mychiptime.com

6A BOYS

11/12/2016

Round Rock, TX

6A BOYS

XC


Back to UIL State Cross Country Championships Main


UIL Texas State XC Championships

UIL Texas State XC Championships

November 12, 2016


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - UIL STATE - 6A BOYS - 6A
Team Detail - Boys - UIL STATE - 6A BOYS - 6A
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

UIL STATE - 6A BOYS

6A

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 1 2680 Sam Worley Comal Canyon 14:40.82 4:42/M 12  
2 2 2760 Alexander Maier Lewisville Flower Mound 14:43.33 4:43/M 10  
3 3 2707 Daniel Bernal El Paso Eastwood 14:49.72 4:45/M 12  
4 4 2795 Reed Brown Southlake Carroll 14:56.61 4:47/M 12  
5 5 2805 William Hunsdale The Woodlands 14:57.67 4:48/M 12  
6 (< 5) 2690 Connor O'Neill Dallas Jesuit 15:04.82 4:50/M 12  
7 6 2804 Gavin Hoffpauir The Woodlands 15:11.40 4:52/M 11  
8 (< 5) 2662 Wes McPhail Amarillo Tascosa 15:14.12 4:53/M 11  
9 7 2808 Noah Wells The Woodlands 15:15.49 4:53/M 12  
10 (< 5) 2663 Briggs Wittlake Amarillo Tascosa 15:16.72 4:54/M 12  
11 8 2797 Nicholas Fernandes Southlake Carroll 15:20.97 4:55/M 12  
12 (< 5) 2661 Jake Johnson Allen 15:24.17 4:56/M 12  
13 9 2684 Theo Goff Conroe Oak Ridge 15:27.20 4:57/M 12  
14 (< 5) 2751 Eric Casarez Keller Central 15:27.89 4:57/M 11  
15 10 2728 Worthington Moore Humble Atascocita 15:32.60 4:59/M 11  
16 (< 5) 2705 Tristan Pena Edinburg North 15:33.59 4:59/M 11  
17 (< 5) 2750 Joel Potter Keller 15:34.29 4:59/M 12  
18 11 2802 Daniel Baker The Woodlands 15:35.07 5:00/M 11  
19 (< 5) 2721 Devin Fahey Houston Stratford 15:36.83 5:00/M 12  
20 (< 5) 2665 Matthew Kearney Austin Westlake 15:37.41 5:00/M  
21 (< 5) 2752 Micah Langat Keller Central 15:37.86 5:00/M 12  
22 12 2744 Daniel Figueroa Katy Tompkins 15:37.90 5:00/M 11  
23 13 2775 Ryan Teuscher Northwest Nelson 15:40.63 5:01/M 12  
24 (< 5) 2784 Henos Andebrhan Richardson 15:43.86 5:02/M 11  
25 (< 5) 2783 Cruz Gomez PSJA Memorial 15:44.48 5:03/M 10  
26 14 2734 Carter Storm Humble Kingwood 15:44.97 5:03/M 10  
27 15 2757 Payton Ash Lewisville Flower Mound 15:45.20 5:03/M 11  
28 16 2790 William Potter San Antonio Brandeis 15:45.97 5:03/M 11  
29 17 2697 Max Smith Del Rio 15:46.63 5:03/M 11  
30 (< 5) 2704 Joshua Doria Edinburg North 15:46.97 5:03/M 12  
31 18 2741 Ryan Yerrow Katy 15:47.21 5:04/M 12  
32 (< 5) 2714 Adam Cortez El Paso Franklin 15:48.32 5:04/M 12  
33 (< 5) 2717 Allen Gonzalez Houston Cypress Springs 15:48.70 5:04/M 10  
34 19 2770 Caleb Bouchard Northwest Nelson 15:49.43 5:04/M 11  
35 20 2730 George Cyboran Humble Kingwood 15:49.77 5:04/M 12  
36 21 2798 Charlie Gardner Southlake Carroll 15:49.96 5:04/M 12  
37 22 2807 Jacob Raiford The Woodlands 15:51.90 5:05/M 12  
38 23 2669 Bryce Quigley College Park 15:53.11 5:05/M 12  
39 24 2806 Ethan Mercado The Woodlands 15:54.00 5:06/M 11  
40 25 2706 Gabe Armijo El Paso Eastwood 15:54.93 5:06/M 11  
41 (< 5) 2715 Ababu Mohamed Houston Bellaire 15:55.26 5:06/M 12  
42 26 2803 Michael Childree The Woodlands 15:55.85 5:06/M 11  
43 (< 5) 2755 Ryan Schoppe La Porte 15:56.83 5:06/M 9  
44 (< 5) 2809 Haftu Knight Tyler Lee 15:58.15 5:07/M 10  
45 27 2725 Ben Maldinado Humble Atascocita 15:58.32 5:07/M 11  
46 28 2732 Trent Nolen Humble Kingwood 15:59.32 5:07/M 10  
47 29 2737 Garvin Chilton Katy 15:59.40 5:07/M 12  
48 (< 5) 2742 Enrique Hernandez De Tejada Katy Cinco Ranch 15:59.65 5:07/M 11  
49 30 2773 Jared Kinneer Northwest Nelson 15:59.94 5:07/M 12  
50 (< 5) 2716 Jemal Wote Houston Bellaire 16:01.35 5:08/M 12  
51 (< 5) 2753 Michael Garcia Klein 16:03.14 5:09/M 10  
52 (< 5) 2689 Antwain George Crowley North Crowley 16:04.24 5:09/M 12  
53 (< 5) 2764 Conner Miller Lewisville Hebron 16:04.43 5:09/M 12  
54 31 2796 Evan Dunkel Southlake Carroll 16:04.73 5:09/M 12  
55 32 2758 Johnathan Flint Lewisville Flower Mound 16:05.02 5:09/M 9  
56 33 2682 Joe Austin Conroe Oak Ridge 16:06.30 5:10/M 12  
57 (< 5) 2664 Brady Grant Austin Lake Travis 16:06.92 5:10/M 11  
58 34 2733 Jeremy Rich Humble Kingwood 16:07.18 5:10/M 12  
59 35 2759 Caleb Hughes Lewisville Flower Mound 16:09.19 5:11/M 12  
60 (< 5) 2666 Pablo Ponce Clute Brazoswood 16:10.26 5:11/M 12  
61 36 2709 James McLain El Paso Eastwood 16:10.35 5:11/M 12  
62 37 2769 Michael Anderson Northwest Nelson 16:12.02 5:12/M 12  
63 38 2672 Alessandro Topini College Park 16:12.60 5:12/M 12  
64 (< 5) 2754 Myers Peter Klein 16:12.91 5:12/M 11  
65 39 2746 Nicolay Hoven Katy Tompkins 16:13.13 5:12/M 12  
66 40 2762 Nick Romanow Lewisville Flower Mound 16:13.53 5:12/M 12  
67 (< 5) 2765 Evan Williams McAllen Memorial 16:13.84 5:12/M 10  
68 41 2708 Dylan Godfrey El Paso Eastwood 16:14.99 5:12/M 12  
69 42 2771 Spencer Hataway Northwest Nelson 16:15.35 5:13/M 11  
70 (< 5) 2719 Jason Bugg Houston Strake Jesuit 16:15.89 5:13/M 12  
71 (< 5) 2720 Jeffrey Price Houston Strake Jesuit 16:17.72 5:13/M 12  
72 43 2686 Berry King Conroe Oak Ridge 16:18.42 5:13/M 12  
73 44 2711 Kayn Quinones El Paso Eastwood 16:18.49 5:13/M 10  
74 45 2740 Anthony Vasquez Katy 16:18.51 5:13/M 11  
75 46 2698 Segio Hernandez Eagle Pass 16:19.34 5:14/M 10  
76 (< 5) 2756 Cooper Godfrey League City Clear Falls 16:19.50 5:14/M 12  
77 47 2812 Nick Majerus Humble Kingwood 16:20.19 5:14/M 9  
78 48 2788 Kruz Malesich San Antonio Brandeis 16:20.59 5:14/M 9  
79 49 2777 Justin Botello Pflugerville Hendrickson 16:20.61 5:14/M 12  
80 50 2787 Thomas Hinojosa San Antonio Brandeis 16:21.23 5:14/M 11  
81 51 2675 Ethan Denfeld Comal Canyon 16:21.40 5:14/M 12  
82 52 2683 Walker Daigle Conroe Oak Ridge 16:21.47 5:14/M 12  
83 53 2791 Carlos Salazar San Antonio Brandeis 16:21.99 5:14/M 12  
84 54 2671 Brian Swartley College Park 16:22.65 5:15/M 10  
85 55 2761 Carter Moates Lewisville Flower Mound 16:22.87 5:15/M 11  
86 (< 5) 2768 Jack Fischer New Braunfels 16:22.96 5:15/M 10  
87 56 2674 Mauro Alvizo Comal Canyon 16:23.09 5:15/M 10  
88 57 2692 Raymon Gonzalez Del Rio 16:23.32 5:15/M 9  
89 58 2670 Byrron Rowell College Park 16:23.91 5:15/M 12  
90 (< 5) 2718 David Zavala Houston Langham Creek 16:24.29 5:15/M 12  
91 (< 5) 2688 Alan Huo Coppell 16:26.04 5:16/M 12  
92 59 2800 Enzo Mortimer Southlake Carroll 16:26.11 5:16/M 11  
93 60 2780 Tyler McDaniel Pflugerville Hendrickson 16:26.15 5:16/M 12  
94 (< 5) 2766 Trevor Williams McAllen Memorial 16:27.99 5:16/M 10  
95 61 2743 Justin Duffy Katy Tompkins 16:28.62 5:17/M 10  
96 (< 5) 2713 Sebastian Moreno El Paso El Dorado 16:29.37 5:17/M 12  
97 (< 5) 2767 Jahlil Calyen-Howard Montgomery 16:29.76 5:17/M 12  
98 62 2729 Eddie Barnett Humble Kingwood 16:32.40 5:18/M 11  
99 63 2710 Anthony Molina El Paso Eastwood 16:32.97 5:18/M 11  
100 64 2726 Tate McMillan Humble Atascocita 16:33.03 5:18/M 12  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
101 65 2677 Robert McDonald Comal Canyon 16:34.17 5:19/M 12  
102 (< 5) 2810 Luis Ramirez Weslaco East 16:34.25 5:19/M 11  
103 66 2695 Jonathan Lowe Del Rio 16:34.30 5:19/M 10  
104 67 2735 Mason Boswell Katy 16:34.53 5:19/M 12  
105 68 2667 Robert Kraus College Park 16:35.66 5:19/M 11  
106 69 2700 Nathan Kowalski Eagle Pass 16:36.18 5:19/M 11  
107 70 2745 Jonathan Hernandez Katy Tompkins 16:36.42 5:19/M 11  
108 71 2685 Christian Hernandez Conroe Oak Ridge 16:37.70 5:20/M 11  
109 72 2738 Cameron Colvin Katy 16:38.45 5:20/M 11  
110 73 2774 Florencio Martinez Northwest Nelson 16:39.44 5:20/M 12  
111 74 2781 Noah Perez Pflugerville Hendrickson 16:47.95 5:23/M 10  
112 75 2748 Adam Smith Katy Tompkins 16:49.20 5:23/M 10  
113 76 2801 Connor Rutledge Southlake Carroll 16:49.70 5:23/M 11  
114 77 2722 Christian Cook Humble Atascocita 16:52.14 5:24/M 11  
115 78 2772 Brandon Johnson Northwest Nelson 16:52.30 5:24/M 10  
116 79 2739 Lorenzo Orozco Katy 16:52.83 5:24/M 9  
117 80 2747 Pablo Rodriguez Katy Tompkins 16:56.95 5:26/M 11  
118 81 2679 Jacian Smith Comal Canyon 17:00.60 5:27/M 12  
119 82 2749 Bryce Wiley Katy Tompkins 17:06.27 5:29/M 10  
120 83 2723 Christian Gilmore Humble Atascocita 17:12.00 5:31/M 11  
121 84 2736 Bret Brock Katy 17:12.20 5:31/M 12  
122 85 2668 Bradley Pease College Park 17:12.32 5:31/M 11  
123 86 2693 Ariel Ibarra Del Rio 17:12.45 5:31/M 11  
124 87 2696 Cristian Sanchez Del Rio 17:14.30 5:31/M 10  
125 88 2678 Jose Rivera Comal Canyon 17:15.25 5:32/M 11  
126 89 2763 Michael Romero Lewisville Flower Mound 17:15.81 5:32/M 12  
127 90 2676 Noah Hamilton Comal Canyon 17:16.38 5:32/M 9  
128 91 2691 Saul Burciaga Del Rio 17:19.12 5:33/M 11  
129 92 2694 Rolando Lopez Del Rio 17:19.74 5:33/M  
130 (< 5) 2785 Trevor Poulson Round Rock Stony Point 17:21.47 5:34/M 12  
131 93 2699 Miguel Huitron Eagle Pass 17:22.70 5:34/M 12  
132 94 2778 Spencer Boykin Pflugerville Hendrickson 17:24.76 5:35/M 10  
133 (< 5) 2794 Owen McGlothlin San Marcos 17:25.33 5:35/M 12  
134 95 2703 Arturo Valdez Eagle Pass 17:26.19 5:35/M 12  
135 96 2712 Noah Ward El Paso Eastwood 17:26.77 5:35/M 12  
136 97 2673 Zackery Williams College Park 17:27.51 5:36/M 11  
137 98 2731 Ross Johnson Humble Kingwood 17:28.38 5:36/M 12  
138 99 2681 Turner Metzler Conroe Oak Ridge 17:29.28 5:36/M  
139 100 2779 Eric Embry Pflugerville Hendrickson 17:34.55 5:38/M 10  
140 101 2727 Christian Meades Humble Atascocita 17:34.88 5:38/M 12  
141 102 2799 Juan Arcila Southlake Carroll 17:35.26 5:38/M  
142 103 2792 Jacob Warren San Antonio Brandeis 17:46.05 5:42/M 11  
143 104 2789 Diego Muzquiz San Antonio Brandeis 17:49.78 5:43/M 11  
144 105 2701 Homar Perez Eagle Pass 17:49.82 5:43/M 10  
145 106 2724 Daniel Lamonte Humble Atascocita 18:04.19 5:47/M 12  
146 107 2786 Benjamin Hard San Antonio Brandeis 18:09.37 5:49/M 12  
147 108 2776 Ernest Bogart Pflugerville Hendrickson 18:11.86 5:50/M 10  
148 109 2702 Jacob Smith Eagle Pass 18:19.39 5:52/M 12  
149 110 2687 Clay Mildren Conroe Oak Ridge 18:29.15 5:55/M 12  
150 111 2814 Mauricio Lopez Eagle Pass 18:53.51 6:03/M  
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

UIL STATE - 6A BOYS

6A

Team - The Woodlands

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 51

Team Score (times): 1:16:51.53

Ave Time:15:22.31

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2805 William Hunsdale 12 5 5 14:57.67 14:57.67 0:00.00
2 2804 Gavin Hoffpauir 11 6 11 15:11.40 30:09.07 0:13.73
3 2808 Noah Wells 12 7 18 15:15.49 45:24.56 0:17.82
4 2802 Daniel Baker 11 11 29 15:35.07 1:00:59.63 0:37.40
5 2807 Jacob Raiford 12 22 51 15:51.90 1:16:51.53 0:54.23

Team - Southlake Carroll

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 123

Team Score (times): 1:18:38.38

Ave Time:15:43.68

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2795 Reed Brown 12 4 4 14:56.61 14:56.61 0:00.00
2 2797 Nicholas Fernandes 12 8 12 15:20.97 30:17.58 0:24.36
3 2798 Charlie Gardner 12 21 33 15:49.96 46:07.54 0:53.35
4 2796 Evan Dunkel 12 31 64 16:04.73 1:02:12.27 1:08.12
5 2800 Enzo Mortimer 11 59 123 16:26.11 1:18:38.38 1:29.50

Team - Lewisville Flower Mound

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 124

Team Score (times): 1:18:56.27

Ave Time:15:47.25

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2760 Alexander Maier 10 2 2 14:43.33 14:43.33 0:00.00
2 2757 Payton Ash 11 15 17 15:45.20 30:28.53 1:01.87
3 2758 Johnathan Flint 9 32 49 16:05.02 46:33.55 1:21.69
4 2759 Caleb Hughes 12 35 84 16:09.19 1:02:42.74 1:25.86
5 2762 Nick Romanow 12 40 124 16:13.53 1:18:56.27 1:30.20

Team - Northwest Nelson

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 141

Team Score (times): 1:19:57.37

Ave Time:15:59.47

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2775 Ryan Teuscher 12 13 13 15:40.63 15:40.63 0:00.00
2 2770 Caleb Bouchard 11 19 32 15:49.43 31:30.06 0:08.80
3 2773 Jared Kinneer 12 30 62 15:59.94 47:30.00 0:19.31
4 2769 Michael Anderson 12 37 99 16:12.02 1:03:42.02 0:31.39
5 2771 Spencer Hataway 11 42 141 16:15.35 1:19:57.37 0:34.72

Team - Humble Kingwood

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 143

Team Score (times): 1:20:01.43

Ave Time:16:00.29

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2734 Carter Storm 10 14 14 15:44.97 15:44.97 0:00.00
2 2730 George Cyboran 12 20 34 15:49.77 31:34.74 0:04.80
3 2732 Trent Nolen 10 28 62 15:59.32 47:34.06 0:14.35
4 2733 Jeremy Rich 12 34 96 16:07.18 1:03:41.24 0:22.21
5 2812 Nick Majerus 9 47 143 16:20.19 1:20:01.43 0:35.22

Team - El Paso Eastwood

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 149

Team Score (times): 1:19:28.48

Ave Time:15:53.70

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2707 Daniel Bernal 12 3 3 14:49.72 14:49.72 0:00.00
2 2706 Gabe Armijo 11 25 28 15:54.93 30:44.65 1:05.21
3 2709 James McLain 12 36 64 16:10.35 46:55.00 1:20.63
4 2708 Dylan Godfrey 12 41 105 16:14.99 1:03:09.99 1:25.27
5 2711 Kayn Quinones 10 44 149 16:18.49 1:19:28.48 1:28.77

Team - Conroe Oak Ridge

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 208

Team Score (times): 1:20:51.09

Ave Time:16:10.22

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2684 Theo Goff 12 9 9 15:27.20 15:27.20 0:00.00
2 2682 Joe Austin 12 33 42 16:06.30 31:33.50 0:39.10
3 2686 Berry King 12 43 85 16:18.42 47:51.92 0:51.22
4 2683 Walker Daigle 12 52 137 16:21.47 1:04:13.39 0:54.27
5 2685 Christian Hernandez 11 71 208 16:37.70 1:20:51.09 1:10.50

Team - Katy

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 231

Team Score (times): 1:21:18.10

Ave Time:16:15.62

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2741 Ryan Yerrow 12 18 18 15:47.21 15:47.21 0:00.00
2 2737 Garvin Chilton 12 29 47 15:59.40 31:46.61 0:12.19
3 2740 Anthony Vasquez 11 45 92 16:18.51 48:05.12 0:31.30
4 2735 Mason Boswell 12 67 159 16:34.53 1:04:39.65 0:47.32
5 2738 Cameron Colvin 11 72 231 16:38.45 1:21:18.10 0:51.24

Team - College Park

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 241

Team Score (times): 1:21:27.93

Ave Time:16:17.59

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2669 Bryce Quigley 12 23 23 15:53.11 15:53.11 0:00.00
2 2672 Alessandro Topini 12 38 61 16:12.60 32:05.71 0:19.49
3 2671 Brian Swartley 10 54 115 16:22.65 48:28.36 0:29.54
4 2670 Byrron Rowell 12 58 173 16:23.91 1:04:52.27 0:30.80
5 2667 Robert Kraus 11 68 241 16:35.66 1:21:27.93 0:42.55

Team - Comal Canyon

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 254

Team Score (times): 1:21:00.08

Ave Time:16:12.02

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2680 Sam Worley 12 1 1 14:40.82 14:40.82 0:00.00
2 2675 Ethan Denfeld 12 51 52 16:21.40 31:02.22 1:40.58
3 2674 Mauro Alvizo 10 56 108 16:23.09 47:25.31 1:42.27
4 2677 Robert McDonald 12 65 173 16:34.17 1:03:59.48 1:53.35
5 2679 Jacian Smith 12 81 254 17:00.60 1:21:00.08 2:19.78

Team - Katy Tompkins

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 257

Team Score (times): 1:21:45.27

Ave Time:16:21.05

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2744 Daniel Figueroa 11 12 12 15:37.90 15:37.90 0:00.00
2 2746 Nicolay Hoven 12 39 51 16:13.13 31:51.03 0:35.23
3 2743 Justin Duffy 10 61 112 16:28.62 48:19.65 0:50.72
4 2745 Jonathan Hernandez 11 70 182 16:36.42 1:04:56.07 0:58.52
5 2748 Adam Smith 10 75 257 16:49.20 1:21:45.27 1:11.30

Team - Humble Atascocita

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 261

Team Score (times): 1:22:08.09

Ave Time:16:25.62

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2728 Worthington Moore 11 10 10 15:32.60 15:32.60 0:00.00
2 2725 Ben Maldinado 11 27 37 15:58.32 31:30.92 0:25.72
3 2726 Tate McMillan 12 64 101 16:33.03 48:03.95 1:00.43
4 2722 Christian Cook 11 77 178 16:52.14 1:04:56.09 1:19.54
5 2723 Christian Gilmore 11 83 261 17:12.00 1:22:08.09 1:39.40

Team - San Antonio Brandeis

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 270

Team Score (times): 1:22:35.83

Ave Time:16:31.17

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2790 William Potter 11 16 16 15:45.97 15:45.97 0:00.00
2 2788 Kruz Malesich 9 48 64 16:20.59 32:06.56 0:34.62
3 2787 Thomas Hinojosa 11 50 114 16:21.23 48:27.79 0:35.26
4 2791 Carlos Salazar 12 53 167 16:21.99 1:04:49.78 0:36.02
5 2792 Jacob Warren 11 103 270 17:46.05 1:22:35.83 2:00.08

Team - Del Rio

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 313

Team Score (times): 1:23:11.00

Ave Time:16:38.20

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2697 Max Smith 11 17 17 15:46.63 15:46.63 0:00.00
2 2692 Raymon Gonzalez 9 57 74 16:23.32 32:09.95 0:36.69
3 2695 Jonathan Lowe 10 66 140 16:34.30 48:44.25 0:47.67
4 2693 Ariel Ibarra 11 86 226 17:12.45 1:05:56.70 1:25.82
5 2696 Cristian Sanchez 10 87 313 17:14.30 1:23:11.00 1:27.67

Team - Pflugerville Hendrickson

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 377

Team Score (times): 1:24:34.02

Ave Time:16:54.80

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2777 Justin Botello 12 49 49 16:20.61 16:20.61 0:00.00
2 2780 Tyler McDaniel 12 60 109 16:26.15 32:46.76 0:05.54
3 2781 Noah Perez 10 74 183 16:47.95 49:34.71 0:27.34
4 2778 Spencer Boykin 10 94 277 17:24.76 1:06:59.47 1:04.15
5 2779 Eric Embry 10 100 377 17:34.55 1:24:34.02 1:13.94

Team - Eagle Pass

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 408

Team Score (times): 1:25:34.23

Ave Time:17:06.85

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2698 Segio Hernandez 10 46 46 16:19.34 16:19.34 0:00.00
2 2700 Nathan Kowalski 11 69 115 16:36.18 32:55.52 0:16.84
3 2699 Miguel Huitron 12 93 208 17:22.70 50:18.22 1:03.36
4 2703 Arturo Valdez 12 95 303 17:26.19 1:07:44.41 1:06.85
5 2701 Homar Perez 10 105 408 17:49.82 1:25:34.23 1:30.48

Team - Amarillo Tascosa

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2662 Wes McPhail 11 Less Than 5   15:14.12 15:14.12 0:00.00
2 2663 Briggs Wittlake 12 Less Than 5   15:16.72 30:30.84 0:02.60

Team - Coppell

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2688 Alan Huo 12 Less Than 5   16:26.04 16:26.04 0:00.00

Team - Edinburg North

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2705 Tristan Pena 11 Less Than 5   15:33.59 15:33.59 0:00.00
2 2704 Joshua Doria 12 Less Than 5   15:46.97 31:20.56 0:13.38

Team - Houston Cypress Springs

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2717 Allen Gonzalez 10 Less Than 5   15:48.70 15:48.70 0:00.00

Team - Houston Stratford

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2721 Devin Fahey 12 Less Than 5   15:36.83 15:36.83 0:00.00

Team - Katy Cinco Ranch

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2742 Enrique Hernandez De Tejada 11 Less Than 5   15:59.65 15:59.65 0:00.00

Team - Keller

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2750 Joel Potter 12 Less Than 5   15:34.29 15:34.29 0:00.00

Team - La Porte

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2755 Ryan Schoppe 9 Less Than 5   15:56.83 15:56.83 0:00.00

Team - Lewisville Hebron

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2764 Conner Miller 12 Less Than 5   16:04.43 16:04.43 0:00.00

Team - Montgomery

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2767 Jahlil Calyen-Howard 12 Less Than 5   16:29.76 16:29.76 0:00.00

Team - New Braunfels

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2768 Jack Fischer 10 Less Than 5   16:22.96 16:22.96 0:00.00

Team - Allen

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2661 Jake Johnson 12 Less Than 5   15:24.17 15:24.17 0:00.00

Team - Austin Lake Travis

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2664 Brady Grant 11 Less Than 5   16:06.92 16:06.92 0:00.00

Team - Austin Westlake

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2665 Matthew Kearney Less Than 5   15:37.41 15:37.41 0:00.00

Team - Clute Brazoswood

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2666 Pablo Ponce 12 Less Than 5   16:10.26 16:10.26 0:00.00

Team - Crowley North Crowley

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2689 Antwain George 12 Less Than 5   16:04.24 16:04.24 0:00.00

Team - Dallas Jesuit

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2690 Connor O'Neill 12 Less Than 5   15:04.82 15:04.82 0:00.00

Team - El Paso El Dorado

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2713 Sebastian Moreno 12 Less Than 5   16:29.37 16:29.37 0:00.00

Team - El Paso Franklin

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2714 Adam Cortez 12 Less Than 5   15:48.32 15:48.32 0:00.00

Team - Houston Bellaire

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2715 Ababu Mohamed 12 Less Than 5   15:55.26 15:55.26 0:00.00
2 2716 Jemal Wote 12 Less Than 5   16:01.35 31:56.61 0:06.09

Team - Houston Langham Creek

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2718 David Zavala 12 Less Than 5   16:24.29 16:24.29 0:00.00

Team - Houston Strake Jesuit

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2719 Jason Bugg 12 Less Than 5   16:15.89 16:15.89 0:00.00
2 2720 Jeffrey Price 12 Less Than 5   16:17.72 32:33.61 0:01.83

Team - Keller Central

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2751 Eric Casarez 11 Less Than 5   15:27.89 15:27.89 0:00.00
2 2752 Micah Langat 12 Less Than 5   15:37.86 31:05.75 0:09.97

Team - Klein

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2753 Michael Garcia 10 Less Than 5   16:03.14 16:03.14 0:00.00
2 2754 Myers Peter 11 Less Than 5   16:12.91 32:16.05 0:09.77

Team - League City Clear Falls

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2756 Cooper Godfrey 12 Less Than 5   16:19.50 16:19.50 0:00.00

Team - McAllen Memorial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2765 Evan Williams 10 Less Than 5   16:13.84 16:13.84 0:00.00
2 2766 Trevor Williams 10 Less Than 5   16:27.99 32:41.83 0:14.15

Team - PSJA Memorial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2783 Cruz Gomez 10 Less Than 5   15:44.48 15:44.48 0:00.00

Team - Richardson

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2784 Henos Andebrhan 11 Less Than 5   15:43.86 15:43.86 0:00.00

Team - Round Rock Stony Point

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2785 Trevor Poulson 12 Less Than 5   17:21.47 17:21.47 0:00.00

Team - San Marcos

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2794 Owen McGlothlin 12 Less Than 5   17:25.33 17:25.33 0:00.00

Team - Tyler Lee

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2809 Haftu Knight 10 Less Than 5   15:58.15 15:58.15 0:00.00

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2810 Luis Ramirez 11 Less Than 5   16:34.25 16:34.25 0:00.00

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: