mychiptime.com

4A & UNDER JV BOYS

08/26/2017

Waxahachie, TX

4A & UNDER JV BOYS

XC


Back to Waxahachie Woodhouse XC Invite Main


Waxahachie Woodhouse Invitational

Waxahachie Woodhouse Invitational

August 26, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - 4A & Under JV Boys - HS Teams
Team Detail - Boys - 4A & Under JV Boys - HS Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

4A & Under JV Boys

HS Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 1684 Christopher Valles Newman International (Cedar Hill) 18:42.3 6:00/M 11  
2 (< 5) 1447 Howard Bowman Crandall 19:07.2 6:08/M 11  
3 2 1798 Genaro Rodriguez Waxahachie Life 19:38.3 6:18/M 10  
4 3 1472 Gonzalo Porras Cristo Rey Dallas 19:39.3 6:18/M 11  
5 4 1795 Ethan Meltabarger Waxahachie Life 19:39.9 6:18/M 11  
6 (< 5) 1735 Malen Baldridge Trinity Christian (Willow Park) 19:58.0 6:24/M 9  
7 5 1677 Jose Garcia Newman International (Cedar Hill) 20:01.2 6:25/M 11  
8 6 1695 Christian Ramirez Palmer 20:11.1 6:28/M 9  
9 7 1809 Matthew Zavala Waxahachie Prep 20:23.9 6:32/M 10  
10 8 1784 Eric Chew Waxahachie Life 20:24.0 6:32/M 10  
11 (< 5) 1976 Trent McCarver Canton 20:45.8 6:39/M  
12 (< 5) 1359 Kevin Pagel Canton 20:46.8 6:39/M 11  
13 9 1783 Kevin Cates Waxahachie Life 21:02.9 6:44/M 9  
14 10 1478 Christian Vega Cristo Rey Dallas 21:03.0 6:45/M 9  
15 11 1808 Elijah Whitten Waxahachie Prep 21:19.4 6:50/M 10  
16 12 1686 Jessy Wilson Newman International (Cedar Hill) 21:19.4 6:50/M 9  
17 13 1804 Conner Webb Waxahachie Life 21:25.0 6:52/M 11  
18 (< 5) 1670 Jonathan Goggans Mildred 21:37.9 6:56/M 9  
19 14 1454 Simon Astran Cristo Rey Dallas 21:41.0 6:57/M 9  
20 15 1689 Kelton Delaney Palmer 21:51.3 7:00/M 10  
21 16 1463 Melvin Hernandez Cristo Rey Dallas 21:55.9 7:01/M 9  
22 17 1513 Ricardo Gomez Farmersville 21:58.0 7:02/M 9  
23 18 1786 Matthew Garling Waxahachie Life 21:58.9 7:02/M 10  
24 19 1459 Jakenneth Gomez Cristo Rey Dallas 22:00.8 7:03/M 10  
25 (< 5) 1663 Brady Gann Maypearl 22:14.6 7:08/M 9  
26 20 1514 Cogan Grabowski Farmersville 22:19.8 7:09/M 9  
27 (< 5) 1660 Deacon Diaz Maypearl 22:21.5 7:10/M 9  
28 21 1519 Adrian Martinez Farmersville 22:26.6 7:11/M 9  
29 (< 5) 1664 Hayden McKinney Maypearl 22:32.4 7:13/M 9  
30 22 1688 Noah Cabrera Palmer 22:33.3 7:14/M 9  
31 (< 5) 1552 David Silva FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 22:33.7 7:14/M 11  
32 (< 5) 1354 Colby Chastain Canton 22:38.7 7:15/M 10  
33 (< 5) 1673 Henry Villanueva Mildred 22:41.2 7:16/M 10  
34 (< 5) 1305 Keith Emery Bethesda Christian 22:47.6 7:18/M 11  
35 (< 5) 1307 Brandon Watanabe Bethesda Christian 22:48.0 7:18/M 11  
36 23 1780 Steven Banks Waxahachie Life 22:56.1 7:21/M 11  
37 24 1692 Andrew Leach Palmer 22:58.1 7:22/M 9  
38 (< 5) 1736 Thomas Bridges Trinity Christian (Willow Park) 23:00.1 7:22/M 10  
39 25 1676 Eric Gallegos Newman International (Cedar Hill) 23:05.7 7:24/M 9  
40 (> 7) 1785 Oscar Contreras Waxahachie Life 23:06.1 7:24/M 10  
41 (> 7) 1791 Justin Kilzer Waxahachie Life 23:09.7 7:25/M 12  
42 26 1466 Adan Luna Cristo Rey Dallas 23:19.0 7:28/M 10  
43 27 1473 Uriel Rodriguez Cristo Rey Dallas 23:22.9 7:29/M 10  
44 (> 7) 1794 Joseph Medeiros Waxahachie Life 23:25.5 7:30/M 9  
45 (< 5) 1541 Jose Botello FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 23:27.1 7:31/M 12  
46 28 1806 Tyler Cerneka Waxahachie Prep 23:27.6 7:31/M 9  
47 (< 5) 1448 Samuel Esparza Crandall 23:30.3 7:32/M 9  
48 (< 5) 1564 Uriel Bolton Lutheran 23:52.6 7:39/M 10  
49 (< 5) 1542 Salomon Cervantes FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 23:54.1 7:40/M 11  
50 (< 5) 1672 Blake Mangold Mildred 23:56.3 7:40/M 9  
51 (> 7) 1476 Cristian Trujillo Cristo Rey Dallas 23:58.4 7:41/M 10  
52 (< 5) 1551 Jair Rodriguez FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 24:01.9 7:42/M 11  
53 29 1679 Peter Keyes Newman International (Cedar Hill) 24:04.2 7:43/M 9  
54 (< 5) 1811 Seth Dowdle Wylie Preparatory Academy 24:10.2 7:45/M  
55 30 1690 Lane Hernandez Palmer 24:16.7 7:47/M 9  
56 31 1680 Elijah Morris Newman International (Cedar Hill) 24:23.5 7:49/M 9  
57 (< 5) 1812 James Wood Wylie Preparatory Academy 24:37.8 7:53/M  
58 (> 7) 1477 Alexis Vargas Cristo Rey Dallas 24:44.2 7:56/M 11  
59 (> 7) 1796 Braden Riney-Smith Waxahachie Life 24:49.6 7:57/M 11  
60 32 1693 Nicholas Lopez Palmer 24:58.6 8:00/M 9  
61 (> 7) 1793 Lucas McIver Waxahachie Life 25:01.7 8:01/M 9  
62 33 1515 Chester Helmberger Farmersville 25:07.3 8:03/M 10  
63 (> 7) 1475 Ryan Torres Cristo Rey Dallas 25:13.6 8:05/M 11  
64 (< 5) 1573 Mihn Tran Lutheran 25:14.4 8:05/M 11  
65 (> 7) 1460 Alvaro Gonzalez Cristo Rey Dallas 25:16.9 8:06/M 10  
66 34 1687 Matthew Cabrera Palmer 25:32.5 8:11/M 10  
67 35 1682 Devyn Slaven Newman International (Cedar Hill) 25:42.6 8:14/M 11  
68 (< 5) 1738 Isaac Droguett Trinity Christian (Willow Park) 25:43.2 8:15/M 10  
69 (> 7) 1790 Austin Hutchinson Waxahachie Life 26:03.3 8:21/M 9  
70 (< 5) 1659 Tyler Chenault Maypearl 26:12.1 8:24/M 9  
71 (< 5) 1745 Coulson Schroeder Trinity Christian (Willow Park) 26:15.5 8:25/M 10  
72 (< 5) 1571 Bentley Miller Lutheran 26:43.0 8:34/M 9  
73 (> 7) 1797 Carson Robinson Waxahachie Life 26:56.4 8:38/M 12  
74 (< 5) 1810 Caleb Beem Wylie Preparatory Academy 27:10.2 8:42/M  
75 (> 7) 1457 Fernando Cruz Cristo Rey Dallas 28:35.1 9:10/M 10  
76 (< 5) 1446 Travis Bearden Crandall 29:20.9 9:24/M 10  
77 36 1807 Noah Smith Waxahachie Prep 29:26.2 9:26/M 9  
78 37 1512 Jeremy Chairez Farmersville 29:56.6 9:36/M 9  
79 (> 7) 1685 Jerome Waters Newman International (Cedar Hill) 29:56.6 9:36/M 12  
80 38 1805 Cooper Ball Waxahachie Prep 31:03.7 9:57/M 9  
81 (> 7) 1681 Caleb Petrik Newman International (Cedar Hill) 31:42.3 10:10/M 10  
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

4A & Under JV Boys

HS Teams

Team - Waxahachie Life

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 36

Team Score (times): 1:42:10.3

Ave Time:20:26.0

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1798 Genaro Rodriguez 10 2 2 19:38.3 19:38.3 0:00.0
2 1795 Ethan Meltabarger 11 4 6 19:39.9 39:18.3 0:01.5
3 1784 Eric Chew 10 8 14 20:24.0 59:42.3 0:45.6
4 1783 Kevin Cates 9 9 23 21:02.9 1:20:45.3 1:24.5
5 1804 Conner Webb 11 13 36 21:25.0 1:42:10.3 1:46.6
6 1786 Matthew Garling 10 (18) (54) 21:58.9 2:04:09.2 2:20.5
7 1780 Steven Banks 11 (23) (77) 22:56.1 2:27:05.4 3:17.7
8 1785 Oscar Contreras 10 More Than 7   23:06.1 2:50:11.6 3:27.8
9 1791 Justin Kilzer 12 More Than 7   23:09.7 3:13:21.3 3:31.3
10 1794 Joseph Medeiros 9 More Than 7   23:25.5 3:36:46.8 3:47.1
11 1796 Braden Riney-Smith 11 More Than 7   24:49.6 4:01:36.4 5:11.2
12 1793 Lucas McIver 9 More Than 7   25:01.7 4:26:38.2 5:23.3
13 1790 Austin Hutchinson 9 More Than 7   26:03.3 4:52:41.6 6:24.9
14 1797 Carson Robinson 12 More Than 7   26:56.4 5:19:38.0 7:18.0

Team - Cristo Rey Dallas

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 62

Team Score (times): 1:46:20.1

Ave Time:21:16.0

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1472 Gonzalo Porras 11 3 3 19:39.3 19:39.3 0:00.0
2 1478 Christian Vega 9 10 13 21:03.0 40:42.3 1:23.6
3 1454 Simon Astran 9 14 27 21:41.0 1:02:23.3 2:01.6
4 1463 Melvin Hernandez 9 16 43 21:55.9 1:24:19.3 2:16.5
5 1459 Jakenneth Gomez 10 19 62 22:00.8 1:46:20.1 2:21.4
6 1466 Adan Luna 10 (26) (88) 23:19.0 2:09:39.1 3:39.6
7 1473 Uriel Rodriguez 10 (27) (115) 23:22.9 2:33:02.0 3:43.5
8 1476 Cristian Trujillo 10 More Than 7   23:58.4 2:57:00.4 4:19.1
9 1477 Alexis Vargas 11 More Than 7   24:44.2 3:21:44.7 5:04.8
10 1475 Ryan Torres 11 More Than 7   25:13.6 3:46:58.3 5:34.3
11 1460 Alvaro Gonzalez 10 More Than 7   25:16.9 4:12:15.2 5:37.5
12 1457 Fernando Cruz 10 More Than 7   28:35.1 4:40:50.4 8:55.8

Team - Newman International (Cedar Hill)

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 72

Team Score (times): 1:47:12.9

Ave Time:21:26.5

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1684 Christopher Valles 11 1 1 18:42.3 18:42.3 0:00.0
2 1677 Jose Garcia 11 5 6 20:01.2 38:43.5 1:18.8
3 1686 Jessy Wilson 9 12 18 21:19.4 1:00:02.9 2:37.0
4 1676 Eric Gallegos 9 25 43 23:05.7 1:23:08.7 4:23.4
5 1679 Peter Keyes 9 29 72 24:04.2 1:47:12.9 5:21.8
6 1680 Elijah Morris 9 (31) (103) 24:23.5 2:11:36.5 5:41.2
7 1682 Devyn Slaven 11 (35) (138) 25:42.6 2:37:19.1 7:00.3
8 1685 Jerome Waters 12 More Than 7   29:56.6 3:07:15.8 11:14.3
9 1681 Caleb Petrik 10 More Than 7   31:42.3 3:38:58.1 13:00.0

Team - Palmer

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 97

Team Score (times): 1:51:50.7

Ave Time:22:22.1

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1695 Christian Ramirez 9 6 6 20:11.1 20:11.1 0:00.0
2 1689 Kelton Delaney 10 15 21 21:51.3 42:02.4 1:40.2
3 1688 Noah Cabrera 9 22 43 22:33.3 1:04:35.8 2:22.2
4 1692 Andrew Leach 9 24 67 22:58.1 1:27:34.0 2:47.0
5 1690 Lane Hernandez 9 30 97 24:16.7 1:51:50.7 4:05.6
6 1693 Nicholas Lopez 9 (32) (129) 24:58.6 2:16:49.3 4:47.5
7 1687 Matthew Cabrera 10 (34) (163) 25:32.5 2:42:21.9 5:21.4

Team - Waxahachie Prep

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 120

Team Score (times): 2:05:40.9

Ave Time:25:08.1

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1809 Matthew Zavala 10 7 7 20:23.9 20:23.9 0:00.0
2 1808 Elijah Whitten 10 11 18 21:19.4 41:43.3 0:55.4
3 1806 Tyler Cerneka 9 28 46 23:27.6 1:05:11.0 3:03.6
4 1807 Noah Smith 9 36 82 29:26.2 1:34:37.2 9:02.2
5 1805 Cooper Ball 9 38 120 31:03.7 2:05:40.9 10:39.7

Team - Farmersville

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 128

Team Score (times): 2:01:48.5

Ave Time:24:21.7

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1513 Ricardo Gomez 9 17 17 21:58.0 21:58.0 0:00.0
2 1514 Cogan Grabowski 9 20 37 22:19.8 44:17.9 0:21.8
3 1519 Adrian Martinez 9 21 58 22:26.6 1:06:44.5 0:28.5
4 1515 Chester Helmberger 10 33 91 25:07.3 1:31:51.9 3:09.2
5 1512 Jeremy Chairez 9 37 128 29:56.6 2:01:48.5 7:58.5

Team - Bethesda Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1305 Keith Emery 11 Less Than 5   22:47.6 22:47.6 0:00.0
2 1307 Brandon Watanabe 11 Less Than 5   22:48.0 45:35.6 0:00.3

Team - Canton

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1976 Trent McCarver Less Than 5   20:45.8 20:45.8 0:00.0
2 1359 Kevin Pagel 11 Less Than 5   20:46.8 41:32.7 0:00.9
3 1354 Colby Chastain 10 Less Than 5   22:38.7 1:04:11.4 1:52.8

Team - Crandall

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1447 Howard Bowman 11 Less Than 5   19:07.2 19:07.2 0:00.0
2 1448 Samuel Esparza 9 Less Than 5   23:30.3 42:37.6 4:23.1
3 1446 Travis Bearden 10 Less Than 5   29:20.9 1:11:58.5 10:13.6

Team - FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1552 David Silva 11 Less Than 5   22:33.7 22:33.7 0:00.0
2 1541 Jose Botello 12 Less Than 5   23:27.1 46:00.9 0:53.3
3 1542 Salomon Cervantes 11 Less Than 5   23:54.1 1:09:55.0 1:20.3
4 1551 Jair Rodriguez 11 Less Than 5   24:01.9 1:33:57.0 1:28.2

Team - Lutheran

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1564 Uriel Bolton 10 Less Than 5   23:52.6 23:52.6 0:00.0
2 1573 Mihn Tran 11 Less Than 5   25:14.4 49:07.1 1:21.8
3 1571 Bentley Miller 9 Less Than 5   26:43.0 1:15:50.1 2:50.4

Team - Maypearl

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1663 Brady Gann 9 Less Than 5   22:14.6 22:14.6 0:00.0
2 1660 Deacon Diaz 9 Less Than 5   22:21.5 44:36.1 0:06.8
3 1664 Hayden McKinney 9 Less Than 5   22:32.4 1:07:08.6 0:17.8
4 1659 Tyler Chenault 9 Less Than 5   26:12.1 1:33:20.8 3:57.5

Team - Mildred

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1670 Jonathan Goggans 9 Less Than 5   21:37.9 21:37.9 0:00.0
2 1673 Henry Villanueva 10 Less Than 5   22:41.2 44:19.1 1:03.3
3 1672 Blake Mangold 9 Less Than 5   23:56.3 1:08:15.5 2:18.4

Team - Trinity Christian (Willow Park)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1735 Malen Baldridge 9 Less Than 5   19:58.0 19:58.0 0:00.0
2 1736 Thomas Bridges 10 Less Than 5   23:00.1 42:58.2 3:02.1
3 1738 Isaac Droguett 10 Less Than 5   25:43.2 1:08:41.4 5:45.2
4 1745 Coulson Schroeder 10 Less Than 5   26:15.5 1:34:57.0 6:17.4

Team - Wylie Preparatory Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1811 Seth Dowdle Less Than 5   24:10.2 24:10.2 0:00.0
2 1812 James Wood Less Than 5   24:37.8 48:48.1 0:27.6
3 1810 Caleb Beem Less Than 5   27:10.2 1:15:58.3 3:00.0

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: