mychiptime.com

10K - FALCUTY/STAFF

04/08/2017

Austin, TX

10K - FALCUTY/STAFF

5K & 10K


Back to UT Longhorn Run Main


2017 Longhorn Run 10K

2017 Longhorn Run

10K - FALCUTY/STAFF

April 08, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc
Male Finishers

10K

Female Finishers

  ------------ 1ST 5K ------------ ------------ 2ND 5K ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
1 Abigail Aiken AUSTIN TX 560 33 F 1 1-99     30 45:41.1 7:19/M 45:41.1 7:28/M
2 Delia Milliron Austin TX 1306 39 F 2 1-99 1 23:42.8 7:36/M 2 23:12.0 7:26/M 46:54.9 7:40/M
3 Wendy Wheless Austin TX 1341 35 F 3 1-99 2 24:03.6 7:43/M 1 22:59.8 7:22/M 47:03.4 7:41/M
4 Hazel O'Connor Austin TX 995 32 F 4 1-99     31 47:30.7 7:37/M 47:30.7 7:46/M
5 Ashley Thibodeau austin TX 1596 24 F 5 1-99 3 26:31.7 8:30/M 3 26:13.9 8:24/M 52:45.6 8:37/M
6 Mel Baxter Austin TX 1039 27 F 6 1-99 4 27:00.6 8:39/M 4 26:29.1 8:29/M 53:29.7 8:44/M
7 Paola Passalacqua Austin TX 590 39 F 7 1-99 5 28:17.7 9:04/M 6 28:38.0 9:11/M 56:55.7 9:18/M
8 Catherine Campbell Austin TX 790 29 F 8 1-99 6 28:19.2 9:05/M 7 28:54.6 9:16/M 57:13.9 9:21/M
9 Stacy Abrams 399 29 F 9 1-99 8 29:24.5 9:25/M 8 29:17.9 9:23/M 58:42.4 9:35/M
10 Shelley Norton Austin TX 1339 37 F 10 1-99 10 30:21.9 9:44/M 5 28:37.8 9:10/M 58:59.8 9:38/M
11 Whitney Behr AUSTIN TX 1589 35 F 11 1-99 9 29:24.7 9:25/M 10 29:49.6 9:33/M 59:14.3 9:41/M
12 Shelley Nix Austin TX 941 44 F 12 1-99 11 30:31.0 9:47/M 9 29:29.4 9:27/M 1:00:00.5 9:48/M
13 Courtney Dolehide Austin TX 1760 25 F 13 1-99 7 28:51.7 9:15/M 16 32:17.8 10:21/M 1:01:09.5 10:00/M
14 Anna Wasim Austin TX 1730 30 F 14 1-99 12 30:47.1 9:52/M 13 31:06.0 9:58/M 1:01:53.2 10:07/M
15 Bethany McLemore Austin TX 633 29 F 15 1-99 13 31:29.4 10:05/M 12 31:05.2 9:58/M 1:02:34.6 10:13/M
16 Kamela Bridges Austin TX 657 50 F 16 1-99 14 31:44.0 10:10/M 14 31:19.0 10:02/M 1:03:03.0 10:18/M
17 Anneke Chy Austin TX 777 38 F 17 1-99 16 31:59.8 10:15/M 15 31:24.0 10:04/M 1:03:23.8 10:21/M
18 Kimberly Sokal Charlottesville VA 1386 30 F 18 1-99 17 32:36.3 10:27/M 11 30:55.9 9:55/M 1:03:32.2 10:23/M
19 Chelsie Troutwine austin TX 819 31 F 19 1-99 15 31:53.7 10:13/M 18 33:34.8 10:46/M 1:05:28.5 10:42/M
20 Christina Ramirez Angleton TX 1111 26 F 20 1-99 20 33:52.0 10:51/M 17 33:07.7 10:37/M 1:06:59.7 10:57/M
21 Annie Hollingshead Dripping Springs TX 1011 38 F 21 1-99     33 1:07:01.1 10:44/M 1:07:01.1 10:57/M
22 Tina Shay Austin TX 805 33 F 22 1-99 19 33:26.8 10:43/M 19 33:57.6 10:53/M 1:07:24.5 11:01/M
23 Julisa Sanchez Seguin TX 371 24 F 23 1-99 18 33:12.3 10:38/M 22 36:07.4 11:35/M 1:09:19.8 11:20/M
24 Carla Darocy Pflugerville TX 794 41 F 24 1-99 21 34:23.8 11:01/M 21 35:50.4 11:29/M 1:10:14.2 11:29/M
25 Kristen Tucek Taylor TX 1175 36 F 25 1-99 22 34:34.0 11:05/M 23 36:27.4 11:41/M 1:11:01.4 11:36/M
 
  ------------ 1ST 5K ------------ ------------ 2ND 5K ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
26 Sejal Shah austin TX 576 42 F 26 1-99 23 36:53.1 11:49/M 20 35:32.4 11:23/M 1:12:25.5 11:50/M
27 Julie Lekstutis Austin TX 1350 28 F 27 1-99 25 37:34.7 12:02/M 24 39:01.8 12:30/M 1:16:36.5 12:31/M
28 Joyce Stamatis Austin TX 1636 31 F 28 1-99 24 37:32.8 12:02/M 28 41:57.3 13:27/M 1:19:30.2 12:59/M
29 Karen Ostlund Austin TX 382 74 F 29 1-99 27 39:47.0 12:45/M 25 39:46.8 12:45/M 1:19:33.9 13:00/M
30 April Rogers CEDAR PARK TX 701 35 F 30 1-99 26 39:43.7 12:44/M 26 40:16.4 12:54/M 1:20:00.2 13:04/M
31 Marian Trattner TX 1262 34 F 31 1-99 28 40:19.0 12:55/M 27 40:25.2 12:57/M 1:20:44.2 13:12/M
32 Nije Lane Austin TX 1278 29 F 32 1-99 29 46:50.5 15:01/M 29 45:38.1 14:38/M 1:32:28.6 15:07/M
33 kris klein-bradham TX 1762 40 F 33 1-99 30 52:04.0 16:41/M 32 49:54.3 16:00/M 1:41:58.3 16:40/M
Top  

Male Finishers

  ------------ 1ST 5K ------------ ------------ 2ND 5K ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
1 Josh Beckham Austin TX 51 41 M 1 1-99 1 18:13.4 5:50/M 1 18:26.9 5:54/M 36:40.3 5:59/M
2 Clement Guillot antony 480 22 M 2 1-99 2 18:45.7 6:01/M 2 19:48.3 6:21/M 38:34.0 6:18/M
3 Duncan McCoy Austin TX 1226 27 M 3 1-99 3 19:14.0 6:10/M 4 20:08.5 6:27/M 39:22.5 6:26/M
4 Patrick Olson Austin TX 1003 27 M 4 1-99 4 20:16.6 6:30/M 3 19:56.9 6:23/M 40:13.6 6:34/M
5 James Scott AUSTIN TX 561 34 M 5 1-99     38 45:41.3 7:19/M 45:41.3 7:28/M
6 Jason Nichols Austin TX 1444 39 M 6 1-99 7 23:43.7 7:36/M 5 22:14.4 7:08/M 45:58.1 7:31/M
7 Thomas Truskett Austin TX 1308 43 M 7 1-99 6 23:42.8 7:36/M 7 23:12.9 7:26/M 46:55.8 7:40/M
8 Christopher Owan Austin TX 1417 48 M 8 1-99 9 24:07.9 7:44/M 6 22:49.8 7:19/M 46:57.7 7:40/M
9 Mark Brooks Austin TX 1886 49 M 9 1-99 5 22:57.2 7:21/M 10 24:22.4 7:49/M 47:19.6 7:44/M
10 VIshy Iyer Austin TX 923 50 M 10 1-99 11 24:48.7 7:57/M 8 23:15.3 7:27/M 48:04.1 7:51/M
11 Karl Chiang Austin TX 1246 49 M 11 1-99 10 24:34.8 7:52/M 9 23:42.1 7:36/M 48:17.0 7:53/M
12 Joaquin Ambia Garrido Dallas TX 279 36 M 12 1-99 8 23:46.1 7:37/M 15 25:18.6 8:07/M 49:04.7 8:01/M
13 Tsuyoshi Yamada Austin TX 497 46 M 13 1-99 12 25:03.2 8:02/M 12 24:50.9 7:58/M 49:54.1 8:09/M
14 Dean Spears Austin TX 1723 34 M 14 1-99 14 25:19.3 8:07/M 17 25:25.1 8:09/M 50:44.5 8:17/M
15 Edward Rowe AUSTIN TX 133 30 M 15 1-99 17 26:25.5 8:28/M 11 24:31.6 7:51/M 50:57.1 8:20/M
16 Trevor Owen AUSTIN TX 1311 32 M 16 1-99 13 25:08.1 8:03/M 22 25:55.6 8:18/M 51:03.7 8:20/M
17 Juan Diego Porras-Alvarado Austin TX 1376 31 M 17 1-99 16 26:14.8 8:24/M 16 25:22.1 8:08/M 51:36.9 8:26/M
18 Jamie Lay Austin TX 1629 34 M 18 1-99 18 26:42.1 8:33/M 14 25:16.3 8:06/M 51:58.5 8:29/M
19 Shaofei Wang Asutin TX 1093 29 M 19 1-99 21 27:12.8 8:43/M 13 24:53.4 7:59/M 52:06.3 8:31/M
20 Tim Rogers CEDAR PARK TX 702 33 M 20 1-99 15 25:51.2 8:17/M 27 27:17.7 8:45/M 53:09.0 8:41/M
21 DI LIU AUSTIN TX 366 31 M 21 1-99 24 27:38.3 8:51/M 19 25:40.8 8:14/M 53:19.1 8:43/M
22 Bruce klappauf Austin TX 1040 56 M 22 1-99 25 27:59.8 8:58/M 18 25:27.1 8:09/M 53:27.0 8:44/M
23 Ryan Bass AUSTIN TX 539 29 M 23 1-99 19 26:52.0 8:37/M 25 26:43.0 8:34/M 53:35.0 8:45/M
24 Brian Good Austin TX 61 33 M 24 1-99 23 27:35.4 8:50/M 23 25:59.8 8:20/M 53:35.3 8:45/M
25 David Medellin Salas Austin TX 961 33 M 25 1-99     39 53:39.4 8:36/M 53:39.4 8:46/M
 
  ------------ 1ST 5K ------------ ------------ 2ND 5K ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
26 Anthony Ferraro 471 42 M 26 1-99 20 27:11.3 8:43/M 24 26:42.3 8:33/M 53:53.7 8:48/M
27 Yaoran Liu Austin TX 1523 24 M 27 1-99 27 28:17.3 9:04/M 21 25:51.5 8:17/M 54:08.9 8:51/M
28 Hao Wu Austin TX 87 28 M 28 1-99 30 29:10.8 9:21/M 20 25:46.0 8:16/M 54:56.8 8:59/M
29 Jenkyn Powell AUSTIN TX 1163 45 M 29 1-99 22 27:23.2 8:47/M 29 28:08.5 9:01/M 55:31.8 9:04/M
30 Bart Kleiman pflugerville TX 1249 56 M 30 1-99 28 29:02.8 9:18/M 26 27:05.3 8:41/M 56:08.1 9:10/M
31 Andre Leroux Austin TX 752 42 M 31 1-99 26 28:17.2 9:04/M 30 28:38.2 9:11/M 56:55.5 9:18/M
32 Charles Jamison Austin TX 1010 72 M 32 1-99 29 29:10.7 9:21/M 28 27:52.1 8:56/M 57:02.8 9:19/M
33 Michael Colom Austin TX 622 35 M 33 1-99 31 29:47.3 9:33/M 32 29:30.5 9:27/M 59:17.9 9:41/M
34 Michael Powell Austin TX 751 49 M 34 1-99 33 31:39.0 10:09/M 31 29:06.2 9:20/M 1:00:45.3 9:56/M
35 Ash Brown Austin TX 273 31 M 35 1-99 32 29:47.7 9:33/M 35 32:10.2 10:19/M 1:01:57.9 10:07/M
36 Jeffrey Treem Austin TX 1334 35 M 36 1-99 36 32:39.3 10:28/M 33 29:39.7 9:30/M 1:02:19.0 10:11/M
37 Carlton Fong Austin TX 1247 31 M 37 1-99 35 32:29.8 10:25/M 34 30:57.0 9:55/M 1:03:26.8 10:22/M
38 Benjamin Troutwine austin TX 820 33 M 38 1-99 34 31:53.9 10:13/M 36 33:34.8 10:46/M 1:05:28.8 10:42/M
39 Mark Salamaick Austin TX 1872 62 M 39 1-99 37 36:11.9 11:36/M 37 35:24.5 11:21/M 1:11:36.4 11:42/M


Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: