mychiptime.com

D2-JV Boys

09/08/2017

Pflugerville, TX

D2-JV Boys

XC


Back to Pflugerville XC Invite Main


8th Annual Pflugerville ISD XC Invite

8th Annual Pflugerville ISD XC Invite

September 08, 2017


Results By RunFAR Racing Sevices, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - D2-JV BOYS - D2 Teams
Team Detail - Boys - D2-JV BOYS - D2 Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

D2-JV BOYS

D2 Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 1645 Braden Singleton Leander Glenn 19:44.07 6:19/M    
2 2 1853 Francisco De La Garza Taylor 19:46.72 6:20/M    
3 3 1634 Joseph Bennett Leander Glenn 20:14.47 6:29/M    
4 4 1635 Jadin Chagoya Leander Glenn 20:16.86 6:30/M    
5 5 1644 Ricardo Silverio Leander Glenn 20:22.72 6:32/M    
6 6 1637 Dakota Cushing Leander Glenn 20:40.19 6:37/M    
7 7 1647 Jessie Stewart Leander Glenn 20:42.37 6:38/M    
8 8 1649 Pearce Waid Leander Glenn 20:44.06 6:39/M    
9 (> 7) 1643 Jayden Rice Leander Glenn 20:48.14 6:40/M    
10 9 1858 Omar Lopez Taylor 20:49.52 6:40/M    
11 10 1895 Benjamin Kramer Thrall 20:52.74 6:41/M    
12 (> 7) 1641 Hunter Logan Leander Glenn 20:52.80 6:41/M    
13 11 1856 Stephen Leal Taylor 21:03.53 6:45/M    
14 12 1894 Roy Finn Thrall 21:07.24 6:46/M    
15 (> 7) 1646 Jacob Stacks Leander Glenn 21:28.85 6:53/M    
16 13 1866 Pedro Ramirez Taylor 22:59.36 7:22/M    
17 14 1862 Kevin Mesta Taylor 22:59.40 7:22/M    
18 15 1861 Isaiah Mesa Taylor 23:14.73 7:27/M    
19 16 1896 Alec Ochoa Thrall 23:42.43 7:36/M    
20 17 1893 Cooper Dube Thrall 23:53.87 7:39/M    
21 18 1898 Alex Vantil Thrall 24:05.73 7:43/M    
22 19 1855 Omar Hernandez Taylor 24:40.90 7:54/M    
23 (> 7) 1864 David Ortiz Taylor 24:52.12 7:58/M    
24 (< 5) 1872 Diego Elizondo Taylor B 25:11.20 8:04/M    
25 (< 5) 1871 Matt Atkinson Taylor B 25:12.74 8:05/M    
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

D2-JV BOYS

D2 Teams

Team - Leander Glenn

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 19

Team Score (times): 1:41:18.31

Ave Time:20:15.66

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1645 Braden Singleton   1 1 19:44.07 19:44.07 0:00.00
2 1634 Joseph Bennett   3 4 20:14.47 39:58.54 0:30.40
3 1635 Jadin Chagoya   4 8 20:16.86 1:00:15.40 0:32.79
4 1644 Ricardo Silverio   5 13 20:22.72 1:20:38.12 0:38.65
5 1637 Dakota Cushing   6 19 20:40.19 1:41:18.31 0:56.12
6 1647 Jessie Stewart   (7) (26) 20:42.37 2:02:00.68 0:58.30
7 1649 Pearce Waid   (8) (34) 20:44.06 2:22:44.74 0:59.99
8 1643 Jayden Rice   More Than 7   20:48.14 2:43:32.88 1:04.07
9 1641 Hunter Logan   More Than 7   20:52.80 3:04:25.68 1:08.73
10 1646 Jacob Stacks   More Than 7   21:28.85 3:25:54.53 1:44.78

Team - Taylor

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 49

Team Score (times): 1:47:38.53

Ave Time:21:31.71

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1853 Francisco De La Garza   2 2 19:46.72 19:46.72 0:00.00
2 1858 Omar Lopez   9 11 20:49.52 40:36.24 1:02.80
3 1856 Stephen Leal   11 22 21:03.53 1:01:39.77 1:16.81
4 1866 Pedro Ramirez   13 35 22:59.36 1:24:39.13 3:12.64
5 1862 Kevin Mesta   14 49 22:59.40 1:47:38.53 3:12.68
6 1861 Isaiah Mesa   (15) (64) 23:14.73 2:10:53.26 3:28.01
7 1855 Omar Hernandez   (19) (83) 24:40.90 2:35:34.16 4:54.18
8 1864 David Ortiz   More Than 7   24:52.12 3:00:26.28 5:05.40

Team - Thrall

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 73

Team Score (times): 1:53:42.01

Ave Time:22:44.40

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1895 Benjamin Kramer   10 10 20:52.74 20:52.74 0:00.00
2 1894 Roy Finn   12 22 21:07.24 41:59.98 0:14.50
3 1896 Alec Ochoa   16 38 23:42.43 1:05:42.41 2:49.69
4 1893 Cooper Dube   17 55 23:53.87 1:29:36.28 3:01.13
5 1898 Alex Vantil   18 73 24:05.73 1:53:42.01 3:12.99

Team - Taylor B

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1872 Diego Elizondo   Less Than 5   25:11.20 25:11.20 0:00.00
2 1871 Matt Atkinson   Less Than 5   25:12.74 50:23.94 0:01.54

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: