mychiptime.com

JR HIGH BOYS 2M

08/26/2017

Waxahachie, TX

JR HIGH BOYS 2M

XC


Back to Waxahachie Woodhouse XC Invite Main


Waxahachie Woodhouse Invitational

Waxahachie Woodhouse Invitational

August 26, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - Jr. High Boys - HS Teams
Finish List - Boys - Jr. High Boys - MS TEAMS
Team Detail - Boys - Jr. High Boys - HS Teams
Team Detail - Boys - Jr. High Boys - MS TEAMS
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Jr. High Boys

HS Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 (< 5) 1002 Daniel Glasgow Crandall 13:03.9 6:32/M  
2 1 1971 Matthew Bartley Canton 14:39.0 7:20/M  
3 2 1972 Rocco Foley Canton 14:48.9 7:24/M  
4 3 1974 Nathan Heddin Canton 14:57.4 7:29/M  
5 4 1975 Jax Wilkerson Canton 16:46.5 8:23/M  
6 5 1973 Nathan Goodson Canton 17:07.0 8:34/M  
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Jr. High Boys

MS TEAMS

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 1888 Jarell Jennings Corsicana Collins 12:14.3 6:07/M 8  
2 (< 5) 1899 Jovanto Sandoval Ennis 12:36.8 6:18/M 8  
3 2 1936 Jonah Key Providence Christian 12:47.3 6:24/M 8  
4 (< 5) 1921 Sean Morgan Mildred 12:52.6 6:26/M 8  
5 (< 5) 1956 William Davidson Wylie Preparatory Academy 12:53.8 6:27/M  
6 (< 5) 1919 Jordyn Jones Mildred 12:54.0 6:27/M 8  
7 (< 5) 1884 Bennett Giere Bethesda Christian 12:57.1 6:29/M 6  
8 3 1910 Hayden Harkey Maypearl 13:05.4 6:33/M 8  
9 (< 5) 1882 Jaxson Campbell Bethesda Christian 13:05.4 6:33/M 6  
10 4 1942 Cameron Packer Providence Christian 13:09.1 6:35/M 8  
11 5 1887 Keshaun Hervey Corsicana Collins 13:11.9 6:36/M 8  
12 6 1931 Brandon Beller Providence Christian 13:32.2 6:46/M 8  
13 7 1890 Dakota Moreno Corsicana Collins 13:33.5 6:47/M 8  
14 8 1908 Alex German Maypearl 13:40.0 6:50/M 7  
15 9 1930 Christian Watts Newman International (Cedar Hill) 13:40.5 6:50/M 8  
16 10 1944 Daniel Richardson Providence Christian 13:43.5 6:52/M 7  
17 11 1947 Patton Ledoux St. Paul Lutheran Fort Worth 13:46.7 6:53/M 7  
18 (< 5) 1902 Lucas Molina Howard-Finley 13:58.4 6:59/M 8  
19 12 1945 Alex Ryan Providence Christian 14:01.5 7:01/M 8  
20 (< 5) 1953 Jarrett Moy Waxahachie Prep 14:06.2 7:03/M 8  
21 13 1935 Christopher Hardin Providence Christian 14:07.0 7:04/M 8  
22 (< 5) 1893 Kian Venrick Crandall 14:11.3 7:06/M 8  
23 (< 5) 1922 Andrew Smith Mildred 14:28.2 7:14/M 8  
24 14 1917 Harris Vanblarcom Maypearl 14:34.7 7:17/M 7  
25 15 1938 Preston Laird Providence Christian 14:39.0 7:20/M 6  
26 (< 5) 1954 Cade Curry Wylie Preparatory Academy 14:39.1 7:20/M  
27 16 1916 Sebastian Torres Maypearl 14:40.2 7:20/M 7  
28 17 1905 Jeremiah Beason Maypearl 14:45.0 7:23/M 8  
29 (< 5) 1901 Braden Buegeler Howard-Finley 14:51.0 7:26/M 7  
30 (< 5) 1955 Travis Davidson Wylie Preparatory Academy 14:55.4 7:28/M  
31 (> 7) 1941 Winston Miller Providence Christian 14:59.8 7:30/M 6  
32 (< 5) 1894 Mason Kimball Dallas Lutheran 15:00.3 7:30/M 7  
33 18 1891 Zane Petty Corsicana Collins 15:03.9 7:32/M 8  
34 19 1892 Adrian Rojas Corsicana Collins 15:08.4 7:34/M 8  
35 20 1924 David Gallegos Newman International (Cedar Hill) 15:10.7 7:35/M 8  
36 21 1912 Kylar Larson Maypearl 15:12.8 7:36/M 7  
37 (< 5) 1881 Hanson Allen Bethesda Christian 15:17.5 7:39/M 6  
38 (< 5) 1895 Sam Thomas Dallas Lutheran 15:21.5 7:41/M 7  
39 22 1925 Xavier Kelly Newman International (Cedar Hill) 15:22.4 7:41/M 7  
40 (< 5) 1904 Drake Sell Howard-Finley 15:25.2 7:43/M 8  
41 (< 5) 1952 Nicholas Lassiter Waxahachie Prep 15:53.4 7:57/M 6  
42 (< 5) 1957 Ethan Vipond Wylie Preparatory Academy 16:09.5 8:05/M  
43 23 1909 Manny Gomez Maypearl 16:10.1 8:05/M 7  
44 (> 7) 1934 Jack Fitzmartin Providence Christian 16:29.5 8:15/M 8  
45 24 1886 Brian Gonzales Corsicana Collins 16:30.0 8:15/M 8  
46 (> 7) 1943 Maddox Reinke Providence Christian 16:41.6 8:21/M 6  
47 (> 7) 1932 Jonathan Brophey Providence Christian 16:44.4 8:22/M 6  
48 (< 5) 1883 Evan Davis Bethesda Christian 16:44.9 8:22/M 7  
49 (> 7) 1911 Jarrod Ivers Maypearl 16:46.3 8:23/M 7  
50 25 1926 Ethan McKay Newman International (Cedar Hill) 16:46.9 8:23/M 8  
51 (> 7) 1915 Nolan Spence Maypearl 16:52.4 8:26/M 7  
52 (> 7) 1940 Thomas Lyons Providence Christian 16:54.8 8:27/M 6  
53 (> 7) 1946 Nicholas Scalia Providence Christian 17:11.7 8:36/M 6  
54 26 1949 Zachary Moroneso St. Paul Lutheran Fort Worth 17:42.2 8:51/M 6  
55 27 1948 Corey Luedemann St. Paul Lutheran Fort Worth 18:50.9 9:25/M 7  
56 28 1950 Vlad Shelanski St. Paul Lutheran Fort Worth 18:53.7 9:27/M 8  
57 29 1951 Rostyslav Shelashski St. Paul Lutheran Fort Worth 18:56.8 9:28/M 8  
58 (< 5) 1918 Jerry Duke Mildred 18:58.1 9:29/M 7  
59 (> 7) 1937 Sebastian Kiehn Providence Christian 19:30.6 9:45/M 6  
60 (> 7) 1933 Francois Burger Providence Christian 19:31.2 9:46/M 6  
61 (> 7) 1914 Jacob Peterson Maypearl 19:31.4 9:46/M 7  
62 30 1927 Andrew Moore Newman International (Cedar Hill) 23:41.2 11:51/M 6  
63 (> 7) 1906 Clayton Creech Maypearl 23:50.1 11:55/M 7  
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

Jr. High Boys

HS Teams

Team - Canton

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:18:19.0

Ave Time:15:39.8

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1971 Matthew Bartley 1 1 14:39.0 14:39.0 0:00.0
2 1972 Rocco Foley 2 3 14:48.9 29:28.0 0:09.8
3 1974 Nathan Heddin 3 6 14:57.4 44:25.4 0:18.3
4 1975 Jax Wilkerson 4 10 16:46.5 1:01:12.0 2:07.4
5 1973 Nathan Goodson 5 15 17:07.0 1:18:19.0 2:27.9

Team - Crandall

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1002 Daniel Glasgow Less Than 5   13:03.9 13:03.9 0:00.0
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

Jr. High Boys

MS TEAMS

Team - Providence Christian

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 34

Team Score (times): 1:07:13.8

Ave Time:13:26.7

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1936 Jonah Key 8 2 2 12:47.3 12:47.3 0:00.0
2 1942 Cameron Packer 8 4 6 13:09.1 25:56.5 0:21.8
3 1931 Brandon Beller 8 6 12 13:32.2 39:28.7 0:44.9
4 1944 Daniel Richardson 7 10 22 13:43.5 53:12.2 0:56.2
5 1945 Alex Ryan 8 12 34 14:01.5 1:07:13.8 1:14.2
6 1935 Christopher Hardin 8 (13) (47) 14:07.0 1:21:20.8 1:19.7
7 1938 Preston Laird 6 (15) (62) 14:39.0 1:35:59.9 1:51.7
8 1941 Winston Miller 6 More Than 7   14:59.8 1:50:59.7 2:12.5
9 1934 Jack Fitzmartin 8 More Than 7   16:29.5 2:07:29.2 3:42.2
10 1943 Maddox Reinke 6 More Than 7   16:41.6 2:24:10.9 3:54.3
11 1932 Jonathan Brophey 6 More Than 7   16:44.4 2:40:55.3 3:57.1
12 1940 Thomas Lyons 6 More Than 7   16:54.8 2:57:50.2 4:07.5
13 1946 Nicholas Scalia 6 More Than 7   17:11.7 3:15:02.0 4:24.4
14 1937 Sebastian Kiehn 6 More Than 7   19:30.6 3:34:32.6 6:43.3
15 1933 Francois Burger 6 More Than 7   19:31.2 3:54:03.8 6:43.9

Team - Corsicana Collins

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 50

Team Score (times): 1:09:12.2

Ave Time:13:50.4

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1888 Jarell Jennings 8 1 1 12:14.3 12:14.3 0:00.0
2 1887 Keshaun Hervey 8 5 6 13:11.9 25:26.3 0:57.5
3 1890 Dakota Moreno 8 7 13 13:33.5 38:59.9 1:19.1
4 1891 Zane Petty 8 18 31 15:03.9 54:03.8 2:49.5
5 1892 Adrian Rojas 8 19 50 15:08.4 1:09:12.2 2:54.0
6 1886 Brian Gonzales 8 (24) (74) 16:30.0 1:25:42.3 4:15.7

Team - Maypearl

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 58

Team Score (times): 1:10:45.5

Ave Time:14:09.1

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1910 Hayden Harkey 8 3 3 13:05.4 13:05.4 0:00.0
2 1908 Alex German 7 8 11 13:40.0 26:45.4 0:34.6
3 1917 Harris Vanblarcom 7 14 25 14:34.7 41:20.1 1:29.3
4 1916 Sebastian Torres 7 16 41 14:40.2 56:00.4 1:34.8
5 1905 Jeremiah Beason 8 17 58 14:45.0 1:10:45.5 1:39.6
6 1912 Kylar Larson 7 (21) (79) 15:12.8 1:25:58.3 2:07.4
7 1909 Manny Gomez 7 (23) (102) 16:10.1 1:42:08.5 3:04.7
8 1911 Jarrod Ivers 7 More Than 7   16:46.3 1:58:54.8 3:40.9
9 1915 Nolan Spence 7 More Than 7   16:52.4 2:15:47.2 3:47.0
10 1914 Jacob Peterson 7 More Than 7   19:31.4 2:35:18.7 6:26.0
11 1906 Clayton Creech 7 More Than 7   23:50.1 2:59:08.8 10:44.7

Team - Newman International (Cedar Hill)

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 106

Team Score (times): 1:24:41.9

Ave Time:16:56.3

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1930 Christian Watts 8 9 9 13:40.5 13:40.5 0:00.0
2 1924 David Gallegos 8 20 29 15:10.7 28:51.2 1:30.1
3 1925 Xavier Kelly 7 22 51 15:22.4 44:13.7 1:41.9
4 1926 Ethan McKay 8 25 76 16:46.9 1:01:00.6 3:06.4
5 1927 Andrew Moore 6 30 106 23:41.2 1:24:41.9 10:00.7

Team - St. Paul Lutheran Fort Worth

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 121

Team Score (times): 1:28:10.5

Ave Time:17:38.1

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1947 Patton Ledoux 7 11 11 13:46.7 13:46.7 0:00.0
2 1949 Zachary Moroneso 6 26 37 17:42.2 31:29.0 3:55.5
3 1948 Corey Luedemann 7 27 64 18:50.9 50:19.9 5:04.1
4 1950 Vlad Shelanski 8 28 92 18:53.7 1:09:13.7 5:06.9
5 1951 Rostyslav Shelashski 8 29 121 18:56.8 1:28:10.5 5:10.1

Team - Bethesda Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1884 Bennett Giere 6 Less Than 5   12:57.1 12:57.1 0:00.0
2 1882 Jaxson Campbell 6 Less Than 5   13:05.4 26:02.6 0:08.2
3 1881 Hanson Allen 6 Less Than 5   15:17.5 41:20.1 2:20.3
4 1883 Evan Davis 7 Less Than 5   16:44.9 58:05.1 3:47.7

Team - Crandall

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1893 Kian Venrick 8 Less Than 5   14:11.3 14:11.3 0:00.0

Team - Dallas Lutheran

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1894 Mason Kimball 7 Less Than 5   15:00.3 15:00.3 0:00.0
2 1895 Sam Thomas 7 Less Than 5   15:21.5 30:21.9 0:21.1

Team - Ennis

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1899 Jovanto Sandoval 8 Less Than 5   12:36.8 12:36.8 0:00.0

Team - Howard-Finley

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1902 Lucas Molina 8 Less Than 5   13:58.4 13:58.4 0:00.0
2 1901 Braden Buegeler 7 Less Than 5   14:51.0 28:49.4 0:52.5
3 1904 Drake Sell 8 Less Than 5   15:25.2 44:14.7 1:26.8

Team - Mildred

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1921 Sean Morgan 8 Less Than 5   12:52.6 12:52.6 0:00.0
2 1919 Jordyn Jones 8 Less Than 5   12:54.0 25:46.7 0:01.3
3 1922 Andrew Smith 8 Less Than 5   14:28.2 40:14.9 1:35.5
4 1918 Jerry Duke 7 Less Than 5   18:58.1 59:13.1 6:05.4

Team - Waxahachie Prep

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1953 Jarrett Moy 8 Less Than 5   14:06.2 14:06.2 0:00.0
2 1952 Nicholas Lassiter 6 Less Than 5   15:53.4 29:59.7 1:47.1

Team - Wylie Preparatory Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1956 William Davidson Less Than 5   12:53.8 12:53.8 0:00.0
2 1954 Cade Curry Less Than 5   14:39.1 27:33.0 1:45.2
3 1955 Travis Davidson Less Than 5   14:55.4 42:28.4 2:01.5
4 1957 Ethan Vipond Less Than 5   16:09.5 58:38.0 3:15.6

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: