mychiptime.com

JH GIRLS

08/26/2017

Midland, TX

XC


Back to Tall City XC Invite Main




Tall City XC Invitational

Tall City XC Invitational

August 26, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - JH Girls - School Teams
Team Detail - Girls - JH Girls - School Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

JH Girls

School Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 1389 Mariana Sanchez Imperial Buena Vista 13:57.04 6:59/M 8  
2 2 1388 Ireland Sanchez Imperial Buena Vista 13:57.57 6:59/M 7  
3 3 1384 Melissa Esquivel Imperial Buena Vista 14:48.65 7:24/M 8  
4 (< 5) 1442 Jaedyn Kuhlmann Midland Greenwood 15:18.92 7:39/M 8  
5 4 1385 Fernanda Malagon Imperial Buena Vista 15:23.58 7:42/M 8  
6 5 1387 Elysa Martinez Imperial Buena Vista 15:30.34 7:45/M 7  
7 (< 5) 1493 Callie Bullard Pecos 15:32.01 7:46/M 8  
8 (< 5) 1352 Mckenna Valle Big Spring 15:49.43 7:55/M 8  
9 6 1332 Grace Shaffer Andrews 15:51.05 7:56/M 8  
10 (< 5) 1527 Natalie Lopez Sanderson 15:51.14 7:56/M 8  
11 7 1383 Kylie Dominguez Imperial Buena Vista 15:51.56 7:56/M 8  
12 (< 5) 1435 Emma Westfall Midland Classical 16:03.48 8:02/M 8  
13 (< 5) 1428 Harper Hightower Midland Classical 16:12.09 8:06/M 8  
14 8 1534 Kylie Flores Stanton 16:26.48 8:13/M 7  
15 (< 5) 1476 Abby Cheek Midland Trinity School 16:30.10 8:15/M 9  
16 9 1321 Abigail Hernandez Andrews 16:37.04 8:19/M 7  
17 10 1314 Claire Clark Andrews 16:59.17 8:30/M 8  
18 (< 5) 1348 Mallory Paul Big Spring 17:00.95 8:30/M 8  
19 11 1329 Giselle Rodriguez Andrews 17:27.45 8:44/M 8  
20 (< 5) 1426 Leslie Carrigan Midland Classical 17:30.36 8:45/M 7  
21 (< 5) 1441 Kylie Knapp Midland Greenwood 17:35.93 8:48/M 8  
22 12 1326 Briana Lopez Andrews 17:40.25 8:50/M 8  
23 13 1386 Melanie Malagon Imperial Buena Vista 18:23.03 9:12/M 8  
24 14 1330 Katy Rush Andrews 18:32.77 9:16/M 8  
25 15 1322 Pamela Hernandez Andrews 18:33.59 9:17/M 7  
26 (< 5) 1436 Chantal Balderas Midland Greenwood 19:02.62 9:31/M 8  
27 16 1469 Delainey Morales Midland TLCA 19:13.00 9:37/M 7  
28 (< 5) 1344 Annabell Huffstutler Big Spring 19:38.28 9:49/M 7  
29 17 1529 Mariah Brooks Stanton 19:39.14 9:50/M 8  
30 18 1533 Emma Dunn Stanton 19:41.03 9:51/M 8  
31 19 1553 Natalie Taylor Stanton 19:46.09 9:53/M 8  
32 20 1466 Izabella Garcia Midland TLCA 19:57.07 9:59/M 6  
33 21 1546 Julissa Ramirez Stanton 20:04.64 10:02/M 7  
34 (< 5) 1439 Danika Frias Midland Greenwood 20:29.09 10:15/M 8  
35 22 1542 Macy Nix Stanton 20:42.81 10:21/M 8  
36 (< 5) 1475 Madison Alworth Midland Trinity School 20:44.34 10:22/M 6  
37 (> 7) 1317 Haley Gafford Andrews 20:56.80 10:28/M 8  
38 23 1470 Natalia Perez Midland TLCA 20:57.89 10:29/M 8  
39 24 1463 Breelee Debaun Midland TLCA 21:03.81 10:32/M 8  
40 25 1458 Tatyana Baeza Midland TLCA 21:21.08 10:41/M 8  
41 (< 5) 1502 Jocelyn Rodriguez Pecos 21:21.20 10:41/M 8  
42 (< 5) 1503 Citalyi Serrano Pecos 21:31.80 10:46/M 8  
43 (< 5) 1495 Lexiss Cobos Pecos 21:58.29 10:59/M 8  
44 (> 7) 1323 Shaylee Jeffrey Andrews 22:35.13 11:18/M 8  
45 26 1532 Sarah Denson Stanton 22:50.31 11:25/M 8  
46 27 1460 Kayla Bustamante Midland TLCA 24:25.03 12:13/M 8  
47 28 1467 Alyson Gomez Midland TLCA 24:29.07 12:15/M 6  
48 (> 7) 1462 Jelousy Camacho Midland TLCA 26:12.10 13:06/M 8  
49 (> 7) 1471 Kimberli Reyna Midland TLCA 26:12.23 13:06/M 7  
50 (> 7) 1473 Hunter Sherman Midland TLCA 26:17.65 13:09/M 7  
51 (> 7) 1461 Lizeth Calix Midland TLCA 28:42.03 14:21/M 6  
52 (> 7) 1468 Emalynn Horton Midland TLCA 29:01.03 14:31/M 8  
53 (> 7) 1459 Madyson Burney Midland TLCA 30:09.90 15:05/M 6  
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

JH Girls

Team - Imperial Buena Vista

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:13:37.18

Ave Time:14:43.44

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1389 Mariana Sanchez 8 1 1 13:57.04 13:57.04 0:00.00
2 1388 Ireland Sanchez 7 2 3 13:57.57 27:54.61 0:00.53
3 1384 Melissa Esquivel 8 3 6 14:48.65 42:43.26 0:51.61
4 1385 Fernanda Malagon 8 4 10 15:23.58 58:06.84 1:26.54
5 1387 Elysa Martinez 7 5 15 15:30.34 1:13:37.18 1:33.30
6 1383 Kylie Dominguez 8 (7) (22) 15:51.56 1:29:28.74 1:54.52
7 1386 Melanie Malagon 8 (13) (35) 18:23.03 1:47:51.77 4:25.99

Team - Andrews

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 1:24:34.96

Ave Time:16:54.99

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1332 Grace Shaffer 8 6 6 15:51.05 15:51.05 0:00.00
2 1321 Abigail Hernandez 7 9 15 16:37.04 32:28.09 0:45.99
3 1314 Claire Clark 8 10 25 16:59.17 49:27.26 1:08.12
4 1329 Giselle Rodriguez 8 11 36 17:27.45 1:06:54.71 1:36.40
5 1326 Briana Lopez 8 12 48 17:40.25 1:24:34.96 1:49.20
6 1330 Katy Rush 8 (14) (62) 18:32.77 1:43:07.73 2:41.72
7 1322 Pamela Hernandez 7 (15) (77) 18:33.59 2:01:41.32 2:42.54
8 1317 Haley Gafford 8 More Than 7   20:56.80 2:22:38.12 5:05.75
9 1323 Shaylee Jeffrey 8 More Than 7   22:35.13 2:45:13.25 6:44.08

Team - Stanton

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 83

Team Score (times): 1:35:37.38

Ave Time:19:07.48

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1534 Kylie Flores 7 8 8 16:26.48 16:26.48 0:00.00
2 1529 Mariah Brooks 8 17 25 19:39.14 36:05.62 3:12.66
3 1533 Emma Dunn 8 18 43 19:41.03 55:46.65 3:14.55
4 1553 Natalie Taylor 8 19 62 19:46.09 1:15:32.74 3:19.61
5 1546 Julissa Ramirez 7 21 83 20:04.64 1:35:37.38 3:38.16
6 1542 Macy Nix 8 (22) (105) 20:42.81 1:56:20.19 4:16.33
7 1532 Sarah Denson 8 (26) (131) 22:50.31 2:19:10.50 6:23.83

Team - Midland TLCA

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 108

Team Score (times): 1:42:32.85

Ave Time:20:30.57

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1469 Delainey Morales 7 16 16 19:13.00 19:13.00 0:00.00
2 1466 Izabella Garcia 6 20 36 19:57.07 39:10.07 0:44.07
3 1470 Natalia Perez 8 23 59 20:57.89 1:00:07.96 1:44.89
4 1463 Breelee Debaun 8 24 83 21:03.81 1:21:11.77 1:50.81
5 1458 Tatyana Baeza 8 25 108 21:21.08 1:42:32.85 2:08.08
6 1460 Kayla Bustamante 8 (27) (135) 24:25.03 2:06:57.88 5:12.03
7 1467 Alyson Gomez 6 (28) (163) 24:29.07 2:31:26.95 5:16.07
8 1462 Jelousy Camacho 8 More Than 7   26:12.10 2:57:39.05 6:59.10
9 1471 Kimberli Reyna 7 More Than 7   26:12.23 3:23:51.28 6:59.23
10 1473 Hunter Sherman 7 More Than 7   26:17.65 3:50:08.93 7:04.65
11 1461 Lizeth Calix 6 More Than 7   28:42.03 4:18:50.96 9:29.03
12 1468 Emalynn Horton 8 More Than 7   29:01.03 4:47:51.99 9:48.03
13 1459 Madyson Burney 6 More Than 7   30:09.90 5:18:01.89 10:56.90

Team - Big Spring

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1352 Mckenna Valle 8 Less Than 5   15:49.43 15:49.43 0:00.00
2 1348 Mallory Paul 8 Less Than 5   17:00.95 32:50.38 1:11.52
3 1344 Annabell Huffstutler 7 Less Than 5   19:38.28 52:28.66 3:48.85

Team - Midland Classical

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1435 Emma Westfall 8 Less Than 5   16:03.48 16:03.48 0:00.00
2 1428 Harper Hightower 8 Less Than 5   16:12.09 32:15.57 0:08.61
3 1426 Leslie Carrigan 7 Less Than 5   17:30.36 49:45.93 1:26.88

Team - Midland Greenwood

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1442 Jaedyn Kuhlmann 8 Less Than 5   15:18.92 15:18.92 0:00.00
2 1441 Kylie Knapp 8 Less Than 5   17:35.93 32:54.85 2:17.01
3 1436 Chantal Balderas 8 Less Than 5   19:02.62 51:57.47 3:43.70
4 1439 Danika Frias 8 Less Than 5   20:29.09 1:12:26.56 5:10.17

Team - Midland Trinity School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1476 Abby Cheek 9 Less Than 5   16:30.10 16:30.10 0:00.00
2 1475 Madison Alworth 6 Less Than 5   20:44.34 37:14.44 4:14.24

Team - Pecos

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1493 Callie Bullard 8 Less Than 5   15:32.01 15:32.01 0:00.00
2 1502 Jocelyn Rodriguez 8 Less Than 5   21:21.20 36:53.21 5:49.19
3 1503 Citalyi Serrano 8 Less Than 5   21:31.80 58:25.01 5:59.79
4 1495 Lexiss Cobos 8 Less Than 5   21:58.29 1:20:23.30 6:26.28

Team - Sanderson

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1527 Natalie Lopez 8 Less Than 5   15:51.14 15:51.14 0:00.00

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: