mychiptime.com

Fastest 15k Teams

09/16/2017

Ft Worth, TX

Fastest 15k Teams

15K/5K


Back to C.A.L.F. 15K, 5K, & 1M Fun Run Main


C.A.L.F. Run

C.A.L.F. Run

September 16, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Detail Team Results

15K

OPEN

Team - 1 Fort Worth Running Company

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 3:47:20.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1006 Travis Holmes Fort Worth TX M 8 8 1:12:15.2 1:12:15.2
2 1003 Richard Cantu Euless TX M 9 17 1:12:23.3 2:24:38.5
3 1009 Cody Line Fort Worth TX M 22 39 1:22:41.9 3:47:20.4
4 1012 Cory Tallman Fort Worth TX M 35 74 1:32:17.4 5:19:37.8
5 1007 Briana Kirby Fort Worth TX F 40 114 1:33:59.7 6:53:37.6
6 1008 Jana Lea Aledo TX F 47 161 1:37:39.7 8:31:17.3
7 1010 Amymichelle Lucio Haslet TX F 50 211 1:38:30.6 10:09:48.0
8 1001 Jinat Singh Bangar Fort Worth TX M 59 270 1:40:52.4 11:50:40.4
9 1005 Dave Goodrich Poolville TX M 61 331 1:40:55.8 13:31:36.3
10 1011 Rebecca Poston Fort Worth TX F 77 408 1:51:06.1 15:22:42.5
11 1002 Natalie Burton Fort Worth TX F 96 504 2:03:48.9 17:26:31.4

Team - 3 Running Family

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 4:53:25.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1016 Kristine Harper Dallas TX F 38 38 1:32:46.3 1:32:46.3
2 1017 Ed Hess Fort Worth TX M 39 77 1:32:46.4 3:05:32.8
3 1022 Ginger Trimble Knox Fort Worth TX F 73 150 1:47:52.1 4:53:25.0
4 1015 Shahla Durany Fort Worth TX F 83 233 1:55:20.1 6:48:45.1
5 1020 Bette McDowell Aledo TX F 92 325 1:57:58.9 8:46:44.1
6 1019 Tela Isik Saginaw TX F 99 424 2:08:31.3 10:55:15.4
7 1018 Curt Holliday Edgecliff Village TX M 100 524 2:08:32.0 13:03:47.5
8 1021 Linda Scott Weatherford TX F 106 630 2:14:45.4 15:18:32.9

Team - 4 THFW RUNNING CLUB

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 6:06:58.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1026 Ashley Hodo Aledo TX F 21 21 1:22:17.3 1:22:17.3
2 1024 Bob Finley Fort Worth TX M 105 126 2:14:26.2 3:36:43.5
3 1027 Ellen Munsterman Dallas TX F 108 234 2:30:14.4 6:06:58.0

Team - 2 Heritage Heroes

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1013 Wade Braun Fort Worth TX M 1 1 1:03:29.9 1:03:29.9

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: