mychiptime.com

10K - GRADUATE STUDENTS

04/08/2017

Austin, TX

10K - GRADUATE STUDENTS

5K & 10K


Back to UT Longhorn Run Main


2017 Longhorn Run 10K

2017 Longhorn Run

10K - GRADUATE STUDENTS

April 08, 2017


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc
Male Finishers

10K

Female Finishers

  ------------ 1ST 5K ------------ ------------ 2ND 5K ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
1 Lisa Garrett Austin TX 1100 26 F 1 1-99 2 21:58.0 7:02/M 1 21:52.8 7:01/M 43:50.9 7:10/M
2 Katy Hanson Austin TX 1165 23 F 2 1-99 1 21:37.8 6:56/M 3 22:21.0 7:10/M 43:58.8 7:11/M
3 Rebecca Woo Austin TX 975 27 F 3 1-99 3 23:06.6 7:24/M 2 21:54.4 7:01/M 45:01.1 7:21/M
4 Kim Nettles Houston TX 407 28 F 4 1-99 5 23:35.4 7:34/M 4 22:47.0 7:18/M 46:22.5 7:35/M
5 Ally Glass-Katz berkeley CA 1220 24 F 5 1-99 4 23:28.1 7:31/M 7 23:25.3 7:30/M 46:53.5 7:40/M
6 Ingrid Ristroph Austin TX 1514 36 F 6 1-99 6 23:56.8 7:40/M 5 23:03.8 7:23/M 47:00.6 7:41/M
7 Kaci Madden Saratoga Springs NY 1281 26 F 7 1-99 7 24:48.2 7:57/M 6 23:22.7 7:29/M 48:11.0 7:52/M
8 Sarah Jenevein Austin TX 70 28 F 8 1-99 9 25:03.5 8:02/M 9 24:42.7 7:55/M 49:46.2 8:08/M
9 Emily Fowler Austin TX 1059 24 F 9 1-99 8 24:57.3 8:00/M 10 24:52.0 7:58/M 49:49.3 8:08/M
10 Annie Buckley Austin TX 934 26 F 10 1-99 10 25:30.0 8:10/M 12 25:11.7 8:04/M 50:41.7 8:17/M
11 Adrianne Spencer Austin TX 734 26 F 11 1-99 18 27:18.5 8:45/M 8 24:19.1 7:48/M 51:37.6 8:26/M
12 Hope Wilson Ann Arbor MI 1357 23 F 12 1-99 16 26:49.4 8:36/M 11 24:58.8 8:00/M 51:48.2 8:28/M
13 Emma Kent Austin TX 1045 27 F 13 1-99 15 26:46.5 8:35/M 13 25:25.3 8:09/M 52:11.9 8:32/M
14 Nancy Tang Boonton NJ 1662 23 F 14 1-99 13 26:30.2 8:30/M 14 25:43.7 8:15/M 52:14.0 8:32/M
15 Emily Van Duyn Austin TX 1053 25 F 15 1-99 12 26:22.5 8:27/M 16 26:04.3 8:21/M 52:26.8 8:34/M
16 Elizabeth Wilson Austin TX 447 23 F 16 1-99 14 26:43.7 8:34/M 15 25:45.2 8:15/M 52:29.0 8:35/M
17 Kathryn Wiita Vancouver WA 1013 22 F 17 1-99 11 25:52.8 8:17/M 17 26:38.2 8:32/M 52:31.1 8:35/M
18 Yao Zhang AUSTIN TX 692 23 F 18 1-99 19 27:25.4 8:47/M 21 27:26.7 8:48/M 54:52.1 8:58/M
19 Hannah Brame Austin TX 529 30 F 19 1-99 22 28:01.5 8:59/M 18 26:56.8 8:38/M 54:58.3 8:59/M
20 Poonam Agarwal Austin TX 31 34 F 20 1-99 20 27:31.9 8:49/M 22 27:30.5 8:49/M 55:02.5 9:00/M
21 Katy Beyer LIBERTY MO 1192 22 F 21 1-99 17 27:14.0 8:44/M 25 27:53.6 8:56/M 55:07.6 9:00/M
22 Karen Schlag HOUSTON TX 1189 47 F 22 1-99 24 28:07.9 9:01/M 20 27:22.7 8:46/M 55:30.7 9:04/M
23 Rachel Poppers Austin TX 1216 25 F 23 1-99 21 28:01.3 8:59/M 27 27:54.9 8:57/M 55:56.3 9:08/M
24 Mandy Renfro 265 21 F 24 1-99 27 28:30.9 9:08/M 23 27:31.2 8:49/M 56:02.2 9:09/M
25 Allison Berman Austin TX 71 24 F 25 1-99 25 28:18.0 9:04/M 24 27:46.4 8:54/M 56:04.5 9:10/M
 
  ------------ 1ST 5K ------------ ------------ 2ND 5K ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
26 Stephanie Plourde Austin TX 1009 48 F 26 1-99     98 56:33.0 9:04/M 56:33.0 9:14/M
27 Molly Cook Austin TX 685 24 F 27 1-99 26 28:29.6 9:08/M 30 28:22.6 9:06/M 56:52.3 9:18/M
28 Yiheng Guo Austin TX 707 22 F 28 1-99 23 28:02.2 8:59/M 36 28:52.7 9:15/M 56:55.0 9:18/M
29 Christina Bae PLANO TX 461 24 F 29 1-99     99 56:59.9 9:08/M 56:59.9 9:19/M
30 ERI TAKEMATSU Austin TX 782 26 F 30 1-99 33 29:11.2 9:21/M 28 27:57.3 8:58/M 57:08.5 9:20/M
31 Martha Gross Austin TX 45 26 F 31 1-99 31 28:52.8 9:15/M 29 28:20.9 9:05/M 57:13.7 9:21/M
32 Girija Hathaway sebastian FL 1727 27 F 32 1-99 45 30:16.9 9:42/M 19 27:08.2 8:42/M 57:25.1 9:23/M
33 Mia Mihailovic bothell WA 1267 24 F 33 1-99 29 28:43.4 9:12/M 37 28:54.8 9:16/M 57:38.3 9:25/M
34 Jessica Cabler Hampton VA 864 23 F 34 1-99 35 29:23.5 9:25/M 35 28:36.6 9:10/M 58:00.1 9:29/M
35 Jasmine Cheng TUCSON AZ 132 22 F 35 1-99 36 29:23.8 9:25/M 34 28:36.4 9:10/M 58:00.3 9:29/M
36 Casey Shomaer College Station TX 1669 22 F 36 1-99 28 28:38.2 9:11/M 41 29:22.8 9:25/M 58:01.0 9:29/M
37 Amanda Van Wormer Spokane WA 1387 23 F 37 1-99 44 30:11.8 9:40/M 26 27:53.7 8:56/M 58:05.5 9:29/M
38 Nina Khosrowsalafi AUSTIN TX 459 26 F 38 1-99     100 58:12.8 9:20/M 58:12.8 9:31/M
39 Christina Peck Friendswood TX 81 23 F 39 1-99 32 29:05.7 9:19/M 40 29:17.8 9:23/M 58:23.5 9:32/M
40 Karen McCann Austin TX 1151 24 F 40 1-99 30 28:48.9 9:14/M 48 29:44.6 9:32/M 58:33.5 9:34/M
41 Amy Leff Austin TX 931 28 F 41 1-99 43 30:11.2 9:40/M 31 28:25.2 9:06/M 58:36.5 9:35/M
42 Amira Fawcett Austin TX 1577 30 F 42 1-99 41 30:10.8 9:40/M 33 28:25.7 9:06/M 58:36.5 9:35/M
43 Lucy Kellison AUSTIN TX 718 26 F 43 1-99 42 30:10.9 9:40/M 32 28:25.7 9:06/M 58:36.6 9:35/M
44 Emily Adkins austin TX 244 26 F 44 1-99 38 29:41.4 9:31/M 39 29:15.6 9:23/M 58:57.1 9:38/M
45 Julie Perreau Austin TX 517 26 F 45 1-99 34 29:16.3 9:23/M 49 29:46.3 9:32/M 59:02.7 9:39/M
46 Liana Martinez Toledo OH 1335 23 F 46 1-99 40 30:01.8 9:37/M 38 29:13.6 9:22/M 59:15.4 9:41/M
47 Yure Suarez Houston TX 729 26 F 47 1-99 39 29:47.0 9:33/M 53 30:20.4 9:43/M 1:00:07.5 9:49/M
48 Claire Townley Omaha NE 1839 24 F 48 1-99 47 30:29.1 9:46/M 47 29:41.8 9:31/M 1:00:11.0 9:50/M
49 Jeanette Sands Austin TX 230 24 F 49 1-99 52 31:04.6 9:57/M 42 29:26.0 9:26/M 1:00:30.7 9:53/M
50 Min Young Seon Flower Mound TX 1732 23 F 50 1-99 49 30:58.4 9:56/M 44 29:32.4 9:28/M 1:00:30.8 9:53/M
 
  ------------ 1ST 5K ------------ ------------ 2ND 5K ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
51 Jessica Ye Austin TX 1704 23 F 51 1-99 50 30:59.0 9:56/M 45 29:32.4 9:28/M 1:00:31.4 9:53/M
52 Stuti Madaan Austin TX 116 25 F 52 1-99 37 29:35.1 9:29/M 57 31:07.6 9:58/M 1:00:42.8 9:55/M
53 Tesleigh Eure Austin TX 742 28 F 53 1-99 51 31:01.0 9:56/M 50 29:50.9 9:34/M 1:00:52.0 9:57/M
54 Rie Nishida AUSTIN TX 634 31 F 54 1-99 58 31:28.0 10:05/M 46 29:39.4 9:30/M 1:01:07.4 9:59/M
55 Helena Aguirre 460 24 F 55 1-99 48 30:31.1 9:47/M 56 30:48.0 9:52/M 1:01:19.2 10:01/M
56 Diana Garcia EL PASO TX 330 22 F 56 1-99 55 31:12.2 10:00/M 52 30:11.5 9:40/M 1:01:23.7 10:02/M
57 Gagan Mand Austin TX 1459 28 F 57 1-99 64 32:14.7 10:20/M 43 29:30.2 9:27/M 1:01:44.9 10:05/M
58 Qichun Dai Autsin TX 179 22 F 58 1-99 57 31:23.2 10:04/M 55 30:26.6 9:45/M 1:01:49.8 10:06/M
59 Kaelyn Scoville Burleson TX 781 21 F 59 1-99 46 30:24.9 9:45/M 58 31:27.2 10:05/M 1:01:52.2 10:07/M
60 Allison Myers Austin TX 1112 32 F 60 1-99 59 31:59.9 10:15/M 54 30:25.3 9:45/M 1:02:25.3 10:12/M
61 Yu-Hsuan Lee Autstin TX 1169 23 F 61 1-99     101 1:02:38.5 10:02/M 1:02:38.5 10:14/M
62 Suzanne Burdick Austin TX 641 33 F 62 1-99 69 32:46.2 10:30/M 51 29:59.7 9:37/M 1:02:45.9 10:15/M
63 Amber Dressler Austin TX 932 22 F 63 1-99 54 31:06.0 9:58/M 59 31:44.1 10:10/M 1:02:50.1 10:16/M
64 Ashley Duong Houston TX 1631 28 F 64 1-99 56 31:17.4 10:02/M 63 32:40.5 10:28/M 1:03:58.0 10:27/M
65 Meghan Ha Pearland TX 236 22 F 65 1-99 53 31:05.6 9:58/M 65 33:30.1 10:44/M 1:04:35.7 10:33/M
66 Prageet Sachdev Austin TX 1199 29 F 66 1-99 63 32:13.8 10:20/M 61 32:31.3 10:25/M 1:04:45.1 10:35/M
67 Marissa Jeffery Austin TX 1728 28 F 67 1-99 68 32:41.9 10:29/M 60 32:04.2 10:17/M 1:04:46.2 10:35/M
68 Faye Miller Austin TX 664 24 F 68 1-99 62 32:08.9 10:18/M 64 33:07.5 10:37/M 1:05:16.4 10:40/M
69 Katie Haning Austin TX 1323 25 F 69 1-99 65 32:17.7 10:21/M 67 33:51.6 10:51/M 1:06:09.3 10:49/M
70 Katelyn Helberg Austin TX 1661 26 F 70 1-99 67 32:41.0 10:29/M 66 33:39.8 10:47/M 1:06:20.8 10:50/M
71 Lucy Marolt Aspen CO 1326 22 F 71 1-99 78 34:05.8 10:55/M 62 32:34.4 10:26/M 1:06:40.3 10:54/M
72 Jenna Hanchey Austin TX 1268 32 F 72 1-99 60 32:01.7 10:16/M 73 34:40.0 11:07/M 1:06:41.7 10:54/M
73 Raquel Limon Austin TX 1742 30 F 73 1-99 72 33:03.8 10:36/M 72 34:15.4 10:59/M 1:07:19.2 11:00/M
74 shiyao cai AUSTIN TX 691 27 F 74 1-99 74 33:28.9 10:44/M 68 34:02.4 10:54/M 1:07:31.3 11:02/M
75 Runxi Huang Austin TX 121 23 F 75 1-99 61 32:07.7 10:18/M 80 36:03.4 11:33/M 1:08:11.2 11:08/M
 
  ------------ 1ST 5K ------------ ------------ 2ND 5K ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
76 VICTORIA CHEN AUSTIN TX 577 34 F 76 1-99 71 33:02.2 10:35/M 77 35:25.1 11:21/M 1:08:27.3 11:11/M
77 Shira Hecht Austin TX 656 29 F 77 1-99 75 33:41.3 10:48/M 74 34:47.6 11:09/M 1:08:29.0 11:11/M
78 Kejia Dong AUSTIN TX 540 23 F 78 1-99 76 33:47.9 10:50/M 75 35:00.9 11:13/M 1:08:48.9 11:15/M
79 Jordan Villa Austin TX 784 23 F 79 1-99 66 32:36.1 10:27/M 84 36:29.7 11:42/M 1:09:05.9 11:17/M
80 Abby Leistra Penfield NY 991 24 F 80 1-99 70 32:48.6 10:31/M 83 36:29.4 11:42/M 1:09:18.0 11:19/M
81 Mary Vo Houston TX 838 28 F 81 1-99 83 35:05.8 11:15/M 71 34:13.1 10:58/M 1:09:18.9 11:19/M
82 Kelly Michie Austin TX 462 24 F 82 1-99 77 34:02.6 10:54/M 78 35:25.5 11:21/M 1:09:28.2 11:21/M
83 Lea Schauer Austin TX 768 28 F 83 1-99 85 35:26.1 11:21/M 69 34:05.3 10:55/M 1:09:31.5 11:22/M
84 Jordyn Keller Austin TX 1638 25 F 84 1-99 80 34:36.9 11:05/M 76 35:16.9 11:18/M 1:09:53.8 11:25/M
85 Priyanka Pandey Austin TX 1711 33 F 85 1-99 79 34:19.7 11:00/M 79 35:54.1 11:30/M 1:10:13.8 11:28/M
86 Sarah Austin friendswood TX 84 22 F 86 1-99 88 36:10.0 11:36/M 70 34:08.1 10:56/M 1:10:18.2 11:29/M
87 Rui Qi Qi Austin TX 1389 27 F 87 1-99 73 33:09.2 10:38/M 92 38:52.3 12:27/M 1:12:01.6 11:46/M
88 Lauren Cordova Austin TX 1255 24 F 88 1-99 81 34:46.2 11:09/M 87 37:40.5 12:04/M 1:12:26.7 11:50/M
89 Anh Pham Houston TX 337 22 F 89 1-99 89 36:13.3 11:36/M 81 36:17.9 11:38/M 1:12:31.2 11:51/M
90 Quynh-Nhi Nguyen SACHSE TX 4325 23 F 90 1-99 90 36:13.9 11:36/M 82 36:18.3 11:38/M 1:12:32.2 11:51/M
91 Lynda Salinas Laredo TX 434 22 F 91 1-99 87 35:55.0 11:31/M 85 37:04.3 11:53/M 1:12:59.3 11:56/M
92 Natchanan Doungkaew AUSTIN TX 518 26 F 92 1-99 84 35:09.9 11:16/M 91 38:28.9 12:20/M 1:13:38.9 12:02/M
93 Judy Chen Austin TX 530 26 F 93 1-99 86 35:35.4 11:24/M 89 38:11.2 12:14/M 1:13:46.6 12:03/M
94 Tiffany Mathew Fort Worth TX 1782 24 F 94 1-99 91 36:44.9 11:46/M 88 38:04.1 12:12/M 1:14:49.1 12:13/M
95 Yang Xu Austin TX 86 27 F 95 1-99 94 37:34.0 12:02/M 86 37:15.6 11:56/M 1:14:49.7 12:13/M
96 Yu-Ting Lin AUSTIN TX 1181 24 F 96 1-99 82 34:51.8 11:10/M 94 39:59.3 12:49/M 1:14:51.1 12:14/M
97 Any Jivan Benton AR 413 23 F 97 1-99 93 36:54.1 11:50/M 90 38:17.0 12:16/M 1:15:11.2 12:17/M
98 Allice Gholson AUSTIN TX 355 29 F 98 1-99 92 36:53.2 11:49/M 95 40:41.7 13:02/M 1:17:35.0 12:41/M
99 Ya-Ching Huang Austin TX 505 37 F 99 1-99 95 37:54.3 12:09/M 96 41:06.7 13:10/M 1:19:01.0 12:55/M
100 Felicia Konopka Austin TX 690 30 F 100 1-99 97 39:28.5 12:39/M 93 39:55.5 12:48/M 1:19:24.0 12:58/M
 
  ------------ 1ST 5K ------------ ------------ 2ND 5K ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
101 Ayushi Tiwari Austin TX 498 21 F 101 1-99 96 38:34.8 12:22/M 97 41:09.1 13:11/M 1:19:43.9 13:02/M
102 Saadia Rashid Austin TX 288 24 F 102 1-99     102 1:20:55.6 12:58/M 1:20:55.6 13:13/M
Top  

Male Finishers

  ------------ 1ST 5K ------------ ------------ 2ND 5K ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
1 Kenneth Stice Plano TX 585 23 M 1 1-99 1 16:59.6 5:27/M 1 17:14.1 5:31/M 34:13.7 5:35/M
2 James Andrew Fort Worth TX 1541 28 M 2 1-99 2 19:38.0 6:18/M 3 19:20.5 6:12/M 38:58.5 6:22/M
3 Dan Rimkus Austin TX 431 28 M 3 1-99 3 19:44.8 6:19/M 4 20:12.4 6:28/M 39:57.2 6:32/M
4 Estevan Gonzales San Benito TX 284 23 M 4 1-99 5 21:18.1 6:50/M 2 19:00.3 6:05/M 40:18.5 6:35/M
5 karlos kazinakis AUSTIN TX 1135 25 M 5 1-99 8 21:24.9 6:52/M 6 20:40.9 6:37/M 42:05.8 6:53/M
6 Scott Jermain GEORGETOWN TX 684 24 M 6 1-99 9 21:25.4 6:52/M 7 20:43.5 6:38/M 42:09.0 6:53/M
7 José Rubio-Zepeda Austin TX 323 26 M 7 1-99 7 21:23.0 6:51/M 12 21:18.7 6:50/M 42:41.8 6:58/M
8 Stephen Fredrich Austin TX 1649 23 M 8 1-99 4 20:57.9 6:43/M 19 21:58.3 7:02/M 42:56.2 7:01/M
9 Piao Ma Austin TX 481 23 M 9 1-99 10 21:33.4 6:54/M 13 21:40.6 6:57/M 43:14.0 7:04/M
10 Sedric Hudson Austin TX 296 34 M 10 1-99 6 21:23.0 6:51/M 18 21:53.1 7:01/M 43:16.2 7:04/M
11 Samuel Gaglio Estes Park CO 741 26 M 11 1-99 16 22:21.7 7:10/M 9 20:55.9 6:42/M 43:17.7 7:04/M
12 Andrew Whiteman Austin TX 1315 30 M 12 1-99 11 21:39.4 6:56/M 16 21:46.2 6:59/M 43:25.6 7:06/M
13 Aaron Huffman AUSTIN TX 1620 34 M 13 1-99 12 21:55.5 7:01/M 17 21:48.6 6:59/M 43:44.2 7:09/M
14 Patrick MacAlpine Austin TX 1740 35 M 14 1-99 14 22:02.4 7:04/M 14 21:42.3 6:57/M 43:44.8 7:09/M
15 Jonathan Bemben Austin TX 967 27 M 15 1-99 15 22:20.0 7:09/M 15 21:44.3 6:58/M 44:04.4 7:12/M
16 Muhammad Ashraf Austin TX 476 24 M 16 1-99 21 23:22.6 7:29/M 11 21:12.1 6:48/M 44:34.7 7:17/M
17 BENNIS MOHAMED AUSTIN TX 477 23 M 17 1-99     114 44:36.9 7:09/M 44:36.9 7:17/M
18 Matt Giorgis AUSTIN TX 17 28 M 18 1-99 27 23:48.7 7:38/M 8 20:54.2 6:42/M 44:42.9 7:18/M
19 Ben Trettel Jefferson MD 1455 28 M 19 1-99 13 22:01.6 7:03/M 25 22:49.3 7:19/M 44:50.9 7:20/M
20 Sebastian Calvache Mejia Austin TX 435 24 M 20 1-99 17 22:23.3 7:10/M 23 22:43.3 7:17/M 45:06.7 7:22/M
21 Stephen Gibbs Autsin TX 286 23 M 21 1-99 32 23:58.8 7:41/M 10 21:10.2 6:47/M 45:09.1 7:23/M
22 Patrick Hagen Austin TX 1633 27 M 22 1-99     115 45:22.4 7:16/M 45:22.4 7:25/M
23 Kazunori Nagasawa Austin TX 12 29 M 23 1-99 44 24:56.3 7:59/M 5 20:32.1 6:35/M 45:28.4 7:26/M
24 David Spencer Austin TX 733 26 M 24 1-99 20 23:19.1 7:28/M 20 22:18.0 7:09/M 45:37.2 7:27/M
25 Alex Constable Austin TX 545 22 M 25 1-99 23 23:28.6 7:31/M 21 22:26.0 7:11/M 45:54.6 7:30/M
 
  ------------ 1ST 5K ------------ ------------ 2ND 5K ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
26 David Welch Austin TX 537 25 M 26 1-99 19 23:04.6 7:24/M 30 23:10.6 7:26/M 46:15.2 7:33/M
27 Hugh Stewart Austin TX 1559 26 M 27 1-99 25 23:36.2 7:34/M 24 22:44.5 7:17/M 46:20.8 7:34/M
28 John William Meyer Austin TX 1291 28 M 28 1-99 18 22:26.6 7:11/M 42 24:07.5 7:44/M 46:34.2 7:37/M
29 Ge Gao austin TX 1355 23 M 29 1-99 26 23:36.3 7:34/M 31 23:15.2 7:27/M 46:51.6 7:39/M
30 Abdulaziz Aldayel Austin TX 567 28 M 30 1-99 30 23:56.7 7:40/M 27 23:00.7 7:22/M 46:57.5 7:40/M
31 Austin Kaiser Coppell TX 1272 23 M 31 1-99 33 24:08.5 7:44/M 26 22:53.9 7:20/M 47:02.5 7:41/M
32 David Jean-Baptise Austin TX 1506 26 M 32 1-99 22 23:27.4 7:31/M 34 23:36.6 7:34/M 47:04.1 7:41/M
33 Brian Buell Dallas TX 947 23 M 33 1-99 31 23:58.3 7:41/M 29 23:07.1 7:25/M 47:05.5 7:42/M
34 XINCHEN GU AUSTIN TX 21 29 M 34 1-99 37 24:32.7 7:52/M 22 22:42.6 7:17/M 47:15.3 7:43/M
35 Rohit Aggarwal Austin TX 163 24 M 35 1-99 39 24:37.1 7:53/M 28 23:01.6 7:23/M 47:38.7 7:47/M
36 Victor Encarnacion Austin TX 614 23 M 36 1-99 29 23:55.6 7:40/M 38 23:51.1 7:39/M 47:46.8 7:48/M
37 Logan Williams Dublin OH 486 23 M 37 1-99 35 24:28.5 7:51/M 33 23:25.9 7:30/M 47:54.4 7:50/M
38 Juan Palacio AUSTIN TX 510 43 M 38 1-99 24 23:32.5 7:33/M 45 24:27.7 7:50/M 48:00.3 7:51/M
39 Eric Sikma AUSTIN TX 1210 29 M 39 1-99 41 24:39.1 7:54/M 36 23:44.0 7:36/M 48:23.2 7:54/M
40 Julian Plough AUSTIN TX 312 27 M 40 1-99 28 23:50.7 7:38/M 51 25:05.3 8:02/M 48:56.0 8:00/M
41 Brooks Beckelman Austin TX 193 22 M 41 1-99 36 24:29.5 7:51/M 47 24:38.7 7:54/M 49:08.3 8:02/M
42 Geng-Min Lin Austin TX 990 29 M 42 1-99 55 25:35.1 8:12/M 35 23:41.7 7:35/M 49:16.8 8:03/M
43 Axel Steinbrueck Austin TX 192 26 M 43 1-99 54 25:33.4 8:11/M 37 23:46.3 7:37/M 49:19.7 8:03/M
44 Tunc Akbas Austin TX 1243 29 M 44 1-99 50 25:21.0 8:08/M 41 24:05.9 7:43/M 49:26.9 8:05/M
45 Matthew Miller Austin TX 221 22 M 45 1-99 47 25:02.1 8:01/M 44 24:27.2 7:50/M 49:29.3 8:05/M
46 Theodore Charm Austin TX 509 27 M 46 1-99 51 25:25.1 8:09/M 43 24:14.9 7:46/M 49:40.0 8:07/M
47 Fred Hopson AUSTIN TX 1222 25 M 47 1-99 49 25:14.6 8:05/M 46 24:30.4 7:51/M 49:45.0 8:08/M
48 Christopher Brown Austin TX 652 30 M 48 1-99 56 25:57.4 8:19/M 39 23:55.5 7:40/M 49:53.0 8:09/M
49 John Shaw Austin TX 1375 36 M 49 1-99 48 25:13.9 8:05/M 49 24:42.2 7:55/M 49:56.1 8:10/M
50 Mark Justiss New Braunfels TX 573 32 M 50 1-99 42 24:43.2 7:55/M 52 25:17.2 8:06/M 50:00.4 8:10/M
 
  ------------ 1ST 5K ------------ ------------ 2ND 5K ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
51 Stephen Shannon Austin TX 594 31 M 51 1-99 43 24:53.1 7:59/M 58 25:41.2 8:14/M 50:34.3 8:16/M
52 Richiro Ushimaru Austin TX 1266 28 M 52 1-99 58 26:42.0 8:33/M 40 24:04.6 7:43/M 50:46.6 8:18/M
53 YUN WANG Glendale NY 1130 28 M 53 1-99 46 25:01.8 8:01/M 59 25:56.7 8:19/M 50:58.6 8:20/M
54 Connor Mannon AUSTIN TX 1573 24 M 54 1-99 57 26:20.7 8:26/M 50 24:47.9 7:57/M 51:08.6 8:21/M
55 Walter Mayfield HOUSTON TX 981 24 M 55 1-99 38 24:35.9 7:53/M 66 26:35.0 8:31/M 51:10.9 8:22/M
56 Felipe Cardoso Austin TX 237 27 M 56 1-99 72 27:56.0 8:57/M 32 23:15.8 7:27/M 51:11.8 8:22/M
57 Chi Zhang Austin TX 1654 24 M 57 1-99 40 24:37.7 7:53/M 65 26:34.7 8:31/M 51:12.5 8:22/M
58 Stephen Bienek Flower Mound TX 108 23 M 58 1-99 45 25:01.7 8:01/M 64 26:29.5 8:29/M 51:31.2 8:25/M
59 Rick Clemons Austin TX 1072 35 M 59 1-99 62 27:18.1 8:45/M 48 24:39.7 7:54/M 51:57.8 8:29/M
60 Aaron Tao 628 27 M 60 1-99 52 25:26.3 8:09/M 68 27:02.0 8:40/M 52:28.3 8:34/M
61 Luis duque Austin TX 316 30 M 61 1-99 34 24:27.0 7:50/M 74 28:33.2 9:09/M 53:00.3 8:40/M
62 Justin Graeber Austin TX 605 28 M 62 1-99 64 27:28.6 8:48/M 55 25:32.6 8:11/M 53:01.3 8:40/M
63 Wayne Penebaker LAWTON OK 847 23 M 63 1-99 70 27:54.2 8:57/M 54 25:18.1 8:07/M 53:12.3 8:42/M
64 Matan Einav Austin TX 29 23 M 64 1-99 66 27:42.7 8:53/M 56 25:34.8 8:12/M 53:17.5 8:42/M
65 Jack Tiebout AUSTIN TX 890 25 M 65 1-99 53 25:32.3 8:11/M 72 27:50.6 8:55/M 53:23.0 8:43/M
66 Andrew Cortes Austin TX 1034 30 M 66 1-99 59 27:01.7 8:40/M 61 26:27.1 8:29/M 53:28.8 8:44/M
67 Shaoqing Zhang Austin TX 349 26 M 67 1-99 75 28:18.8 9:04/M 53 25:17.3 8:06/M 53:36.1 8:45/M
68 Stalin Armijos Austin TX 647 30 M 68 1-99 63 27:24.9 8:47/M 63 26:28.7 8:29/M 53:53.7 8:48/M
69 Arjun Anand Austin TX 1621 27 M 69 1-99 60 27:04.0 8:41/M 67 26:50.5 8:36/M 53:54.6 8:48/M
70 Arjun Varma Austin TX 827 24 M 70 1-99 73 28:08.0 9:01/M 60 26:01.5 8:20/M 54:09.5 8:51/M
71 Joseph Jai-sung Yoo Austin TX 253 33 M 71 1-99 81 28:54.9 9:16/M 57 25:40.8 8:14/M 54:35.8 8:55/M
72 Hitesh Prabhu Austin TX 737 24 M 72 1-99 65 27:40.5 8:52/M 70 27:40.3 8:52/M 55:20.8 9:02/M
73 Sriharesh Sriperumbudur Houston TX 1451 34 M 73 1-99 82 28:57.3 9:17/M 62 26:28.2 8:29/M 55:25.5 9:03/M
74 Will Meador Round Rock TX 1348 24 M 74 1-99 69 27:54.0 8:57/M 69 27:37.9 8:51/M 55:32.0 9:04/M
75 Alex Brough Austin TX 1145 32 M 75 1-99 61 27:06.6 8:41/M 77 29:00.2 9:18/M 56:06.9 9:10/M
 
  ------------ 1ST 5K ------------ ------------ 2ND 5K ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
76 Rydell Walthall Waco TX 483 25 M 76 1-99 80 28:53.9 9:15/M 71 27:45.0 8:54/M 56:39.0 9:15/M
77 William Frankel Austin TX 1597 28 M 77 1-99 77 28:25.2 9:06/M 75 28:46.3 9:13/M 57:11.6 9:21/M
78 Wei-Hsiang Huang AUSTIN TX 1182 26 M 78 1-99 71 27:55.9 8:57/M 81 29:27.3 9:26/M 57:23.2 9:23/M
79 Murat Karatas Austin TX 873 25 M 79 1-99     116 57:28.6 9:13/M 57:28.6 9:23/M
80 Wes Edwards Austin TX 1301 31 M 80 1-99 87 29:31.1 9:28/M 73 28:00.6 8:58/M 57:31.8 9:24/M
81 Pang-Sheng Lai Austin TX 375 23 M 81 1-99 79 28:45.9 9:13/M 76 28:58.2 9:17/M 57:44.1 9:26/M
82 Yi-Hao Huang Austin TX 113 27 M 82 1-99 67 27:47.4 8:54/M 86 30:27.9 9:46/M 58:15.3 9:31/M
83 Philip Sweet AUSTIN TX 1017 24 M 83 1-99 84 29:16.0 9:23/M 79 29:12.9 9:22/M 58:28.9 9:33/M
84 Wilton Snead Austin TX 1706 26 M 84 1-99 68 27:50.3 8:55/M 87 30:39.5 9:49/M 58:29.8 9:33/M
85 Juan C Gonzalez AUSTIN TX 865 26 M 85 1-99 88 29:33.1 9:28/M 78 29:00.7 9:18/M 58:33.8 9:34/M
86 David Mitnick Austin TX 1776 33 M 86 1-99 83 29:11.4 9:21/M 80 29:26.6 9:26/M 58:38.0 9:35/M
87 Surya Dhulipala AUSTIN TX 238 25 M 87 1-99 85 29:21.4 9:24/M 82 29:35.0 9:29/M 58:56.5 9:38/M
88 HECTOR GARCIA Austin TX 1022 22 M 88 1-99 89 29:51.4 9:34/M 83 29:48.8 9:33/M 59:40.2 9:45/M
89 Chung-Yu Ho Austin TX 376 27 M 89 1-99 78 28:41.1 9:12/M 91 31:01.7 9:56/M 59:42.8 9:45/M
90 PO-SHUN WANG AUSTIN TX 655 30 M 90 1-99 76 28:19.8 9:05/M 97 32:13.2 10:20/M 1:00:33.0 9:54/M
91 HE SUN AUSTIN TX 1032 24 M 91 1-99 90 30:21.0 9:44/M 85 30:23.9 9:44/M 1:00:44.9 9:55/M
92 Andre Boudreaux AUSTIN TX 369 26 M 92 1-99 93 30:30.4 9:47/M 89 30:48.6 9:52/M 1:01:19.1 10:01/M
93 Ryan Hess KAYSVILLE UT 331 27 M 93 1-99     117 1:01:23.6 9:50/M 1:01:23.6 10:02/M
94 Harish Potti Austin TX 1457 24 M 94 1-99 86 29:24.0 9:25/M 95 32:02.6 10:16/M 1:01:26.7 10:02/M
95 Stephen Pruett SAN ANTONIO TX 1405 26 M 95 1-99 94 30:36.1 9:48/M 93 31:07.2 9:58/M 1:01:43.3 10:05/M
96 Andrew Hanson Austin TX 1412 29 M 96 1-99 99 31:40.4 10:09/M 88 30:46.5 9:52/M 1:02:27.0 10:12/M
97 Weikang DU Austin TX 46 28 M 97 1-99 102 32:29.5 10:25/M 84 30:00.2 9:37/M 1:02:29.7 10:13/M
98 Ryan Izadi Coppell TX 390 23 M 98 1-99 92 30:26.6 9:45/M 96 32:08.6 10:18/M 1:02:35.2 10:14/M
99 Nitin Prasad Austin TX 683 24 M 99 1-99 96 31:15.3 10:01/M 94 31:34.0 10:07/M 1:02:49.3 10:16/M
100 Areesh Mittal Austin TX 311 25 M 100 1-99 100 32:10.9 10:19/M 92 31:06.0 9:58/M 1:03:16.9 10:20/M
 
  ------------ 1ST 5K ------------ ------------ 2ND 5K ------------ Total Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Pace
101 PENG LIU AUSTIN TX 267 24 M 101 1-99 101 32:29.3 10:25/M 90 30:57.1 9:55/M 1:03:26.4 10:22/M
102 Morgan Kramer Fostoria IA 593 24 M 102 1-99 91 30:21.5 9:44/M 100 33:20.5 10:41/M 1:03:42.0 10:25/M
103 Long Duong Houston TX 1735 28 M 103 1-99 97 31:17.7 10:02/M 98 32:40.5 10:28/M 1:03:58.2 10:27/M
104 Leyuan Zhang Austin TX 4 26 M 104 1-99 98 31:23.6 10:04/M 99 32:43.5 10:29/M 1:04:07.1 10:29/M
105 Greg Grant 428 25 M 105 1-99 95 31:14.8 10:01/M 102 34:09.1 10:57/M 1:05:23.9 10:41/M
106 Muhammad Shehper Austin TX 1729 24 M 106 1-99 74 28:15.9 9:03/M 109 37:44.8 12:06/M 1:06:00.8 10:47/M
107 Ian Ladner Picayune MS 252 27 M 107 1-99 105 33:11.5 10:38/M 101 33:56.4 10:53/M 1:07:07.9 10:58/M
108 Hanlin Zhu Austin TX 261 23 M 108 1-99     118 1:07:18.4 10:47/M 1:07:18.4 11:00/M
109 Bill Wheatle Austin TX 1103 23 M 109 1-99 103 32:47.6 10:30/M 105 36:29.5 11:42/M 1:09:17.1 11:19/M
110 Bryce Block Philadelphia PA 882 28 M 110 1-99 106 34:43.8 11:08/M 103 34:56.8 11:12/M 1:09:40.7 11:23/M
111 Udit Dasgupta Austin TX 1503 23 M 111 1-99 108 34:54.7 11:11/M 104 35:56.2 11:31/M 1:10:50.9 11:34/M
112 Nikhil Sharma Austin TX 568 28 M 112 1-99 107 34:45.2 11:08/M 107 37:15.3 11:56/M 1:12:00.6 11:46/M
113 Zexi Liang austin TX 1388 24 M 113 1-99 104 33:09.5 10:38/M 110 38:52.0 12:27/M 1:12:01.5 11:46/M
114 Samuel Allen Austin TX 1888 22 M 114 1-99 109 35:25.2 11:21/M 106 36:37.1 11:44/M 1:12:02.3 11:46/M
115 Ryan Popp Austin TX 980 24 M 115 1-99 112 36:57.1 11:51/M 108 37:16.7 11:57/M 1:14:13.9 12:08/M
116 Chris Choi Irving TX 425 23 M 116 1-99 110 35:27.7 11:22/M 112 39:32.3 12:40/M 1:15:00.1 12:15/M
117 Matt Wood ROUND ROCK TX 1817 27 M 117 1-99 111 36:11.5 11:36/M 113 39:46.2 12:45/M 1:15:57.8 12:25/M
118 jonathan mangrum Austin TX 1554 35 M 118 1-99 113 38:43.2 12:25/M 111 39:21.8 12:37/M 1:18:05.0 12:46/M


Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: