mychiptime.com

Sprint Relay Teams

07/23/2017

Waco, TX

Sprint Relay Teams

Olympic & Sprint Triathlons


Back to TriWaco Main


TriWaco Triathlon

TriWaco Triathlon

Relay Results

July 23, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Female Relay Sprint

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name City   Time Pace
1 494   Golden Girls 3.0     1:30:18.7 90:18/M
    494 Amy Hardin      
    494 Sally Phillips TEMPLE      
    494 Kathy Wilson      
 
2 495   Toe Jam     1:36:28.6 96:28/M
    495 Morgan Smith      
    495 Peyton Smith      
    495 CARRIE SMITH WOODWAY      
 
3 493   brooks gals     1:41:59.0 **:59/M
    493 Sarah Brooks      
    493 Kathy brooks Keller      
    493 Brittney Slanina      
 
4 496   Waco BAM     1:58:53.3 **:53/M
    496 Jessica Attas      
    496 Dana Broadway      
    496 Sabrina Moore Woodway      

Coed Relay Sprint

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name City   Time Pace
1 491   Tri4Him family     1:11:53.7 71:53/M
    491 Emma Reeves      
    491 jack reeves      
    491 ronnie reeves league city      
 
2 489   Splash, Flash & Dash     1:17:53.1 77:53/M
    489 Shaka McKeplin Temple      
    489 Barry Meier      
    489 Nieves Rodriguez      
 
3 440   TEAM HAMILTON     1:19:56.9 79:56/M
    440 Rebecca Hamilton      
    440 Paul Hamilton      
 
4 481   Beauty & the Beast     1:20:04.1 80:04/M
    481 Shawn Hernandez Hewitt      
    481 Norah Melton      
 
5 485   Killing Knees Softly     1:25:41.6 85:41/M
    485 Scott Clement Dallas      
    485 Jenny Hering      
 
6 486   KJ'S     1:30:47.2 90:47/M
    486 Sherry Ayres Buckholts      
    486 Jason Cheatum      
    486 Katie Herrmann      
 
7 483   Doing it right with DSP     1:34:13.2 94:13/M
    483 Jerica Glover      
    483 Lawerence Krebs      
    483 Rickey Revis Temple      
 
8 484   DSP Team     1:34:25.1 94:25/M
    484 Michalene Lackey Buckholts      
    484 Thea Smith      
    484 Clayton Zacha      
 
9 492   Two Men and a Lady     1:46:59.9 **:59/M
    492 Kevin Goldston      
    492 Laurin McGinniss      
    492 Damon Phillips Temple      
 
10 482   Do you Even Crossfit     1:48:35.4 **:35/M
    482 Laura Calhoun      
    482 Rachel Calhoun      
    482 Matthew Calhoun Temple      
 
11 490   The Meme Team     1:55:14.8 **:14/M
    490 Elizabeth West      
    490 Tracey West Argyle      


Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: