mychiptime.com

5k Team Results

01/28/2017

Mansfield, TX

5k Team Results

Half Marathon, 5K, & 1 Mile Fun Run


Back to Mansfield Run with Heart Half Marathon, 5K, & 1 Mile Fun Run Main


Mansfield Run with Heart
Left Banner
 
 

Mansfield Run with Heart

January 28, 2017


Results by runfarusa.com RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Detail Team Results

5K Run/Walk

OPEN

Team - Camp Gladiator

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:07:55.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 55 Jolene Panigot Manfield TX F 0 15 15 21:40.9 21:40.9
2 57 Bonnie Rodriguez Mansfield TX F 57 17 32 21:44.6 43:25.6
3 59 Lindsay Womack Mansfield TX F 26 41 73 24:30.3 1:07:55.9
4 46 Erica Douglas Grand Prairie TX F 41 54 127 25:08.3 1:33:04.2
5 58 Beth Stewart Arlington TX F 42 57 184 25:17.9 1:58:22.2
6 50 Javier Garcia Jr. Arlington TX M 34 79 263 26:17.2 2:24:39.5
7 49 Coco Garcia Arlington TX F 36 80 343 26:17.3 2:50:56.8
8 45 Patty Diaz Grand Prairie TX F 44 92 435 26:47.1 3:17:44.0
9 44 Erica Cordova Arlington TX F 44 260 695 37:20.5 3:55:04.5
10 56 Jeff Roberts Grand Prairie TX M 36 261 956 37:20.8 4:32:25.4
11 53 Meredith Grace Mansfield TX F 34 268 1224 37:33.5 5:09:58.9
12 48 Jennifer Gage Grand Prairie TX F 46 331 1555 43:56.5 5:53:55.5

Team - Lifetime Mansfield

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:11:14.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 106 Ashley Mione Mansfield TX F 31 6 6 19:58.4 19:58.4
2 105 Mike McMichael Arlington TX M 52 58 64 25:24.8 45:23.2
3 99 Kyle Brown Arlington TX M 30 69 133 25:51.6 1:11:14.9
4 102 Ellen Erangey Mansfield TX F 43 89 222 26:42.0 1:37:57.0
5 98 Judith Brown Arlington TX F 54 158 380 30:26.1 2:08:23.1
6 104 Elena McMichael Arlington TX F 49 167 547 31:16.7 2:39:39.8
7 103 Dina Jansen Arlington TX F 51 192 739 32:33.9 3:12:13.8
8 97 Rosa Almendarez Mansfield TX F 48 208 947 33:36.7 3:45:50.5

Team - FBC Mansfield

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:14:23.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 61 Josiah David Arlington TX F 14 24 24 22:16.5 22:16.5
2 62 Sarah David Arlington TX F 17 72 96 26:02.6 48:19.1
3 60 Gregory David Arlington TX M 45 74 170 26:04.4 1:14:23.5

Team - The Achy Breaky Hearts

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:14:39.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 238 Aaron Boyle Fort Worth TX M 29 23 23 22:14.4 22:14.4
2 236 Fred Amend Fort Worth TX M 57 73 96 26:03.5 48:18.0
3 239 John Cannaday Engle CO M 30 82 178 26:21.1 1:14:39.2
4 240 Emily Daw Fort Worth TX F 29 116 294 27:59.3 1:42:38.5
5 237 Julia Amend Englewood CO F 29 123 417 28:13.1 2:10:51.7

Team - Swoosh

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:20:26.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 199 Jessie Trussell Mansfield TX M 33 43 43 24:34.4 24:34.4
2 201 Lauren Villalapando Mansfield TX F 28 106 149 27:39.2 52:13.6
3 200 Renee Trussell Mansfield TX F 32 122 271 28:12.8 1:20:26.5

Team - Mansfield Sunrise Rotary Club

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:20:56.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 112 Will Putman Mansfield TX M 12 36 36 24:00.2 24:00.2
2 109 Randall Canedy Mansfield TX M 64 100 136 27:20.1 51:20.4
3 111 Robert Putman Mansfield TX M 42 151 287 29:36.4 1:20:56.8
4 113 Keith Rogers Mansfield TX M 32 155 442 30:18.6 1:51:15.5
5 108 Jeffrey Brogden Mansfield TX M 51 163 605 30:55.0 2:22:10.6
6 110 Rebecca Putman Mansfield TX F 42 186 791 32:16.3 2:54:26.9

Team - Methodist Mansfield North

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:24:04.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 120 Darin Charles Mansfield TX M 39 32 32 23:51.9 23:51.9
2 118 Linda Allen Mansfield TX F 68 51 83 25:03.2 48:55.1
3 127 Louise Mason Grand Prairie TX F 32 230 313 35:09.5 1:24:04.6
4 126 Ben Mason Grand Prairie TX M 32 231 544 35:10.9 1:59:15.6
5 132 Joseph Thomas Mansfield TX M 43 421 965 50:37.8 2:49:53.4
6 128 Michelle Shiller Willow Park TX F 45 423 1388 50:38.4 3:40:31.8
7 125 Tammy Keating Grand Prairie TX F 56 428 1816 50:49.5 4:31:21.4

Team - MISFITS

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:30:52.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 153 Dan Moore Mansfield TX M 56 35 35 23:58.0 23:58.0
2 149 Brad Armstrong Arlington TX M 41 187 222 32:26.9 56:25.0
3 158 Glen Powers Kennedale TX M 50 222 444 34:27.4 1:30:52.5
4 156 Jeanne Moore Mansfield TX F 51 282 726 38:39.7 2:09:32.3
5 151 Cheryl Meekma Midlothian TX F 60 374 1100 47:50.3 2:57:22.6
6 157 Gerry Murray Kennedale TX M 59 382 1482 48:20.6 3:45:43.2
7 152 Rick Meekma Midlothian TX M 62 383 1865 48:25.0 4:34:08.2
8 155 Harold Moore Virden IL M 60 455 2320 53:56.8 5:28:05.1
9 154 Edie Moore Virden IL F 68 456 2776 53:59.1 6:22:04.2
10 150 Paula Flowers Burleson TX F 47 460 3236 54:23.3 7:16:27.6

Team - Just Us

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:38:01.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 73 Alma Peet Mansfield TX F 34 115 115 27:57.2 27:57.2
2 77 Jason Toombs Mansfield TX M 46 182 297 32:13.8 1:00:11.1
3 74 Owen Peet Mansfield TX M 13 273 570 37:49.9 1:38:01.0
4 75 Aidan Toombs Mansfield TX M 11 274 844 37:51.0 2:15:52.1
5 76 Amy Toombs Mansfield TX F 43 376 1220 47:57.8 3:03:50.0

Team - Heart & Sole

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:41:11.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 69 Jana Fannon Midlothian TX F 55 160 160 30:28.1 30:28.1
2 71 Andrew King Arlington TX M 37 189 349 32:29.1 1:02:57.2
3 70 Jamie Fisher Burleson TX F 33 277 626 38:14.1 1:41:11.4
4 72 Brittany Wright Grandview TX F 21 304 930 41:23.2 2:22:34.7
5 67 Melissa Brake Grandview TX F 48 323 1253 43:31.6 3:06:06.3

Team - Nichols Family

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:47:18.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 171 Emily Perez Mansfield TX F 14 236 236 35:44.7 35:44.7
2 172 Gracie Perez Mansfield TX F 14 237 473 35:44.7 1:11:29.4
3 169 Lacey Nichols Mansfield TX F 40 238 711 35:49.2 1:47:18.6
4 170 Quentin Nichols Mansfield TX M 64 380 1091 48:16.7 2:35:35.4
5 168 Beverly Nichols Mansfield TX F 61 381 1472 48:17.0 3:23:52.5

Team - Xi Theta Omega Chapter of AKA Sorority, Inc.

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:49:57.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 257 Cyntoria Williams Grand Prairie TX F 40 243 243 36:12.1 36:12.1
2 249 Shaunda Morrow Fort Worth TX F 40 244 487 36:13.6 1:12:25.7
3 251 Angie Porter Mansfield TX F 46 265 752 37:31.3 1:49:57.0
4 255 Sharon Temple Desoto TX F 55 267 1019 37:32.9 2:27:29.9
5 244 Yasma Dunkley Euless TX F 48 336 1355 44:22.8 3:11:52.7
6 246 Natalie Freeman Cedar Hill TX F 34 398 1753 49:19.2 4:01:11.9
7 250 Lesa Pamplin Mansfield TX F 53 408 2161 50:02.4 4:51:14.4
8 253 Debbie Showell Euless TX F 48 410 2571 50:05.3 5:41:19.7
9 242 Sy Burns Cedar Hill TX F 44 411 2982 50:05.5 6:31:25.3
10 248 Tonya Miller Hurst TX F 0 440 3422 52:06.1 7:23:31.5
11 252 Angela Sayles Mesquite TX F 52 441 3863 52:14.7 8:15:46.2
12 245 Tiffany Egan Ft Worth TX F 36 445 4308 53:03.6 9:08:49.9
13 256 Tomineka Whitaker Crowley TX F 33 446 4754 53:05.7 10:01:55.7
14 243 Lusheka Christmas-White Fort Worth TX F 43 447 5201 53:07.2 10:55:02.9
15 247 Joan Hubbard Mansfield TX F 37 454 5655 53:30.6 11:48:33.5
16 258 Ella Williams Dallas TX F 52 486 6141 3:23:55.9 15:12:29.5

Team - American National Bank of Texas

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 2:02:11.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 40 Tyler Hardin Mansfield TX M 10 112 112 27:56.0 27:56.0
2 41 Dena Schimming Mansfield TX F 43 364 476 46:53.7 1:14:49.7
3 39 Emily Hardin Mansfield TX F 12 370 846 47:21.4 2:02:11.1
4 38 Amy Hardin Mansfield TX F 41 465 1311 57:16.4 2:59:27.6
5 43 Kristi Ziemian Arlington TX F 44 466 1777 57:16.5 3:56:44.1

Detail Team Results

5K Run/Walk

CORPORATE

Team - #Community Unity

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:02:28.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 9 Mark Kercho Arlington TX M 55 7 7 20:01.4 20:01.4
2 7 Jorge Gomez Arlington TX M 21 10 17 21:10.5 41:12.0
3 11 Jim Minge Arlington TX M 51 11 28 21:16.0 1:02:28.0
4 1 Dionte Anderson Arlington TX M 23 40 68 24:24.6 1:26:52.7
5 16 Andy Tran Arlington TX M 42 42 110 24:33.3 1:51:26.0
6 5 Francis Boateng Arlington TX M 32 53 163 25:07.9 2:16:34.0
7 8 Marco Jacinto Arlington TX M 22 121 284 28:10.3 2:44:44.3
8 14 Travis Tedford Arlington TX M 28 174 458 31:46.5 3:16:30.8
9 13 David Pickney Arlington TX M 64 181 639 32:13.0 3:48:43.9
10 15 Michelle Thompson Arlington TX F 50 287 926 39:20.4 4:28:04.4
11 6 Adrian Carillo Arlington TX M 20 295 1221 40:41.4 5:08:45.8
12 10 Jessica Little Arlington TX F 23 467 1688 57:17.2 6:06:03.1

Team - Team Mouser

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:06:58.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 229 Nick Smith Mansfield TX M 34 8 8 20:23.6 20:23.6
2 228 Glenn Smith Mansfield TX M 61 18 26 21:45.6 42:09.2
3 230 Tony Smith Mansfield TX M 43 46 72 24:49.1 1:06:58.3
4 217 Giovanna Lambert Burleson TX F 30 84 156 26:26.2 1:33:24.6
5 206 Jesse Bradford Fort Worth TX M 31 86 242 26:30.4 1:59:55.0
6 213 Asher Ketchum Mansfield TX M 12 113 355 27:56.6 2:27:51.6
7 221 Amy Moore Arlington TX F 43 137 492 29:00.5 2:56:52.1
8 211 Mike Jay Alvarado TX M 63 149 641 29:32.2 3:26:24.3
9 222 Tim Moore Arlington TX M 53 156 797 30:22.9 3:56:47.3
10 209 Joseph Downing Arlington TX M 42 170 967 31:25.0 4:28:12.3
11 207 Joe Brown Arlington TX M 59 176 1143 31:50.0 5:00:02.4
12 212 Addison Ketchum Mansfield TX F 12 177 1320 31:50.8 5:31:53.2
13 215 Tina Kurtz Mansfield TX F 53 214 1534 33:58.1 6:05:51.3
14 220 Tanya Lynch Grand Prairie TX F 44 219 1753 34:20.9 6:40:12.3
15 226 Aimee Smith Mansfield TX F 35 266 2019 37:32.4 7:17:44.7
16 205 Diana Alleyne-Deberry Fort Worth TX F 47 289 2308 39:26.4 7:57:11.2
17 232 Cheyenne Stevenson Grand Prairie TX F 32 399 2707 49:20.1 8:46:31.3
18 223 Lucy Perez Arlington TX F 27 401 3108 49:20.9 9:35:52.3
19 218 Johnathan Lambert Burleson TX M 31 457 3565 54:00.2 10:29:52.5
20 208 Keemei Chen Grand Prairie TX F 55 462 4027 54:41.5 11:24:34.1

Team - American Carton Company

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:13:29.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 30 Steve Sassman Mansfield TX M 46 14 14 21:38.9 21:38.9
2 35 Chad Timmons Fort Worth TX M 31 63 77 25:30.8 47:09.7
3 20 Pedro Enriquez Kennedale TX M 34 81 158 26:19.9 1:13:29.6
4 37 Chase Whittington Fort Worth TX M 29 95 253 27:00.5 1:40:30.2
5 21 John Ferguson Waxahachie TX M 46 196 449 32:50.3 2:13:20.5
6 29 Becky Salazar North Richland Hills TX F 30 223 672 34:27.8 2:47:48.3
7 33 Jessica Telles Burleson TX F 27 224 896 34:27.8 3:22:16.2
8 32 John Sutter Kennedale TX M 58 271 1167 37:43.3 3:59:59.5
9 22 Elizabeth Garcia Alvarado TX F 35 296 1463 40:53.4 4:40:53.0
10 23 Jana Harris Fort Worth TX F 45 297 1760 40:57.2 5:21:50.2
11 18 Zachary Campbell Fort Worth TX M 45 299 2059 40:58.4 6:02:48.7
12 27 Tami Mills Fort Worth TX F 58 307 2366 42:18.7 6:45:07.4
13 26 Robyn Anne Mills Fort Worth TX F 32 308 2674 42:18.9 7:27:26.3
14 34 Joni Telles Burleson TX F 60 309 2983 42:20.0 8:09:46.3
15 31 Marisela Soto Fort Worth TX F 48 347 3330 45:13.7 8:55:00.0
16 28 Eugene Morales Venus OR M 47 349 3679 45:14.7 9:40:14.8
17 19 Janice Dawes Fort Worth TX F 54 403 4082 49:22.3 10:29:37.2
18 24 Mary Hendrix Burleson TX F 58 443 4525 52:21.6 11:21:58.9

Team - Sellmark

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:24:21.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 179 Carl Stout Mansfield TX F 30 101 101 27:20.5 27:20.5
2 175 Chris Kerschen Mansfield TX F 28 110 211 27:45.8 55:06.4
3 177 John Nguyen Mansfield TX F 25 145 356 29:15.5 1:24:21.9
4 173 Earle Brown Mansfield TX F 30 148 504 29:21.4 1:53:43.3
5 180 Kandice Vanskiver Mansfield TX F 30 397 901 49:17.8 2:43:01.2
6 174 Ledona Hinkle Mansfield TX F 30 429 1330 51:18.4 3:34:19.6
7 178 Mike Stacy Mansfield TX F 30 430 1760 51:18.4 4:25:38.1

Team - Medsurg Lights the Way

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:56:29.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 114 Sieglinde Alexander Midlothian TX F 54 200 200 33:03.0 33:03.0
2 115 Lourdes Cruz Mansfield TX F 56 201 401 33:03.2 1:06:06.3
3 116 Courtney White Arlington TX F 27 416 817 50:22.7 1:56:29.1

Team - Mindy's Minions

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:57:12.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 147 Justin Wommack Mansfield TX M 46 88 88 26:38.6 26:38.6
2 146 Eric Wommack Mansfield TX M 45 351 439 45:17.0 1:11:55.6
3 143 Shanda Pigg Mansfield TX M 43 352 791 45:17.2 1:57:12.8
4 142 Lyssa Gramlich Mansfield TX F 22 360 1151 46:34.8 2:43:47.7
5 145 Katie Watson Mansfield TX F 51 361 1512 46:35.0 3:30:22.7

Team - STRAIGHT OUTTA MOUSER

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 2:03:13.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 187 Jeni King Grand Prairie TX F 26 285 285 39:18.5 39:18.5
2 190 Christina Unarut Arlington TX F 24 286 571 39:19.0 1:18:37.5
3 184 Kathleen Cannon Arlington TX F 31 342 913 44:35.7 2:03:13.3

Detail Team Results

5K Run/Walk

FIRST RESPONDERS

Team - Kindred HealthCare

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:32:04.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 85 Will Eddy Mansfield TX M 13 118 118 28:04.0 28:04.0
2 82 Kristin Bradford Mansfield TX F 49 172 290 31:33.1 59:37.1
3 78 Cameron Badolato Mansfield TX M 19 188 478 32:27.4 1:32:04.5
4 92 Ana Mochcco Arlington TX F 49 228 706 34:52.9 2:06:57.4
5 94 Maria Webster Mansfield TX F 59 281 987 38:32.0 2:45:29.5
6 80 Marissa Badolato Mansfield TX F 23 290 1277 39:50.7 3:25:20.3
7 79 Lisa Badolato Mansfield TX F 51 291 1568 40:05.9 4:05:26.2
8 91 Julie Kozlik Alvarado TX F 54 363 1931 46:41.6 4:52:07.8
9 83 Monica Brooks Arlington TX F 40 373 2304 47:35.3 5:39:43.2
10 81 Darien Bradford Mansfield TX M 52 417 2721 50:30.3 6:30:13.5
11 86 Modesta Hickman Mansfield TX F 56 420 3141 50:37.8 7:20:51.3
12 87 Cassandra Hodge Mansfield TX F 33 422 3563 50:38.0 8:11:29.4

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: