 0:54.1
2 91 Nicholas Westbrook   7 11 17:47.5 35:07.2 1:22.0
3 93 Micah Zimmerer   13 24 18:01.4 53:08.6 1:35.8
4 90 John Saine   26 50 18:36.3 1:11:45.0 2:10.7
5 88 Jared Medlin   52 102 19:33.6 1:31:18.6 3:08.0
6 92 Bucky Womble   (81) (183) 20:11.6 1:51:30.3 3:46.0

Team - Mabank

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 142

Team Score (times): 1:33:27.8

Ave Time:18:41.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 595 Kaleb Allen   15 15 18:03.1 18:03.1 1:37.5
2 599 Konnor Kemp   24 39 18:34.7 36:37.8 2:09.1
3 598 Raul Flores   30 69 18:45.4 55:23.3 2:19.8
4 601 Aaron Wilson   32 101 18:52.0 1:14:15.3 2:26.4
5 596 Tim Beall   41 142 19:12.5 1:33:27.8 2:46.9
6 600 Matthew Mueller   (66) (208) 19:55.6 1:53:23.5 3:30.0
7 613 Jadin Smith   (79) (287) 20:10.5 2:13:34.0 3:44.9
8 597 Emidio Campa   More Than 7   20:15.7 2:33:49.7 3:50.1
9 604 Caleb Dally   More Than 7   21:01.0 2:54:50.8 4:35.4

Team - Saltillo

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 162

Team Score (times): 1:34:27.0

Ave Time:18:53.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 913 Trevor Moore   20 20 18:24.8 18:24.8 1:59.2
2 912 Walker McGill   25 45 18:34.8 36:59.6 2:09.2
3 911 Branson McGill   33 78 18:55.6 55:55.3 2:30.1
4 914 Hendrick Rios   34 112 18:58.9 1:14:54.2 2:33.3
5 908 Dillon Beadle   50 162 19:32.7 1:34:27.0 3:07.2
6 909 Lyle Bench   (53) (215) 19:35.5 1:54:02.5 3:09.9
7 910 Matthew Gurley   (54) (269) 19:36.2 2:13:38.7 3:10.6

Team - Lufkin Hudson

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 193

Team Score (times): 1:35:13.6

Ave Time:19:02.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 572 Alex Brown   6 6 17:46.8 17:46.8 1:21.2
2 576 John Love   38 44 19:02.8 36:49.6 2:37.2
3 577 Adam Orlov   42 86 19:14.5 56:04.1 2:48.9
4 571 Trever Beaty   43 129 19:14.9 1:15:19.1 2:49.3
5 574 Conner Guillemaud   64 193 19:54.5 1:35:13.6 3:28.9
6 573 Troy Gomez   (65) (258) 19:55.1 1:55:08.8 3:29.6
7 575 Patrick Harvey   (95) (353) 20:27.7 2:15:36.6 4:02.2

Team - Celina

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 217

Team Score (times): 1:35:56.7

Ave Time:19:11.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 9379 Zane Wharton   17 17 18:18.2 18:18.2 1:52.6
2 9374 Cody Clark   18 35 18:20.8 36:39.1 1:55.2
3 9375 Dylan Hussein   49 84 19:29.2 56:08.4 3:03.7
4 9377 Michael Patrinicola   57 141 19:41.5 1:15:49.9 3:15.9
5 9378 Cobey Weemes   76 217 20:06.8 1:35:56.7 3:41.2
6 9380 Tanner Zavadil   (78) (295) 20:10.2 1:56:07.0 3:44.7
7 9376 Landen Lindburg   (97) (392) 20:30.4 2:16:37.4 4:04.8

Team - Merit Bland

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 258

Team Score (times): 1:36:30.4

Ave Time:19:18.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 694 Ezequial Elias   12 12 17:58.4 17:58.4 1:32.8
2 697 Justin Wooten   22 34 18:28.3 36:26.7 2:02.7
3 693 Ernie Elias   46 80 19:21.9 55:48.7 2:56.4
4 696 Alejandro Quesada   82 162 20:12.9 1:16:01.6 3:47.3
5 692 Jonathan Doonan   96 258 20:28.7 1:36:30.4 4:03.1
6 691 Chase Coursey   (102) (360) 20:46.2 1:57:16.6 4:20.6
7 695 Favian Gonzalez   (109) (469) 21:03.0 2:18:19.7 4:37.4

Team - Dallas Hutchins

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 259

Team Score (times): 1:36:49.0

Ave Time:19:21.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 9462 Audel Orellana   9 9 17:49.0 17:49.0 1:23.4
2 9464 Jonothan Smith   36 45 18:59.0 36:48.1 2:33.4
3 9460 Todd Fields   61 106 19:46.1 56:34.2 3:20.5
4 9458 Adrain Cain   73 179 20:03.5 1:16:37.7 3:37.9
5 9463 Jose Orellana   80 259 20:11.2 1:36:49.0 3:45.6
6 9465 Corey Taylor   (86) (345) 20:17.9 1:57:06.9 3:52.3
7 9456 Omar Andrade   (127) (472) 21:41.1 2:18:48.0 5:15.5
8 9461 Josua Mendoza   More Than 7   23:11.0 2:41:59.0 6:45.4
9 9459 Lance Fields   More Than 7   23:33.3 3:05:32.3 7:07.7

Team - Paradise

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 271

Team Score (times): 1:36:57.3

Ave Time:19:23.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 795 Matthew Eisen   11 11 17:58.1 17:58.1 1:32.5
2 797 Jacoby Isaacs   31 42 18:46.5 36:44.6 2:20.9
3 801 Kobe Wakefield   48 90 19:26.8 56:11.5 3:01.3
4 794 Justin Culp   83 173 20:14.3 1:16:25.8 3:48.7
5 800 Cordell Scarlett   98 271 20:31.5 1:36:57.3 4:05.9
6 798 Masun Luna   (114) (385) 21:13.9 1:58:11.2 4:48.3
7 793 Ryan Austin   (119) (504) 21:21.0 2:19:32.3 4:55.5
8 796 Tim Hutton   More Than 7   22:47.0 2:42:19.3 6:21.4

Team - Graford

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 336

Team Score (times): 1:39:44.4

Ave Time:19:56.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 225 Preston Tabor   44 44 19:18.4 19:18.4 2:52.8
2 221 Colton Matthews   47 91 19:25.1 38:43.5 2:59.5
3 223 Jacob Moss   56 147 19:40.9 58:24.4 3:15.3
4 222 Dustin Matthews   74 221 20:03.6 1:18:28.0 3:38.0
5 224 Rode Newton   115 336 21:16.4 1:39:44.4 4:50.8
6 219 James Kincaid   (148) (484) 22:34.8 2:02:19.3 6:09.2
7 220 Robert Kincaid   (155) (639) 23:51.2 2:26:10.5 7:25.6

Team - Holliday

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 339

Team Score (times): 1:39:21.5

Ave Time:19:52.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 284 Logan Swistak   21 21 18:25.7 18:25.7 2:00.2
2 281 Wyatt Cuba   45 66 19:20.4 37:46.2 2:54.8
3 280 Adam Cuba   63 129 19:48.5 57:34.7 3:23.0
4 285 Tyler Webb   103 232 20:49.5 1:18:24.3 4:23.9
5 283 Cache Sheppard   107 339 20:57.2 1:39:21.5 4:31.6
6 282 Reid Hutchins   (110) (449) 21:04.5 2:00:26.0 4:38.9
7 279 Blayne Boyd   (118) (567) 21:20.3 2:21:46.4 4:54.8

Team - Anna

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 351

Team Score (times): 1:39:21.2

Ave Time:19:52.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 9148 Jose Flores   10 10 17:50.4 17:50.4 1:24.8
2 9149 Mason Massingill   62 72 19:47.9 37:38.3 3:22.3
3 9151 Alex Njuguna   70 142 19:59.5 57:37.9 3:33.9
4 9146 Thomas Bibb   89 231 20:20.0 1:17:58.0 3:54.5
5 9153 Juan Velazquez   120 351 21:23.2 1:39:21.2 4:57.6
6 9144 Brandon Alvarez   (128) (479) 21:41.4 2:01:02.7 5:15.8
7 9147 Joshua Clark   (129) (608) 21:42.9 2:22:45.6 5:17.3

Team - Princeton

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 357

Team Score (times): 1:40:03.2

Ave Time:20:00.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 804 Pedro Anguiano   23 23 18:32.1 18:32.1 2:06.5
2 807 Bryan Lerma   51 74 19:33.5 38:05.6 3:07.9
3 802 Jose Almaguer   60 134 19:45.1 57:50.7 3:19.5
4 806 Charlye Guerrero   106 240 20:53.1 1:18:43.9 4:27.6
5 805 Logan Clift   117 357 21:19.2 1:40:03.2 4:53.6
6 803 Fernando Anchondo Garcia   (136) (493) 21:56.9 2:02:00.1 5:31.3

Team - Killeen Ellison

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 420

Team Score (times): 1:41:22.1

Ave Time:20:16.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 466 Ian Lee Heung   67 67 19:56.4 19:56.4 3:30.8
2 458 Jesus Alvarado   75 142 20:05.0 40:01.4 3:39.4
3 461 Jason Giles   84 226 20:15.4 1:00:16.9 3:49.9
4 462 Damon Hewing   94 320 20:25.2 1:20:42.1 3:59.6
5 464 Cedric Johnson   100 420 20:39.9 1:41:22.1 4:14.3
6 463 Elijah Hicks   (101) (521) 20:42.7 2:02:04.8 4:17.1
7 467 Wyatt Roach   (122) (643) 21:31.3 2:23:36.1 5:05.7
8 460 Shamir Bogues   More Than 7   21:51.3 2:45:27.4 5:25.7
9 465 Damarkus Leach   More Than 7   22:36.0 3:08:03.5 6:10.4

Team - Ferris HS

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 453

Team Score (times): 1:42:19.1

Ave Time:20:27.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1134 Yair Gonzalez   55 55 19:36.7 19:36.7 3:11.1
2 1136 roger Lopez   90 145 20:20.7 39:57.4 3:55.1
3 1131 Vicente Mascarro   91 236 20:21.6 1:00:19.1 3:56.1
4 1135 Jacob Plaster   105 341 20:50.1 1:21:09.2 4:24.5
5 1132 Dylan Robles   112 453 21:09.9 1:42:19.1 4:44.3
6 1133 Ricky Puga   (131) (584) 21:46.4 2:04:05.6 5:20.8

Team - Como-Pickton

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 460

Team Score (times): 1:43:16.4

Ave Time:20:39.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 9407 David Palacios   29 29 18:44.3 18:44.3 2:18.8
2 9405 Brayden Densmore   77 106 20:10.0 38:54.4 3:44.4
3 9409 Ruben Preciado   85 191 20:16.9 59:11.4 3:51.3
4 9408 Matthew Pegues   125 316 21:38.1 1:20:49.5 5:12.6
5 9404 Alex Alonso   144 460 22:26.8 1:43:16.4 6:01.3
6 9410 Caemon Willburn   (147) (607) 22:32.9 2:05:49.4 6:07.3
7 9406 Hunter McPherson   (162) (769) 28:04.6 2:33:54.0 11:39.0

Team - Dallas Life Oak Cliff

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 475

Team Score (times): 1:43:13.1

Ave Time:20:38.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 9467 Lakendrick Bryant   69 69 19:58.9 19:58.9 3:33.3
2 9469 Edgardo Gonzalez   71 140 20:01.9 40:00.8 3:36.3
3 9468 Jaden Cabellero   99 239 20:34.1 1:00:34.9 4:08.5
4 9472 Nathaniel Flores   104 343 20:49.6 1:21:24.6 4:24.0
5 9470 Joey La   132 475 21:48.5 1:43:13.1 5:22.9
6 9466 Demetrio Azuaje   (146) (621) 22:32.7 2:05:45.8 6:07.1
7 9471 Gonzalo Sanchez   (153) (774) 23:41.5 2:29:27.3 7:15.9

Team - Blum

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 513

Team Score (times): 1:44:20.4

Ave Time:20:52.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 9314 Steven Walker   72 72 20:02.1 20:02.1 3:36.5
2 9311 Chris Matlock   88 160 20:19.2 40:21.3 3:53.6
3 9310 Rodrigo Lopez   93 253 20:24.2 1:00:45.6 3:58.6
4 9308 Ashton Bratcher   123 376 21:31.5 1:22:17.1 5:05.9
5 9313 Isaac Samaniego   137 513 22:03.2 1:44:20.4 5:37.7
6 9312 Dusty Nickell   (141) (654) 22:13.8 2:06:34.2 5:48.2

Team - Sunnyvale

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 534

Team Score (times): 1:45:16.5

Ave Time:21:03.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 948 Alec Leos   58 58 19:41.7 19:41.7 3:16.2
2 945 Giovanni Gonzales   92 150 20:22.0 40:03.8 3:56.5
3 947 Thomas Khang   111 261 21:09.7 1:01:13.6 4:44.2
4 946 Luke Griffin   133 394 21:49.4 1:23:03.0 5:23.8
5 949 Christian Leos   140 534 22:13.5 1:45:16.5 5:47.9

Team - Oakridge

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 538

Team Score (times): 1:45:27.3

Ave Time:21:05.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 765 Nick Gohr   59 59 19:42.1 19:42.1 3:16.5
2 770 Rytis Petraitis   87 146 20:18.9 40:01.0 3:53.3
3 768 Elliott White   124 270 21:33.8 1:01:34.9 5:08.3
4 769 Luke Backman   130 400 21:45.3 1:23:20.3 5:19.8
5 771 Andrew Sullivan   138 538 22:07.0 1:45:27.3 5:41.4
6 766 Khalen Haribhai   (142) (680) 22:18.6 2:07:45.9 5:53.1
7 767 Benjamin Wang   (151) (831) 23:15.9 2:31:01.9 6:50.3

Team - A Plus Academy

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 616

Team Score (times): 1:50:30.7

Ave Time:22:06.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 9118 Axel Segovia   68 68 19:56.9 19:56.9 3:31.3
2 9117 Kevin Rico   116 184 21:17.8 41:14.7 4:52.2
3 9112 Joel Candleario   134 318 21:55.3 1:03:10.1 5:29.8
4 9116 Lexus Perez   139 457 22:10.1 1:25:20.2 5:44.5
5 9115 Ramiro Oviedo   159 616 25:10.4 1:50:30.7 8:44.9
6 9113 Donald Case   (160) (776) 26:59.5 2:17:30.3 10:34.0
7 9114 Efren Negrete   (161) (937) 27:31.1 2:45:01.5 11:05.6

Team - Arlington Lamar

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (places): 626

Team Score (times): 1:48:15.1

Ave Time:21:39.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 9253 Joseph Velasco   108 108 21:02.4 21:02.4 4:36.8
2 9248 Kayron Johnson   113 221 21:11.5 42:14.0 4:45.9
3 9241 Abraham Alvarez   121 342 21:27.1 1:03:41.1 5:01.5
4 9244 Joshua Doda   135 477 21:56.7 1:25:37.8 5:31.1
5 9254 Ben Wolford   149 626 22:37.3 1:48:15.1 6:11.7
6 9250 Cale Sherrod   (152) (778) 23:28.6 2:11:43.7 7:03.0
7 9249 Maalik Menemeh   (154) (932) 23:41.7 2:35:25.5 7:16.1
8 9245 Eean Garcia   More Than 7   24:56.3 3:00:21.8 8:30.8
9 9242 Lucas Atayde   More Than 7   27:36.5 3:27:58.4 11:11.0

Team - Arlington Seguin

Finish Position - 24

Team Score (places): 720

Team Score (times): 1:53:57.6

Ave Time:22:47.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 9297 Ethan Nguyen   126 126 21:40.2 21:40.2 5:14.6
2 9290 Hernandez Jesus   143 269 22:22.3 44:02.5 5:56.7
3 9299 Quame Soka   145 414 22:32.0 1:06:34.6 6:06.4
4 9286 Castaneda Fernando   150 564 22:55.1 1:29:29.7 6:29.5
5 9288 Noah Garcia   156 720 24:27.9 1:53:57.6 8:02.3
6 9281 Kamel Dean   (157) (877) 25:05.0 2:19:02.7 8:39.4
7 9295 Gonzalez Camach Marc   (158) (1035) 25:06.0 2:44:08.7 8:40.4
8 9293 Kevin Lu   More Than 7   25:41.2 3:09:49.9 9:15.6
9 9276 Alex Bui   More Than 7   25:44.3 3:35:34.3 9:18.8
10 9282 Solis Emanuel   More Than 7   26:40.7 4:02:15.1 10:15.2
11 9274 Ali Alfaisal   More Than 7   27:50.7 4:30:05.8 11:25.1
12 9277 Patrick Chukwurah   More Than 7   28:00.5 4:58:06.4 11:35.0

Team - Alvord

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 9139 Colton Parker   Less Than 5   19:48.2 19:48.2 3:22.6
2 9138 William Martin   Less Than 5   20:09.5 39:57.8 3:43.9
3 9140 Cody Price   Less Than 5   21:52.7 1:01:50.5 5:27.1

Team - Godley

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 215 Ryan Holton   Less Than 5   22:10.6 22:10.6 5:45.0
2 217 Matthew Frazier   Less Than 5   22:10.9 44:21.5 5:45.3

Team - Hawkins

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 278 Preston Patterson   Less Than 5   22:31.6 22:31.6 6:06.1

Team - Ivanhoe Rayburn

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 374 Riley Hall   Less Than 5   19:51.7 19:51.7 3:26.2
2 375 Tanner Hammett   Less Than 5   20:03.2 39:55.0 3:37.7
3 376 Weston Whiteside   Less Than 5   20:48.0 1:00:43.1 4:22.4
4 373 Blake Bledsoe   Less Than 5   21:59.0 1:22:42.1 5:33.4

Team - Lake Dallas

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 515 Anthony Kitamure   Less Than 5   22:40.0 22:40.0 6:14.4
2 512 Braden Crowley   Less Than 5   22:54.9 45:34.9 6:29.3
3 513 John Jackson   Less Than 5   24:28.9 1:10:03.8 8:03.3
4 517 Allen Mendizabal   Less Than 5   26:36.5 1:36:40.3 10:10.9

Team - Moody

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 729 Diego De Crom   Less Than 5   21:42.5 21:42.5 5:17.0
2 727 Jacob Armida   Less Than 5   22:47.3 44:29.9 6:21.8
3 734 Hunter Wilsey   Less Than 5   24:06.8 1:08:36.7 7:41.2
4 733 Cody Stone   Less Than 5   27:26.3 1:36:03.1 11:00.7

Team - Mount Vernon

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 735 Esteban Cruz   Less Than 5   18:39.5 18:39.5 2:14.0

Team - Quinlan Ford

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 824 Enrique Serrano   Less Than 5   17:24.3 17:24.3 0:58.8
2 823 Jose Sanchez   Less Than 5   18:19.3 35:43.7 1:53.7
3 819 Jordan Cummings   Less Than 5   21:18.5 57:02.2 4:52.9
4 822 Alan Landazuri   Less Than 5   22:00.4 1:19:02.6 5:34.8

Team - Yantis

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1088 Bradley Potts   Less Than 5   21:46.1 21:46.1 5:20.6
2 1086 Jayden Modrall   Less Than 5   25:19.9 47:06.1 8:54.3
3 1087 J.c. Nolen   Less Than 5   25:27.3 1:12:33.5 9:01.8

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: