mychiptime.com

Team Results

07/22/2017

Kyle, TX

Team Results

Kids Triathlon


Back to Hill Country Kids Triathlon Main


Hill Country Kids Tril

Hill Country Kids Tril

July 22, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Detail Team Results

YOUTH 5-6

Team - Fastest Girls on the Course

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 52:43.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 3 Csilla Parrish Austin TX 6 9 9 20:06.2 20:06.2
2 191 Kinga Parrish Austin TX 16 86 95 32:37.4 52:43.6

Team - Team Dolphin

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 54:58.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2 Kate Freckleton Austin TX 5 6 6 19:21.3 19:21.3
2 181 Michael Freckleton Austin TX 56 108 114 35:37.6 54:58.9

Detail Team Results

YOUTH 7-8

Team - Barrett Boys

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 48:57.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 27 Brayden Barrett Haslet TX 8 10 10 20:51.7 20:51.7
2 145 Wesley Barrett Haslet TX 33 49 59 28:05.2 48:57.0

Team - #mustbeattheMenedi

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 51:12.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 24 Emily Reitzer The Woodlands TX 8 21 21 23:49.1 23:49.1
2 160 Allan Reitzer The Woodlands TX 41 39 60 27:22.8 51:12.0

Team - Sassy Dragons

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:00:11.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 9 Eleni Diehl Houston TX 7 43 43 27:33.5 27:33.5
2 166 Michael Diehl Houston TX 43 87 130 32:37.6 1:00:11.1

Team - 10 cents

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:06:14.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 18 Gavin Nickell Hinton OK 8 30 30 26:07.7 26:07.7
2 161 Rennie Nickell Yukon OK 42 141 171 40:06.6 1:06:14.4

Team - Fast Tigers

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:06:46.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 8 Callen Quinn Spring TX 7 76 76 31:27.0 31:27.0
2 149 Kyle Quinn The Woodlands TX 38 106 182 35:19.0 1:06:46.1

Team - Turtle Power

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:13:01.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 16 Clementine Shaw Beeville TX 8 88 88 32:38.0 32:38.0
2 158 Christopher Shaw Beeville TX 41 142 230 40:23.0 1:13:01.0

Team - The Golden Ticket

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:28:58.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 182 Brody Borton-Beggs Austin TX 8 81 81 32:16.6 32:16.6
2 183 Julie Beggs Austin TX 49 168 249 56:41.9 1:28:58.5

Team - Aguirre

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 13 Adrian Aguirre Austin TX 7 173 173 3:31:28.5 3:31:28.5

Detail Team Results

YOUTH 9-10

Team - Watermelon Killers

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 50:13.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 34 Sofia Menendez The Woodlands TX 9 14 14 21:54.1 21:54.1
2 163 Mario Menendez The Woodlands TX 42 51 65 28:19.1 50:13.3

Team - Quinn Quidditch Tri Duo

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 54:31.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 38 Tavish Quinn Spring TX 9 13 13 21:43.0 21:43.0
2 146 Amie Quinn The Woodlands TX 35 89 102 32:48.7 54:31.8

Team - KFAM

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:01:22.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 48 Isaiah Kottke Lakeway TX 10 59 59 29:41.2 29:41.2
2 173 Eric Kottke Austin TX 46 78 137 31:40.9 1:01:22.2

Team - Team Owen

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:02:01.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 41 Hayden Owen New Braunfels TX 9 41 41 27:30.6 27:30.6
2 152 Chris Owen New Braunfels TX 39 103 144 34:30.3 1:02:01.0

Team - Team Kitten

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:02:14.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 28 Charlotte Holder Cedar Park TX 9 46 46 27:50.4 27:50.4
2 164 Joel Hayes Austin TX 42 102 148 34:24.3 1:02:14.8

Team - Beauty and the Beast

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:02:19.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 47 Haydn Helmcamp Helmcamp Pflugerville TX 10 35 35 27:04.7 27:04.7
2 150 Jacquie Helmcamp Pflugerville TX 39 105 140 35:15.1 1:02:19.8

Team - Team Unicorn

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:05:30.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 65 Eve Holder New Braunfels TX 10 50 50 28:05.3 28:05.3
2 162 Scott Holder New Braunfels TX 42 121 171 37:25.1 1:05:30.4

Team - Da Who Dats

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:06:02.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 67 Audrey Fulham New Braunfels TX 10 62 62 30:03.0 30:03.0
2 172 Tim Fulham New Braunfels TX 46 111 173 35:59.2 1:06:02.2

Team - Bredesen

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:09:23.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 42 Ben Bredesen New Braunfels TX 9 36 36 27:16.6 27:16.6
2 167 Brad Bredesen New Braunfels TX 43 151 187 42:06.5 1:09:23.2

Team - PizzaPacer

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:11:16.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 176 Jeffrey Tessier Keller TX 48 55 55 29:10.4 29:10.4
2 36 Sebastian Duanetessier Keller TX 9 150 205 42:06.2 1:11:16.7

Team - B-B Duo

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:12:23.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 43 Tavin Borton-Beggs Austin TX 10 66 66 30:41.5 30:41.5
2 178 Michelle Borton Austin TX 49 149 215 41:41.6 1:12:23.1

Team - Bohning

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:12:43.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 50 Olivia Bohning New Braunfels TX 10 63 63 30:04.0 30:04.0
2 177 Lori Bohning New Braunfels TX 49 152 215 42:39.8 1:12:43.9

Team - Thunder and Lightning

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 1:17:30.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 155 Daniel Gonzales San Antonio TX 40 122 122 37:31.5 37:31.5
2 39 Lillian Gonzales San Antonio TX 9 140 262 39:58.5 1:17:30.0

Team - JC WARRIORS

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 1:20:55.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 53 Jacob Sandoval San Antonio TX 10 98 98 33:53.9 33:53.9
2 144 Nick Sandoval San Antonio TX 36 163 261 47:01.2 1:20:55.1

Team - Tri n Beat Us

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 71 Mj Novelli Roanoke TX 10 11 11 20:58.3 20:58.3
DQ 196 Cayla Barett DQ DQ 27:08.0 48:06.3

Detail Team Results

YOUTH 11-12

Team - Palm Cinnamon Squirrel Flaming Hot Triathletes

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 56:34.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 130 Faith Dasso New Braunfels TX 13 34 34 27:02.1 27:02.1
2 151 Sara Dasso New Braunfels TX 39 57 91 29:32.8 56:34.9

Team - Von Blanc Racing

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 59:34.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 170 Brett Blankner College Station TX 44 54 54 28:51.9 28:51.9
2 118 Kai Blankner College Station TX 13 67 121 30:42.9 59:34.8

Team - Team Brumley

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 59:52.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 169 David Brumley Mckinney TX 43 40 40 27:29.0 27:29.0
2 115 Tarryn Brumley Mckinney TX 13 82 122 32:23.3 59:52.4

Team - Eat My Dust

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:03:42.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 92 Clare Anne Dasso New Braunfels TX 11 58 58 29:38.7 29:38.7
2 179 Ted Dasso New Braunfels TX 50 99 157 34:03.4 1:03:42.1

Team - The Bosadas

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:07:32.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 193 David Bosada Austin TX 46 48 48 28:04.4 28:04.4
2 192 Regina Bosada Austin TX 11 134 182 39:28.1 1:07:32.5

Team - Are we there yet?

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:08:13.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 156 Tony Huebel Spring TX 40 60 60 29:43.3 29:43.3
2 110 Sarah Huebel Spring TX 12 130 190 38:30.6 1:08:13.9

Team - She's faster than me

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:09:07.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 93 Hailey Reitzer The Woodlands TX 11 84 84 32:28.3 32:28.3
2 159 Jennifer Reitzer The Woodlands TX 42 115 199 36:39.3 1:09:07.7

Team - Girlstomp

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:13:48.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 175 Therese Duane Keller TX 47 91 91 33:04.5 33:04.5
2 81 Lila Duane-Tessier Keller TX 11 144 235 40:44.3 1:13:48.9

Team - M&M

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:14:17.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 111 Mihir Mirpuri Austin TX 12 114 114 36:35.2 36:35.2
2 174 Manoj Mirpuri Austin TX 47 124 238 37:42.6 1:14:17.8

Team - Danger Zone

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:15:27.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 153 Mike Reed Spring TX 39 120 120 37:18.4 37:18.4
2 76 Jackson Reed Spring TX 11 128 248 38:08.8 1:15:27.3

Team - Rehmville

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:17:11.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 148 Dusty Rehm Cedar Park TX 37 61 61 29:55.0 29:55.0
2 100 Camryn Eberhart Cedar Park TX 12 164 225 47:16.3 1:17:11.3

Team - Buddy

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:24:39.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 136 Gabriella Bartlett Conroe TX 14 132 132 39:13.5 39:13.5
2 180 Thomas Bartlett Conroe TX 54 160 292 45:25.9 1:24:39.5

Team - La Vega Racing

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 1:41:14.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 157 Dora Cumpian Eagle Pass TX 41 154 154 43:04.5 43:04.5
2 90 Rebecca Cumpian Eagle Pass TX 11 169 323 58:09.8 1:41:14.4

Team - Tri'n Mayfields

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 91 Robert Mayfield Lubbock TX 11 127 127 37:58.7 37:58.7

Team - Tri-ing not to die!

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 143 Clayton Cruthirds College Station TX 26 37 37 27:19.7 27:19.7

Detail Team Results

YOUTH 13-15

Team - Race Director Nightmare;)

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:18:08.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 195 Don Withaar Mckinney TX 97 97 33:53.8 33:53.8
2 184 Paris Withaar Mckinney TX 14 158 255 44:14.7 1:18:08.6

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: