mychiptime.com

D1-Varsity Girls

09/08/2017

Pflugerville, TX

D1-Varsity Girls

XC


Back to Pflugerville XC Invite Main


8th Annual Pflugerville ISD XC Invite

8th Annual Pflugerville ISD XC Invite

September 08, 2017


Results By RunFAR Racing Sevices, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - D1-VARSITY GIRLS 5A-6A - D1 Teams
Finish List - Girls - D1-VARSITY GIRLS 5A-6A - D2 Teams
Team Detail - Girls - D1-VARSITY GIRLS 5A-6A - D1 Teams
Team Detail - Girls - D1-VARSITY GIRLS 5A-6A - D2 Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

D1-VARSITY GIRLS 5A-6A

D1 Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 1268 Ambrie Lizcano Marble Falls 18:58.76 6:19/M    
2 2 1237 Emily Forster Leander Rouse 19:11.13 6:24/M    
3 3 1239 Sydney Knight Leander Rouse 19:24.60 6:28/M    
4 (< 5) 1126 Madison Chang CP Vista Ridge 19:27.20 6:29/M    
5 4 1921 Jordan Edwards Hutto HS 19:28.68 6:29/M    
6 5 1928 Paris Morrison-King Hutto HS 19:31.84 6:30/M    
7 6 1240 Megan Ombres Leander Rouse 19:32.39 6:31/M    
8 7 1273 Daijah Torns Marble Falls 19:43.79 6:34/M    
9 8 1244 Jacqueline Grimaldo Manor 19:46.32 6:35/M    
10 9 1313 Destiny Brown Round Rock Stony Point 19:47.17 6:36/M    
11 10 1234 Hannah Aldrich Leander Rouse 19:52.69 6:37/M    
12 11 1161 Julissa Zavaleta Del Valle 19:59.76 6:40/M    
13 12 1242 Edna Rotich Leander Rouse 20:01.48 6:40/M    
14 13 1923 Emma Jones Hutto HS 20:05.39 6:42/M    
15 14 1300 Jade Marsh Pflugerville Hendrickson 20:17.28 6:46/M    
16 15 1260 Jennifer Arreguin Marble Falls 20:20.33 6:47/M    
17 16 1306 Katie Rzepniewski Pflugerville Hendrickson 20:27.26 6:49/M    
18 17 1418 Arleth Subiria Temple 20:28.86 6:49/M    
19 18 1191 Yesenia Contreras Kyle Lehman 20:34.23 6:51/M    
20 19 1301 Maya Martinez Pflugerville Hendrickson 20:35.97 6:52/M    
21 20 1309 Miranda Viegra Pflugerville Hendrickson 20:36.80 6:52/M    
22 (< 5) 1128 Jordyn Garcia CP Vista Ridge 20:43.82 6:54/M    
23 21 1255 Jennifer Rodriguez Manor 20:50.96 6:57/M    
24 22 1109 Lopez-Aleman Sara Austin Akins 20:51.66 6:57/M    
25 23 1250 Alexis Mascorro Manor 20:54.24 6:58/M    
26 24 1267 Jaden Johnson Marble Falls 21:06.39 7:02/M    
27 25 1297 Trinity Guerrero-Lujan Pflugerville Hendrickson 21:12.88 7:04/M    
28 26 1419 Jackie Vass Temple 21:13.13 7:04/M    
29 27 1317 Emily Gallardo Round Rock Stony Point 21:15.05 7:05/M    
30 28 1308 Alyssa Solis Pflugerville Hendrickson 21:15.90 7:05/M    
31 29 1302 Meredith Nelsen Pflugerville Hendrickson 21:25.71 7:08/M    
32 30 1272 Ashley Rios Marble Falls 21:28.19 7:09/M    
33 31 1269 Gisela Mata Marble Falls 21:28.33 7:09/M    
34 (< 5) 1101 Ella Jameson Austin 21:28.65 7:09/M    
35 32 1409 Lexi Medlock Temple 21:38.26 7:13/M    
36 33 1194 Melina Garza Kyle Lehman 21:40.55 7:13/M    
37 (< 5) 1125 Megan Anderson CP Vista Ridge 21:41.55 7:14/M    
38 34 1918 Valerie Bolding Hutto HS 21:46.16 7:15/M    
39 35 1174 Lisbeth Turrubiartes Elgin 21:46.66 7:15/M    
40 36 1410 Carly Moore Temple 21:54.25 7:18/M    
41 37 1271 Berkley Powell Marble Falls 21:56.95 7:19/M    
42 38 1934 Karissa Varner Hutto HS 22:09.96 7:23/M    
43 39 1104 Cardona Erika Austin Akins 22:11.26 7:24/M    
44 40 1246 Victoria Ifah Manor 22:12.38 7:24/M    
45 41 1149 Melissa MacEdo Del Valle 22:12.49 7:24/M    
46 42 1207 Cameron Woods Kyle Lehman 22:15.57 7:25/M    
47 43 1103 Kaelyn Childers Austin Akins 22:25.72 7:28/M    
48 44 1416 Allison Sodek Temple 22:29.39 7:30/M    
49 45 1326 Vanessa Tamayo Round Rock Stony Point 22:40.60 7:33/M    
50 46 1315 Gema Castaneda Round Rock Stony Point 22:40.99 7:33/M    
51 (> 7) 1296 Chloe Guerrero-Lujan Pflugerville Hendrickson 22:41.09 7:34/M    
52 47 1359 Kk Jenkins Round Rock Westwood 22:42.52 7:34/M    
53 48 1160 Noemi Vega Del Valle 22:43.69 7:34/M    
54 49 1147 Jessina Loera Del Valle 22:48.26 7:36/M    
55 50 1324 Julia Ortega Round Rock Stony Point 22:49.47 7:36/M    
56 51 1318 Kayla Garcia Round Rock Stony Point 22:55.67 7:38/M    
57 52 1258 Kimberly Sanchez Manor 22:57.40 7:39/M    
58 53 1138 Celeste Benavides-Ramos Del Valle 22:57.81 7:39/M    
59 54 1927 Caroline Meadows Hutto HS 23:02.86 7:41/M    
60 55 1401 Janet Cisneros Temple 23:03.68 7:41/M    
61 56 1112 Lopez- Aleman Yazmin Austin Akins 23:06.56 7:42/M    
62 57 1420 Alyssa Velasquez Temple 23:07.78 7:42/M    
63 58 1917 Stephany Anaya Hutto HS 23:09.10 7:43/M    
64 59 1204 Stephanie Quistian Kyle Lehman 23:10.38 7:43/M    
65 60 1140 Dalahi Cervantes Del Valle 23:11.11 7:44/M    
66 61 1312 Adriana Alarcon Round Rock Stony Point 23:12.08 7:44/M    
67 62 1251 Rebecca Padron Manor 23:19.35 7:46/M    
68 63 1361 Ally Kipper Round Rock Westwood 23:23.59 7:48/M    
69 64 1175 Elizabeth Vega Elgin 23:29.78 7:50/M    
70 65 1257 Jocelyn Sanchez Manor 23:32.22 7:51/M    
71 66 1365 Linette Page Round Rock Westwood 23:33.67 7:51/M    
72 (< 5) 1136 Andrea Zarate CP Vista Ridge 23:36.43 7:52/M    
73 67 1351 Junna Castle Round Rock Westwood 23:40.81 7:53/M    
74 68 1202 Mikayla Ojeda Kyle Lehman 23:53.25 7:58/M    
75 69 1170 Julie Rivera Camargo Elgin 24:04.22 8:01/M    
76 70 1192 Alivia Fajardo Kyle Lehman 24:20.00 8:07/M    
77 71 1197 Julissa Lopez Kyle Lehman 24:21.45 8:07/M    
78 (> 7) 1926 Gallana Martin Hutto HS 24:21.87 8:07/M    
79 (> 7) 1201 Maria Navarette Kyle Lehman 24:30.94 8:10/M    
80 (< 5) 1122 Destiny McWilliams Austin Eastside 24:32.81 8:11/M    
81 72 1102 Martinez Anissa Austin Akins 24:33.32 8:11/M    
82 73 1360 Eva Kalakanis Round Rock Westwood 24:38.72 8:13/M    
83 (> 7) 1196 Jade Hickey Kyle Lehman 24:45.77 8:15/M    
84 74 1346 Veda Allen Round Rock Westwood 24:48.42 8:16/M    
85 75 1155 Mayra Reyes Del Valle 24:50.31 8:17/M    
86 76 1241 Gabrielle Ritchie Leander Rouse 24:57.33 8:19/M    
87 (< 5) 1077 Cindy Moreno Austin Lanier 25:12.93 8:24/M    
88 (> 7) 1415 Lexi Short Temple 25:14.20 8:25/M    
89 77 1166 Devvanny Martinez Hernandez Elgin 25:19.14 8:26/M    
90 78 1352 Sophia Cobert Round Rock Westwood 25:28.55 8:29/M    
91 (< 5) 1076 Citlalli Martinez Austin Lanier 25:32.22 8:31/M    
92 79 1162 Evilin Castro Elgin 25:39.53 8:33/M    
93 (< 5) 1078 April Priego Austin Lanier 26:40.57 8:53/M    
94 (< 5) 1079 Janie Nieto Austin Lanier 28:05.92 9:22/M    
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

D1-VARSITY GIRLS 5A-6A

D2 Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 1907 Nicole Jasinski Cedar Creek HS 21:55.16 7:18/M    
2 (< 5) 1912 Jessica Parnell Cedar Creek HS 23:18.43 7:46/M    
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

D1-VARSITY GIRLS 5A-6A

D1 Teams

Team - Leander Rouse

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 33

Team Score (times): 1:38:02.29

Ave Time:19:36.46

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1237 Emily Forster   2 2 19:11.13 19:11.13 0:00.00
2 1239 Sydney Knight   3 5 19:24.60 38:35.73 0:13.47
3 1240 Megan Ombres   6 11 19:32.39 58:08.12 0:21.26
4 1234 Hannah Aldrich   10 21 19:52.69 1:18:00.81 0:41.56
5 1242 Edna Rotich   12 33 20:01.48 1:38:02.29 0:50.35
6 1241 Gabrielle Ritchie   (76) (109) 24:57.33 2:02:59.62 5:46.20

Team - Marble Falls

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 77

Team Score (times): 1:41:37.46

Ave Time:20:19.49

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1268 Ambrie Lizcano   1 1 18:58.76 18:58.76 0:00.00
2 1273 Daijah Torns   7 8 19:43.79 38:42.55 0:45.03
3 1260 Jennifer Arreguin   15 23 20:20.33 59:02.88 1:21.57
4 1267 Jaden Johnson   24 47 21:06.39 1:20:09.27 2:07.63
5 1272 Ashley Rios   30 77 21:28.19 1:41:37.46 2:29.43
6 1269 Gisela Mata   (31) (108) 21:28.33 2:03:05.79 2:29.57
7 1271 Berkley Powell   (37) (145) 21:56.95 2:25:02.74 2:58.19

Team - Pflugerville Hendrickson

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 94

Team Score (times): 1:43:10.19

Ave Time:20:38.04

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1300 Jade Marsh   14 14 20:17.28 20:17.28 0:00.00
2 1306 Katie Rzepniewski   16 30 20:27.26 40:44.54 0:09.98
3 1301 Maya Martinez   19 49 20:35.97 1:01:20.51 0:18.69
4 1309 Miranda Viegra   20 69 20:36.80 1:21:57.31 0:19.52
5 1297 Trinity Guerrero-Lujan   25 94 21:12.88 1:43:10.19 0:55.60
6 1308 Alyssa Solis   (28) (122) 21:15.90 2:04:26.09 0:58.62
7 1302 Meredith Nelsen   (29) (151) 21:25.71 2:25:51.80 1:08.43
8 1296 Chloe Guerrero-Lujan   More Than 7   22:41.09 2:48:32.89 2:23.81

Team - Hutto HS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 94

Team Score (times): 1:43:02.03

Ave Time:20:36.41

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1921 Jordan Edwards   4 4 19:28.68 19:28.68 0:00.00
2 1928 Paris Morrison-King   5 9 19:31.84 39:00.52 0:03.16
3 1923 Emma Jones   13 22 20:05.39 59:05.91 0:36.71
4 1918 Valerie Bolding   34 56 21:46.16 1:20:52.07 2:17.48
5 1934 Karissa Varner   38 94 22:09.96 1:43:02.03 2:41.28
6 1927 Caroline Meadows   (54) (148) 23:02.86 2:06:04.89 3:34.18
7 1917 Stephany Anaya   (58) (206) 23:09.10 2:29:13.99 3:40.42
8 1926 Gallana Martin   More Than 7   24:21.87 2:53:35.86 4:53.19

Team - Manor

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 144

Team Score (times): 1:46:41.30

Ave Time:21:20.26

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1244 Jacqueline Grimaldo   8 8 19:46.32 19:46.32 0:00.00
2 1255 Jennifer Rodriguez   21 29 20:50.96 40:37.28 1:04.64
3 1250 Alexis Mascorro   23 52 20:54.24 1:01:31.52 1:07.92
4 1246 Victoria Ifah   40 92 22:12.38 1:23:43.90 2:26.06
5 1258 Kimberly Sanchez   52 144 22:57.40 1:46:41.30 3:11.08
6 1251 Rebecca Padron   (62) (206) 23:19.35 2:10:00.65 3:33.03
7 1257 Jocelyn Sanchez   (65) (271) 23:32.22 2:33:32.87 3:45.90

Team - Temple

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 155

Team Score (times): 1:47:43.89

Ave Time:21:32.78

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1418 Arleth Subiria   17 17 20:28.86 20:28.86 0:00.00
2 1419 Jackie Vass   26 43 21:13.13 41:41.99 0:44.27
3 1409 Lexi Medlock   32 75 21:38.26 1:03:20.25 1:09.40
4 1410 Carly Moore   36 111 21:54.25 1:25:14.50 1:25.39
5 1416 Allison Sodek   44 155 22:29.39 1:47:43.89 2:00.53
6 1401 Janet Cisneros   (55) (210) 23:03.68 2:10:47.57 2:34.82
7 1420 Alyssa Velasquez   (57) (267) 23:07.78 2:33:55.35 2:38.92
8 1415 Lexi Short   More Than 7   25:14.20 2:59:09.55 4:45.34

Team - Round Rock Stony Point

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 177

Team Score (times): 1:49:13.28

Ave Time:21:50.66

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1313 Destiny Brown   9 9 19:47.17 19:47.17 0:00.00
2 1317 Emily Gallardo   27 36 21:15.05 41:02.22 1:27.88
3 1326 Vanessa Tamayo   45 81 22:40.60 1:03:42.82 2:53.43
4 1315 Gema Castaneda   46 127 22:40.99 1:26:23.81 2:53.82
5 1324 Julia Ortega   50 177 22:49.47 1:49:13.28 3:02.30
6 1318 Kayla Garcia   (51) (228) 22:55.67 2:12:08.95 3:08.50
7 1312 Adriana Alarcon   (61) (289) 23:12.08 2:35:21.03 3:24.91

Team - Del Valle

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 202

Team Score (times): 1:50:42.01

Ave Time:22:08.40

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1161 Julissa Zavaleta   11 11 19:59.76 19:59.76 0:00.00
2 1149 Melissa MacEdo   41 52 22:12.49 42:12.25 2:12.73
3 1160 Noemi Vega   48 100 22:43.69 1:04:55.94 2:43.93
4 1147 Jessina Loera   49 149 22:48.26 1:27:44.20 2:48.50
5 1138 Celeste Benavides-Ramos   53 202 22:57.81 1:50:42.01 2:58.05
6 1140 Dalahi Cervantes   (60) (262) 23:11.11 2:13:53.12 3:11.35
7 1155 Mayra Reyes   (75) (337) 24:50.31 2:38:43.43 4:50.55

Team - Kyle Lehman

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 220

Team Score (times): 1:51:33.98

Ave Time:22:18.80

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1191 Yesenia Contreras   18 18 20:34.23 20:34.23 0:00.00
2 1194 Melina Garza   33 51 21:40.55 42:14.78 1:06.32
3 1207 Cameron Woods   42 93 22:15.57 1:04:30.35 1:41.34
4 1204 Stephanie Quistian   59 152 23:10.38 1:27:40.73 2:36.15
5 1202 Mikayla Ojeda   68 220 23:53.25 1:51:33.98 3:19.02
6 1192 Alivia Fajardo   (70) (290) 24:20.00 2:15:53.98 3:45.77
7 1197 Julissa Lopez   (71) (361) 24:21.45 2:40:15.43 3:47.22
8 1201 Maria Navarette   More Than 7   24:30.94 3:04:46.37 3:56.71
9 1196 Jade Hickey   More Than 7   24:45.77 3:29:32.14 4:11.54

Team - Austin Akins

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 232

Team Score (times): 1:53:08.52

Ave Time:22:37.70

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1109 Lopez-Aleman Sara   22 22 20:51.66 20:51.66 0:00.00
2 1104 Cardona Erika   39 61 22:11.26 43:02.92 1:19.60
3 1103 Kaelyn Childers   43 104 22:25.72 1:05:28.64 1:34.06
4 1112 Lopez- Aleman Yazmin   56 160 23:06.56 1:28:35.20 2:14.90
5 1102 Martinez Anissa   72 232 24:33.32 1:53:08.52 3:41.66

Team - Round Rock Westwood

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 316

Team Score (times): 1:57:59.31

Ave Time:23:35.86

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1359 Kk Jenkins   47 47 22:42.52 22:42.52 0:00.00
2 1361 Ally Kipper   63 110 23:23.59 46:06.11 0:41.07
3 1365 Linette Page   66 176 23:33.67 1:09:39.78 0:51.15
4 1351 Junna Castle   67 243 23:40.81 1:33:20.59 0:58.29
5 1360 Eva Kalakanis   73 316 24:38.72 1:57:59.31 1:56.20
6 1346 Veda Allen   (74) (390) 24:48.42 2:22:47.73 2:05.90
7 1352 Sophia Cobert   (78) (468) 25:28.55 2:48:16.28 2:46.03

Team - Elgin

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 324

Team Score (times): 2:00:19.33

Ave Time:24:03.87

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1174 Lisbeth Turrubiartes   35 35 21:46.66 21:46.66 0:00.00
2 1175 Elizabeth Vega   64 99 23:29.78 45:16.44 1:43.12
3 1170 Julie Rivera Camargo   69 168 24:04.22 1:09:20.66 2:17.56
4 1166 Devvanny Martinez Hernandez   77 245 25:19.14 1:34:39.80 3:32.48
5 1162 Evilin Castro   79 324 25:39.53 2:00:19.33 3:52.87

Team - Austin

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1101 Ella Jameson   Less Than 5   21:28.65 21:28.65 0:00.00

Team - Austin Eastside

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1122 Destiny McWilliams   Less Than 5   24:32.81 24:32.81 0:00.00

Team - CP Vista Ridge

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1126 Madison Chang   Less Than 5   19:27.20 19:27.20 0:00.00
2 1128 Jordyn Garcia   Less Than 5   20:43.82 40:11.02 1:16.62
3 1125 Megan Anderson   Less Than 5   21:41.55 1:01:52.57 2:14.35
4 1136 Andrea Zarate   Less Than 5   23:36.43 1:25:29.00 4:09.23

Team - Austin Lanier

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1077 Cindy Moreno   Less Than 5   25:12.93 25:12.93 0:00.00
2 1076 Citlalli Martinez   Less Than 5   25:32.22 50:45.15 0:19.29
3 1078 April Priego   Less Than 5   26:40.57 1:17:25.72 1:27.64
4 1079 Janie Nieto   Less Than 5   28:05.92 1:45:31.64 2:52.99
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

D1-VARSITY GIRLS 5A-6A

D2 Teams

Team - Cedar Creek HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1907 Nicole Jasinski   Less Than 5   21:55.16 21:55.16 0:00.00
2 1912 Jessica Parnell   Less Than 5   23:18.43 45:13.59 1:23.27

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: