mychiptime.com

10K - Most Team Participants

02/25/2017

Ft Worth, TX

10K - Most Team Participants

10k, 5k,


Back to 39th The Cowtown - Saturday Main


The Cowtown - 10K

The Cowtown - 10K

Team Participation Results

February 25, 2017

10K - Most Team Participants


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.
Open
Place Team No Team Name Finishers
1 32 Camp Gladiator 18
2 122 RPGA/Broken Films Racing 13
3 14 Life Time Run Mansfield 12
4 117 Harrold's Buying Lunch 12
5 6 Betsy's Brigade/Trident Sports 9
6 18 Social Running Club 9
7 127 TRAilblazers 9
8 110 Central Market Foodnatics 8
9 115 Government Gallopers 8
10 47 Hood County YMCA 7
11 121 Rhythm in Blue 7
12 30 Better Together 6
13 65 Pimp My Stride 6
14 79 Team TTI 6
15 109 Buns of Glory 6
16 129 Where's the Tapatios? 6
17 2 Abilene Runners 5
18 34 Chivis 5
19 68 Run for the Hills-boro 5
20 77 Team Bugg 5
21 113 FEAR THE BEARD 5
22 114 FoxyKatz 5
23 124 Team Casey-Gillan 5
24 130 Winterfell 5
25 131 WWDWG 5
26 22 Waxahachie Running Club 4
27 108 Best Pace Scenario 4
28 128 WERUNBIGD 3
CORPORATE
Place Team No Team Name Finishers
1 1 Lockheed Martin 52
2 7 BNSF 38
3 74 Southwest Airlines Running Team 38
4 61 Oncor Electric Delivery 19
5 20 UNTHSC 17
6 119 KMG Chemicals 15
7 126 This Was A Bad Idea 13
8 8 Cook Children's 12
9 12 GoMoFaster 12
10 15 NBC 5/Telemundo 39 12
11 19 Southwestern Baptist Theological Seminary 12
12 39 EOG Resources 11
13 116 Hackberry Lobos 11
14 64 Peterbilt 10
15 3 Alcon 9
16 5 Bell Helicopter 8
17 13 GSA 8
18 51 KPMG and Friends 8
19 112 Fairway Independent Mortgage 8
20 106 American Airlines Hunger Games 7
21 118 History Maker Homes 7
22 111 CSG Companies 6
23 107 Baylor L&Divas 5
24 120 Legend Bank 5
25 26 2017 Team XTO 4
26 88 Cowtown Loaners 2
MILITARY
Place Team No Team Name Finishers
1 78 Team RWB 9
2 123 TEAM ARES 6
ELEMENTARY
Place Team No Team Name Finishers
1 102 Tannahill Int. 21
2 93 Daggett Montessori School 17
3 103 TESA 10
4 101 Tanglewood ES 5
5 97 St. Andrews Catholic 4
6 98 Stonegate ES 4
7 89 A.G. Elder ES 3
8 91 Covenant Classical School 2
9 132 H.V. Helbing ES 2
10 90 Caddo Grove ES 1
11 94 E.M. Daggett Elem. 1
12 105 Western Hills ES 1
MIDDLE SCHOOL
Place Team No Team Name Finishers
1 99 Summer Creek MS 23
2 92 Crownover MS 14
3 95 McLean MS 6
4 96 Monnig MS 5
HIGH SCHOOL
Place Team No Team Name Finishers
1 100 TABS 5


Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: