mychiptime.com

5K Corp Team Challenge

05/07/2017

Austin, TX

5K Corp Team Challenge

5K & 10K


Back to Silicon Labs Sunshine Run Main


Silicon Labs Sunshine Run

Silicon Labs Sunshine Run

May 07, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc

Detail Team Results

5K Timed

Corp Teams

Team - Silicon Labs

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:47:14.26

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 53 August Comstock Austin TX M 29 29 20:04.24 20:04.24
2 56 Mark Enstone Austin TX M 38 67 20:57.60 41:01.84
3 52 Jeremy Cogswell Cedar Park TX M 41 108 21:16.53 1:02:18.37
4 628 Sergio Zuniga Manchaca TX M 48 156 22:10.27 1:24:28.64
5 49 Carlos Briseno Austin TX M 55 211 22:45.62 1:47:14.26

Team - The BHW Group

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:20:14.31

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 92 Jason Gray Austin TX M 65 65 23:44.93 23:44.93
2 93 Mark Gray Austin TX M 72 137 24:33.38 48:18.31
3 95 Gavin Pham Westminster CA M 114 251 26:54.25 1:15:12.56
4 91 Paul Francis Austin TX M 242 493 32:17.58 1:47:30.14
5 96 Kevin Wade Austin TX M 260 753 32:44.17 2:20:14.31

Team - AllClearID

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:50:23.55

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 27 Candelario Herrera Austin TX M 102 102 26:18.31 26:18.31
2 31 Lisa Larson Cedar Park TX F 111 213 26:42.57 53:00.88
3 28 Dani Herrmann Pflugerville TX F 192 405 30:13.41 1:23:14.29
4 40 Rebecca Rodriguez Austin TX F 356 761 39:58.30 2:03:12.59
5 24 Claudia Garza Austin TX F 415 1176 47:10.96 2:50:23.55

Team - Texas Associates Insurors

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 4:16:15.98

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 84 Susan Gibson Cedar Park TX F 429 429 48:57.70 48:57.70
2 85 Stephanie Rickey Kyle TX F 430 859 48:57.75 1:37:55.45
3 88 Leslie Wellbrock San Marcos TX F 433 1292 49:03.89 2:26:59.34
4 83 Tabitha Foradory Del Valle TX F 448 1740 51:55.54 3:18:54.88
5 82 Regina Cullari Round Rock TX F 475 2215 57:21.10 4:16:15.98

Team - Gunn Real Estate

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 46 Jared Cearley Cedar Park TX M 213 213 31:21.47 31:21.47
2 44 Lindsey Baughman Austin TX F 229 442 31:45.46 1:03:06.93
3 45 Amy Cearley Cedar Park TX F 233 675 31:59.14 1:35:06.07
4 47 Caitlin Collins Austin TX F 266 941 32:54.97 2:08:01.04

Detail Team Results

5K Timed

Teams

Team - Austin Speedsters

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:52:16.83

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 206 Sophie Dale Austin TX F 28 28 20:01.55 20:01.55
2 299 Quinlan Huh Austin TX M 31 59 20:06.68 40:08.23
3 397 Sophie Munoz Austin TX F 43 102 21:53.16 1:02:01.39
4 205 Cora Dale Austin TX F 62 164 23:30.04 1:25:31.43
5 297 Baylor Huh Austin TX M 112 276 26:45.40 1:52:16.83

Team - Weight Watchers 2017

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:46:50.70

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 349 Tony Larm Pflugerville TX M 105 105 26:26.01 26:26.01
2 117 Samantha Bagdon Austin TX F 187 292 30:07.18 56:33.19
3 350 Tricia Larm Pflugerville TX F 199 491 30:32.02 1:27:05.21
4 236 Tammy Fotinos Austin TX F 351 842 39:17.54 2:06:22.75
5 382 Katie McDonnell Austin TX F 362 1204 40:27.95 2:46:50.70

Team - Girls on the Run

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:54:52.57

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 9 Andrea Gold Austin TX F 230 230 31:53.35 31:53.35
2 4 Ellie Cross Austin TX F 291 521 33:41.79 1:05:35.14
3 1 Jamie Busby Austin TX F 301 822 34:19.27 1:39:54.41
4 18 Sara Wist Baldino Austin TX F 331 1153 37:19.18 2:17:13.59
5 11 Melissa Goraj Austin TX F 335 1488 37:38.98 2:54:52.57

Team - Surrender Cobras

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 2:58:06.69

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 570 Tai Tran Round Rock TX M 148 148 28:37.54 28:37.54
2 568 Andrew Tran Round Rock TX M 168 316 29:13.28 57:50.82
3 569 Randi Tran Round Rock TX F 297 613 34:06.03 1:31:56.85
4 574 Zoe Truong Round Rock TX F 384 997 43:04.48 2:15:01.33
5 153 Lisa Bui Round Rock TX F 385 1382 43:05.36 2:58:06.69

Team - Austin Galloway

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 3:28:25.71

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 167 Will Carlson Round Rock TX M 341 341 38:26.91 38:26.91
2 266 Melissa Hadden Austin TX F 353 694 39:18.85 1:17:45.76
3 275 James Hart Austin TX M 389 1083 43:11.35 2:00:57.11
4 157 Aimee Burt Austin TX F 390 1473 43:11.46 2:44:08.57
5 611 Jonna Williams Austin TX F 400 1873 44:17.14 3:28:25.71

Team - Austin Youth Fitness

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 180 Larry Chauvin Austin TX M 93 93 25:58.22 25:58.22

Team - Texas Beef Team

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 312 Debra Jefferson Austin TX F 355 355 39:41.04 39:41.04

Team - RunLab Austin

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 372 Lucas Manring Austin TX M 3 3 16:53.33 16:53.33

Team - Camp Gladiator

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 391 Ann Miller Buda TX F 235 235 32:00.29 32:00.29

Team - Back on My Feet

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 641 Carlton Rock Austin TX M 308 308 35:16.18 35:16.18
2 637 Sarah Lever Austin TX M 392 700 43:23.59 1:18:39.77

Team - FBATX

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 120 Christine Balistreri Austin TX F 33 33 20:20.61 20:20.61
2 237 Josh Fox Austin TX M 64 97 23:35.86 43:56.47
3 256 Alex Giovannoli Austin TX F 310 407 35:36.76 1:19:33.23

Team - Undertrained and Overconfident

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 341 Lori Kruse Austin TX F 90 90 25:46.46 25:46.46
2 442 Meghann Pfeiffer Austin TX F 371 461 41:34.79 1:07:21.25
3 440 Ethan Pfeiffer Austin TX M 386 847 43:07.02 1:50:28.27

Team - The Psenciks

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 456 Katey Psencik Austin TX F 259 259 32:33.95 32:33.95
2 457 Tim Psencik Smithville TX M 396 655 43:45.33 1:16:19.28
3 458 Victor Psencik Smithville TX M 397 1052 43:46.25 2:00:05.53
4 124 Cynthia Bartosh Smithville TX F 445 1497 51:10.64 2:51:16.17

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: