mychiptime.com

5A BOYS

11/12/2016

Round Rock, TX

5A BOYS

XC


Back to UIL State Cross Country Championships Main


UIL Texas State XC Championships

UIL Texas State XC Championships

November 12, 2016


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - UIL STATE - 5A BOYS - 5A
Team Detail - Boys - UIL STATE - 5A BOYS - 5A
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

UIL STATE - 5A BOYS

5A

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
1 (< 5) 2361 Butare Rugenerwa Amarillo 15:08.01 4:51/M 12  
2 (< 5) 2378 Ace Castillo Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway 15:10.95 4:52/M 11  
3 (< 5) 2359 Graydon Morris Aledo 15:15.25 4:53/M 9  
4 (< 5) 2386 Sergio Armendariz Dallas Adamson 15:29.54 4:58/M 11  
5 1 2373 Zephry Seagraves College Station 15:30.48 4:58/M 12  
6 (< 5) 2425 Michael Abeyta El Paso Hanks 15:33.97 4:59/M 9  
7 (< 5) 2376 Grayson Barber Colleyville Heritage 15:36.34 5:00/M 12  
8 (< 5) 2472 Asa Rice Mansfield Summit 15:42.22 5:02/M 12  
9 2 2479 Jonathan Reyes Mercedes 15:43.27 5:02/M 12  
10 3 2474 Dominic Cavazos Mercedes 15:46.47 5:03/M 11  
11 (< 5) 2365 Cesar Limones Burleson 15:49.71 5:04/M 12  
12 4 2434 Cameron King Frisco Wakeland 15:49.88 5:04/M 12  
13 5 2388 Gudisa Adnow Dallas Conrad 15:51.10 5:05/M 9  
14 6 2403 Daniel De La Cruz Donna North 15:51.46 5:05/M 12  
15 7 2470 Grant Tiff Lucas Lovejoy 15:52.63 5:05/M 12  
16 8 2433 Nick Hendrix Frisco Wakeland 15:57.76 5:07/M 10  
17 9 2487 Jakaveon Shaw Mesquite Poteet 15:59.64 5:07/M 11  
18 (< 5) 2455 Evan Del Rio Huntsville 15:59.74 5:07/M 11  
19 10 2407 Jorge Ponce Donna North 15:59.88 5:07/M  
20 11 2468 Brett Pedersen Lucas Lovejoy 16:00.00 5:08/M 10  
21 12 2467 Brady Laboret Lucas Lovejoy 16:03.26 5:09/M 9  
22 (< 5) 2375 Levi Alexander College Station A&M Cons 16:04.93 5:09/M 11  
23 (< 5) 2426 Aaron Gilliam El Paso Irvin 16:07.08 5:10/M 11  
24 (< 5) 2395 Jorge Rodriguez Dallas Highland Park 16:08.92 5:10/M 9  
25 13 2464 Ryan Brands Lucas Lovejoy 16:09.22 5:11/M 11  
26 14 2484 Dagon Juarez Mesquite Poteet 16:10.15 5:11/M 11  
27 15 2450 Matthew Melcher Grapevine 16:10.46 5:11/M 12  
28 16 2465 Bradley Davis Lucas Lovejoy 16:13.14 5:12/M 11  
29 (< 5) 2473 Pedro Flores Manvel 16:13.43 5:12/M 12  
30 (< 5) 2428 Josh Akin Frisco Liberty 16:13.57 5:12/M 12  
31 17 2421 Jesus Monreal El Paso Austin 16:13.91 5:12/M 11  
32 (< 5) 2497 Brandon Gracia Rio Grande City 16:14.58 5:12/M 11  
33 (< 5) 2495 Sergio Lara Plainview 16:15.58 5:13/M 11  
34 (< 5) 2366 Dylan Knight Canyon 16:17.70 5:13/M  
35 18 2469 Ryan Spruell Lucas Lovejoy 16:17.83 5:13/M 11  
36 19 2509 Jaime Vega Willis 16:18.53 5:13/M 10  
37 (< 5) 2454 Carter Floyd Humble Kingwood Park 16:18.66 5:13/M 12  
38 20 2506 Efrain Lira Willis 16:18.88 5:13/M 10  
39 (< 5) 2498 Tomas Briones San Angelo Lake View 16:19.01 5:14/M 11  
40 (< 5) 2363 Dylan Cox Austin Johnson 16:19.23 5:14/M 11  
41 (< 5) 2429 Nick Wynne Frisco Liberty 16:19.61 5:14/M 12  
42 21 2462 Jacob Webster Justin Northwest 16:21.01 5:14/M 10  
43 (< 5) 2430 Wyatt Wingard Frisco Reedy 16:22.00 5:15/M 9  
44 22 2452 Ryan Shumaker Grapevine 16:22.05 5:15/M 10  
45 (< 5) 2424 Sam Zambrano El Paso Burges 16:22.66 5:15/M 10  
46 23 2408 Fernando Teran Donna North 16:23.29 5:15/M 12  
47 24 2447 Bryce Cook Grapevine 16:23.33 5:15/M 10  
48 25 2396 Alejandro Castillo Donna 16:23.34 5:15/M 12  
49 (< 5) 2463 James Tisdale Leander Rouse 16:23.98 5:15/M 11  
50 26 2415 Josh Terrazas Dumas 16:25.04 5:16/M 12  
51 (< 5) 2364 Cameron Kleiman Austin Johnson 16:25.60 5:16/M 10  
52 (< 5) 2360 Harrison Tillman Aledo 16:25.90 5:16/M 12  
53 (< 5) 2499 Tyler McGinnis San Antonio Alamo Heights 16:26.65 5:16/M 11  
54 27 2418 Kaeori Giron El Paso Austin 16:27.24 5:16/M 11  
55 28 2409 Leonel Vasquez Donna North 16:27.93 5:16/M 12  
56 29 2435 Sam Reynolds Frisco Wakeland 16:28.63 5:17/M 11  
57 (< 5) 2362 Daniel McCutchen Austin 16:30.29 5:17/M 11  
58 30 2489 Josh Fagala Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 16:30.82 5:17/M 12  
59 (< 5) 2377 Anthony Lopez Corpus Christi King 16:30.92 5:17/M 12  
60 31 2453 Josh Steinle Grapevine 16:31.22 5:18/M 10  
61 32 2374 Bryce Walley College Station 16:33.02 5:18/M 12  
62 33 2457 Tucker Dunn Justin Northwest 16:33.86 5:18/M 12  
63 (< 5) 2501 Marcos Garza Sharyland Pioneer High 16:34.35 5:19/M 10  
64 34 2504 Carlos Barcenas Willis 16:34.38 5:19/M 9  
65 35 2384 Matthew Smith Corpus Christi Vet. Memorial 16:34.72 5:19/M 10  
66 (< 5) 2368 Tyler Grendel Cedar Park 16:35.57 5:19/M 12  
67 36 2405 Mauricio Mendoza Donna North 16:36.31 5:19/M  
68 37 2397 Eric Garza Donna 16:36.72 5:19/M 10  
69 (< 5) 2471 Jonathan Gomez Magnolia West 16:37.76 5:20/M 11  
70 38 2410 Dorion Estrada Dumas 16:38.11 5:20/M 10  
71 39 2393 Patrick Sierra Dallas Conrad 16:38.55 5:20/M 12  
72 (< 5) 2500 Rene Hernandez San Antonio Southside 16:39.18 5:20/M 11  
73 40 2492 Jace Seymour Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 16:39.31 5:20/M 12  
74 (< 5) 2367 Joshua Sandoval Castroville Medina Valley 16:40.10 5:21/M 10  
75 41 2400 Francisco Morales Donna 16:40.22 5:21/M 12  
76 42 2387 Bimal Adhikari Dallas Conrad 16:40.37 5:21/M 11  
77 43 2381 Patrick Garza Corpus Christi Vet. Memorial 16:41.32 5:21/M 10  
78 44 2494 Ryan Wilson Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 16:41.87 5:21/M 12  
79 45 2402 Alexis Rodriguez Donna 16:44.81 5:22/M 12  
80 46 2417 Ivan Borges El Paso Austin 16:45.54 5:22/M 10  
81 47 2448 Kyle Eberlein Grapevine 16:46.56 5:22/M 12  
82 48 2420 Eric Hunt El Paso Austin 16:47.12 5:23/M 12  
83 49 2369 Will Heye College Station 16:47.49 5:23/M 12  
84 50 2391 Martin Harding Dallas Conrad 16:48.76 5:23/M 11  
85 51 2440 Jonathan Parks Georgetown 16:49.72 5:23/M 11  
86 52 2508 Cj Mixon Willis 16:50.15 5:24/M 11  
87 53 2431 Carson Cornett Frisco Wakeland 16:50.99 5:24/M 12  
88 54 2385 Austin Vasquez Corpus Christi Vet. Memorial 16:51.14 5:24/M 11  
89 55 2414 Ary Ortiz Dumas 16:52.08 5:24/M 11  
90 56 2461 Joseph Thomas Justin Northwest 16:52.40 5:24/M 9  
91 57 2439 Mason Motakef Georgetown 16:53.06 5:25/M 12  
92 (< 5) 2445 Luis Andana Georgetown East View 16:53.65 5:25/M 10  
93 58 2476 Jesus Martinez Mercedes 16:54.81 5:25/M 12  
94 (< 5) 2394 Logan Gwinn Dallas Highland Park 16:55.13 5:25/M 10  
95 59 2451 Kathan Shenoy Grapevine 16:55.54 5:25/M 10  
96 60 2493 Grant Theriot Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 16:56.41 5:26/M 10  
97 (< 5) 2502 Anthony Sancho-Spore Tomball Memorial 16:56.83 5:26/M 12  
98 (< 5) 2446 Guillermo Carrillo Georgetown East View 16:57.02 5:26/M 11  
99 61 2437 Tommy Sevin Frisco Wakeland 16:58.34 5:26/M 11  
100 62 2490 Eddie Gomez Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 16:58.49 5:26/M 11  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year  
101 63 2419 Juan Gurrola El Paso Austin 16:58.63 5:26/M 12  
102 64 2401 Jose Rangel Donna 16:59.04 5:27/M 12  
103 (< 5) 2496 Sam Rizzo Prosper 16:59.15 5:27/M 11  
104 65 2438 Dan Arnold Georgetown 16:59.19 5:27/M  
105 66 2449 Carlos Hernandez Grapevine 17:02.56 5:28/M 9  
106 67 2485 Alex Melendez Mesquite Poteet 17:04.70 5:28/M 11  
107 68 2416 Leo Terrazas Dumas 17:09.45 5:30/M 12  
108 69 2475 Julian Fuentes Mercedes 17:10.57 5:30/M 9  
109 70 2404 Brandon Herrera Donna North 17:11.56 5:30/M  
110 71 2389 Dagne Beyene Dallas Conrad 17:11.72 5:30/M 12  
111 72 2458 Carson Hughes Justin Northwest 17:11.99 5:30/M 10  
112 73 2432 Jr Guz Frisco Wakeland 17:13.64 5:31/M 12  
113 74 2460 Jarred O'Connor Justin Northwest 17:14.53 5:31/M 12  
114 (< 5) 2427 Niles Obar Frisco Independence 17:14.95 5:31/M 11  
115 75 2380 Brandon Gallegos Corpus Christi Vet. Memorial 17:15.55 5:32/M 11  
116 76 2466 Nathan Hartter Lucas Lovejoy 17:15.76 5:32/M 12  
117 77 2507 Joseph Miller Willis 17:16.08 5:32/M 10  
118 78 2442 Daniel Sawyer Georgetown 17:18.25 5:33/M 11  
119 79 2459 Colton Kelly Justin Northwest 17:21.27 5:34/M 12  
120 80 2436 Trent Sakakini Frisco Wakeland 17:22.40 5:34/M 11  
121 81 2382 Nathaniel Perez Corpus Christi Vet. Memorial 17:23.92 5:34/M 12  
122 82 2399 Gerardo Ledezma Donna 17:24.97 5:35/M 10  
123 83 2371 Cashion Mitchell College Station 17:25.12 5:35/M 11  
124 84 2422 Jose Luis Originales El Paso Austin 17:25.78 5:35/M 11  
125 85 2441 Tristan Raum Georgetown 17:26.93 5:35/M 12  
126 86 2406 Jesus Mora Donna North 17:28.57 5:36/M  
127 87 2444 Ben Whittemore Georgetown 17:29.10 5:36/M 10  
128 88 2478 Guadalupe Reyes Mercedes 17:29.84 5:36/M 9  
129 89 2372 Joyner Nick College Station 17:30.07 5:37/M 11  
130 90 2390 Robel Hailemichael Dallas Conrad 17:30.76 5:37/M 10  
131 91 2491 Freddie Martinez Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 17:33.11 5:38/M 12  
132 92 2370 Mathew McGinnis College Station 17:35.08 5:38/M 10  
133 93 2379 Sean Borchard Corpus Christi Vet. Memorial 17:39.96 5:39/M 10  
134 94 2483 Andres Hernandez Mesquite Poteet 17:42.07 5:40/M 11  
135 95 2412 Ramon Loya Dumas 17:42.92 5:40/M 9  
136 96 2486 Dalton Reyna Mesquite Poteet 17:48.79 5:42/M 9  
137 97 2456 Tyler Allen Justin Northwest 17:51.28 5:43/M 12  
138 98 2413 Jayden Medrano Dumas 17:51.77 5:43/M 12  
139 99 2481 Angel Barron Mesquite Poteet 17:53.48 5:44/M 12  
140 100 2480 Eduardo Trevino Mercedes 17:54.06 5:44/M 11  
141 101 2819 Siddarth Jayaraman College Station 17:57.62 5:45/M 9  
142 102 2392 Kevin Rodriguez Dallas Conrad 17:59.43 5:46/M 12  
143 103 2505 Conner Jackson Willis 18:03.89 5:47/M 12  
144 104 2411 Armando Garcia Dumas 18:13.79 5:50/M 10  
145 105 2488 Landon Gershmel Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 18:17.15 5:52/M 9  
146 106 2398 Jesus Herrera Donna 18:17.89 5:52/M 11  
147 107 2383 Alex Barron Corpus Christi Vet. Memorial 18:18.41 5:52/M  
148 108 2503 Tristan Barbara Willis 18:32.30 5:56/M 12  
149 109 2477 Marcus Peynado Mercedes 18:36.91 5:58/M 12  
150 110 2443 Jed Daniel Georgetown 18:43.21 6:00/M  
151 111 2423 Daniel Rodriguez El Paso Austin 18:53.32 6:03/M 10  
152 112 2482 Sammy Castaneda Mesquite Poteet 18:54.49 6:03/M 11  
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

UIL STATE - 5A BOYS

5A

Team - Lucas Lovejoy

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 59

Team Score (times): 1:20:18.25

Ave Time:16:03.65

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2470 Grant Tiff 12 7 7 15:52.63 15:52.63 0:00.00
2 2468 Brett Pedersen 10 11 18 16:00.00 31:52.63 0:07.37
3 2467 Brady Laboret 9 12 30 16:03.26 47:55.89 0:10.63
4 2464 Ryan Brands 11 13 43 16:09.22 1:04:05.11 0:16.59
5 2465 Bradley Davis 11 16 59 16:13.14 1:20:18.25 0:20.51

Team - Donna North

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 103

Team Score (times): 1:21:18.87

Ave Time:16:15.77

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2403 Daniel De La Cruz 12 6 6 15:51.46 15:51.46 0:00.00
2 2407 Jorge Ponce 10 16 15:59.88 31:51.34 0:08.42
3 2408 Fernando Teran 12 23 39 16:23.29 48:14.63 0:31.83
4 2409 Leonel Vasquez 12 28 67 16:27.93 1:04:42.56 0:36.47
5 2405 Mauricio Mendoza 36 103 16:36.31 1:21:18.87 0:44.85

Team - Grapevine

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 139

Team Score (times): 1:22:13.62

Ave Time:16:26.72

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2450 Matthew Melcher 12 15 15 16:10.46 16:10.46 0:00.00
2 2452 Ryan Shumaker 10 22 37 16:22.05 32:32.51 0:11.59
3 2447 Bryce Cook 10 24 61 16:23.33 48:55.84 0:12.87
4 2453 Josh Steinle 10 31 92 16:31.22 1:05:27.06 0:20.76
5 2448 Kyle Eberlein 12 47 139 16:46.56 1:22:13.62 0:36.10

Team - Frisco Wakeland

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 155

Team Score (times): 1:22:05.60

Ave Time:16:25.12

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2434 Cameron King 12 4 4 15:49.88 15:49.88 0:00.00
2 2433 Nick Hendrix 10 8 12 15:57.76 31:47.64 0:07.88
3 2435 Sam Reynolds 11 29 41 16:28.63 48:16.27 0:38.75
4 2431 Carson Cornett 12 53 94 16:50.99 1:05:07.26 1:01.11
5 2437 Tommy Sevin 11 61 155 16:58.34 1:22:05.60 1:08.46

Team - El Paso Austin

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 201

Team Score (times): 1:23:12.44

Ave Time:16:38.49

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2421 Jesus Monreal 11 17 17 16:13.91 16:13.91 0:00.00
2 2418 Kaeori Giron 11 27 44 16:27.24 32:41.15 0:13.33
3 2417 Ivan Borges 10 46 90 16:45.54 49:26.69 0:31.63
4 2420 Eric Hunt 12 48 138 16:47.12 1:06:13.81 0:33.21
5 2419 Juan Gurrola 12 63 201 16:58.63 1:23:12.44 0:44.72

Team - Willis

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 202

Team Score (times): 1:23:18.02

Ave Time:16:39.60

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2509 Jaime Vega 10 19 19 16:18.53 16:18.53 0:00.00
2 2506 Efrain Lira 10 20 39 16:18.88 32:37.41 0:00.35
3 2504 Carlos Barcenas 9 34 73 16:34.38 49:11.79 0:15.85
4 2508 Cj Mixon 11 52 125 16:50.15 1:06:01.94 0:31.62
5 2507 Joseph Miller 10 77 202 17:16.08 1:23:18.02 0:57.55

Team - Dallas Conrad

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 207

Team Score (times): 1:23:10.50

Ave Time:16:38.10

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2388 Gudisa Adnow 9 5 5 15:51.10 15:51.10 0:00.00
2 2393 Patrick Sierra 12 39 44 16:38.55 32:29.65 0:47.45
3 2387 Bimal Adhikari 11 42 86 16:40.37 49:10.02 0:49.27
4 2391 Martin Harding 11 50 136 16:48.76 1:05:58.78 0:57.66
5 2389 Dagne Beyene 12 71 207 17:11.72 1:23:10.50 1:20.62

Team - Donna

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 212

Team Score (times): 1:23:24.13

Ave Time:16:40.83

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2396 Alejandro Castillo 12 25 25 16:23.34 16:23.34 0:00.00
2 2397 Eric Garza 10 37 62 16:36.72 33:00.06 0:13.38
3 2400 Francisco Morales 12 41 103 16:40.22 49:40.28 0:16.88
4 2402 Alexis Rodriguez 12 45 148 16:44.81 1:06:25.09 0:21.47
5 2401 Jose Rangel 12 64 212 16:59.04 1:23:24.13 0:35.70

Team - Mercedes

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 220

Team Score (times): 1:23:04.96

Ave Time:16:36.99

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2479 Jonathan Reyes 12 2 2 15:43.27 15:43.27 0:00.00
2 2474 Dominic Cavazos 11 3 5 15:46.47 31:29.74 0:03.20
3 2476 Jesus Martinez 12 58 63 16:54.81 48:24.55 1:11.54
4 2475 Julian Fuentes 9 69 132 17:10.57 1:05:35.12 1:27.30
5 2478 Guadalupe Reyes 9 88 220 17:29.84 1:23:04.96 1:46.57

Team - Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 236

Team Score (times): 1:23:46.90

Ave Time:16:45.38

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2489 Josh Fagala 12 30 30 16:30.82 16:30.82 0:00.00
2 2492 Jace Seymour 12 40 70 16:39.31 33:10.13 0:08.49
3 2494 Ryan Wilson 12 44 114 16:41.87 49:52.00 0:11.05
4 2493 Grant Theriot 10 60 174 16:56.41 1:06:48.41 0:25.59
5 2490 Eddie Gomez 11 62 236 16:58.49 1:23:46.90 0:27.67

Team - College Station

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 254

Team Score (times): 1:23:46.18

Ave Time:16:45.24

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2373 Zephry Seagraves 12 1 1 15:30.48 15:30.48 0:00.00
2 2374 Bryce Walley 12 32 33 16:33.02 32:03.50 1:02.54
3 2369 Will Heye 12 49 82 16:47.49 48:50.99 1:17.01
4 2371 Cashion Mitchell 11 83 165 17:25.12 1:06:16.11 1:54.64
5 2372 Joyner Nick 11 89 254 17:30.07 1:23:46.18 1:59.59

Team - Justin Northwest

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 256

Team Score (times): 1:24:13.79

Ave Time:16:50.76

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2462 Jacob Webster 10 21 21 16:21.01 16:21.01 0:00.00
2 2457 Tucker Dunn 12 33 54 16:33.86 32:54.87 0:12.85
3 2461 Joseph Thomas 9 56 110 16:52.40 49:47.27 0:31.39
4 2458 Carson Hughes 10 72 182 17:11.99 1:06:59.26 0:50.98
5 2460 Jarred O'Connor 12 74 256 17:14.53 1:24:13.79 0:53.52

Team - Mesquite Poteet

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 280

Team Score (times): 1:24:45.35

Ave Time:16:57.07

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2487 Jakaveon Shaw 11 9 9 15:59.64 15:59.64 0:00.00
2 2484 Dagon Juarez 11 14 23 16:10.15 32:09.79 0:10.51
3 2485 Alex Melendez 11 67 90 17:04.70 49:14.49 1:05.06
4 2483 Andres Hernandez 11 94 184 17:42.07 1:06:56.56 1:42.43
5 2486 Dalton Reyna 9 96 280 17:48.79 1:24:45.35 1:49.15

Team - Dumas

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 282

Team Score (times): 1:24:47.60

Ave Time:16:57.52

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2415 Josh Terrazas 12 26 26 16:25.04 16:25.04 0:00.00
2 2410 Dorion Estrada 10 38 64 16:38.11 33:03.15 0:13.07
3 2414 Ary Ortiz 11 55 119 16:52.08 49:55.23 0:27.04
4 2416 Leo Terrazas 12 68 187 17:09.45 1:07:04.68 0:44.41
5 2412 Ramon Loya 9 95 282 17:42.92 1:24:47.60 1:17.88

Team - Corpus Christi Vet. Memorial

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 288

Team Score (times): 1:24:46.65

Ave Time:16:57.33

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2384 Matthew Smith 10 35 35 16:34.72 16:34.72 0:00.00
2 2381 Patrick Garza 10 43 78 16:41.32 33:16.04 0:06.60
3 2385 Austin Vasquez 11 54 132 16:51.14 50:07.18 0:16.42
4 2380 Brandon Gallegos 11 75 207 17:15.55 1:07:22.73 0:40.83
5 2382 Nathaniel Perez 12 81 288 17:23.92 1:24:46.65 0:49.20

Team - Georgetown

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 336

Team Score (times): 1:25:27.15

Ave Time:17:05.43

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2440 Jonathan Parks 11 51 51 16:49.72 16:49.72 0:00.00
2 2439 Mason Motakef 12 57 108 16:53.06 33:42.78 0:03.34
3 2438 Dan Arnold 65 173 16:59.19 50:41.97 0:09.47
4 2442 Daniel Sawyer 11 78 251 17:18.25 1:08:00.22 0:28.53
5 2441 Tristan Raum 12 85 336 17:26.93 1:25:27.15 0:37.21

Team - Aledo

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2359 Graydon Morris 9 Less Than 5   15:15.25 15:15.25 0:00.00
2 2360 Harrison Tillman 12 Less Than 5   16:25.90 31:41.15 1:10.65

Team - Canyon

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2366 Dylan Knight Less Than 5   16:17.70 16:17.70 0:00.00

Team - Cedar Park

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2368 Tyler Grendel 12 Less Than 5   16:35.57 16:35.57 0:00.00

Team - College Station A&M Cons

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2375 Levi Alexander 11 Less Than 5   16:04.93 16:04.93 0:00.00

Team - Colleyville Heritage

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2376 Grayson Barber 12 Less Than 5   15:36.34 15:36.34 0:00.00

Team - Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2378 Ace Castillo 11 Less Than 5   15:10.95 15:10.95 0:00.00

Team - Dallas Highland Park

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2395 Jorge Rodriguez 9 Less Than 5   16:08.92 16:08.92 0:00.00
2 2394 Logan Gwinn 10 Less Than 5   16:55.13 33:04.05 0:46.21

Team - El Paso Hanks

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2425 Michael Abeyta 9 Less Than 5   15:33.97 15:33.97 0:00.00

Team - Frisco Independence

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2427 Niles Obar 11 Less Than 5   17:14.95 17:14.95 0:00.00

Team - Frisco Liberty

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2428 Josh Akin 12 Less Than 5   16:13.57 16:13.57 0:00.00
2 2429 Nick Wynne 12 Less Than 5   16:19.61 32:33.18 0:06.04

Team - Georgetown East View

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2445 Luis Andana 10 Less Than 5   16:53.65 16:53.65 0:00.00
2 2446 Guillermo Carrillo 11 Less Than 5   16:57.02 33:50.67 0:03.37

Team - Leander Rouse

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2463 James Tisdale 11 Less Than 5   16:23.98 16:23.98 0:00.00

Team - Magnolia West

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2471 Jonathan Gomez 11 Less Than 5   16:37.76 16:37.76 0:00.00

Team - Mansfield Summit

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2472 Asa Rice 12 Less Than 5   15:42.22 15:42.22 0:00.00

Team - Prosper

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2496 Sam Rizzo 11 Less Than 5   16:59.15 16:59.15 0:00.00

Team - Sharyland Pioneer High

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2501 Marcos Garza 10 Less Than 5   16:34.35 16:34.35 0:00.00

Team - Amarillo

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2361 Butare Rugenerwa 12 Less Than 5   15:08.01 15:08.01 0:00.00

Team - Austin

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2362 Daniel McCutchen 11 Less Than 5   16:30.29 16:30.29 0:00.00

Team - Austin Johnson

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2363 Dylan Cox 11 Less Than 5   16:19.23 16:19.23 0:00.00
2 2364 Cameron Kleiman 10 Less Than 5   16:25.60 32:44.83 0:06.37

Team - Burleson

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2365 Cesar Limones 12 Less Than 5   15:49.71 15:49.71 0:00.00

Team - Castroville Medina Valley

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2367 Joshua Sandoval 10 Less Than 5   16:40.10 16:40.10 0:00.00

Team - Corpus Christi King

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2377 Anthony Lopez 12 Less Than 5   16:30.92 16:30.92 0:00.00

Team - Dallas Adamson

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2386 Sergio Armendariz 11 Less Than 5   15:29.54 15:29.54 0:00.00

Team - El Paso Burges

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2424 Sam Zambrano 10 Less Than 5   16:22.66 16:22.66 0:00.00

Team - El Paso Irvin

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2426 Aaron Gilliam 11 Less Than 5   16:07.08 16:07.08 0:00.00

Team - Frisco Reedy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2430 Wyatt Wingard 9 Less Than 5   16:22.00 16:22.00 0:00.00

Team - Humble Kingwood Park

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2454 Carter Floyd 12 Less Than 5   16:18.66 16:18.66 0:00.00

Team - Huntsville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2455 Evan Del Rio 11 Less Than 5   15:59.74 15:59.74 0:00.00

Team - Manvel

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2473 Pedro Flores 12 Less Than 5   16:13.43 16:13.43 0:00.00

Team - Plainview

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2495 Sergio Lara 11 Less Than 5   16:15.58 16:15.58 0:00.00

Team - Rio Grande City

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2497 Brandon Gracia 11 Less Than 5   16:14.58 16:14.58 0:00.00

Team - San Angelo Lake View

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2498 Tomas Briones 11 Less Than 5   16:19.01 16:19.01 0:00.00

Team - San Antonio Alamo Heights

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2499 Tyler McGinnis 11 Less Than 5   16:26.65 16:26.65 0:00.00

Team - San Antonio Southside

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2500 Rene Hernandez 11 Less Than 5   16:39.18 16:39.18 0:00.00

Team - Tomball Memorial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2502 Anthony Sancho-Spore 12 Less Than 5   16:56.83 16:56.83 0:00.00

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: