mychiptime.com

JH BOYS

08/26/2017

Midland, TX

XC


Back to Tall City XC Invite Main




Tall City XC Invitational

Tall City XC Invitational

August 26, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - JH Boys - School Teams
Team Detail - Boys - JH Boys - School Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

JH Boys

School Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 (< 5) 1705 Brycesson Boss Midland Christian School 12:12.26 6:06/M 8  
2 1 1761 Brett Campagna Midland Trinity School 12:46.75 6:23/M 8  
3 2 1597 Devan Lujan Andrews 12:49.79 6:25/M 8  
4 3 1584 Zaion Bairrington Andrews 13:06.03 6:33/M 7  
5 4 1723 Reagan Layh Midland Classical 13:11.74 6:36/M 7  
6 5 1766 Jude Fanous Midland Trinity School 13:37.23 6:49/M 7  
7 6 1593 Derek Hernandez Andrews 13:42.16 6:51/M 8  
8 7 1601 Drew Mayfield Andrews 13:42.60 6:51/M 8  
9 8 1764 Carson Doyle Midland Trinity School 13:42.81 6:51/M 8  
10 (< 5) 1833 Jeremiah Lopez Sanderson 13:57.09 6:59/M 7  
11 (< 5) 1829 Noel Carrasco Sanderson 13:57.12 6:59/M 8  
12 9 1588 Corbin Flores Andrews 14:03.63 7:02/M 8  
13 (< 5) 1710 Tanner Little Midland Christian School 14:05.70 7:03/M 7  
14 10 1585 Brandon Bueno Andrews 14:06.37 7:03/M 8  
15 11 1768 Owen Jeffcoat Midland Trinity School 14:06.56 7:03/M 8  
16 12 1722 Grayson Layh Midland Classical 14:16.31 7:08/M 8  
17 13 1725 Cole Pickle Midland Classical 14:16.44 7:08/M 8  
18 (< 5) 1715 Tucker Smith Midland Christian School 14:17.00 7:09/M 7  
19 14 1659 Reid Galvan Imperial Buena Vista 14:21.15 7:11/M 8  
20 15 1598 Diego MacIas Andrews 14:21.60 7:11/M 8  
21 16 1655 Devyn Balderaz Imperial Buena Vista 14:23.75 7:12/M 7  
22 (< 5) 1735 Jack Nichols Midland Greenwood 14:33.63 7:17/M 8  
23 17 1658 Dylan Esquivel Imperial Buena Vista 14:36.79 7:18/M 7  
24 18 1719 Mark Buckingham Midland Classical 14:50.37 7:25/M 7  
25 (> 7) 1611 Christian Zubia Andrews 14:54.65 7:27/M 7  
26 19 1858 Thaddeus Zarate Stanton 15:00.44 7:30/M 8  
27 20 1769 Quinton Klingensmith Midland Trinity School 15:01.38 7:31/M 6  
28 (> 7) 1608 Brock Tijerina Andrews 15:07.15 7:34/M 8  
29 (< 5) 1624 Jordan Mitchell Big Spring 15:10.38 7:35/M 7  
30 21 1758 Jacob Yharte Midland TLCA 15:27.61 7:44/M 6  
31 22 1847 Angelo Holly Stanton 15:33.31 7:47/M 7  
32 (< 5) 1831 Ryan Darcus Sanderson 15:38.52 7:49/M 7  
33 23 1657 Richard Corona Imperial Buena Vista 15:41.87 7:51/M 8  
34 (> 7) 1600 Bramhan Matschek Andrews 16:01.35 8:01/M 7  
35 (< 5) 1614 Eli Cobos Big Spring 16:02.23 8:01/M 7  
36 24 1716 Paul McMillian Midland Classical 16:08.43 8:04/M 8  
37 25 1729 Seth Velasquez Midland Classical 16:08.94 8:04/M 7  
38 26 1664 Brendon Rogers Imperial Buena Vista 16:25.51 8:13/M 7  
39 27 1762 Cole Dinger Midland Trinity School 16:25.77 8:13/M 8  
40 28 1757 Slavik Stokes Midland TLCA 16:29.37 8:15/M 8  
41 29 1717 Logan Acuff Midland Classical 16:43.31 8:22/M 7  
42 30 1773 Tobias Slakten Midland Trinity School 17:28.98 8:44/M 6  
43 (> 7) 1727 Owen Stotts Midland Classical 17:30.00 8:45/M 7  
44 (< 5) 1613 Ismael Castillo Big Spring 17:33.42 8:47/M 7  
45 31 1839 Colby Carson Stanton 18:25.25 9:13/M 8  
46 32 1841 Adrian Delao Stanton 18:41.86 9:21/M 8  
47 33 1844 Cody Hancock Stanton 18:52.07 9:26/M 7  
48 34 1755 Cameron Scott Midland TLCA 18:58.88 9:29/M 7  
49 35 1749 Giovanni Carrera Midland TLCA 19:05.23 9:33/M 8  
50 (> 7) 1720 Caedmon Echols Midland Classical 19:19.40 9:40/M 8  
51 36 1750 Christian Chappell Midland TLCA 19:24.09 9:42/M 7  
52 37 1660 Diego Gonzales Imperial Buena Vista 19:43.74 9:52/M 8  
53 (< 5) 1832 Diego Fuentez Sanderson 20:37.52 10:19/M 7  
54 (> 7) 1770 Brock McNeel Midland Trinity School 21:05.30 10:33/M 6  
55 38 1852 Gavin McKelvain Stanton 21:17.82 10:39/M 7  
56 39 1754 Adrien Salyers Midland TLCA 21:36.49 10:48/M 8  
57 (> 7) 1726 Tyler Porter Midland Classical 22:07.66 11:04/M 8  
58 40 1751 Waylon Fowler Midland TLCA 23:34.30 11:47/M 7  
59 (> 7) 1728 Jackson Thompson Midland Classical 23:56.75 11:58/M 7  
60 (> 7) 1775 Ruben Wolbert Midland Trinity School 26:40.20 13:20/M 7  
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

JH Boys

Team - Andrews

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 27

Team Score (times): 1:07:24.21

Ave Time:13:28.84

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1597 Devan Lujan 8 2 2 12:49.79 12:49.79 0:00.00
2 1584 Zaion Bairrington 7 3 5 13:06.03 25:55.82 0:16.24
3 1593 Derek Hernandez 8 6 11 13:42.16 39:37.98 0:52.37
4 1601 Drew Mayfield 8 7 18 13:42.60 53:20.58 0:52.81
5 1588 Corbin Flores 8 9 27 14:03.63 1:07:24.21 1:13.84
6 1585 Brandon Bueno 8 (10) (37) 14:06.37 1:21:30.58 1:16.58
7 1598 Diego MacIas 8 (15) (52) 14:21.60 1:35:52.18 1:31.81
8 1611 Christian Zubia 7 More Than 7   14:54.65 1:50:46.83 2:04.86
9 1608 Brock Tijerina 8 More Than 7   15:07.15 2:05:53.98 2:17.36
10 1600 Bramhan Matschek 7 More Than 7   16:01.35 2:21:55.33 3:11.56

Team - Midland Trinity School

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 45

Team Score (times): 1:09:14.73

Ave Time:13:50.95

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1761 Brett Campagna 8 1 1 12:46.75 12:46.75 0:00.00
2 1766 Jude Fanous 7 5 6 13:37.23 26:23.98 0:50.48
3 1764 Carson Doyle 8 8 14 13:42.81 40:06.79 0:56.06
4 1768 Owen Jeffcoat 8 11 25 14:06.56 54:13.35 1:19.81
5 1769 Quinton Klingensmith 6 20 45 15:01.38 1:09:14.73 2:14.63
6 1762 Cole Dinger 8 (27) (72) 16:25.77 1:25:40.50 3:39.02
7 1773 Tobias Slakten 6 (30) (102) 17:28.98 1:43:09.48 4:42.23
8 1770 Brock McNeel 6 More Than 7   21:05.30 2:04:14.78 8:18.55
9 1775 Ruben Wolbert 7 More Than 7   26:40.20 2:30:54.98 13:53.45

Team - Midland Classical

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:12:43.29

Ave Time:14:32.66

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1723 Reagan Layh 7 4 4 13:11.74 13:11.74 0:00.00
2 1722 Grayson Layh 8 12 16 14:16.31 27:28.05 1:04.57
3 1725 Cole Pickle 8 13 29 14:16.44 41:44.49 1:04.70
4 1719 Mark Buckingham 7 18 47 14:50.37 56:34.86 1:38.63
5 1716 Paul McMillian 8 24 71 16:08.43 1:12:43.29 2:56.69
6 1729 Seth Velasquez 7 (25) (96) 16:08.94 1:28:52.23 2:57.20
7 1717 Logan Acuff 7 (29) (125) 16:43.31 1:45:35.54 3:31.57
8 1727 Owen Stotts 7 More Than 7   17:30.00 2:03:05.54 4:18.26
9 1720 Caedmon Echols 8 More Than 7   19:19.40 2:22:24.94 6:07.66
10 1726 Tyler Porter 8 More Than 7   22:07.66 2:44:32.60 8:55.92
11 1728 Jackson Thompson 7 More Than 7   23:56.75 3:08:29.35 10:45.01

Team - Imperial Buena Vista

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 96

Team Score (times): 1:15:29.07

Ave Time:15:05.81

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1659 Reid Galvan 8 14 14 14:21.15 14:21.15 0:00.00
2 1655 Devyn Balderaz 7 16 30 14:23.75 28:44.90 0:02.60
3 1658 Dylan Esquivel 7 17 47 14:36.79 43:21.69 0:15.64
4 1657 Richard Corona 8 23 70 15:41.87 59:03.56 1:20.72
5 1664 Brendon Rogers 7 26 96 16:25.51 1:15:29.07 2:04.36
6 1660 Diego Gonzales 8 (37) (133) 19:43.74 1:35:12.81 5:22.59

Team - Stanton

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 137

Team Score (times): 1:26:32.93

Ave Time:17:18.59

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1858 Thaddeus Zarate 8 19 19 15:00.44 15:00.44 0:00.00
2 1847 Angelo Holly 7 22 41 15:33.31 30:33.75 0:32.87
3 1839 Colby Carson 8 31 72 18:25.25 48:59.00 3:24.81
4 1841 Adrian Delao 8 32 104 18:41.86 1:07:40.86 3:41.42
5 1844 Cody Hancock 7 33 137 18:52.07 1:26:32.93 3:51.63
6 1852 Gavin McKelvain 7 (38) (175) 21:17.82 1:47:50.75 6:17.38

Team - Midland TLCA

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 154

Team Score (times): 1:29:25.18

Ave Time:17:53.04

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1758 Jacob Yharte 6 21 21 15:27.61 15:27.61 0:00.00
2 1757 Slavik Stokes 8 28 49 16:29.37 31:56.98 1:01.76
3 1755 Cameron Scott 7 34 83 18:58.88 50:55.86 3:31.27
4 1749 Giovanni Carrera 8 35 118 19:05.23 1:10:01.09 3:37.62
5 1750 Christian Chappell 7 36 154 19:24.09 1:29:25.18 3:56.48
6 1754 Adrien Salyers 8 (39) (193) 21:36.49 1:51:01.67 6:08.88
7 1751 Waylon Fowler 7 (40) (233) 23:34.30 2:14:35.97 8:06.69

Team - Big Spring

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1624 Jordan Mitchell 7 Less Than 5   15:10.38 15:10.38 0:00.00
2 1614 Eli Cobos 7 Less Than 5   16:02.23 31:12.61 0:51.85
3 1613 Ismael Castillo 7 Less Than 5   17:33.42 48:46.03 2:23.04

Team - Midland Christian School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1705 Brycesson Boss 8 Less Than 5   12:12.26 12:12.26 0:00.00
2 1710 Tanner Little 7 Less Than 5   14:05.70 26:17.96 1:53.44
3 1715 Tucker Smith 7 Less Than 5   14:17.00 40:34.96 2:04.74

Team - Midland Greenwood

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1735 Jack Nichols 8 Less Than 5   14:33.63 14:33.63 0:00.00

Team - Sanderson

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1833 Jeremiah Lopez 7 Less Than 5   13:57.09 13:57.09 0:00.00
2 1829 Noel Carrasco 8 Less Than 5   13:57.12 27:54.21 0:00.03
3 1831 Ryan Darcus 7 Less Than 5   15:38.52 43:32.73 1:41.43
4 1832 Diego Fuentez 7 Less Than 5   20:37.52 1:04:10.25 6:40.43

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: