mychiptime.com

4A & UNDER VARSITY BOYS

08/26/2017

Waxahachie, TX

4A & UNDER VARSITY BOYS

XC


Back to Waxahachie Woodhouse XC Invite Main


Waxahachie Woodhouse Invitational

Waxahachie Woodhouse Invitational

August 26, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - 4A & Under Varsity Boys - HS Teams
Team Detail - Boys - 4A & Under Varsity Boys - HS Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

4A & Under Varsity Boys

HS Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 (< 5) 1671 Zack Hammond Mildred 16:59.6 5:27/M 12  
2 1 1484 Audel Orellana Dallas Hutchins 17:43.6 5:41/M 11  
3 (< 5) 1696 Ethan Ramirez Palmer 17:43.8 5:41/M 12  
4 2 1544 Fernando Gonzalez FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 17:54.0 5:44/M 10  
5 3 1521 Marshall Varner Farmersville 17:55.1 5:45/M 10  
6 4 1742 Joel Jeffers Trinity Christian (Willow Park) 17:56.9 5:45/M 10  
7 5 1352 Jonathan Bourquin Canton 17:57.6 5:45/M 11  
8 (< 5) 1306 Garrett Franks Bethesda Christian 18:04.9 5:47/M 10  
9 6 1456 Jose Chavez Cristo Rey Dallas 18:05.3 5:48/M 9  
10 (< 5) 1674 Joseph Orndorff Milford 18:10.4 5:49/M 10  
11 7 1358 Wilson Null Canton 18:16.1 5:51/M 11  
12 8 1485 Jonothan Smith Dallas Hutchins 18:19.5 5:52/M 12  
13 9 1361 Garrett Stapleton Canton 18:42.6 6:00/M 11  
14 10 1516 Joshua Holeman Farmersville 18:48.1 6:02/M 10  
15 11 1479 Mateo Villareal Cristo Rey Dallas 18:52.1 6:03/M 11  
16 12 1510 Ian Campbell Farmersville 18:59.5 6:05/M 10  
17 13 1356 Matthew Hook Canton 18:59.6 6:05/M 11  
18 14 1357 Kevin Nixon Canton 19:05.4 6:07/M 9  
19 15 1737 Jacob Camp Trinity Christian (Willow Park) 19:07.7 6:08/M 10  
20 16 1461 Eric Gonzalez Cristo Rey Dallas 19:12.5 6:09/M 9  
21 17 1471 Diego Peralta Cristo Rey Dallas 19:12.7 6:09/M 10  
22 18 1451 Gavin Moukhtar Crandall 19:12.9 6:09/M 12  
23 19 1449 Zack Girouard Crandall 19:13.7 6:10/M 10  
24 20 1568 Jonathan Gregorich Lutheran 19:14.8 6:10/M 10  
25 21 1353 Gage Bullard Canton 19:17.3 6:11/M 11  
26 (< 5) 1691 Daniel Jones Palmer 19:19.0 6:11/M 11  
27 22 1572 Sam Mitchell Lutheran 19:20.5 6:12/M 11  
28 23 1453 Brayden Wagner Crandall 19:21.7 6:12/M 9  
29 24 1309 Blain Garza Blum 19:24.6 6:13/M 10  
30 25 1311 Rodrigo Lopez Blum 19:26.3 6:14/M 11  
31 26 1548 Alonzo Rangel FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 19:27.1 6:14/M 11  
32 27 1450 Joe Hernandez Crandall 19:33.2 6:16/M 11  
33 28 1315 Steven Walker Blum 19:45.9 6:20/M 9  
34 (< 5) 1698 Jeremy Robinson Palmer 19:46.5 6:20/M 11  
35 29 1312 Chris Matlock Blum 19:48.1 6:21/M 11  
36 30 1549 Aldo Rodrgiuez FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 19:54.5 6:23/M 12  
37 31 1467 Kenndrick Mendieta Cristo Rey Dallas 19:59.3 6:24/M 11  
38 32 1452 Johnathan Rodriguez Crandall 20:10.8 6:28/M 12  
39 33 1470 Arturo Pena Cristo Rey Dallas 20:15.1 6:29/M 9  
40 34 1511 Adrian Castillo Farmersville 20:21.1 6:31/M 10  
41 35 1481 Todd Fields Dallas Hutchins 20:22.2 6:32/M 11  
42 36 1569 Brennan Harvey Lutheran 20:22.2 6:32/M 9  
43 37 1469 Michael Patino Cristo Rey Dallas 20:33.5 6:35/M 11  
44 38 1574 Alex Wondoloski Lutheran 20:57.3 6:43/M 10  
45 (< 5) 1697 Alex Rhodes Palmer 21:05.2 6:45/M 12  
46 39 1744 Max Perales Trinity Christian (Willow Park) 21:15.4 6:49/M 10  
47 40 1547 Axel Mena FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 21:26.6 6:52/M 10  
48 41 1545 Julio Hernandez FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 21:28.2 6:53/M 10  
49 42 1661 Garrett Evans Maypearl 21:33.5 6:54/M 12  
50 43 1313 Garrett Neal Blum 21:34.9 6:55/M 9  
51 44 1668 Tucker Talley Maypearl 21:40.4 6:57/M 12  
52 45 1666 Robert Pinter Maypearl 21:41.4 6:57/M 12  
53 46 1546 Brayan Martinez FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 21:42.0 6:57/M 10  
54 47 1483 Josua Mendoza Dallas Hutchins 21:53.6 7:01/M 10  
55 48 1308 Ashton Bratcher Blum 22:12.5 7:07/M 11  
56 49 1567 Aaron Frieling Lutheran 22:21.4 7:10/M 10  
57 50 1517 Andres Jorge Sanchez Farmersville 22:22.1 7:10/M 12  
58 51 1310 Coltin Gonzales Blum 22:24.6 7:11/M 10  
59 52 1741 Bayley Gonzales Trinity Christian (Willow Park) 22:32.1 7:13/M 11  
60 53 1553 Adrian Trejo FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 22:42.2 7:17/M 11  
61 54 1570 John Love Lutheran 23:13.3 7:26/M 11  
62 55 1662 Aaron Freyman Maypearl 23:23.8 7:30/M 12  
63 56 1665 Josh Pearson Maypearl 23:54.7 7:40/M 12  
64 57 1743 Matthew Newton Trinity Christian (Willow Park) 24:00.5 7:42/M 10  
65 58 1482 Greg Lagunas Dallas Hutchins 25:55.0 8:18/M 12  
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

4A & Under Varsity Boys

HS Teams

Team - Canton

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 1:33:01.6

Ave Time:18:36.3

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1352 Jonathan Bourquin 11 5 5 17:57.6 17:57.6 0:00.0
2 1358 Wilson Null 11 7 12 18:16.1 36:13.8 0:18.4
3 1361 Garrett Stapleton 11 9 21 18:42.6 54:56.4 0:44.9
4 1356 Matthew Hook 11 13 34 18:59.6 1:13:56.1 1:01.9
5 1357 Kevin Nixon 9 14 48 19:05.4 1:33:01.6 1:07.7
6 1353 Gage Bullard 11 (21) (69) 19:17.3 1:52:18.9 1:19.6

Team - Cristo Rey Dallas

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 81

Team Score (times): 1:35:22.0

Ave Time:19:04.4

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1456 Jose Chavez 9 6 6 18:05.3 18:05.3 0:00.0
2 1479 Mateo Villareal 11 11 17 18:52.1 36:57.4 0:46.8
3 1461 Eric Gonzalez 9 16 33 19:12.5 56:10.0 1:07.2
4 1471 Diego Peralta 10 17 50 19:12.7 1:15:22.7 1:07.4
5 1467 Kenndrick Mendieta 11 31 81 19:59.3 1:35:22.0 1:53.9
6 1470 Arturo Pena 9 (33) (114) 20:15.1 1:55:37.2 2:09.8
7 1469 Michael Patino 11 (37) (151) 20:33.5 2:16:10.7 2:28.2

Team - Farmersville

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 109

Team Score (times): 1:38:26.0

Ave Time:19:41.2

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1521 Marshall Varner 10 3 3 17:55.1 17:55.1 0:00.0
2 1516 Joshua Holeman 10 10 13 18:48.1 36:43.2 0:53.0
3 1510 Ian Campbell 10 12 25 18:59.5 55:42.8 1:04.4
4 1511 Adrian Castillo 10 34 59 20:21.1 1:16:03.9 2:25.9
5 1517 Andres Jorge Sanchez 12 50 109 22:22.1 1:38:26.0 4:26.9

Team - Crandall

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 119

Team Score (times): 1:37:32.6

Ave Time:19:30.5

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1451 Gavin Moukhtar 12 18 18 19:12.9 19:12.9 0:00.0
2 1449 Zack Girouard 10 19 37 19:13.7 38:26.7 0:00.7
3 1453 Brayden Wagner 9 23 60 19:21.7 57:48.4 0:08.7
4 1450 Joe Hernandez 11 27 87 19:33.2 1:17:21.7 0:20.2
5 1452 Johnathan Rodriguez 12 32 119 20:10.8 1:37:32.6 0:57.8

Team - FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 139

Team Score (times): 1:40:10.6

Ave Time:20:02.1

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1544 Fernando Gonzalez 10 2 2 17:54.0 17:54.0 0:00.0
2 1548 Alonzo Rangel 11 26 28 19:27.1 37:21.2 1:33.1
3 1549 Aldo Rodrgiuez 12 30 58 19:54.5 57:15.7 2:00.4
4 1547 Axel Mena 10 40 98 21:26.6 1:18:42.3 3:32.5
5 1545 Julio Hernandez 10 41 139 21:28.2 1:40:10.6 3:34.2
6 1546 Brayan Martinez 10 (46) (185) 21:42.0 2:01:52.7 3:47.9
7 1553 Adrian Trejo 11 (53) (238) 22:42.2 2:24:34.9 4:48.1

Team - Blum

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 149

Team Score (times): 1:40:00.0

Ave Time:20:00.0

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1309 Blain Garza 10 24 24 19:24.6 19:24.6 0:00.0
2 1311 Rodrigo Lopez 11 25 49 19:26.3 38:50.9 0:01.7
3 1315 Steven Walker 9 28 77 19:45.9 58:36.8 0:21.3
4 1312 Chris Matlock 11 29 106 19:48.1 1:18:25.0 0:23.5
5 1313 Garrett Neal 9 43 149 21:34.9 1:40:00.0 2:10.3
6 1308 Ashton Bratcher 11 (48) (197) 22:12.5 2:02:12.5 2:47.9
7 1310 Coltin Gonzales 10 (51) (248) 22:24.6 2:24:37.2 3:00.0

Team - Dallas Hutchins

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 149

Team Score (times): 1:44:14.1

Ave Time:20:50.8

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1484 Audel Orellana 11 1 1 17:43.6 17:43.6 0:00.0
2 1485 Jonothan Smith 12 8 9 18:19.5 36:03.1 0:35.8
3 1481 Todd Fields 11 35 44 20:22.2 56:25.3 2:38.5
4 1483 Josua Mendoza 10 47 91 21:53.6 1:18:19.0 4:10.0
5 1482 Greg Lagunas 12 58 149 25:55.0 1:44:14.1 8:11.4

Team - Lutheran

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 165

Team Score (times): 1:42:16.4

Ave Time:20:27.2

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1568 Jonathan Gregorich 10 20 20 19:14.8 19:14.8 0:00.0
2 1572 Sam Mitchell 11 22 42 19:20.5 38:35.4 0:05.7
3 1569 Brennan Harvey 9 36 78 20:22.2 58:57.6 1:07.4
4 1574 Alex Wondoloski 10 38 116 20:57.3 1:19:55.0 1:42.5
5 1567 Aaron Frieling 10 49 165 22:21.4 1:42:16.4 3:06.5
6 1570 John Love 11 (54) (219) 23:13.3 2:05:29.8 3:58.5

Team - Trinity Christian (Willow Park)

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 167

Team Score (times): 1:44:52.7

Ave Time:20:58.5

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1742 Joel Jeffers 10 4 4 17:56.9 17:56.9 0:00.0
2 1737 Jacob Camp 10 15 19 19:07.7 37:04.6 1:10.7
3 1744 Max Perales 10 39 58 21:15.4 58:20.1 3:18.4
4 1741 Bayley Gonzales 11 52 110 22:32.1 1:20:52.2 4:35.1
5 1743 Matthew Newton 10 57 167 24:00.5 1:44:52.7 6:03.5

Team - Maypearl

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 242

Team Score (times): 1:52:13.9

Ave Time:22:26.8

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1661 Garrett Evans 12 42 42 21:33.5 21:33.5 0:00.0
2 1668 Tucker Talley 12 44 86 21:40.4 43:14.0 0:06.8
3 1666 Robert Pinter 12 45 131 21:41.4 1:04:55.4 0:07.8
4 1662 Aaron Freyman 12 55 186 23:23.8 1:28:19.2 1:50.2
5 1665 Josh Pearson 12 56 242 23:54.7 1:52:13.9 2:21.1

Team - Bethesda Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1306 Garrett Franks 10 Less Than 5   18:04.9 18:04.9 0:00.0

Team - Mildred

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1671 Zack Hammond 12 Less Than 5   16:59.6 16:59.6 0:00.0

Team - Palmer

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1696 Ethan Ramirez 12 Less Than 5   17:43.8 17:43.8 0:00.0
2 1691 Daniel Jones 11 Less Than 5   19:19.0 37:02.8 1:35.1
3 1698 Jeremy Robinson 11 Less Than 5   19:46.5 56:49.3 2:02.6
4 1697 Alex Rhodes 12 Less Than 5   21:05.2 1:17:54.6 3:21.4

Team - Milford

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1674 Joseph Orndorff 10 Less Than 5   18:10.4 18:10.4 0:00.0

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: