mychiptime.com

JR HIGH GIRLS 2M

08/26/2017

Waxahachie, TX

JR HIGH GIRLS 2M

XC


Back to Waxahachie Woodhouse XC Invite Main


Waxahachie Woodhouse Invitational

Waxahachie Woodhouse Invitational

August 26, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Jr. High - HS Teams
Finish List - Girls - Jr. High - MS TEAMS
Team Detail - Girls - Jr. High - HS Teams
Team Detail - Girls - Jr. High - MS TEAMS
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Jr. High

HS Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 1968 Mia Nixon Canton 14:05.2 7:03/M  
2 2 1969 Lara Stapleton Canton 15:08.7 7:34/M  
3 3 1970 Amari Welch Canton 15:42.9 7:51/M  
4 4 1967 Megan McMahan Canton 15:47.5 7:54/M  
5 5 1964 Peyton Behrend Canton 16:23.1 8:12/M  
6 6 1966 Judith Delgardo Canton 18:01.8 9:01/M  
7 7 1965 Favor Cantrell Canton 18:30.4 9:15/M  
8 (< 5) 1001 Madison Cannales Crandall 24:53.6 12:27/M 12  
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Jr. High

MS TEAMS

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 1873 Reagan High St. Paul Lutheran Fort Worth 11:59.4 6:00/M 8  
2 2 1833 Keeley Hearron Howard-Finley 12:21.1 6:11/M 7  
3 3 1865 Margaret Thompson Providence Christian 12:49.3 6:25/M 6  
4 4 1832 Charley Hearron Howard-Finley 13:40.5 6:50/M 8  
5 5 1863 Frensley Smith Providence Christian 14:01.9 7:01/M 8  
6 6 1838 Cori Morgan Howard-Finley 14:02.9 7:01/M 8  
7 7 1872 Olivia High St. Paul Lutheran Fort Worth 14:17.4 7:09/M 6  
8 (< 5) 1823 Zoey Venrick Crandall 14:20.9 7:10/M 7  
9 8 1858 Britton Ooley Providence Christian 14:25.6 7:13/M 7  
10 9 1859 Mason Prather Providence Christian 14:30.2 7:15/M 7  
11 (< 5) 1821 Camryn Cary Crandall 14:32.2 7:16/M 8  
12 (< 5) 1853 Hannah Pryor Ovilla Christian 14:40.0 7:20/M 8  
13 10 1862 Abigail Schott Providence Christian 14:43.1 7:22/M 8  
14 11 1830 Krystan Dyke Howard-Finley 14:51.0 7:26/M 7  
15 (< 5) 1880 Elaina Williams Wylie Preparatory Academy 14:53.5 7:27/M  
16 (< 5) 1879 Abbey Rennaker Wylie Preparatory Academy 15:21.2 7:41/M  
17 12 1834 Niki Holmberg Howard-Finley 15:22.9 7:41/M 8  
18 13 1848 Tyla Williams Maypearl 15:35.6 7:48/M 7  
19 14 1837 Amber Morgan Howard-Finley 15:44.6 7:52/M 7  
20 15 1875 Mary Lujang St. Paul Lutheran Fort Worth 15:47.2 7:54/M 8  
21 (< 5) 1824 Tatum West Crandall 15:55.5 7:58/M 7  
22 (< 5) 1822 Hailey Mead Crandall 15:57.5 7:59/M 7  
23 16 1857 Lola McNeill Providence Christian 16:01.8 8:01/M 7  
24 (< 5) 1849 Sky Duke Mildred 16:09.3 8:05/M 8  
25 17 1861 Kathryn Richardson Providence Christian 16:28.8 8:14/M 7  
26 18 1846 Grace Swain Maypearl 16:47.6 8:24/M 8  
27 (> 7) 1860 Scarlett Randall Providence Christian 16:54.3 8:27/M 8  
28 (> 7) 1856 Katherine Ann Cochran Providence Christian 17:00.7 8:30/M 7  
29 (> 7) 1855 Estelle Cherry Providence Christian 17:08.2 8:34/M 8  
30 (< 5) 1878 Jacey Cunniff Wylie Preparatory Academy 17:18.1 8:39/M  
31 19 1835 Julia Kazda Howard-Finley 17:30.2 8:45/M 7  
32 20 1843 Josey Austin Maypearl 17:31.5 8:46/M 8  
33 21 1845 Jimena German Maypearl 17:35.1 8:48/M 8  
34 22 1819 Jackie Rodriguez Corsicana Collins 18:02.1 9:01/M 8  
35 (> 7) 1842 Ally West Howard-Finley 18:28.9 9:14/M 7  
36 (< 5) 1852 Joelle Wood Newman International (Cedar Hill) 18:35.6 9:18/M 8  
37 (> 7) 1840 Eden Rodriguez Howard-Finley 18:43.8 9:22/M 7  
38 (< 5) 1827 Lillie Stanford Dallas Lutheran 18:46.1 9:23/M 8  
39 23 1844 Payton Austin Maypearl 19:18.8 9:39/M 7  
40 (> 7) 1839 Leah Rasor Howard-Finley 19:33.4 9:47/M 7  
41 (> 7) 1864 Kate Thomason Providence Christian 19:39.5 9:50/M 8  
42 24 1869 Katie Brandt St. Paul Lutheran Fort Worth 19:48.8 9:54/M 7  
43 (> 7) 1831 Hannah Foster Howard-Finley 19:52.2 9:56/M 8  
44 (< 5) 1813 Hannah Hammett Bethesda Christian 19:56.1 9:58/M 6  
45 25 1870 Hollis Fincher St. Paul Lutheran Fort Worth 20:26.3 10:13/M 5  
46 (> 7) 1841 D'Lanie Shelley Howard-Finley 20:27.0 10:14/M 7  
47 (> 7) 1836 Morgan Lenamond Howard-Finley 20:58.0 10:29/M 7  
48 26 1815 Camila Billagran Corsicana Collins 20:58.8 10:29/M 8  
49 27 1818 Alexa Rodriguez Corsicana Collins 22:02.1 11:01/M 8  
50 28 1820 Ana Santuario Corsicana Collins 24:42.2 12:21/M 8  
51 29 1817 Jennifer Orozco Corsicana Collins 24:42.3 12:21/M 8  
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

Jr. High

HS Teams

Team - Canton

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:17:07.6

Ave Time:15:25.5

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1968 Mia Nixon 1 1 14:05.2 14:05.2 0:00.0
2 1969 Lara Stapleton 2 3 15:08.7 29:13.9 1:03.4
3 1970 Amari Welch 3 6 15:42.9 44:56.9 1:37.7
4 1967 Megan McMahan 4 10 15:47.5 1:00:44.5 1:42.3
5 1964 Peyton Behrend 5 15 16:23.1 1:17:07.6 2:17.8
6 1966 Judith Delgardo (6) (21) 18:01.8 1:35:09.5 3:56.5
7 1965 Favor Cantrell (7) (28) 18:30.4 1:53:39.9 4:25.2

Team - Crandall

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1001 Madison Cannales 12 Less Than 5   24:53.6 24:53.6 0:00.0
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

Jr. High

MS TEAMS

Team - Howard-Finley

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 35

Team Score (times): 1:10:18.5

Ave Time:14:03.7

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1833 Keeley Hearron 7 2 2 12:21.1 12:21.1 0:00.0
2 1832 Charley Hearron 8 4 6 13:40.5 26:01.6 1:19.4
3 1838 Cori Morgan 8 6 12 14:02.9 40:04.6 1:41.8
4 1830 Krystan Dyke 7 11 23 14:51.0 54:55.6 2:29.8
5 1834 Niki Holmberg 8 12 35 15:22.9 1:10:18.5 3:01.7
6 1837 Amber Morgan 7 (14) (49) 15:44.6 1:26:03.1 3:23.4
7 1835 Julia Kazda 7 (19) (68) 17:30.2 1:43:33.4 5:09.1
8 1842 Ally West 7 More Than 7   18:28.9 2:02:02.3 6:07.8
9 1840 Eden Rodriguez 7 More Than 7   18:43.8 2:20:46.2 6:22.7
10 1839 Leah Rasor 7 More Than 7   19:33.4 2:40:19.7 7:12.3
11 1831 Hannah Foster 8 More Than 7   19:52.2 3:00:11.9 7:31.0
12 1841 D'Lanie Shelley 7 More Than 7   20:27.0 3:20:38.9 8:05.8
13 1836 Morgan Lenamond 7 More Than 7   20:58.0 3:41:36.9 8:36.9

Team - Providence Christian

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 35

Team Score (times): 1:10:30.4

Ave Time:14:06.0

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1865 Margaret Thompson 6 3 3 12:49.3 12:49.3 0:00.0
2 1863 Frensley Smith 8 5 8 14:01.9 26:51.3 1:12.6
3 1858 Britton Ooley 7 8 16 14:25.6 41:17.0 1:36.3
4 1859 Mason Prather 7 9 25 14:30.2 55:47.2 1:40.8
5 1862 Abigail Schott 8 10 35 14:43.1 1:10:30.4 1:53.8
6 1857 Lola McNeill 7 (16) (51) 16:01.8 1:26:32.2 3:12.5
7 1861 Kathryn Richardson 7 (17) (68) 16:28.8 1:43:01.1 3:39.4
8 1860 Scarlett Randall 8 More Than 7   16:54.3 1:59:55.4 4:04.9
9 1856 Katherine Ann Cochran 7 More Than 7   17:00.7 2:16:56.1 4:11.3
10 1855 Estelle Cherry 8 More Than 7   17:08.2 2:34:04.3 4:18.8
11 1864 Kate Thomason 8 More Than 7   19:39.5 2:53:43.8 6:50.1

Team - St. Paul Lutheran Fort Worth

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 72

Team Score (times): 1:22:19.3

Ave Time:16:27.8

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1873 Reagan High 8 1 1 11:59.4 11:59.4 0:00.0
2 1872 Olivia High 6 7 8 14:17.4 26:16.9 2:17.9
3 1875 Mary Lujang 8 15 23 15:47.2 42:04.1 3:47.7
4 1869 Katie Brandt 7 24 47 19:48.8 1:01:53.0 7:49.3
5 1870 Hollis Fincher 5 25 72 20:26.3 1:22:19.3 8:26.9

Team - Maypearl

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 95

Team Score (times): 1:26:48.9

Ave Time:17:21.7

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1848 Tyla Williams 7 13 13 15:35.6 15:35.6 0:00.0
2 1846 Grace Swain 8 18 31 16:47.6 32:23.3 1:12.0
3 1843 Josey Austin 8 20 51 17:31.5 49:54.8 1:55.9
4 1845 Jimena German 8 21 72 17:35.1 1:07:30.0 1:59.5
5 1844 Payton Austin 7 23 95 19:18.8 1:26:48.9 3:43.2

Team - Corsicana Collins

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 132

Team Score (times): 1:50:27.7

Ave Time:22:05.5

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1819 Jackie Rodriguez 8 22 22 18:02.1 18:02.1 0:00.0
2 1815 Camila Billagran 8 26 48 20:58.8 39:01.0 2:56.6
3 1818 Alexa Rodriguez 8 27 75 22:02.1 1:01:03.1 3:59.9
4 1820 Ana Santuario 8 28 103 24:42.2 1:25:45.3 6:40.0
5 1817 Jennifer Orozco 8 29 132 24:42.3 1:50:27.7 6:40.1

Team - Bethesda Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1813 Hannah Hammett 6 Less Than 5   19:56.1 19:56.1 0:00.0

Team - Crandall

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1823 Zoey Venrick 7 Less Than 5   14:20.9 14:20.9 0:00.0
2 1821 Camryn Cary 8 Less Than 5   14:32.2 28:53.1 0:11.3
3 1824 Tatum West 7 Less Than 5   15:55.5 44:48.7 1:34.6
4 1822 Hailey Mead 7 Less Than 5   15:57.5 1:00:46.3 1:36.6

Team - Dallas Lutheran

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1827 Lillie Stanford 8 Less Than 5   18:46.1 18:46.1 0:00.0

Team - Mildred

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1849 Sky Duke 8 Less Than 5   16:09.3 16:09.3 0:00.0

Team - Newman International (Cedar Hill)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1852 Joelle Wood 8 Less Than 5   18:35.6 18:35.6 0:00.0

Team - Ovilla Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1853 Hannah Pryor 8 Less Than 5   14:40.0 14:40.0 0:00.0

Team - Wylie Preparatory Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1880 Elaina Williams Less Than 5   14:53.5 14:53.5 0:00.0
2 1879 Abbey Rennaker Less Than 5   15:21.2 30:14.7 0:27.6
3 1878 Jacey Cunniff Less Than 5   17:18.1 47:32.9 2:24.6

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: