mychiptime.com

University Women

09/16/2017

Grand Prairie, TX

XC


Back to UTA Gerald Ritchey XC Invite Main


UTA Gerald Richey XC Invite

UTA Gerald Richey XC Invite

September 16, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc

Table of Contents

Finish List - Women - UNIV/COL WOMEN - D1 University
Team Detail - Women - UNIV/COL WOMEN - D1 University
Top

Overall Finish List - Women

UNIV/COL WOMEN

D1 University

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 4647 Charlotte Tara Murphy SMU 17:46.3 5:42/M    
2 2 4640 Marlene Gomez-Islinger SMU 17:59.7 5:46/M    
3 3 4645 Tess Misgen SMU 18:28.0 5:55/M    
4 4 4639 Alison Esparza SMU 18:30.4 5:56/M    
5 5 4642 Anneke Grogan SMU 18:40.5 5:59/M    
6 6 4657 Tori Shelton UT-Arlington 18:49.9 6:02/M    
7 7 4655 Astrid Rosvall UT-Arlington 19:02.4 6:06/M    
8 8 4649 Macey Beazley UT-Arlington 19:16.1 6:11/M    
9 9 4638 Rebekah Bosler SMU 19:38.1 6:18/M    
10 10 4648 Bailey Balmer UT-Arlington 19:48.2 6:21/M    
11 (< 5) 4627 Kristaly Munoz Dallas Baptist 19:56.6 6:23/M    
12 (< 5) 4631 Mel Zalman Dallas Baptist 20:04.0 6:26/M    
13 11 4650 Erin Derden UT-Arlington 20:12.8 6:28/M    
14 12 4653 Taylor Repa UT-Arlington 20:21.3 6:31/M    
15 13 4646 Robin Montemayor SMU 20:25.1 6:33/M    
16 (> 7) 4641 Grace Graves SMU 20:32.7 6:35/M    
17 14 4654 Dasia Rolfe UT-Arlington 21:08.0 6:46/M    
18 (> 7) 4643 Julie Jungblut SMU 21:08.9 6:46/M    
19 (> 7) 4652 Anamarija Petters UT-Arlington 21:16.9 6:49/M    
20 (< 5) 4629 Laurel Parry Dallas Baptist 22:34.3 7:14/M    
21 (< 5) 4626 Michaela Kirkland Dallas Baptist 22:51.5 7:19/M    
Top

Final Team Results - Women

UNIV/COL WOMEN

D1 University

Team - SMU

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:31:25.1

Ave Time:18:17.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4647 Charlotte Tara Murphy   1 1 17:46.3 17:46.3 0:00.0
2 4640 Marlene Gomez-Islinger   2 3 17:59.7 35:46.0 0:13.4
3 4645 Tess Misgen   3 6 18:28.0 54:14.0 0:41.7
4 4639 Alison Esparza   4 10 18:30.4 1:12:44.5 0:44.1
5 4642 Anneke Grogan   5 15 18:40.5 1:31:25.1 0:54.2
6 4638 Rebekah Bosler   (9) (24) 19:38.1 1:51:03.2 1:51.8
7 4646 Robin Montemayor   (13) (37) 20:25.1 2:11:28.3 2:38.8
8 4641 Grace Graves   More Than 7   20:32.7 2:32:01.1 2:46.4
9 4643 Julie Jungblut   More Than 7   21:08.9 2:53:10.0 3:22.6

Team - UT-Arlington

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 42

Team Score (times): 1:37:09.5

Ave Time:19:25.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4657 Tori Shelton   6 6 18:49.9 18:49.9 0:00.0
2 4655 Astrid Rosvall   7 13 19:02.4 37:52.3 0:12.5
3 4649 Macey Beazley   8 21 19:16.1 57:08.4 0:26.2
4 4648 Bailey Balmer   10 31 19:48.2 1:16:56.6 0:58.2
5 4650 Erin Derden   11 42 20:12.8 1:37:09.5 1:22.9
6 4653 Taylor Repa   (12) (54) 20:21.3 1:57:30.8 1:31.4
7 4654 Dasia Rolfe   (14) (68) 21:08.0 2:18:38.9 2:18.1
8 4652 Anamarija Petters   More Than 7   21:16.9 2:39:55.9 2:27.0

Team - Dallas Baptist

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4627 Kristaly Munoz   Less Than 5   19:56.6 19:56.6 0:00.0
2 4631 Mel Zalman   Less Than 5   20:04.0 40:00.6 0:07.4
3 4629 Laurel Parry   Less Than 5   22:34.3 1:02:34.9 2:37.7
4 4626 Michaela Kirkland   Less Than 5   22:51.5 1:25:26.5 2:54.9

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: