mychiptime.com

6A-5A JV GIRLS

08/26/2017

Waxahachie, TX

6A-5A JV GIRLS

XC


Back to Waxahachie Woodhouse XC Invite Main


Waxahachie Woodhouse Invitational

Waxahachie Woodhouse Invitational

August 26, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - 6A-5A JV Girls - HS Teams
Team Detail - Girls - 6A-5A JV Girls - HS Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

6A-5A JV Girls

HS Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 918 Serena Bersuch Burleson Centennial 21:08.1 6:46/M 11  
2 2 944 Jimena Benavides Coppell 21:40.4 6:57/M 11  
3 3 929 Rainey Southall Burleson Centennial 22:01.3 7:03/M 12  
4 4 951 Reezon Eke Coppell 22:10.8 7:06/M 9  
5 5 927 Jordan Lamond Burleson Centennial 22:14.4 7:08/M 11  
6 6 919 Alyssa Blankenship Burleson Centennial 22:15.2 7:08/M 9  
7 7 965 Catherine Kimball Coppell 22:18.3 7:09/M 11  
8 8 954 Savannah Guitierrez Coppell 22:22.0 7:10/M 10  
9 (< 5) 1142 Ariana Marquez Mansfield 22:34.1 7:14/M 12  
10 9 950 Bernice David Coppell 22:35.3 7:14/M 9  
11 10 926 Maddie Herrera Burleson Centennial 22:42.8 7:17/M 9  
12 11 1105 Kathryn Bowers Hockaday 23:21.4 7:29/M 9  
13 12 964 Liana Karkabi Coppell 23:28.8 7:31/M 10  
14 13 1068 Burnadette Gonzales Ft Worth Paschal 23:41.6 7:35/M 10  
15 14 1116 Inez Johnson Hockaday 23:47.3 7:37/M 9  
16 (< 5) 1151 Samone Williams Mansfield 23:50.5 7:38/M 10  
17 15 971 Nawawan Poopanead Coppell 24:00.4 7:42/M 10  
18 16 1247 Jasmine Rodriguez South Grand Prairie 24:01.7 7:42/M 9  
19 (> 7) 945 Sneha Bhatia Coppell 24:14.0 7:46/M 11  
20 17 1283 Karina Huerta Waxahachie 24:14.1 7:46/M 10  
21 (> 7) 981 Hagyung Yeon Coppell 24:19.9 7:48/M 10  
22 18 1076 Emily Murphy Ft Worth Paschal 24:21.8 7:48/M 10  
23 19 1280 Ava Corey Waxahachie 24:26.7 7:50/M 9  
24 20 1121 Niamh McKinney Hockaday 24:29.7 7:51/M 10  
25 (< 5) 1135 Alexa Bali Mansfield 24:31.7 7:51/M 10  
26 21 1120 Merritt McCaleb Hockaday 24:33.0 7:52/M 10  
27 (< 5) 1161 Elizabeth Crisafulli Mansfield Summit 24:39.1 7:54/M 10  
28 22 923 Mary Duffield Burleson Centennial 24:43.3 7:55/M 11  
29 23 1129 Emily Stevenson Hockaday 24:47.2 7:57/M 9  
30 24 924 Jocy Galvan Burleson Centennial 24:53.0 7:59/M 10  
31 25 1108 Juliana Bush Hockaday 24:54.3 7:59/M 10  
32 (> 7) 946 Mia Bohn Coppell 24:57.5 8:00/M 10  
33 26 1290 Alyssa Stevens Waxahachie 25:03.6 8:02/M 11  
34 27 1130 Daniela Vallejo Hockaday 25:05.9 8:02/M 10  
35 (> 7) 943 Katherine Anderson Coppell 25:12.5 8:05/M 9  
36 28 1063 Claire Brammer Ft Worth Paschal 25:13.4 8:05/M 10  
37 29 1070 Peyton Gristina Ft Worth Paschal 25:14.2 8:05/M 9  
38 (< 5) 1275 Carter Williams Waco 25:15.1 8:06/M 10  
39 (> 7) 1126 Victoria Pyle Hockaday 25:16.8 8:06/M 12  
40 (> 7) 1119 Kemper Lowry Hockaday 25:22.1 8:08/M 9  
41 (> 7) 941 Natalie Adams Coppell 25:34.2 8:12/M 9  
42 (> 7) 979 Veronica Turner Coppell 25:35.8 8:12/M 9  
43 30 1279 Mariel Camargo Waxahachie 25:37.6 8:13/M 9  
44 31 1071 Aliyah Harmon Ft Worth Paschal 25:39.7 8:13/M 10  
45 32 990 Ilissa Flores Corsicana 25:48.8 8:16/M 9  
46 (> 7) 969 Anna Pederzini Coppell 26:08.4 8:23/M 10  
47 33 1240 Victorya Hernandez South Grand Prairie 26:15.0 8:25/M 9  
48 (> 7) 931 Katelyn Vanover Burleson Centennial 26:18.8 8:26/M 10  
49 (> 7) 1115 Simone Hunter Hockaday 26:19.3 8:26/M 10  
50 34 1064 Grace Chapa Ft Worth Paschal 26:25.0 8:28/M 9  
51 35 1237 Francisca Gonzalez South Grand Prairie 26:39.7 8:33/M 12  
52 36 1081 Nina Williams Ft Worth Paschal 26:47.9 8:35/M 10  
53 (> 7) 959 Annelise Holguin Coppell 26:55.3 8:38/M 9  
54 (> 7) 1065 Eleanor Curran Ft Worth Paschal 27:02.4 8:40/M 10  
55 (< 5) 1160 Lizbeth Castillo Mansfield Summit 27:04.7 8:41/M 10  
56 (> 7) 1128 Kate Short Hockaday 27:11.1 8:43/M 11  
57 (> 7) 917 Allison Baca Burleson Centennial 27:14.1 8:44/M 9  
58 37 1042 Abigail Ornelas Ennis 27:17.3 8:45/M 11  
59 38 1034 Aline Garcia Ennis 27:19.0 8:45/M 10  
60 (> 7) 976 Nisha Shibu Coppell 27:19.7 8:45/M 9  
61 39 1039 Leslie Jacquez Ennis 27:31.9 8:49/M 9  
62 40 1288 Emma Pickard Waxahachie 27:39.7 8:52/M 9  
63 (< 5) 1276 Melissa Zavala Waco 27:42.4 8:53/M 12  
64 (> 7) 1122 Shinjini Mukherjee Hockaday 27:47.4 8:54/M 9  
65 (< 5) 1162 Alexis Edwards Mansfield Summit 27:49.8 8:55/M 12  
66 41 991 Lesli Garcia Corsicana 28:02.1 8:59/M 9  
67 (> 7) 934 Breanna Zemlock Burleson Centennial 28:20.8 9:05/M 10  
68 (> 7) 961 Moira Humphries Coppell 28:40.0 9:11/M 9  
69 (> 7) 1078 Rebecca Recio Ft Worth Paschal 28:50.0 9:14/M 11  
70 (< 5) 1271 Sasha Salas Waco 28:58.4 9:17/M 11  
71 42 1229 Brianna Bazavilvazo South Grand Prairie 28:59.9 9:17/M 10  
72 (< 5) 1274 Yareth Varela Waco 29:04.3 9:19/M 10  
73 (> 7) 1074 Thersea Kernaghan Ft Worth Paschal 29:10.8 9:21/M 12  
74 (< 5) 1140 Emmalee Horton Mansfield 29:12.5 9:22/M 9  
75 43 996 Taylor Washburn Corsicana 29:24.8 9:25/M 10  
76 44 1239 Tristen Gonzalez South Grand Prairie 29:47.9 9:33/M 10  
77 45 1289 Sara Shipley Waxahachie 29:54.5 9:35/M 11  
78 46 1045 Sandra Rico Ennis 30:23.6 9:44/M 11  
79 47 1036 Monica Guerrero Ennis 30:33.7 9:48/M 9  
80 48 995 Denise Turrubiates Corsicana 30:38.6 9:49/M 9  
81 (> 7) 1060 Brianna Aragon Ft Worth Paschal 30:54.1 9:54/M 11  
82 49 997 Noemi Zuniga Corsicana 30:58.1 9:56/M 11  
83 50 1277 Sara Aldarkazanly Waxahachie 31:03.8 9:57/M 12  
84 51 1228 Jocelyn Barron South Grand Prairie 31:11.6 10:00/M 12  
85 52 1043 Ja'Yla Pace Ennis 31:27.0 10:05/M 9  
86 53 983 Jovanni Baeza Corsicana 31:30.9 10:06/M 12  
87 54 1033 Deisy Diaz Ennis 31:58.8 10:15/M 9  
88 (< 5) 1026 Jessica Delatorre Dallas South Oak Cliff 32:44.0 10:29/M 11  
89 (> 7) 1035 Zitlaly Garcia Ennis 33:16.4 10:40/M 9  
90 (< 5) 1025 Johanna Campa Dallas South Oak Cliff 33:27.9 10:43/M 11  
91 55 993 Soledad Ortiz Corsicana 33:31.7 10:45/M 11  
92 56 1245 Sage Roberts South Grand Prairie 33:56.8 10:53/M 9  
93 (> 7) 988 Vanessa Cervantes Corsicana 35:26.6 11:21/M 9  
94 (> 7) 984 Krislyn Barton Corsicana 35:39.2 11:26/M 12  
95 (> 7) 1080 Umaya Suliman Ft Worth Paschal 35:43.8 11:27/M 10  
96 (> 7) 1242 Bailey Kirton South Grand Prairie 35:49.8 11:29/M 9  
97 (< 5) 1961 Emily Villegas Dallas South Oak Cliff 37:06.0 11:53/M  
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

6A-5A JV Girls

HS Teams

Team - Burleson Centennial

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 25

Team Score (times): 1:50:22.0

Ave Time:22:04.4

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 918 Serena Bersuch 11 1 1 21:08.1 21:08.1 0:00.0
2 929 Rainey Southall 12 3 4 22:01.3 43:09.5 0:53.2
3 927 Jordan Lamond 11 5 9 22:14.4 1:05:23.9 1:06.2
4 919 Alyssa Blankenship 9 6 15 22:15.2 1:27:39.2 1:07.1
5 926 Maddie Herrera 9 10 25 22:42.8 1:50:22.0 1:34.6
6 923 Mary Duffield 11 (22) (47) 24:43.3 2:15:05.4 3:35.2
7 924 Jocy Galvan 10 (24) (71) 24:53.0 2:39:58.4 3:44.9
8 931 Katelyn Vanover 10 More Than 7   26:18.8 3:06:17.3 5:10.7
9 917 Allison Baca 9 More Than 7   27:14.1 3:33:31.5 6:06.0
10 934 Breanna Zemlock 10 More Than 7   28:20.8 4:01:52.3 7:12.6

Team - Coppell

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 30

Team Score (times): 1:51:07.0

Ave Time:22:13.4

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 944 Jimena Benavides 11 2 2 21:40.4 21:40.4 0:00.0
2 951 Reezon Eke 9 4 6 22:10.8 43:51.3 0:30.4
3 965 Catherine Kimball 11 7 13 22:18.3 1:06:09.6 0:37.8
4 954 Savannah Guitierrez 10 8 21 22:22.0 1:28:31.6 0:41.5
5 950 Bernice David 9 9 30 22:35.3 1:51:07.0 0:54.9
6 964 Liana Karkabi 10 (12) (42) 23:28.8 2:14:35.8 1:48.3
7 971 Nawawan Poopanead 10 (15) (57) 24:00.4 2:38:36.3 2:20.0
8 945 Sneha Bhatia 11 More Than 7   24:14.0 3:02:50.3 2:33.5
9 981 Hagyung Yeon 10 More Than 7   24:19.9 3:27:10.3 2:39.5
10 946 Mia Bohn 10 More Than 7   24:57.5 3:52:07.8 3:17.0
11 943 Katherine Anderson 9 More Than 7   25:12.5 4:17:20.3 3:32.0
12 941 Natalie Adams 9 More Than 7   25:34.2 4:42:54.6 3:53.8
13 979 Veronica Turner 9 More Than 7   25:35.8 5:08:30.4 3:55.4
14 969 Anna Pederzini 10 More Than 7   26:08.4 5:34:38.9 4:28.0
15 959 Annelise Holguin 9 More Than 7   26:55.3 6:01:34.3 5:14.9
16 976 Nisha Shibu 9 More Than 7   27:19.7 6:28:54.0 5:39.2
17 961 Moira Humphries 9 More Than 7   28:40.0 6:57:34.1 6:59.6

Team - Hockaday

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 89

Team Score (times): 2:00:58.7

Ave Time:24:11.7

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1105 Kathryn Bowers 9 11 11 23:21.4 23:21.4 0:00.0
2 1116 Inez Johnson 9 14 25 23:47.3 47:08.8 0:25.8
3 1121 Niamh McKinney 10 20 45 24:29.7 1:11:38.5 1:08.2
4 1120 Merritt McCaleb 10 21 66 24:33.0 1:36:11.5 1:11.5
5 1129 Emily Stevenson 9 23 89 24:47.2 2:00:58.7 1:25.7
6 1108 Juliana Bush 10 (25) (114) 24:54.3 2:25:53.1 1:32.9
7 1130 Daniela Vallejo 10 (27) (141) 25:05.9 2:50:59.0 1:44.4
8 1126 Victoria Pyle 12 More Than 7   25:16.8 3:16:15.9 1:55.4
9 1119 Kemper Lowry 9 More Than 7   25:22.1 3:41:38.1 2:00.6
10 1115 Simone Hunter 10 More Than 7   26:19.3 4:07:57.4 2:57.9
11 1128 Kate Short 11 More Than 7   27:11.1 4:35:08.5 3:49.6
12 1122 Shinjini Mukherjee 9 More Than 7   27:47.4 5:02:55.9 4:25.9

Team - Ft Worth Paschal

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 119

Team Score (times): 2:04:10.8

Ave Time:24:50.1

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1068 Burnadette Gonzales 10 13 13 23:41.6 23:41.6 0:00.0
2 1076 Emily Murphy 10 18 31 24:21.8 48:03.4 0:40.2
3 1063 Claire Brammer 10 28 59 25:13.4 1:13:16.9 1:31.8
4 1070 Peyton Gristina 9 29 88 25:14.2 1:38:31.1 1:32.6
5 1071 Aliyah Harmon 10 31 119 25:39.7 2:04:10.8 1:58.1
6 1064 Grace Chapa 9 (34) (153) 26:25.0 2:30:35.8 2:43.4
7 1081 Nina Williams 10 (36) (189) 26:47.9 2:57:23.8 3:06.3
8 1065 Eleanor Curran 10 More Than 7   27:02.4 3:24:26.3 3:20.8
9 1078 Rebecca Recio 11 More Than 7   28:50.0 3:53:16.4 5:08.4
10 1074 Thersea Kernaghan 12 More Than 7   29:10.8 4:22:27.2 5:29.2
11 1060 Brianna Aragon 11 More Than 7   30:54.1 4:53:21.4 7:12.5
12 1080 Umaya Suliman 10 More Than 7   35:43.8 5:29:05.2 12:02.2

Team - Waxahachie

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 132

Team Score (times): 2:07:01.9

Ave Time:25:24.3

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1283 Karina Huerta 10 17 17 24:14.1 24:14.1 0:00.0
2 1280 Ava Corey 9 19 36 24:26.7 48:40.8 0:12.6
3 1290 Alyssa Stevens 11 26 62 25:03.6 1:13:44.5 0:49.5
4 1279 Mariel Camargo 9 30 92 25:37.6 1:39:22.1 1:23.5
5 1288 Emma Pickard 9 40 132 27:39.7 2:07:01.9 3:25.6
6 1289 Sara Shipley 11 (45) (177) 29:54.5 2:36:56.4 5:40.4
7 1277 Sara Aldarkazanly 12 (50) (227) 31:03.8 3:08:00.2 6:49.7

Team - South Grand Prairie

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 170

Team Score (times): 2:15:44.4

Ave Time:27:08.8

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1247 Jasmine Rodriguez 9 16 16 24:01.7 24:01.7 0:00.0
2 1240 Victorya Hernandez 9 33 49 26:15.0 50:16.8 2:13.3
3 1237 Francisca Gonzalez 12 35 84 26:39.7 1:16:56.5 2:37.9
4 1229 Brianna Bazavilvazo 10 42 126 28:59.9 1:45:56.5 4:58.1
5 1239 Tristen Gonzalez 10 44 170 29:47.9 2:15:44.4 5:46.1
6 1228 Jocelyn Barron 12 (51) (221) 31:11.6 2:46:56.0 7:09.8
7 1245 Sage Roberts 9 (56) (277) 33:56.8 3:20:52.8 9:55.0
8 1242 Bailey Kirton 9 More Than 7   35:49.8 3:56:42.7 11:48.0

Team - Ennis

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 207

Team Score (times): 2:23:05.7

Ave Time:28:37.1

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1042 Abigail Ornelas 11 37 37 27:17.3 27:17.3 0:00.0
2 1034 Aline Garcia 10 38 75 27:19.0 54:36.4 0:01.6
3 1039 Leslie Jacquez 9 39 114 27:31.9 1:22:08.3 0:14.5
4 1045 Sandra Rico 11 46 160 30:23.6 1:52:32.0 3:06.3
5 1036 Monica Guerrero 9 47 207 30:33.7 2:23:05.7 3:16.3
6 1043 Ja'Yla Pace 9 (52) (259) 31:27.0 2:54:32.8 4:09.6
7 1033 Deisy Diaz 9 (54) (313) 31:58.8 3:26:31.6 4:41.4
8 1035 Zitlaly Garcia 9 More Than 7   33:16.4 3:59:48.0 5:59.0

Team - Corsicana

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 213

Team Score (times): 2:24:52.6

Ave Time:28:58.5

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 990 Ilissa Flores 9 32 32 25:48.8 25:48.8 0:00.0
2 991 Lesli Garcia 9 41 73 28:02.1 53:50.9 2:13.2
3 996 Taylor Washburn 10 43 116 29:24.8 1:23:15.8 3:36.0
4 995 Denise Turrubiates 9 48 164 30:38.6 1:53:54.4 4:49.7
5 997 Noemi Zuniga 11 49 213 30:58.1 2:24:52.6 5:09.3
6 983 Jovanni Baeza 12 (53) (266) 31:30.9 2:56:23.6 5:42.1
7 993 Soledad Ortiz 11 (55) (321) 33:31.7 3:29:55.3 7:42.9
8 988 Vanessa Cervantes 9 More Than 7   35:26.6 4:05:22.0 9:37.8
9 984 Krislyn Barton 12 More Than 7   35:39.2 4:41:01.3 9:50.4

Team - Dallas South Oak Cliff

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1026 Jessica Delatorre 11 Less Than 5   32:44.0 32:44.0 0:00.0
2 1025 Johanna Campa 11 Less Than 5   33:27.9 1:06:11.9 0:43.9
3 1961 Emily Villegas Less Than 5   37:06.0 1:43:18.0 4:22.0

Team - Mansfield

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1142 Ariana Marquez 12 Less Than 5   22:34.1 22:34.1 0:00.0
2 1151 Samone Williams 10 Less Than 5   23:50.5 46:24.7 1:16.4
3 1135 Alexa Bali 10 Less Than 5   24:31.7 1:10:56.4 1:57.5
4 1140 Emmalee Horton 9 Less Than 5   29:12.5 1:40:09.0 6:38.3

Team - Mansfield Summit

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1161 Elizabeth Crisafulli 10 Less Than 5   24:39.1 24:39.1 0:00.0
2 1160 Lizbeth Castillo 10 Less Than 5   27:04.7 51:43.8 2:25.6
3 1162 Alexis Edwards 12 Less Than 5   27:49.8 1:19:33.7 3:10.7

Team - Waco

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1275 Carter Williams 10 Less Than 5   25:15.1 25:15.1 0:00.0
2 1276 Melissa Zavala 12 Less Than 5   27:42.4 52:57.6 2:27.2
3 1271 Sasha Salas 11 Less Than 5   28:58.4 1:21:56.1 3:43.3
4 1274 Yareth Varela 10 Less Than 5   29:04.3 1:51:00.4 3:49.2

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: