mychiptime.com

DIV 1 BOYS

08/26/2017

Midland, TX

XC


Back to Tall City XC Invite Main


Tall City XC Invitational

Tall City XC Invitational

August 26, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - D1 - Boys - School Teams
Team Detail - Boys - D1 - Boys - School Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

D1 - Boys

School Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 1820 Tyler Milford San Angelo Central 16:25.19 5:16/M 12  
2 2 1621 Aaron Martinez Big Spring 16:38.29 5:20/M 12  
3 3 1785 Antonio Herrera Odessa Permian 16:48.24 5:23/M 12  
4 4 1782 Joshua Garcia Odessa Permian 16:49.42 5:23/M 10  
5 5 1678 Cristian Vasquez Kermit 17:00.29 5:27/M 9  
6 6 1623 Cooper Miller Big Spring 17:03.39 5:28/M 11  
7 7 1793 Oscar Sotelo Torres Odessa Permian 17:06.45 5:29/M 11  
8 8 1599 Jasson Marquez Andrews 17:07.84 5:29/M 10  
9 9 1696 Jacob Phiffer Midland 17:09.59 5:30/M 10  
10 10 1693 Lorenzo Mendez Midland 17:10.07 5:30/M 12  
11 11 1789 Sebastian Mancha Odessa Permian 17:15.04 5:32/M 12  
12 12 1780 Jose Carrasco Odessa Permian 17:17.18 5:32/M 12  
13 13 1824 Antonio Uriegas San Angelo Central 17:17.76 5:32/M 11  
14 14 1596 Derik Lujan Andrews 17:22.69 5:34/M 10  
15 15 1695 Nathaniel Muniz Midland 17:23.89 5:34/M 12  
16 16 1747 Chance Ziemann Midland Lee 17:29.46 5:36/M 12  
17 17 1569 Victor Charo Abilene Wylie 17:31.66 5:37/M 9  
18 18 1691 Joeandy Lujan Midland 17:33.16 5:38/M 11  
19 19 1610 Matthew Villarreal Andrews 17:34.93 5:38/M 9  
20 20 1778 Jose Arauja Odessa Permian 17:40.47 5:40/M 12  
21 21 1744 Adrian Ramon Midland Lee 17:50.63 5:43/M 11  
22 22 1626 Eric Stinson Big Spring 17:51.60 5:43/M 12  
23 23 1861 Caleb Kelso Tuscola Jim Ned 17:55.69 5:45/M 12  
24 24 1860 Cade Ford Tuscola Jim Ned 18:01.08 5:46/M 10  
25 25 1817 Dylan Galindo San Angelo Central 18:08.80 5:49/M 12  
26 26 1819 Kaleb Martinez San Angelo Central 18:14.75 5:51/M 11  
27 27 1589 Esteban Garcia Andrews 18:15.24 5:51/M 12  
28 28 1823 Arath Silva-Gonzales San Angelo Central 18:26.72 5:54/M 10  
29 29 1572 Ryan Elizondo Abilene Wylie 18:28.90 5:55/M 11  
30 30 1676 Alvaro Roque Kermit 18:33.42 5:57/M 12  
31 31 1743 Trevor Gonzales Midland Lee 18:36.61 5:58/M 12  
32 32 1815 Damian Espinoza San Angelo Central 18:44.70 6:00/M 10  
33 33 1583 Hector Altimirano Andrews 18:44.76 6:00/M 12  
34 34 1816 Duncan Furguson San Angelo Central 18:49.81 6:02/M 12  
35 35 1574 Braydon Fiel Abilene Wylie 18:53.60 6:03/M 9  
36 36 1781 Krystian Chacon Odessa Permian 18:54.56 6:03/M 12  
37 37 1687 Caden Carson Midland 18:57.02 6:04/M 11  
38 38 1742 Robert Garcia Midland Lee 18:58.37 6:05/M 12  
39 39 1577 Logan Jones Abilene Wylie 18:58.97 6:05/M 9  
40 40 1810 Kamren Shelton Rankin 19:00.98 6:05/M 12  
41 41 1865 Cy Noland Tuscola Jim Ned 19:01.53 6:06/M 10  
42 42 1864 Brady Montgomery Tuscola Jim Ned 19:02.25 6:06/M 11  
43 43 1806 Carlos Cura Rankin 19:08.91 6:08/M 9  
44 44 1619 Juan Lugo Big Spring 19:10.59 6:09/M 12  
45 45 1594 Louis Hernandez Andrews 19:12.89 6:09/M 11  
46 46 1620 Manuel Marquez Big Spring 19:16.69 6:11/M 11  
47 47 1656 Bryam Caballero Imperial Buena Vista 19:22.58 6:12/M 11  
48 48 1582 Shaun Teague Abilene Wylie 19:28.28 6:14/M 10  
49 49 1863 Rhett May Tuscola Jim Ned 19:28.30 6:14/M 10  
50 50 1571 Bryson Delay Abilene Wylie 19:31.83 6:15/M 9  
51 51 1667 Joseph Sarabia Imperial Buena Vista 19:34.14 6:16/M 12  
52 52 1576 Brendan Irby Abilene Wylie 19:39.69 6:18/M 11  
53 53 1694 Nathan Milefsky Midland 19:41.01 6:19/M 10  
54 54 1702 Michael Webb Midland 19:41.17 6:19/M 9  
55 55 1862 Josh Kelso Tuscola Jim Ned 19:42.76 6:19/M 10  
56 (> 7) 1578 Samuel Mehaffey Abilene Wylie 19:43.72 6:19/M 10  
57 56 1866 Ethan Senne Tuscola Jim Ned 19:44.83 6:19/M 11  
58 (> 7) 1825 Ryan Woodall San Angelo Central 19:57.17 6:24/M 10  
59 (> 7) 1701 Alex Webb Midland 20:03.11 6:26/M 9  
60 57 1807 Calen Fouts Rankin 20:04.08 6:26/M 11  
61 58 1672 Andre Franco Kermit 20:08.75 6:27/M 9  
62 59 1803 Markus Black Rankin 20:12.59 6:28/M 12  
63 60 1842 Bryce Ellington Stanton 20:18.92 6:30/M 11  
64 61 1857 Reed Thomas Stanton 20:22.66 6:32/M 12  
65 (> 7) 1692 Jackson Martin Midland 20:30.11 6:34/M 9  
66 62 1666 Israel Sanchez Imperial Buena Vista 20:36.31 6:36/M 10  
67 (> 7) 1818 Carlos Martinez San Angelo Central 20:41.18 6:38/M 12  
68 63 1674 Isaac Rivas Kermit 20:44.70 6:39/M 9  
69 64 1671 Oscar Flores Kermit 20:49.96 6:40/M 9  
70 65 1812 Matthew Watson Rankin 20:57.21 6:43/M 12  
71 (> 7) 1822 Chavez Nathan San Angelo Central 20:57.43 6:43/M 10  
72 (> 7) 1821 Christian Nance San Angelo Central 21:03.17 6:45/M 10  
73 66 1808 Hayden Loftin Rankin 21:05.30 6:45/M 9  
74 67 1661 Estevan Hernandez Imperial Buena Vista 21:07.08 6:46/M 9  
75 68 1811 Tj Templeton Rankin 21:14.13 6:48/M 9  
76 69 1848 John Jones Stanton 21:16.47 6:49/M 12  
77 (> 7) 1859 Caden Burke Tuscola Jim Ned 21:18.09 6:50/M 11  
78 70 1663 Junior Mercado Imperial Buena Vista 21:23.01 6:51/M 11  
79 71 1746 Ethan Wood Midland Lee 21:32.20 6:54/M 10  
80 (> 7) 1689 Michael Flowers Midland 22:06.37 7:05/M 10  
81 72 1665 Jovannie Romero Imperial Buena Vista 22:07.25 7:05/M 11  
82 73 1838 Luis Briceno Stanton 22:22.13 7:10/M 11  
83 (> 7) 1697 Nethery Quentin Midland 22:24.58 7:11/M 9  
84 74 1851 Joshua Mata Stanton 23:08.86 7:25/M 12  
85 (> 7) 1700 Cruz Torres Midland 25:31.28 8:11/M 10  
86 75 1668 Justin Sarabia Imperial Buena Vista 25:43.02 8:15/M 11  
87 (> 7) 1699 Leverett Sam Midland 26:15.65 8:25/M 9  
88 (> 7) 1698 Logan Rutledge Midland 26:38.70 8:32/M 9  
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

D1 - Boys

Team - Odessa Permian

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 37

Team Score (times): 1:25:16.33

Ave Time:17:03.27

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1785 Antonio Herrera 12 3 3 16:48.24 16:48.24 0:00.00
2 1782 Joshua Garcia 10 4 7 16:49.42 33:37.66 0:01.18
3 1793 Oscar Sotelo Torres 11 7 14 17:06.45 50:44.11 0:18.21
4 1789 Sebastian Mancha 12 11 25 17:15.04 1:07:59.15 0:26.80
5 1780 Jose Carrasco 12 12 37 17:17.18 1:25:16.33 0:28.94
6 1778 Jose Arauja 12 (20) (57) 17:40.47 1:42:56.80 0:52.23
7 1781 Krystian Chacon 12 (36) (93) 18:54.56 2:01:51.36 2:06.32

Team - Midland

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 89

Team Score (times): 1:28:13.73

Ave Time:17:38.75

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1696 Jacob Phiffer 10 9 9 17:09.59 17:09.59 0:00.00
2 1693 Lorenzo Mendez 12 10 19 17:10.07 34:19.66 0:00.48
3 1695 Nathaniel Muniz 12 15 34 17:23.89 51:43.55 0:14.30
4 1691 Joeandy Lujan 11 18 52 17:33.16 1:09:16.71 0:23.57
5 1687 Caden Carson 11 37 89 18:57.02 1:28:13.73 1:47.43
6 1694 Nathan Milefsky 10 (53) (142) 19:41.01 1:47:54.74 2:31.42
7 1702 Michael Webb 9 (54) (196) 19:41.17 2:07:35.91 2:31.58
8 1701 Alex Webb 9 More Than 7   20:03.11 2:27:39.02 2:53.52
9 1692 Jackson Martin 9 More Than 7   20:30.11 2:48:09.13 3:20.52
10 1689 Michael Flowers 10 More Than 7   22:06.37 3:10:15.50 4:56.78
11 1697 Nethery Quentin 9 More Than 7   22:24.58 3:32:40.08 5:14.99
12 1700 Cruz Torres 10 More Than 7   25:31.28 3:58:11.36 8:21.69
13 1699 Leverett Sam 9 More Than 7   26:15.65 4:24:27.01 9:06.06
14 1698 Logan Rutledge 9 More Than 7   26:38.70 4:51:05.71 9:29.11

Team - San Angelo Central

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 93

Team Score (times): 1:28:33.22

Ave Time:17:42.64

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1820 Tyler Milford 12 1 1 16:25.19 16:25.19 0:00.00
2 1824 Antonio Uriegas 11 13 14 17:17.76 33:42.95 0:52.57
3 1817 Dylan Galindo 12 25 39 18:08.80 51:51.75 1:43.61
4 1819 Kaleb Martinez 11 26 65 18:14.75 1:10:06.50 1:49.56
5 1823 Arath Silva-Gonzales 10 28 93 18:26.72 1:28:33.22 2:01.53
6 1815 Damian Espinoza 10 (32) (125) 18:44.70 1:47:17.92 2:19.51
7 1816 Duncan Furguson 12 (34) (159) 18:49.81 2:06:07.73 2:24.62
8 1825 Ryan Woodall 10 More Than 7   19:57.17 2:26:04.90 3:31.98
9 1818 Carlos Martinez 12 More Than 7   20:41.18 2:46:46.08 4:15.99
10 1822 Chavez Nathan 10 More Than 7   20:57.43 3:07:43.51 4:32.24
11 1821 Christian Nance 10 More Than 7   21:03.17 3:28:46.68 4:37.98

Team - Andrews

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 101

Team Score (times): 1:29:05.46

Ave Time:17:49.09

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1599 Jasson Marquez 10 8 8 17:07.84 17:07.84 0:00.00
2 1596 Derik Lujan 10 14 22 17:22.69 34:30.53 0:14.85
3 1610 Matthew Villarreal 9 19 41 17:34.93 52:05.46 0:27.09
4 1589 Esteban Garcia 12 27 68 18:15.24 1:10:20.70 1:07.40
5 1583 Hector Altimirano 12 33 101 18:44.76 1:29:05.46 1:36.92
6 1594 Louis Hernandez 11 (45) (146) 19:12.89 1:48:18.35 2:05.05

Team - Big Spring

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 120

Team Score (times): 1:30:00.56

Ave Time:18:00.11

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1621 Aaron Martinez 12 2 2 16:38.29 16:38.29 0:00.00
2 1623 Cooper Miller 11 6 8 17:03.39 33:41.68 0:25.10
3 1626 Eric Stinson 12 22 30 17:51.60 51:33.28 1:13.31
4 1619 Juan Lugo 12 44 74 19:10.59 1:10:43.87 2:32.30
5 1620 Manuel Marquez 11 46 120 19:16.69 1:30:00.56 2:38.40

Team - Abilene Wylie

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 168

Team Score (times): 1:33:21.41

Ave Time:18:40.28

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1569 Victor Charo 9 17 17 17:31.66 17:31.66 0:00.00
2 1572 Ryan Elizondo 11 29 46 18:28.90 36:00.56 0:57.24
3 1574 Braydon Fiel 9 35 81 18:53.60 54:54.16 1:21.94
4 1577 Logan Jones 9 39 120 18:58.97 1:13:53.13 1:27.31
5 1582 Shaun Teague 10 48 168 19:28.28 1:33:21.41 1:56.62
6 1571 Bryson Delay 9 (50) (218) 19:31.83 1:52:53.24 2:00.17
7 1576 Brendan Irby 11 (52) (270) 19:39.69 2:12:32.93 2:08.03
8 1578 Samuel Mehaffey 10 More Than 7   19:43.72 2:32:16.65 2:12.06

Team - Midland Lee

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 177

Team Score (times): 1:34:27.27

Ave Time:18:53.45

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1747 Chance Ziemann 12 16 16 17:29.46 17:29.46 0:00.00
2 1744 Adrian Ramon 11 21 37 17:50.63 35:20.09 0:21.17
3 1743 Trevor Gonzales 12 31 68 18:36.61 53:56.70 1:07.15
4 1742 Robert Garcia 12 38 106 18:58.37 1:12:55.07 1:28.91
5 1746 Ethan Wood 10 71 177 21:32.20 1:34:27.27 4:02.74

Team - Tuscola Jim Ned

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 179

Team Score (times): 1:33:28.85

Ave Time:18:41.77

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1861 Caleb Kelso 12 23 23 17:55.69 17:55.69 0:00.00
2 1860 Cade Ford 10 24 47 18:01.08 35:56.77 0:05.39
3 1865 Cy Noland 10 41 88 19:01.53 54:58.30 1:05.84
4 1864 Brady Montgomery 11 42 130 19:02.25 1:14:00.55 1:06.56
5 1863 Rhett May 10 49 179 19:28.30 1:33:28.85 1:32.61
6 1862 Josh Kelso 10 (55) (234) 19:42.76 1:53:11.61 1:47.07
7 1866 Ethan Senne 11 (56) (290) 19:44.83 2:12:56.44 1:49.14
8 1859 Caden Burke 11 More Than 7   21:18.09 2:34:14.53 3:22.40

Team - Kermit

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 220

Team Score (times): 1:37:17.12

Ave Time:19:27.42

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1678 Cristian Vasquez 9 5 5 17:00.29 17:00.29 0:00.00
2 1676 Alvaro Roque 12 30 35 18:33.42 35:33.71 1:33.13
3 1672 Andre Franco 9 58 93 20:08.75 55:42.46 3:08.46
4 1674 Isaac Rivas 9 63 156 20:44.70 1:16:27.16 3:44.41
5 1671 Oscar Flores 9 64 220 20:49.96 1:37:17.12 3:49.67

Team - Rankin

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 264

Team Score (times): 1:39:23.77

Ave Time:19:52.75

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1810 Kamren Shelton 12 40 40 19:00.98 19:00.98 0:00.00
2 1806 Carlos Cura 9 43 83 19:08.91 38:09.89 0:07.93
3 1807 Calen Fouts 11 57 140 20:04.08 58:13.97 1:03.10
4 1803 Markus Black 12 59 199 20:12.59 1:18:26.56 1:11.61
5 1812 Matthew Watson 12 65 264 20:57.21 1:39:23.77 1:56.23
6 1808 Hayden Loftin 9 (66) (330) 21:05.30 2:00:29.07 2:04.32
7 1811 Tj Templeton 9 (68) (398) 21:14.13 2:21:43.20 2:13.15

Team - Imperial Buena Vista

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 297

Team Score (times): 1:42:03.12

Ave Time:20:24.62

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1656 Bryam Caballero 11 47 47 19:22.58 19:22.58 0:00.00
2 1667 Joseph Sarabia 12 51 98 19:34.14 38:56.72 0:11.56
3 1666 Israel Sanchez 10 62 160 20:36.31 59:33.03 1:13.73
4 1661 Estevan Hernandez 9 67 227 21:07.08 1:20:40.11 1:44.50
5 1663 Junior Mercado 11 70 297 21:23.01 1:42:03.12 2:00.43
6 1665 Jovannie Romero 11 (72) (369) 22:07.25 2:04:10.37 2:44.67
7 1668 Justin Sarabia 11 (75) (444) 25:43.02 2:29:53.39 6:20.44

Team - Stanton

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 337

Team Score (times): 1:47:29.04

Ave Time:21:29.81

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1842 Bryce Ellington 11 60 60 20:18.92 20:18.92 0:00.00
2 1857 Reed Thomas 12 61 121 20:22.66 40:41.58 0:03.74
3 1848 John Jones 12 69 190 21:16.47 1:01:58.05 0:57.55
4 1838 Luis Briceno 11 73 263 22:22.13 1:24:20.18 2:03.21
5 1851 Joshua Mata 12 74 337 23:08.86 1:47:29.04 2:49.94

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: