mychiptime.com

Cook Children's 5K - Most Team Participants

02/25/2017

Ft Worth, TX

Cook Children's 5K - Most Team Participants

10k, 5k,


Back to 39th The Cowtown - Saturday Main


The Cowtown Kid's 5K

The Cowtown Kid's 5K

Team Participation Results

February 25, 2017

Kid's 5K - Teams with Most Partiicpants


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.
Open
Place Team No Team Name Finishers
1 255 The Fraguire's 13
2 18 Social Running Club 6
3 254 Mommy's Little Heroes 5
4 256 WTFL?! Where's The Finish Line?! 5
5 83 Those Who Conquer 4
6 117 Harrold's Buying Lunch 4
7 253 Bombastic Bowers 4
8 14 Life Time Run Mansfield 2
CORPORATE
Place Team No Team Name Finishers
1 8 Cook Children's 19
2 19 Southwestern Baptist Theological Seminary 12
3 7 BNSF 6
4 20 UNTHSC 6
5 64 Peterbilt 6
6 112 Fairway Independent Mortgage 5
7 13 GSA 4
8 1 Lockheed Martin 2
9 15 NBC 5/Telemundo 39 2
ELEMENTARY
Place Team No Team Name Finishers
1 239 Stuard ES 337
2 177 Coder ES 179
3 209 McCall ES 178
4 201 Liberty ES 143
5 216 Natha Howell ES 143
6 166 Blue Haze ES 141
7 202 Lily B. Clayton ES 127
8 90 Caddo Grove ES 121
9 103 TESA 119
10 240 TA Sims ES 109
11 189 Glen Park ES 108
12 89 A.G. Elder ES 104
13 169 Burton Hill ES 99
14 186 Effie Morris ES 95
15 182 Diamond Hill ES 89
16 94 E.M. Daggett Elem. 87
17 217 North ES 85
18 205 M.H. Moore ES 82
19 91 Covenant Classical School 81
20 250 West ES 80
21 105 Western Hills ES 79
22 237 Springdale E.S 75
23 93 Daggett Montessori School 72
24 187 FWAFA 71
25 233 Sagamore Hill ES 70
26 97 St. Andrews Catholic 69
27 193 High Country ES 68
28 243 Uplift Meridian 65
29 247 Washington Heights ES 64
30 102 Tannahill Int. 61
31 196 Jackie Carden ES 61
32 211 Miller ES 61
33 212 ML Phillips ES 59
34 218 North Euless ES 59
35 224 Ridglea Hills ES 57
36 132 H.V. Helbing ES 56
37 98 Stonegate ES 52
38 248 Waverly Park ES 52
39 198 Joy James ES 46
40 234 Sam Rosen ES 45
41 173 CC Moss ES 43
42 174 Chapel Hill Academy 43
43 207 Marine Creek ES 43
44 236 South Hills ES 43
45 167 Bonnie Brae ES 42
46 168 Bruce Shulkey ES 42
47 226 Riverside Applied Learning 42
48 219 North Hi Mount ES 41
49 181 DeZavala ES 39
50 176 Clifford Davis ES 38
51 242 Uplift Infinity ES 38
52 165 Bill J. Elliott ES 37
53 245 W.J. Turner ES 37
54 204 Luella Merret ES 33
55 183 Dolores Huerta ES 32
56 179 David E. Smith ES 31
57 180 David K Sellars ES 29
58 225 River Trails ES 29
59 244 Versia Williams ES 29
60 164 Bellaire ES 28
61 228 Rosemont ES 27
62 104 Uplift Summit 25
63 159 A.M. Pate ES 25
64 172 Carter Park ES 25
65 101 Tanglewood ES 24
66 199 Kirkpatrick ES 23
67 221 Oaklawn ES 23
68 222 Oakwood Terrace ES 22
69 230 Rufino Mendoza ES 21
70 232 S.S Dillow ES 21
71 161 Adams ES 19
72 184 East Handley ES 18
73 171 Carroll Peak ES 17
74 178 Como ES 17
75 192 Harlean Beal ES 17
76 160 Academy at CF Thomas--GOTR 16
77 162 Alice D. Contreras ES 16
78 175 Charles E. Nash ES 16
79 241 Tarver-Rendon ES 16
80 246 Walnut Grove ES 16
81 185 Eastern Hills ES 14
82 213 Morningside ES 13
83 170 Carroll ES 12
84 238 St. John the Apostle Catholic School 11
85 251 West Handley ES 11
86 194 Hurst Hills ES 8
87 190 Greenbriar ES 5
88 235 Seminary Hills Park ES 3
MIDDLE SCHOOL
Place Team No Team Name Finishers
1 208 McAnnally Int 74
2 215 N.A. Howry Int. 52
3 96 Monnig MS 46
4 210 Meacham MS 40
5 188 Girls Inc. 34
6 227 Riverside MS 34
7 197 Jacquet MS 31
8 200 Kirkpatrick MS 29
9 203 Lucyle Collins MS 27
10 214 Morningside MS 22
11 252 William James MS 21
12 195 J.P. Elder MS 20
13 229 Rosemont Middle 18
14 163 Applied Learning Academy 14
15 249 Wedgewood 6th 14
16 231 S. H. Crowley Int. 11
17 95 McLean MS 10
18 191 Handley MS 10
19 99 Summer Creek MS 8
20 223 Prairie Vista MS 5
HIGH SCHOOL
Place Team No Team Name Finishers
1 100 TABS 10
2 220 O.D. Wyatt HS 9


Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: