mychiptime.com

VARSITY BOYS

09/01/2017

Austin, TX

VARSITY BOYS

XC


Back to Westlake Chaparral XC Invitational Main


Westlake Chaparral XC Invite

Westlake Chaparral XC Invite

September 01, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - Varsity Boys - HS Teams
Team Detail - Boys - Varsity Boys - HS Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

HS Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team 1M 2M 5K Time Pace Year  
1 1 2529 Crayton Carrozza St. Stephens Episcopal School 4:50 5:04 5:30 15:25.60 4:56/M 11  
2 2 2252 Matthew Kearney Austin Westlake 4:45 5:09 5:41 15:36.40 5:00/M 12  
3 3 2533 Travis Dowd St. Stephens Episcopal School 4:55 5:09 5:36 15:41.16 5:02/M 11  
4 4 2432 Sean Prendeville Round Rock Cedar Ridge 4:53 5:17 5:49 16:00.00 5:08/M 12  
5 5 2296 Travian Holst Cedar Park   10:20 5:53 16:13.96 5:12/M 12  
6 6 2322 Jonathan Parks Georgetown 4:58   11:17 16:15.70 5:13/M 12  
7 7 2517 Jackson Long St. Michaels Catholic 4:53 5:26 5:56 16:15.86 5:13/M 10  
8 8 2474 Christian Benedict San Antonio Johnson 5:01 5:24 5:53 16:19.82 5:14/M 12  
9 9 1069 Jose Gonzales Mustang Elite 4:57 5:24 6:02 16:23.70 5:15/M  
10 10 2502 Anthony Lopez San Marcos 4:44 5:35 6:04 16:24.71 5:15/M 11  
11 11 2326 Carter Smith Georgetown 4:59 5:25 5:59 16:24.78 5:15/M 11  
12 12 2381 James Tisdale Leander Rouse 5:01 5:27 6:00 16:29.72 5:17/M 12  
13 13 1065 Brian Martinez Mustang Elite 5:01 5:34 6:01 16:36.90 5:19/M  
14 14 2530 Philip Chang St. Stephens Episcopal School 5:18 5:33 5:50 16:42.61 5:21/M 11  
15 15 2483 Victor Zuiniga San Antonio Johnson 5:06 5:38 6:00 16:45.91 5:22/M 10  
16 16 2295 Austin Grendel Cedar Park 5:03 5:38 6:05 16:47.16 5:23/M 11  
17 17 2313 Dan Arnold Georgetown 5:00 5:35 6:11 16:47.94 5:23/M 10  
18 18 2337 Luis Andana Georgetown East View 5:04 5:36 6:13 16:53.71 5:25/M 11  
19 19 1067 Noah Jomes Mustang Elite 5:02 5:39 6:13 16:55.03 5:25/M  
20 20 2440 Gavin Szewczyk Round Rock Cedar Ridge 5:03 5:40 6:14 16:58.05 5:26/M 11  
21 21 2311 Sangmin Yi Cedar Park   11:06 5:52 16:58.44 5:26/M 11  
22 22 2456 Jaxson Lafeber Round Rock McNeil 5:13 5:41 6:05 17:00.88 5:27/M 10  
23 23 2340 Guillermo Carrillo Georgetown East View 4:57 5:39 6:24 17:01.56 5:27/M 12  
24 24 2197 Jarrod Horan Austin Lake Travis 5:02 5:48 6:10 17:01.69 5:27/M 11  
25 25 2484 Steven Alvizo San Antonio Madison 5:13 5:41 6:07 17:02.81 5:28/M 10  
26 26 2193 Charley Eagle Austin Lake Travis 5:15 5:44 6:03 17:03.38 5:28/M 9  
27 27 2330 Ben Whittemore Georgetown 5:03 5:47 6:12 17:03.54 5:28/M 11  
28 28 2205 Brandon Oliver Austin Lake Travis 5:14 5:38 6:11 17:04.68 5:28/M 12  
29 29 2229 Will Hilscher Austin Royals 5:04 5:43 6:17 17:05.85 5:29/M 11  
30 30 2294 Owen Daugherty Cedar Park 5:05 5:47 6:12 17:06.24 5:29/M 10  
31 31 2527 David Allen St. Stephens Episcopal School 5:20 5:41 6:08 17:10.80 5:30/M 11  
32 32 2325 Daniel Sawyer Georgetown 5:11 5:46 6:13 17:10.91 5:30/M 12  
33 33 2482 Nicolas Solano San Antonio Johnson 5:17 5:50 6:03 17:11.59 5:30/M 12  
34 34 1064 Luis Portillo Mustang Elite 5:02 5:55 6:18 17:16.52 5:32/M  
35 35 2371 Danny Madrid Leander Rouse 5:01 5:48 6:26 17:17.30 5:32/M 12  
36 36 2476 Derek Carreon San Antonio Johnson 5:13 5:39 6:25 17:17.97 5:32/M 12  
37 37 2242 Charles Dawson Austin Westlake 5:12 5:48 6:17 17:18.39 5:33/M  
38 38 2416 Dylan Gregorio Round Rock Cedar Ridge 5:13 5:46 6:19 17:19.65 5:33/M 10  
39 39 2186 Dylan Bladen Austin Lake Travis 5:17 5:50 6:15 17:22.75 5:34/M 12  
40 40 2248 Sam Hewitt Austin Westlake 5:11 5:53 6:20 17:26.42 5:35/M 12  
41 41 2307 Ethan Weiland Cedar Park 5:10 5:52 6:24 17:27.38 5:36/M 10  
42 42 1066 Dan Lerma Mustang Elite 5:09 5:46 6:34 17:30.17 5:37/M  
43 43 2223 Andrew Exley Austin Royals 5:20 5:54 6:17 17:31.96 5:37/M 10  
44 44 2234 Owen Anderson Austin Westlake 5:14 5:50 6:26 17:32.50 5:37/M 12  
45 45 2191 Taylor Crownover Austin Lake Travis 5:14 5:48 6:32 17:35.02 5:38/M 10  
46 46 2305 John Scott Cedar Park 5:12 5:56 6:27 17:37.02 5:39/M 11  
47 47 2292 Peyton Chriswisser Cedar Park 5:12 6:05 6:22 17:40.16 5:40/M 10  
48 48 2480 David Moreno San Antonio Johnson 5:24 5:53 6:22 17:40.20 5:40/M 11  
49 49 2368 Ian Hoffmann Leander Rouse 5:17 5:58 6:24 17:41.44 5:40/M 12  
50 (< 5) 2389 Devonte Torns Marble Falls 5:18 5:57 6:25 17:41.60 5:40/M 11  
51 50 2235 Andrew Auth Austin Westlake 5:13 5:56 6:33 17:43.92 5:41/M 11  
52 51 2461 Alec McAndrew Round Rock McNeil 5:19 5:59 6:25 17:44.91 5:41/M 11  
53 52 2423 Murtuza Khan Round Rock Cedar Ridge 5:17 5:42 6:45 17:45.22 5:41/M 11  
54 53 2516 Joe Lawler St. Michaels Catholic 5:43   12:02 17:46.21 5:42/M 11  
55 54 2465 Chris Perks Round Rock McNeil 5:20 5:59 6:27 17:48.52 5:42/M 11  
56 55 2258 Luke Marshall Austin Westlake 5:25 5:59 6:24 17:49.34 5:43/M 12  
57 56 2320 Kaya Ignacio Georgetown 5:11 6:02 6:37 17:50.50 5:43/M 10  
58 57 2541 Josh Morgan St. Stephens Episcopal School 5:19 5:54 6:36 17:50.82 5:43/M 12  
59 58 2488 Giovanni Perez San Antonio Madison 5:30 6:03 6:18 17:52.34 5:44/M 9  
60 (< 5) 2383 Alex Castelan Marble Falls 5:23   12:29 17:52.77 5:44/M 11  
61 59 2257 Jorge Marichalar Austin Westlake 5:13 5:56 6:42 17:52.79 5:44/M 11  
62 60 2444 Jake Wolf Round Rock Cedar Ridge 5:28 5:59 6:25 17:53.29 5:44/M 10  
63 (> 7) 2299 Tiras Pie Cedar Park 5:10 6:14 6:31 17:56.13 5:45/M 10  
64 61 1068 Hendry Herrera Mustang Elite 5:19 6:08 6:30 17:58.27 5:46/M  
65 62 2492 Adrian Sotelo San Antonio Madison 5:38 6:03 6:17 17:59.09 5:46/M 11  
66 63 2489 Ruben Perez San Antonio Madison 5:29 6:00 6:29 17:59.25 5:46/M 10  
67 64 2481 Roman Ocampo San Antonio Johnson 5:28 6:04 6:26 17:59.28 5:46/M  
68 (< 5) 2382 Bryer Atkinson Marble Falls 5:27 6:01 6:33 18:02.86 5:47/M 10  
69 (> 7) 2300 Will Pranno Cedar Park 5:15 6:04 6:45 18:05.30 5:48/M 12  
70 65 2204 Thomas Manbeck Austin Lake Travis 5:24 6:01 6:39 18:05.46 5:48/M 12  
71 66 2526 Ben Abikhaled St. Stephens Episcopal School 5:23 5:58 6:46 18:09.15 5:49/M 12  
72 67 2328 Blake Walker Georgetown 5:25 6:10 6:33 18:09.31 5:49/M 10  
73 68 2346 Alvin Gusman Georgetown East View 5:22 6:08 6:41 18:12.38 5:50/M 10  
74 69 2418 Nathan Gregory Round Rock Cedar Ridge 5:29 6:07 6:36 18:13.23 5:50/M 10  
75 (> 7) 2271 Brett Sieling Austin Westlake 5:26 6:14 6:32 18:13.66 5:50/M 12  
76 70 2519 Nathaniel Mahoney St. Michaels Catholic 5:27 6:13 6:34 18:14.49 5:51/M 11  
77 71 2477 Ethan Cooper San Antonio Johnson 5:28 5:58 6:49 18:16.86 5:51/M 9  
78 72 2374 Andrew Padilla Leander Rouse 5:21 6:07 6:47 18:16.88 5:51/M 11  
79 73 2202 Hunter Lewis Austin Lake Travis 5:42 6:04 6:31 18:17.59 5:52/M 10  
80 74 2509 Travis Rounds San Marcos 5:31 6:08 6:39 18:19.32 5:52/M 11  
81 75 2439 Austin Szewczyk Round Rock Cedar Ridge 5:38 6:14 6:27 18:20.45 5:53/M 9  
82 (> 7) 2478 Brendon Jolley San Antonio Johnson 5:32 6:12 6:37 18:21.76 5:53/M 11  
83 (< 5) 2385 Ty Gibson Marble Falls 5:33 6:03 6:45 18:21.83 5:53/M 11  
84 76 2344 Oscar Garcia Santos Georgetown East View 5:29 6:06 6:46 18:22.54 5:53/M 10  
85 77 2487 Veloris Marshall San Antonio Madison 5:37 6:03 6:42 18:24.43 5:54/M 11  
86 (> 7) 2479 Diego Marquez San Antonio Johnson 5:33 6:10 6:41 18:26.08 5:54/M 11  
87 (> 7) 2189 Luke Crawford Austin Lake Travis 5:42 6:04 6:38 18:26.16 5:54/M 10  
88 (> 7) 2410 Nate Engstrom Round Rock Cedar Ridge 5:29 6:20 6:39 18:29.24 5:55/M 12  
89 78 2288 Leo Sanchez Cedar Creek 5:37 6:13 6:38 18:29.71 5:55/M 12  
90 79 2491 Tommy Smith San Antonio Madison 5:34 6:04 6:52 18:32.25 5:56/M 9  
91 80 2493 Xavier Tanner San Antonio Madison 5:41 6:16 6:34 18:32.87 5:56/M 10  
92 (> 7) 2475 John Briere San Antonio Johnson 5:35 6:16 6:40 18:32.96 5:56/M  
93 (> 7) 2431 Andrew Pearson Round Rock Cedar Ridge 5:33 6:11 6:47 18:33.05 5:57/M 11  
94 81 2379 Marcus Spurgeon Leander Rouse 5:28 6:18 6:48 18:36.04 5:58/M 11  
95 (> 7) 2319 Chase Harper Georgetown 5:21 6:23 6:52 18:38.06 5:58/M 12  
96 (> 7) 2490 Dan Rodriguez San Antonio Madison 5:37 6:10 6:52 18:40.29 5:59/M 11  
97 82 2228 Aaron Guzman Austin Royals 5:42 6:15 6:44 18:43.17 6:00/M 9  
98 (> 7) 2419 Jacob Hamilton Round Rock Cedar Ridge 5:39 6:14 6:49 18:43.66 6:00/M 12  
99 83 2470 Michael Vaughn Round Rock McNeil 5:46 6:36 6:32 18:56.46 6:04/M 12  
100 84 2339 Davis Bullard Georgetown East View 5:36 6:18 7:03 18:58.75 6:05/M 12  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team 1M 2M 5K Time Pace Year  
101 (> 7) 2486 Luke Grajada San Antonio Madison 5:40 6:16 7:01 18:58.86 6:05/M 12  
102 85 2501 Carlos Hernandez San Marcos 5:30 6:28 7:02 19:01.06 6:06/M 10  
103 86 2232 Reese Prater Austin Royals 5:42 6:26 6:54 19:03.93 6:06/M 10  
104 87 2500 Shaun Haley San Marcos 5:32 6:27 7:05 19:06.26 6:07/M 11  
105 88 2506 Whitaker Reid San Marcos 5:34 6:34 6:59 19:08.23 6:08/M 12  
106 (> 7) 2188 Jason Cox Austin Lake Travis 5:42 6:25 7:02 19:11.03 6:09/M 10  
107 89 2451 Matthew Hailes Round Rock McNeil 5:36 6:26 7:09 19:11.65 6:09/M 12  
108 90 2230 Sam Horton Austin Royals 5:48 6:30 6:53 19:12.19 6:09/M 11  
109 91 2224 Joey Flathmann Austin Royals 5:47 6:23 7:04 19:16.00 6:11/M 11  
110 92 2458 Matthew Lutz Round Rock McNeil 5:49 6:40 7:04 19:34.98 6:16/M 12  
111 93 2551 Travis Cantwell Veritas Academy 5:51 6:39 7:10 19:41.86 6:19/M 12  
112 94 2285 Alfredo Rodriguez Cedar Creek 5:43 6:31 7:30 19:45.89 6:20/M 10  
113 95 2513 Ezra Flores St. Michaels Catholic 5:34 6:44 7:33 19:51.69 6:22/M 12  
114 96 2525 Lachlan Thomas St. Michaels Catholic 5:48 6:38 7:28 19:54.77 6:23/M 10  
115 97 2233 Brigham Turner Austin Royals 6:04 6:38 7:25 20:09.45 6:28/M 11  
116 98 2452 Reed Hartle Round Rock McNeil 5:59 6:57 7:14 20:11.32 6:28/M 12  
117 99 2341 Sebastian Carrillo Georgetown East View 5:36 6:31 8:02 20:11.34 6:28/M 10  
118 100 2279 Jacob Garcia Cedar Creek 5:46 6:39 7:51 20:17.40 6:30/M 10  
119 101 2289 Daniel Valles Cedar Creek 5:45 7:06 7:25 20:18.16 6:30/M 10  
120 (> 7) 2226 Zane Gray Austin Royals 5:51 6:58 7:42 20:32.20 6:35/M 11  
121 (> 7) 2214 Austin Strode Austin Lake Travis 6:00 7:13 7:28 20:43.04 6:38/M 12  
122 102 2557 Fernando Santos Veritas Academy 6:05 7:01 7:41 20:48.03 6:40/M 11  
123 103 2283 Dominic Mojica Cedar Creek 6:15 7:07 7:31 20:55.16 6:42/M 9  
124 104 2550 Luke Bennett Veritas Academy 6:07 7:05 7:43 20:56.36 6:43/M 11  
125 (> 7) 2220 Joshua Blair Austin Royals 6:15 7:09 7:33 20:58.82 6:43/M 9  
126 105 2559 Eli Thompson Veritas Academy 6:07 7:27 7:54 21:29.44 6:53/M 9  
127 106 2558 Simon Sprouse Veritas Academy 6:26 7:23 7:52 21:42.63 6:57/M 9  
128 (> 7) 2469 Weston Romereo Round Rock McNeil 5:57 7:00 9:12 22:10.82 7:06/M 12  
129 107 2554 Zachary Hammer Veritas Academy 7:01   16:32 23:34.31 7:33/M 9  
130 108 2556 Matthew Nohrden Veritas Academy 7:02   16:32 23:35.10 7:34/M 9  
131 (> 7) 2555 Caleb Harrell Veritas Academy 7:09   16:31 23:40.87 7:35/M 11  
132 109 2276 Oswaldo Fortanel Benitez Cedar Creek 6:41 8:25 8:41 23:47.82 7:37/M 12  
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - Georgetown

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 93

Team Score (times): 1:23:42.87

Ave Time:16:44.57

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2322 Jonathan Parks 12 6 6 16:15.70 16:15.70 0:00.00
2 2326 Carter Smith 11 11 17 16:24.78 32:40.48 0:09.08
3 2313 Dan Arnold 10 17 34 16:47.94 49:28.42 0:32.24
4 2330 Ben Whittemore 11 27 61 17:03.54 1:06:31.96 0:47.84
5 2325 Daniel Sawyer 12 32 93 17:10.91 1:23:42.87 0:55.21
6 2320 Kaya Ignacio 10 (56) (149) 17:50.50 1:41:33.37 1:34.80
7 2328 Blake Walker 10 (67) (216) 18:09.31 1:59:42.68 1:53.61
8 2319 Chase Harper 12 More Than 7   18:38.06 2:18:20.74 2:22.36

Team - St. Stephens Episcopal School

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 106

Team Score (times): 1:22:50.99

Ave Time:16:34.20

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2529 Crayton Carrozza 11 1 1 15:25.60 15:25.60 0:00.00
2 2533 Travis Dowd 11 3 4 15:41.16 31:06.76 0:15.56
3 2530 Philip Chang 11 14 18 16:42.61 47:49.37 1:17.01
4 2527 David Allen 11 31 49 17:10.80 1:05:00.17 1:45.20
5 2541 Josh Morgan 12 57 106 17:50.82 1:22:50.99 2:25.22
6 2526 Ben Abikhaled 12 (66) (172) 18:09.15 1:41:00.14 2:43.55

Team - Cedar Park

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 113

Team Score (times): 1:24:33.18

Ave Time:16:54.64

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2296 Travian Holst 12 5 5 16:13.96 16:13.96 0:00.00
2 2295 Austin Grendel 11 16 21 16:47.16 33:01.12 0:33.20
3 2311 Sangmin Yi 11 21 42 16:58.44 49:59.56 0:44.48
4 2294 Owen Daugherty 10 30 72 17:06.24 1:07:05.80 0:52.28
5 2307 Ethan Weiland 10 41 113 17:27.38 1:24:33.18 1:13.42
6 2305 John Scott 11 (46) (159) 17:37.02 1:42:10.20 1:23.06
7 2292 Peyton Chriswisser 10 (47) (206) 17:40.16 1:59:50.36 1:26.20
8 2299 Tiras Pie 10 More Than 7   17:56.13 2:17:46.49 1:42.17
9 2300 Will Pranno 12 More Than 7   18:05.30 2:35:51.79 1:51.34

Team - Mustang Elite

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 117

Team Score (times): 1:24:42.32

Ave Time:16:56.46

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1069 Jose Gonzales 9 9 16:23.70 16:23.70 0:00.00
2 1065 Brian Martinez 13 22 16:36.90 33:00.60 0:13.20
3 1067 Noah Jomes 19 41 16:55.03 49:55.63 0:31.33
4 1064 Luis Portillo 34 75 17:16.52 1:07:12.15 0:52.82
5 1066 Dan Lerma 42 117 17:30.17 1:24:42.32 1:06.47
6 1068 Hendry Herrera (61) (178) 17:58.27 1:42:40.59 1:34.57

Team - San Antonio Johnson

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 140

Team Score (times): 1:25:15.49

Ave Time:17:03.10

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2474 Christian Benedict 12 8 8 16:19.82 16:19.82 0:00.00
2 2483 Victor Zuiniga 10 15 23 16:45.91 33:05.73 0:26.09
3 2482 Nicolas Solano 12 33 56 17:11.59 50:17.32 0:51.77
4 2476 Derek Carreon 12 36 92 17:17.97 1:07:35.29 0:58.15
5 2480 David Moreno 11 48 140 17:40.20 1:25:15.49 1:20.38
6 2481 Roman Ocampo (64) (204) 17:59.28 1:43:14.77 1:39.46
7 2477 Ethan Cooper 9 (71) (275) 18:16.86 2:01:31.63 1:57.04
8 2478 Brendon Jolley 11 More Than 7   18:21.76 2:19:53.39 2:01.94
9 2479 Diego Marquez 11 More Than 7   18:26.08 2:38:19.47 2:06.26
10 2475 John Briere More Than 7   18:32.96 2:56:52.43 2:13.14

Team - Austin Lake Travis

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 162

Team Score (times): 1:26:07.52

Ave Time:17:13.50

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2197 Jarrod Horan 11 24 24 17:01.69 17:01.69 0:00.00
2 2193 Charley Eagle 9 26 50 17:03.38 34:05.07 0:01.69
3 2205 Brandon Oliver 12 28 78 17:04.68 51:09.75 0:02.99
4 2186 Dylan Bladen 12 39 117 17:22.75 1:08:32.50 0:21.06
5 2191 Taylor Crownover 10 45 162 17:35.02 1:26:07.52 0:33.33
6 2204 Thomas Manbeck 12 (65) (227) 18:05.46 1:44:12.98 1:03.77
7 2202 Hunter Lewis 10 (73) (300) 18:17.59 2:02:30.57 1:15.90
8 2189 Luke Crawford 10 More Than 7   18:26.16 2:20:56.73 1:24.47
9 2188 Jason Cox 10 More Than 7   19:11.03 2:40:07.76 2:09.34
10 2214 Austin Strode 12 More Than 7   20:43.04 3:00:50.80 3:41.35

Team - Austin Westlake

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 173

Team Score (times): 1:25:37.63

Ave Time:17:07.53

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2252 Matthew Kearney 12 2 2 15:36.40 15:36.40 0:00.00
2 2242 Charles Dawson 37 39 17:18.39 32:54.79 1:41.99
3 2248 Sam Hewitt 12 40 79 17:26.42 50:21.21 1:50.02
4 2234 Owen Anderson 12 44 123 17:32.50 1:07:53.71 1:56.10
5 2235 Andrew Auth 11 50 173 17:43.92 1:25:37.63 2:07.52
6 2258 Luke Marshall 12 (55) (228) 17:49.34 1:43:26.97 2:12.94
7 2257 Jorge Marichalar 11 (59) (287) 17:52.79 2:01:19.76 2:16.39
8 2271 Brett Sieling 12 More Than 7   18:13.66 2:19:33.42 2:37.26

Team - Round Rock Cedar Ridge

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 174

Team Score (times): 1:25:56.21

Ave Time:17:11.24

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2432 Sean Prendeville 12 4 4 16:00.00 16:00.00 0:00.00
2 2440 Gavin Szewczyk 11 20 24 16:58.05 32:58.05 0:58.05
3 2416 Dylan Gregorio 10 38 62 17:19.65 50:17.70 1:19.65
4 2423 Murtuza Khan 11 52 114 17:45.22 1:08:02.92 1:45.22
5 2444 Jake Wolf 10 60 174 17:53.29 1:25:56.21 1:53.29
6 2418 Nathan Gregory 10 (69) (243) 18:13.23 1:44:09.44 2:13.23
7 2439 Austin Szewczyk 9 (75) (318) 18:20.45 2:02:29.89 2:20.45
8 2410 Nate Engstrom 12 More Than 7   18:29.24 2:20:59.13 2:29.24
9 2431 Andrew Pearson 11 More Than 7   18:33.05 2:39:32.18 2:33.05
10 2419 Jacob Hamilton 12 More Than 7   18:43.66 2:58:15.84 2:43.66

Team - Leander Rouse

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 249

Team Score (times): 1:28:21.38

Ave Time:17:40.28

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2381 James Tisdale 12 12 12 16:29.72 16:29.72 0:00.00
2 2371 Danny Madrid 12 35 47 17:17.30 33:47.02 0:47.58
3 2368 Ian Hoffmann 12 49 96 17:41.44 51:28.46 1:11.72
4 2374 Andrew Padilla 11 72 168 18:16.88 1:09:45.34 1:47.16
5 2379 Marcus Spurgeon 11 81 249 18:36.04 1:28:21.38 2:06.32

Team - Georgetown East View

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 269

Team Score (times): 1:29:28.94

Ave Time:17:53.79

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2337 Luis Andana 11 18 18 16:53.71 16:53.71 0:00.00
2 2340 Guillermo Carrillo 12 23 41 17:01.56 33:55.27 0:07.85
3 2346 Alvin Gusman 10 68 109 18:12.38 52:07.65 1:18.67
4 2344 Oscar Garcia Santos 10 76 185 18:22.54 1:10:30.19 1:28.83
5 2339 Davis Bullard 12 84 269 18:58.75 1:29:28.94 2:05.04
6 2341 Sebastian Carrillo 10 (99) (368) 20:11.34 1:49:40.28 3:17.63

Team - San Antonio Madison

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 285

Team Score (times): 1:29:17.92

Ave Time:17:51.58

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2484 Steven Alvizo 10 25 25 17:02.81 17:02.81 0:00.00
2 2488 Giovanni Perez 9 58 83 17:52.34 34:55.15 0:49.53
3 2492 Adrian Sotelo 11 62 145 17:59.09 52:54.24 0:56.28
4 2489 Ruben Perez 10 63 208 17:59.25 1:10:53.49 0:56.44
5 2487 Veloris Marshall 11 77 285 18:24.43 1:29:17.92 1:21.62
6 2491 Tommy Smith 9 (79) (364) 18:32.25 1:47:50.17 1:29.44
7 2493 Xavier Tanner 10 (80) (444) 18:32.87 2:06:23.04 1:30.06
8 2490 Dan Rodriguez 11 More Than 7   18:40.29 2:25:03.33 1:37.48
9 2486 Luke Grajada 12 More Than 7   18:58.86 2:44:02.19 1:56.05

Team - Round Rock McNeil

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 299

Team Score (times): 1:30:42.42

Ave Time:18:08.48

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2456 Jaxson Lafeber 10 22 22 17:00.88 17:00.88 0:00.00
2 2461 Alec McAndrew 11 51 73 17:44.91 34:45.79 0:44.03
3 2465 Chris Perks 11 54 127 17:48.52 52:34.31 0:47.64
4 2470 Michael Vaughn 12 83 210 18:56.46 1:11:30.77 1:55.58
5 2451 Matthew Hailes 12 89 299 19:11.65 1:30:42.42 2:10.77
6 2458 Matthew Lutz 12 (92) (391) 19:34.98 1:50:17.40 2:34.10
7 2452 Reed Hartle 12 (98) (489) 20:11.32 2:10:28.72 3:10.44
8 2469 Weston Romereo 12 More Than 7   22:10.82 2:32:39.54 5:09.94

Team - St. Michaels Catholic

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 321

Team Score (times): 1:32:03.02

Ave Time:18:24.60

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2517 Jackson Long 10 7 7 16:15.86 16:15.86 0:00.00
2 2516 Joe Lawler 11 53 60 17:46.21 34:02.07 1:30.35
3 2519 Nathaniel Mahoney 11 70 130 18:14.49 52:16.56 1:58.63
4 2513 Ezra Flores 12 95 225 19:51.69 1:12:08.25 3:35.83
5 2525 Lachlan Thomas 10 96 321 19:54.77 1:32:03.02 3:38.91

Team - Austin Royals

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 330

Team Score (times): 1:31:37.10

Ave Time:18:19.42

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2229 Will Hilscher 11 29 29 17:05.85 17:05.85 0:00.00
2 2223 Andrew Exley 10 43 72 17:31.96 34:37.81 0:26.11
3 2228 Aaron Guzman 9 82 154 18:43.17 53:20.98 1:37.32
4 2232 Reese Prater 10 86 240 19:03.93 1:12:24.91 1:58.08
5 2230 Sam Horton 11 90 330 19:12.19 1:31:37.10 2:06.34
6 2224 Joey Flathmann 11 (91) (421) 19:16.00 1:50:53.10 2:10.15
7 2233 Brigham Turner 11 (97) (518) 20:09.45 2:11:02.55 3:03.60
8 2226 Zane Gray 11 More Than 7   20:32.20 2:31:34.75 3:26.35
9 2220 Joshua Blair 9 More Than 7   20:58.82 2:52:33.57 3:52.97

Team - San Marcos

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 344

Team Score (times): 1:31:59.58

Ave Time:18:23.92

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2502 Anthony Lopez 11 10 10 16:24.71 16:24.71 0:00.00
2 2509 Travis Rounds 11 74 84 18:19.32 34:44.03 1:54.61
3 2501 Carlos Hernandez 10 85 169 19:01.06 53:45.09 2:36.35
4 2500 Shaun Haley 11 87 256 19:06.26 1:12:51.35 2:41.55
5 2506 Whitaker Reid 12 88 344 19:08.23 1:31:59.58 2:43.52

Team - Cedar Creek

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 476

Team Score (times): 1:39:46.32

Ave Time:19:57.26

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2288 Leo Sanchez 12 78 78 18:29.71 18:29.71 0:00.00
2 2285 Alfredo Rodriguez 10 94 172 19:45.89 38:15.60 1:16.18
3 2279 Jacob Garcia 10 100 272 20:17.40 58:33.00 1:47.69
4 2289 Daniel Valles 10 101 373 20:18.16 1:18:51.16 1:48.45
5 2283 Dominic Mojica 9 103 476 20:55.16 1:39:46.32 2:25.45
6 2276 Oswaldo Fortanel Benitez 12 (109) (585) 23:47.82 2:03:34.14 5:18.11

Team - Veritas Academy

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 510

Team Score (times): 1:44:38.32

Ave Time:20:55.66

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2551 Travis Cantwell 12 93 93 19:41.86 19:41.86 0:00.00
2 2557 Fernando Santos 11 102 195 20:48.03 40:29.89 1:06.17
3 2550 Luke Bennett 11 104 299 20:56.36 1:01:26.25 1:14.50
4 2559 Eli Thompson 9 105 404 21:29.44 1:22:55.69 1:47.58
5 2558 Simon Sprouse 9 106 510 21:42.63 1:44:38.32 2:00.77
6 2554 Zachary Hammer 9 (107) (617) 23:34.31 2:08:12.63 3:52.45
7 2556 Matthew Nohrden 9 (108) (725) 23:35.10 2:31:47.73 3:53.24
8 2555 Caleb Harrell 11 More Than 7   23:40.87 2:55:28.60 3:59.01

Team - Marble Falls

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2389 Devonte Torns 11 Less Than 5   17:41.60 17:41.60 0:00.00
2 2383 Alex Castelan 11 Less Than 5   17:52.77 35:34.37 0:11.17
3 2382 Bryer Atkinson 10 Less Than 5   18:02.86 53:37.23 0:21.26
4 2385 Ty Gibson 11 Less Than 5   18:21.83 1:11:59.06 0:40.23

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: