mychiptime.com

JV BOYS

09/01/2017

Austin, TX

JV BOYS

XC


Back to Westlake Chaparral XC Invitational Main


Westlake Chaparral XC Invite

Westlake Chaparral XC Invite

September 01, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - JV Boys - HS Teams
Team Summary - Boys - JV Boys - HS Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

HS Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 2427 Leo Mireles Round Rock Cedar Ridge 11:26.75 5:43/M 11  
2 2 2309 Jack Woods Cedar Park 11:29.32 5:45/M 9  
3 3 2298 Nate Maki Cedar Park 11:29.59 5:45/M 10  
4 4 2306 Josh Slobodnik Cedar Park 11:41.45 5:51/M 11  
5 5 2332 Will Windham Georgetown 11:42.68 5:51/M 12  
6 6 2407 Nathan Balli Round Rock Cedar Ridge 11:47.28 5:54/M 12  
7 7 2540 Cole McQuinn St. Stephens Episcopal School 11:47.76 5:54/M 10  
8 8 2434 Mark Rodriguez Round Rock Cedar Ridge 11:48.28 5:54/M 12  
9 9 2262 Diego Miro Austin Westlake 11:49.22 5:55/M 12  
10 10 2195 Leland Crisler Austin Lake Travis 11:50.04 5:55/M  
11 11 2243 Noah Fournier Austin Westlake 11:50.55 5:55/M 12  
12 12 2251 Max Huff Austin Westlake 11:50.82 5:55/M 10  
13 13 2291 Liam Ballon Cedar Park 11:53.47 5:57/M 11  
14 14 2200 Benjamin Langdon Austin Lake Travis 11:59.11 6:00/M 10  
15 15 2267 Nick Ocleirigh Austin Westlake 12:00.20 6:00/M 12  
16 16 2203 Spencer Luton Austin Lake Travis 12:02.53 6:01/M 11  
17 17 2247 Noah Henson Austin Westlake 12:03.29 6:02/M 10  
18 18 2266 Oscar Norfelld Austin Westlake 12:03.79 6:02/M  
19 19 2297 Clay Lambert Cedar Park 12:04.35 6:02/M 10  
20 20 2316 Logan Chen Georgetown 12:05.17 6:03/M 12  
21 21 2254 Joseph Kuang Austin Westlake 12:09.99 6:05/M 10  
22 22 2190 Dominic Thompson Austin Lake Travis 12:12.55 6:06/M  
23 (> 7) 2259 Max Marshall Austin Westlake 12:17.35 6:09/M 11  
24 (> 7) 2241 Austin Davis Austin Westlake 12:20.03 6:10/M 12  
25 23 2448 Nick Favela Round Rock McNeil 12:22.79 6:11/M 11  
26 24 2537 Vijay Jhaveri St. Stephens Episcopal School 12:24.94 6:12/M 10  
27 25 2315 Max Barry Georgetown 12:28.12 6:14/M 10  
28 26 2459 Anirudh Madyastha Round Rock McNeil 12:30.70 6:15/M 10  
29 27 2215 Declan Swanevelder Austin Lake Travis 12:31.75 6:16/M 10  
30 (> 7) 2236 Oliver Aydelotte Austin Westlake 12:34.88 6:17/M 11  
31 28 2327 Chance Thiele Georgetown 12:39.80 6:20/M 10  
32 (> 7) 2244 William Goodell Austin Westlake 12:40.81 6:20/M 10  
33 (> 7) 2272 Austin Stacey Austin Westlake 12:42.82 6:21/M  
34 29 2417 Zack Gregorio Round Rock Cedar Ridge 12:45.98 6:23/M 9  
35 (< 5) 2384 Jose Garcia Marble Falls 12:47.67 6:24/M 10  
36 (> 7) 2265 Wade Nolke Austin Westlake 12:48.85 6:24/M 10  
37 (> 7) 2249 Eitan Hollander Austin Westlake 12:50.68 6:25/M 11  
38 30 2531 Veer Chauhan St. Stephens Episcopal School 12:53.33 6:27/M 11  
39 31 2216 Alec Tripi Austin Lake Travis 12:53.93 6:27/M 10  
40 32 2187 Max Little Austin Lake Travis 12:54.12 6:27/M  
41 33 2413 Zach Feller Round Rock Cedar Ridge 12:54.90 6:27/M 10  
42 34 2409 Riley Deaver Round Rock Cedar Ridge 12:55.72 6:28/M 10  
43 35 2302 Carter Ripple Cedar Park 12:56.23 6:28/M 11  
44 36 2532 Shaunuk Divine St. Stephens Episcopal School 12:58.59 6:29/M 10  
45 (< 5) 2386 Shea Johnson Marble Falls 12:58.65 6:29/M 9  
46 (< 5) 2387 Johnathan Randolph Marble Falls 12:58.67 6:29/M 9  
47 37 2468 Ben Reinhardt Round Rock McNeil 12:58.74 6:29/M 11  
48 (> 7) 2255 Davi Lavi Austin Westlake 12:58.80 6:29/M 10  
49 (> 7) 2183 Sebastian Alves Austin Lake Travis 13:03.13 6:32/M 10  
50 38 2314 Garred Bannister Georgetown 13:03.92 6:32/M 12  
51 39 2546 Isaac Tillin St. Stephens Episcopal School 13:05.21 6:33/M 12  
52 (> 7) 2218 David Urrutia Austin Lake Travis 13:06.15 6:33/M 11  
53 40 2455 Siddharth Kondubhartia Round Rock McNeil 13:07.18 6:34/M 11  
54 (> 7) 2198 Pryce Hundley Austin Lake Travis 13:08.42 6:34/M 10  
55 (< 5) 2515 Jackson Laughery St. Michaels Catholic 13:09.69 6:35/M 10  
56 41 2293 Kasey Copley Cedar Park 13:12.16 6:36/M 9  
57 42 2437 Lorenzo Simental Round Rock Cedar Ridge 13:15.76 6:38/M 9  
58 (> 7) 2199 Seth Johnston Austin Lake Travis 13:15.84 6:38/M 11  
59 (> 7) 2264 Calvin Moy Austin Westlake 13:16.73 6:38/M 10  
60 43 2447 Justin Bozell Round Rock McNeil 13:18.22 6:39/M 11  
61 44 2543 Zach Routh St. Stephens Episcopal School 13:21.70 6:41/M 11  
62 (> 7) 2435 Ryan Rodriguez Round Rock Cedar Ridge 13:22.82 6:41/M 12  
63 45 2398 Felix Hernandez NYOS Charter 13:22.92 6:41/M 11  
64 (> 7) 2240 Nick Cohn Austin Westlake 13:28.43 6:44/M 10  
65 46 2392 Kaleb Bailey NYOS Charter 13:29.92 6:45/M 11  
66 47 2349 Garrett Klinger Georgetown East View 13:30.35 6:45/M 11  
67 48 2338 Adam Bray Georgetown East View 13:31.45 6:46/M 10  
68 (> 7) 2312 Jakob Zapata Cedar Park 13:31.62 6:46/M 9  
69 (> 7) 2310 Brian Yi Cedar Park 13:35.27 6:48/M 9  
70 (> 7) 2194 Ryan Ezzell Austin Lake Travis 13:36.24 6:48/M 10  
71 49 2450 Alexander Foucart Round Rock McNeil 13:36.48 6:48/M 10  
72 50 2357 Eddie Serna Venegas Georgetown East View 13:39.97 6:50/M 10  
73 (> 7) 2406 Ben Balandran Round Rock Cedar Ridge 13:40.17 6:50/M 12  
74 51 2275 Matthew Crawford Cedar Creek 13:43.02 6:52/M 10  
75 52 2375 Jason Perez Leander Rouse 13:45.00 6:53/M 10  
76 (> 7) 2429 Seth Navarez Round Rock Cedar Ridge 13:46.10 6:53/M 10  
77 53 2467 Siddart Puthankatti Round Rock McNeil 13:46.71 6:53/M 10  
78 54 2364 Aden Ariola Leander Rouse 13:48.28 6:54/M 9  
79 (> 7) 2438 Gabe Simmons Round Rock Cedar Ridge 13:48.82 6:54/M 11  
80 55 2290 Max Wilhelm Cedar Creek 13:49.30 6:55/M 10  
81 (< 5) 2514 Alex Garcia St. Michaels Catholic 13:49.77 6:55/M 9  
82 (> 7) 2424 Kai Mata Round Rock Cedar Ridge 13:51.53 6:56/M 10  
83 (> 7) 2415 Logan Gillian Round Rock Cedar Ridge 13:53.98 6:57/M 10  
84 (> 7) 2414 Aiden Gillian Round Rock Cedar Ridge 13:55.02 6:58/M 10  
85 (> 7) 2463 John Nguyen Round Rock McNeil 13:56.48 6:58/M 11  
86 56 2376 Max Persellin Leander Rouse 14:01.60 7:01/M 11  
87 57 2505 Noah Olvera San Marcos 14:03.21 7:02/M 12  
88 58 2336 Stephen Zuniga Georgetown 14:04.08 7:02/M 12  
89 (> 7) 2261 Evan Menefee Austin Westlake 14:05.37 7:03/M 10  
90 (> 7) 2433 Sam Randall Round Rock Cedar Ridge 14:19.58 7:10/M 10  
91 (> 7) 2422 Ian Jordan Round Rock Cedar Ridge 14:20.10 7:10/M 12  
92 59 2534 Dean Dowling St. Stephens Episcopal School 14:21.70 7:11/M 10  
93 60 2360 Miles Whelan Georgetown East View 14:26.10 7:13/M 11  
94 (> 7) 2421 Drew Jenkins Round Rock Cedar Ridge 14:28.31 7:14/M 11  
95 (> 7) 2425 Aaron Meil Round Rock Cedar Ridge 14:29.34 7:15/M 12  
96 61 2365 Trenton Bledsoe Leander Rouse 14:32.08 7:16/M 10  
97 (> 7) 2420 Ethan Hinojosa Round Rock Cedar Ridge 14:39.89 7:20/M 11  
98 62 2396 Isaac Delavega NYOS Charter 14:41.73 7:21/M 11  
99 63 2377 Travis Samuelson Leander Rouse 14:42.91 7:21/M 10  
100 64 2395 Barton Cunningham NYOS Charter 14:44.75 7:22/M 11  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
101 (> 7) 2411 Adriel Escobar Round Rock Cedar Ridge 14:45.41 7:23/M 10  
102 (< 5) 2388 Jacob Saldierna Marble Falls 14:47.76 7:24/M 9  
103 65 2380 Ian Strey Leander Rouse 14:52.77 7:26/M 11  
104 66 2399 Alec Manley NYOS Charter 14:55.71 7:28/M 11  
105 (> 7) 2303 Tristan Roach Cedar Park 14:55.76 7:28/M 9  
106 67 2497 Ontwale Evans San Marcos 14:55.99 7:28/M 10  
107 (> 7) 2472 Alan Zuniga Round Rock McNeil 15:02.45 7:31/M 11  
108 68 2373 Micheal Olivas Leander Rouse 15:09.96 7:35/M 11  
109 (> 7) 2462 Antonio Montoya Round Rock McNeil 15:13.73 7:37/M 12  
110 (> 7) 2367 Mason Hall Leander Rouse 15:17.82 7:39/M 10  
111 (> 7) 2539 Ford Martin St. Stephens Episcopal School 15:22.56 7:41/M 11  
112 (> 7) 2304 Parker Schenk Cedar Park 15:24.68 7:42/M 11  
113 (> 7) 2370 William Lilienthal Leander Rouse 15:24.94 7:42/M 11  
114 69 2345 Samuel Gordon Georgetown East View 15:27.61 7:44/M 10  
115 70 2274 Jared Beltran Cedar Creek 15:45.07 7:53/M 11  
116 (> 7) 2245 Justin Green Austin Westlake 15:52.51 7:56/M 10  
117 (> 7) 2412 Christian Escobar Round Rock Cedar Ridge 15:55.00 7:58/M 12  
118 (> 7) 2369 Neil Hoffmann Leander Rouse 16:02.09 8:01/M 9  
119 (< 5) 2225 Tifton Gray Austin Royals 16:04.18 8:02/M 9  
120 (> 7) 2372 Burke Morton Leander Rouse 16:07.38 8:04/M 11  
121 71 2400 Edgar Martinez Martinez NYOS Charter 16:14.12 8:07/M 12  
122 72 2511 Logan Vest San Marcos 16:18.63 8:09/M 11  
123 73 2277 Christian Fuentes Cedar Creek 16:31.21 8:16/M 10  
124 74 2393 Sam Barrera NYOS Charter 16:46.55 8:23/M 11  
125 75 2498 Jaime Flores San Marcos 16:49.22 8:25/M 10  
126 (< 5) 2231 Ryan Hubbs Austin Royals 17:09.08 8:35/M 9  
127 (< 5) 2221 Andrew Butler Austin Royals 17:11.02 8:36/M 9  
128 76 2286 Joshua Rodriguez Cedar Creek 17:18.47 8:39/M 12  
129 (> 7) 2394 Aaron Castenada NYOS Charter 17:24.21 8:42/M 11  
130 (> 7) 2436 Sean Schlinke Round Rock Cedar Ridge 17:26.70 8:43/M 9  
131 (< 5) 2523 Will Prevoast St. Michaels Catholic 17:38.47 8:49/M 11  
132 77 2495 Diego Baez San Marcos 17:48.94 8:54/M 10  
133 (> 7) 2428 Jalen Moore Round Rock Cedar Ridge 17:49.93 8:55/M 11  
134 (> 7) 2390 Shakeem Aldredge NYOS Charter 17:51.47 8:56/M 11  
135 (> 7) 2405 Chris Archer Round Rock Cedar Ridge 18:12.71 9:06/M 10  
136 (> 7) 2391 Alex Al-Tabatabaie NYOS Charter 18:49.48 9:25/M 11  
137 78 2317 Reed Corum Georgetown 19:21.33 9:41/M 12  
138 (> 7) 2397 James Hageman NYOS Charter 19:52.55 9:56/M 11  
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV Boys - FINISH Split

HS Teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Cedar Park 41 2 3 4 13 19 35 41    
Top 5 Times: 58:38.18  
2 Austin Westlake 64 9 11 12 15 17 18 21    
Top 5 Times: 59:34.08  
3 Round Rock Cedar Ridge 77 1 6 8 29 33 34 42    
Top 5 Times: 1:00:43.19  
4 Austin Lake Travis 89 10 14 16 22 27 31 32    
Top 5 Times: 1:00:35.98  
5 Georgetown 116 5 20 25 28 38 58 78    
Top 5 Times: 1:01:59.69  
6 St. Stephens Episcopal School 136 7 24 30 36 39 44 59    
Top 5 Times: 1:03:09.83  
7 Round Rock McNeil 169 23 26 37 40 43 49 53    
Top 5 Times: 1:04:17.63  
8 Georgetown East View 274 47 48 50 60 69    
Top 5 Times: 1:10:35.48  
9 NYOS Charter 283 45 46 62 64 66 71 74    
Top 5 Times: 1:11:15.03  
10 Leander Rouse 286 52 54 56 61 63 65 68    
Top 5 Times: 1:10:49.87  
11 Cedar Creek 325 51 55 70 73 76    
Top 5 Times: 1:17:07.07  
12 San Marcos 348 57 67 72 75 77    
Top 5 Times: 1:19:55.99  
Inc. Austin Royals 3 finishers    
Inc. Marble Falls 4 finishers    
Inc. St. Michaels Catholic 3 finishers    
 

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: