mychiptime.com

Marathon Team Results

02/26/2017

Ft Worth, TX

Marathon Team Results

Marathon, Half Marathon, Ultra


Back to 39th The Cowtown - Sunday Main


The Cowtown Marathon
Left Banner
 
 

The Cowtown Marathon

February 26, 2017


Results by runfarusa.com RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Detail Team Results

MARATHON

Open

Team - Life Time Run Mansfield

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 19:56:38.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 108 Madison Flowers Fort Worth TX M 38 12 12 3:00:11.0 3:00:11.0
2 110 Mike Saffle Mansfield TX M 54 98 110 3:27:41.0 6:27:52.0
3 107 Michael Cox Mansfield TX M 46 200 310 3:44:32.0 10:12:24.0
4 109 Priscilla Reese Arlington TX F 59 703 1013 4:44:23.0 14:56:46.0
5 111 Scymentress Williams Arlington TX F 46 834 1847 4:59:53.0 19:56:38.0

Team - Waxahachie Running Club

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 21:18:08.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 159 Maria Castillo Waxahachie TX F 28 332 332 3:59:20.0 3:59:20.0
2 162 Leann Jones Waxahachie TX F 41 362 694 4:02:20.0 8:01:39.0
3 164 John Ostendorf Waxahachie TX M 52 369 1063 4:04:07.0 12:05:46.0
4 168 Steve Thomas Waxahachie TX M 50 462 1525 4:17:15.0 16:23:00.0
5 166 Mark Rogers Waxahachie TX M 33 791 2316 4:55:08.0 21:18:08.0
6 165 Kate Rogers Waxahachie TX F 31 958 3274 5:20:53.0 26:39:01.0
7 169 Lindsey Thompson Waxahachie TX F 32 959 4233 5:20:53.0 31:59:54.0
8 167 Jennifer Summers Waxahachie TX F 45 960 5193 5:20:54.0 37:20:47.0

Team - Waco Striders

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 22:20:25.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 157 Kenneth Oconnor Mcgregor TX M 53 158 158 3:39:02.0 3:39:02.0
2 158 Nathan Rusterholtz Waco TX M 27 527 685 4:25:54.0 8:04:55.0
3 156 Michael Lockman Woodway TX M 57 670 1355 4:40:21.0 12:45:16.0
4 154 Katherine Goodnight Fort Worth TX F 23 730 2085 4:47:35.0 17:32:50.0
5 155 Nancy Goodnight Mcgregor TX F 50 731 2816 4:47:35.0 22:20:25.0

Team - Running Familia

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 23:13:03.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 127 Maverick Allen Fort Worth TX M 29 350 350 4:01:27.0 4:01:27.0
2 128 Rossyvetth Allen Fort Worth TX F 28 351 701 4:01:27.0 8:02:54.0
3 130 John Ross Fort Worth TX M 48 424 1125 4:12:13.0 12:15:06.0
4 131 Kathryn Stewart Benbrook TX F 31 803 1928 4:56:24.0 17:11:30.0
5 129 Jennifer Ortiz Fort Worth TX F 39 1116 3044 6:01:34.0 23:13:03.0

Team - ALZ Stars

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 27:07:42.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 42 Amanda Reynolds Fort Worth TX F 32 419 419 4:11:43.0 4:11:43.0
2 38 Laura Halper Austin TX F 29 645 1064 4:37:55.0 8:49:37.0
3 40 Joy McGrath Fort Worth TX F 40 1018 2082 5:36:59.0 14:26:35.0
4 37 Sarah Ethridge Fort Worth TX F 28 1069 3151 5:49:39.0 20:16:14.0
5 36 Tiffany Cockburn Weatherford TX F 38 1206 4357 6:51:29.0 27:07:42.0

Team - Social Running Club

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 28:03:30.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 137 Patrick Clay Fort Worth TX M 47 142 142 3:35:04.0 3:35:04.0
2 140 Martha Rangel Edmondson Dallas TX F 52 543 685 4:27:41.0 8:02:45.0
3 139 Lanny Norman Bedford TX M 69 1153 1838 6:16:37.0 14:19:22.0
4 142 Joe Yates Fort Worth TX M 54 1177 3015 6:32:34.0 20:51:56.0
5 141 Hannah Rupley Fort Worth TX F 30 1231 4246 7:11:35.0 28:03:30.0

Detail Team Results

MARATHON

CORPORATE

Team - Lockheed Martin

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 19:30:30.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 3 Gary Anderson Fort Worth TX M 55 40 40 3:16:56.0 3:16:56.0
2 115 Steven Kotar Weatherford TX M 55 250 290 3:50:56.0 7:07:51.0
3 1603 Stephen Halcomb Arlington TX M 31 326 616 3:58:55.0 11:06:46.0
4 119 James Morrow Aledo TX M 37 331 947 3:59:15.0 15:06:00.0
5 120 Rebecca Needler Aledo TX F 24 517 1464 4:24:31.0 19:30:30.0
6 122 Richard Stingley Fort Worth TX M 55 693 2157 4:42:37.0 24:13:06.0
7 117 Charles McCammish Fort Worth TX M 41 870 3027 5:06:22.0 29:19:28.0
8 116 Peter Mansfield Benbrook TX M 31 957 3984 5:20:39.0 34:40:06.0
9 123 Cory Tallman Fort Worth TX M 54 985 4969 5:27:58.0 40:08:04.0

Team - BNSF

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 20:07:01.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 62 Clayton Greer Fort Worth TX M 39 26 26 3:09:39.0 3:09:39.0
2 61 Casey Gourley Mansfield TX M 42 154 180 3:38:22.0 6:48:01.0
3 67 Jeffrey Street Ft Worth TX M 29 483 663 4:19:48.0 11:07:48.0
4 59 Tyler Elings Dallas TX M 26 549 1212 4:28:24.0 15:36:11.0
5 60 Teresa Fessler Haslet TX F 43 575 1787 4:30:50.0 20:07:01.0
6 69 Bob Wientge Grapevine TX M 63 676 2463 4:40:52.0 24:47:53.0
7 57 Frank Anderson Fort Worth TX M 48 750 3213 4:49:04.0 29:36:56.0
8 63 Evan Jones Fort Worth TX M 29 806 4019 4:56:29.0 34:33:25.0
9 65 Rebecca Mousel Fort Worth TX F 32 821 4840 4:58:08.0 39:31:32.0

Team - Cook Children's

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 20:44:14.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 72 Brian Hopton-Jones Fort Worth TX M 30 46 46 3:18:35.0 3:18:35.0
2 76 Ean Miller Fort Worth TX M 30 397 443 4:08:47.0 7:27:22.0
3 75 Robin Klassen Ft Worth TX F 50 480 923 4:19:18.0 11:46:39.0
4 1589 Jeff Akers Benbrook TX M 45 516 1439 4:24:28.0 16:11:07.0
5 71 Jennifer Fuester-Reynolds Colleyville TX F 38 599 2038 4:33:08.0 20:44:14.0
6 73 Kelly Hopton-Jones Fort Worth TX F 27 622 2660 4:35:35.0 25:19:48.0
7 78 Alissa Reed Fort Worth TX F 24 970 3630 5:22:35.0 30:42:23.0
8 77 Shauna Okongo Fort Worth TX F 40 995 4625 5:30:15.0 36:12:38.0
9 80 Lisa Truong Fort Worth TX F 34 1086 5711 5:53:52.0 42:06:30.0
10 74 Kristin Klade Fort Worth TX F 28 1193 6904 6:43:23.0 48:49:53.0
11 81 Julie Turner Lewisville TX F 34 1215 8119 6:57:57.0 55:47:49.0

Team - Alcon

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 24:41:39.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 33 Bill Walker Aledo TX M 46 529 529 4:26:36.0 4:26:36.0
2 35 Patricia Wolfe Dallas TX F 31 657 1186 4:39:06.0 9:05:42.0
3 31 Elizabeth Fowler North Richland Hills TX F 29 876 2062 5:06:44.0 14:12:25.0
4 30 Daniel Barkley North Richland Hills TX M 31 877 2939 5:06:45.0 19:19:10.0
5 34 David Weagraff Arlington TX M 56 969 3908 5:22:30.0 24:41:39.0
6 32 Jaedeanne Shaver Ft. Worth TX F 37 1160 5068 6:21:38.0 31:03:16.0

Team - UNTHSC

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 26:41:02.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 149 Yang Liu Fort Worth TX F 42 559 559 4:29:52.0 4:29:52.0
2 148 Linda Adams Flower Mound TX F 53 846 1405 5:01:35.0 9:31:26.0
3 150 Natalee Rokayak Arlington TX F 25 896 2301 5:09:49.0 14:41:14.0
4 151 Yahya Rokayak Arlington TX M 33 897 3198 5:09:50.0 19:51:04.0
5 152 Emily Spence-Almaguer Fort Worth TX F 46 1203 4401 6:49:59.0 26:41:02.0

Team - Bell Helicopter

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 27:48:02.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 45 John Henson Jr Haslet TX M 30 445 445 4:15:44.0 4:15:44.0
2 43 Cory Cortesi Ft Worth TX M 41 736 1181 4:48:00.0 9:03:44.0
3 47 Lincoln Simmons Houston TX M 30 984 2165 5:27:21.0 14:31:04.0
4 44 Andrea Henson Haslet TX F 29 1187 3352 6:38:10.0 21:09:14.0
5 48 Thomas Simmons Fort Worth TX M 70 1188 4540 6:38:49.0 27:48:02.0

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: