UIL Cross Country
4A BOYS

4A BOYS

11/24/2020

Round Rock, TX


UIL Texas State XC Championships

UIL Texas State XC Championships

November 23, 2020


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - UIL STATE - 4A BOYS
Team Detail - Boys - UIL STATE - 4A BOYS
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

UIL STATE - 4A BOYS

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team 1 MILE 2 MILE 5K Time Pace Year  
1 1 1943 Judson Greer Melissa 4:27.52 9:37.27 14:51.85 14:51.85 4:47/M 12  
2 2 1976 Edwin Gomez San Elizario 4:42.39 10:07.55 15:30.43 15:30.43 4:59/M 12  
3 3 1980 Dilan Sanchez San Elizario 4:54.15 10:18.18 15:33.66 15:33.66 5:01/M 12  
4 (< 5) 1886 Samuel Ashley Canyon 4:45.89 10:17.36 15:46.02 15:46.02 5:04/M 12  
5 4 1946 Lucas Tauch Melissa 4:43.94 10:10.35 15:55.72 15:55.72 5:08/M 12  
6 (< 5) 1890 Derrick Bible Decatur 4:48.90 10:18.54 16:00.96 16:00.96 5:09/M 11  
7 5 1979 Christopher Moreno San Elizario 4:56.59 10:29.44 16:02.54 16:02.54 5:10/M 10  
8 6 1935 Nick Bodenheimer Longview Spring Hill 4:49.12 10:22.23 16:03.23 16:03.23 5:10/M 11  
9 (< 5) 1868 Kenny Bibb Anna 4:56.19 10:37.47 16:14.09 16:14.09 5:14/M 9  
10 (< 5) 1966 John Alex Speer Robinson 4:54.12 10:32.04 16:16.69 16:16.69 5:14/M 12  
11 7 1972 Logan Rickey Salado 4:55.03 10:31.60 16:20.97 16:20.97 5:16/M 12  
12 (< 5) 1870 Mason White Argyle 5:05.28 10:43.65 16:21.83 16:21.83 5:16/M 11  
13 (< 5) 1965 Alejandro Ramirez River Oaks Castleberry 4:53.17 10:36.11 16:22.68 16:22.68 5:16/M 12  
14 8 1867 Matthew Villarreal Andrews 5:06.77 10:44.13 16:22.86 16:22.86 5:16/M 12  
15 9 1908 Angel Rodriguez Hondo 4:57.12 10:37.64 16:26.35 16:26.35 5:17/M 12  
16 10 1962 Julian Rivero Perryton 5:01.34 10:38.61 16:27.36 16:27.36 5:18/M 11  
17 (< 5) 1880 Roman Perez Big Spring 4:53.48 10:29.77 16:27.45 16:27.45 5:18/M 11  
18 11 1934 Marshall Bodenheimer Longview Spring Hill 4:59.75 10:43.48 16:27.60 16:27.60 5:18/M 12  
19 (< 5) 1872 Micah Swann Athens 4:59.00 10:40.93 16:28.30 16:28.30 5:18/M 11  
20 (< 5) 1885 Hudson Bennett Burnet 4:53.28 10:30.63 16:33.38 16:33.38 5:20/M 10  
21 (< 5) 1882 Caden Shaw Bridge City 5:07.73 10:55.60 16:33.58 16:33.58 5:20/M 12  
22 12 1947 Tristen Weaver Melissa 5:02.51 10:51.25 16:37.29 16:37.29 5:21/M 11  
23 13 1862 Derek Hernandez Andrews 5:07.81 10:47.76 16:37.42 16:37.42 5:21/M 11  
24 14 1941 Alex Branscome Melissa 4:56.69 10:46.10 16:40.72 16:40.72 5:22/M 12  
25 15 1925 Ab Herrera Kilgore 5:03.71 10:46.79 16:40.80 16:40.80 5:22/M 12  
26 16 1923 Austin Bain Kilgore 5:01.57 10:51.83 16:43.26 16:43.26 5:23/M 12  
27 17 1863 Devan Lujan Andrews 5:11.63 11:00.08 16:43.78 16:43.78 5:23/M 11  
28 (< 5) 1964 Jacob Berryhill Pittsburg 5:00.18 10:48.03 16:44.80 16:44.80 5:23/M 10  
29 18 1957 Jonathan Alaniz Perryton 5:04.03 10:53.96 16:45.09 16:45.09 5:24/M 11  
30 19 1981 Irvin Vazquez San Elizario 5:03.63 10:53.52 16:46.09 16:46.09 5:24/M 11  
31 (< 5) 1902 Carlo Martinez Gatesville 5:10.07 10:54.53 16:46.40 16:46.40 5:24/M 10  
32 (< 5) 1983 Unberto Gonzalez Uvalde 4:57.23 10:52.08 16:47.56 16:47.56 5:24/M 12  
33 (< 5) 1883 Hayden Jeffus Bullard 4:58.68 10:49.37 16:49.65 16:49.65 5:25/M 12  
34 (< 5) 1912 Austin Ponder Hudson 5:01.08 10:52.96 16:49.75 16:49.75 5:25/M 10  
35 20 1900 Khristian Torres Fredericksburg 5:00.36 10:49.59 16:50.47 16:50.47 5:25/M 11  
36 (< 5) 1869 Tyler Westrom Argyle 5:09.25 11:00.42 16:50.91 16:50.91 5:25/M 9  
37 (< 5) 1921 Edwin Rivera Kaufman 5:10.06 10:56.81 16:51.15 16:51.15 5:25/M 10  
38 (< 5) 1949 Payton Wrinkle Orangefield 4:59.30 10:56.49 16:52.43 16:52.43 5:26/M 11  
39 21 1969 Grant Sellers Salado 5:08.54 10:57.10 16:52.92 16:52.92 5:26/M 12  
40 22 1910 Anthony Sandoval Hondo 5:18.10 11:05.48 16:55.07 16:55.07 5:27/M 10  
41 (< 5) 1932 Patrick Flowers Liberty 5:06.07 11:03.05 16:55.31 16:55.31 5:27/M 10  
42 (< 5) 1891 Hunter Smith Decatur 4:59.31 10:50.64 16:58.49 16:58.49 5:28/M 10  
43 (< 5) 1887 Austin Deberry Canyon 5:11.33 11:01.56 16:58.59 16:58.59 5:28/M 12  
44 23 1960 Javier Ledezma Perryton 5:07.05 11:04.70 16:58.82 16:58.82 5:28/M 10  
45 (< 5) 1922 Brandon Haub Kennedale 5:00.46 10:56.30 16:59.79 16:59.79 5:28/M 11  
46 (< 5) 1984 Kai Reed Vidor 5:14.32 11:10.57 16:59.86 16:59.86 5:28/M 11  
47 24 1876 Logan Dybowski Bandera 5:00.30 10:57.97 17:01.74 17:01.74 5:29/M 12  
48 25 1958 Eduardo Castillo Perryton 5:07.31 10:54.71 17:02.37 17:02.37 5:29/M 10  
49 (< 5) 1982 Korbin Shumate Sanger 5:01.69 11:01.36 17:05.53 17:05.53 5:30/M 12  
50 (< 5) 1903 Kayden Bloodworth Giddings 5:10.91 11:10.46 17:06.57 17:06.57 5:30/M 10  
51 26 1944 Abrum Mitchell Melissa 5:11.48 11:10.15 17:07.72 17:07.72 5:31/M 9  
52 27 1899 Kaleb Torres Fredericksburg 5:06.37 11:04.86 17:08.51 17:08.51 5:31/M 11  
53 28 1975 Alan Ceballos San Elizario 5:03.09 11:00.27 17:08.69 17:08.69 5:31/M 11  
54 (< 5) 1888 Zidane Martinez CC Miller 5:02.32 10:58.77 17:09.52 17:09.52 5:31/M 12  
55 29 1954 Luis Rangel Palestine 5:12.91 11:12.72 17:09.72 17:09.72 5:31/M 12  
56 30 1875 Braden Cox Bandera 5:15.12 11:16.36 17:10.61 17:10.61 5:32/M 10  
57 31 1918 Vincent Zuniga Huffman Hargrave 5:06.40 11:04.14 17:12.03 17:12.03 5:32/M 10  
58 (< 5) 1904 Ronald Harden Hillsboro 4:59.87 10:55.16 17:12.65 17:12.65 5:32/M 12  
59 32 1919 Zachary Kuta Huffman Hargrave 5:15.75 11:16.74 17:13.79 17:13.79 5:33/M 11  
60 33 1952 Jalbert Sandoval Palestine 5:20.28 11:14.20 17:13.83 17:13.83 5:33/M 9  
61 34 1959 Adrian Ceniceros Perryton 5:07.17 11:08.60 17:15.15 17:15.15 5:33/M 11  
62 35 1963 Alejandro Uribe Perryton 5:09.21 11:12.04 17:15.54 17:15.54 5:33/M 10  
63 36 1978 Matthew Maese San Elizario 5:07.27 11:07.78 17:15.55 17:15.55 5:33/M 10  
64 (< 5) 1901 David Gomez Freeport Brazosport 5:01.20 11:08.43 17:16.11 17:16.11 5:33/M 12  
65 (< 5) 1892 Xavier Garza Devine 5:08.23 11:09.64 17:16.62 17:16.62 5:34/M 12  
66 (< 5) 2478 Zaine Leal Pearsall 5:13.74 11:16.24 17:18.70 17:18.70 5:34/M 11  
67 37 1913 Caleb Martin Huffman Hargrave 5:12.73   17:19.18 17:19.18 5:34/M 12  
68 (< 5) 1948 Andrew Pollard Needville 5:05.84 11:10.40 17:21.35 17:21.35 5:35/M 9  
69 (< 5) 1893 Andrew Valdiviezo El Paso Riverside 4:53.76 10:59.53 17:21.62 17:21.62 5:35/M 11  
70 38 1916 Mason Purswell Huffman Hargrave 5:09.95 11:15.80 17:22.19 17:22.19 5:35/M 11  
71 (< 5) 1871 Hardy Swann Athens 5:15.54 11:21.73 17:22.90 17:22.90 5:36/M 10  
72 (< 5) 1930 Abner Casiano La Vernia 5:01.60 11:11.05 17:22.95 17:22.95 5:36/M 11  
73 39 1977 Angel Maese San Elizario 5:08.37 11:14.86 17:27.96 17:27.96 5:37/M 9  
74 (< 5) 1889 Abel Solorio Cumberland Academy 4:55.47 10:47.17 17:31.42 17:31.42 5:38/M 9  
75 40 1926 Christopher May Kilgore 5:12.65 11:21.44 17:32.24 17:32.24 5:39/M 11  
76 41 1861 Gregorio Gonzalez Andrews 5:12.02 11:20.64 17:32.68 17:32.68 5:39/M 12  
77 42 1894 Miles Hammond Fredericksburg 5:09.51 11:14.34 17:34.91 17:34.91 5:40/M 12  
78 (< 5) 1881 Jackson White Boerne 5:10.84 11:26.03 17:36.03 17:36.03 5:40/M 12  
79 43 1873 Ethan Brown Bandera 5:20.47 11:30.92 17:36.78 17:36.78 5:40/M 11  
80 44 1879 Joshua Short Bandera 5:17.48 11:22.16 17:38.48 17:38.48 5:41/M 12  
81 45 1970 Isaac Huerta Salado 5:11.93 11:20.77 17:38.57 17:38.57 5:41/M 11  
82 46 1955 Michael Chaidez Palestine 5:16.12 11:27.07 17:40.95 17:40.95 5:41/M 12  
83 47 1898 Ray Romero Fredericksburg 5:09.55 11:21.32 17:42.45 17:42.45 5:42/M 10  
84 (< 5) 1931 Braeden Denson La Vernia 5:13.60 11:28.48 17:43.50 17:43.50 5:42/M 12  
85 48 1961 Jorge Palma Perryton 5:07.69 11:11.54 17:44.44 17:44.44 5:43/M 11  
86 49 1928 Yamir Sanchez Kilgore 5:07.94 11:17.66 17:47.84 17:47.84 5:44/M 10  
87 50 1945 Logan Tauch Melissa 5:13.24 11:35.89 17:51.47 17:51.47 5:45/M 9  
88 51 1865 Chaz Melton Andrews 5:18.53 11:27.74 17:55.74 17:55.74 5:46/M 12  
89 52 1929 Max Torres Kilgore 5:15.72 11:34.72 17:57.21 17:57.21 5:47/M 10  
90 53 1942 David Ross Graham Melissa 5:21.14 11:45.26 17:57.97 17:57.97 5:47/M 9  
91 54 1905 Cristian Gaucin Hondo 5:23.61 11:41.30 17:58.72 17:58.72 5:47/M 12  
92 55 1917 Trevor McDowell Huffman Hargrave 5:20.25 11:40.30 17:59.81 17:59.81 5:48/M 10  
93 (< 5) 1940 Beau Waldrop Lumberton 4:59.18 11:16.91 18:01.04 18:01.04 5:48/M 10  
94 56 1937 Jaden Giddings Longview Spring Hill 5:10.42 11:30.66 18:03.95 18:03.95 5:49/M 10  
95 57 1974 Trey Graham Salado 5:14.58 11:25.39 18:04.44 18:04.44 5:49/M 12  
96 (< 5) 1967 Justin Fernandez Robstown 5:07.77 11:32.40 18:05.60 18:05.60 5:49/M 12  
97 (< 5) 1884 Andrus Urista Burnet 5:07.73 11:29.44 18:05.92 18:05.92 5:50/M 11  
98 58 1878 Sam Nimmrichter Bandera 5:32.95 11:47.10 18:06.19 18:06.19 5:50/M 12  
99 59 1874 Mariano Casas Bandera 5:29.78 11:48.42 18:06.66 18:06.66 5:50/M 9  
100 60 1895 Kade Jenschke Fredericksburg 5:27.09 11:51.23 18:08.77 18:08.77 5:50/M 11  
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team 1 MILE 2 MILE 5K Time Pace Year  
101 61 1866 Kevin Serrano Andrews 5:21.43 11:34.23 18:12.59 18:12.59 5:52/M 12  
102 62 1877 Jacob Haas Bandera 5:29.12 11:51.11 18:16.65 18:16.65 5:53/M 11  
103 63 1924 Zachery Gutierrez Kilgore 5:14.63 11:39.36 18:19.67 18:19.67 5:54/M 9  
104 64 1909 Zachary Rodriguez Hondo 5:35.81 12:00.46 18:25.17 18:25.17 5:56/M 10  
105 65 1956 Raul Ramirez Palestine 5:24.74 11:57.77 18:25.34 18:25.34 5:56/M 12  
106 66 1915 Finley Yoakum Huffman Hargrave 5:19.33 11:45.78 18:27.00 18:27.00 5:56/M 10  
107 67 1897 Jorge Lopez Fredericksburg 5:25.87 11:57.19 18:27.32 18:27.32 5:56/M 11  
108 68 1953 Luis Castillo Palestine 5:17.72 11:42.89 18:28.01 18:28.01 5:57/M 11  
109 69 1907 Aaron Ledesma Hondo 5:28.46 11:53.89 18:29.40 18:29.40 5:57/M 12  
110 70 1927 Josue Rosas Kilgore 5:12.58 11:39.85 18:29.62 18:29.62 5:57/M 10  
111 71 1950 Gabriel Gante Palestine 5:22.43 11:46.61 18:29.75 18:29.75 5:57/M 12  
112 72 1973 Owen Pitcock Salado 5:39.35 12:10.58 18:34.32 18:34.32 5:59/M 10  
113 73 1951 Garrett Bowden Palestine 5:25.35 12:03.28 18:52.69 18:52.69 6:05/M 12  
114 74 1914 Austin Tinsley Huffman Hargrave 5:23.89 12:07.68 18:58.77 18:58.77 6:07/M 11  
115 75 1938 Caleb Hutcheson Longview Spring Hill 5:27.42 12:11.84 19:06.93 19:06.93 6:09/M 12  
116 76 1864 Andrew Mayfield Andrews 5:36.42 12:19.07 19:10.20 19:10.20 6:10/M 11  
117 77 1933 Carson Barnhill Longview Spring Hill 5:21.65 12:00.54 19:11.23 19:11.23 6:11/M 12  
118 78 1936 Zayne Decker Longview Spring Hill 5:42.96 12:52.20 19:57.74 19:57.74 6:26/M 10  
119 79 1968 Daniel Lander Salado 5:59.88 13:04.34 20:17.95 20:17.95 6:32/M 10  
120 80 1971 Jake Rechtfertig Salado 5:43.66 12:59.60 20:26.24 20:26.24 6:35/M 10  
121 81 1911 Garrett Scott Hondo 6:08.02 13:30.30 20:47.43 20:47.43 6:42/M  
122 82 1939 Wyatt McFadin Longview Spring Hill 5:45.63 13:15.28 20:53.87 20:53.87 6:44/M 9  
123 83 1906 Ethan Hernandez Hondo 5:59.75 13:22.41 20:55.29 20:55.29 6:44/M 10  
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

UIL STATE - 4A BOYS - 5K Split

Team - San Elizario

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 57

Team Score (times): 1:21:01.41

Ave Time:16:12.28

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1976 Edwin Gomez 12 2 2 15:30.43 15:30.43 0:38.58
2 1980 Dilan Sanchez 12 3 5 15:33.66 31:04.09 0:41.81
3 1979 Christopher Moreno 10 5 10 16:02.54 47:06.63 1:10.69
4 1981 Irvin Vazquez 11 19 29 16:46.09 1:03:52.72 1:54.24
5 1975 Alan Ceballos 11 28 57 17:08.69 1:21:01.41 2:16.84
6 1978 Matthew Maese 10 (36) (93) 17:15.55 1:38:16.96 2:23.70
7 1977 Angel Maese 9 (39) (132) 17:27.96 1:55:44.92 2:36.11

Team - Melissa

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 57

Team Score (times): 1:21:13.30

Ave Time:16:14.66

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1943 Judson Greer 12 1 1 14:51.85 14:51.85 0:00.00
2 1946 Lucas Tauch 12 4 5 15:55.72 30:47.57 1:03.87
3 1947 Tristen Weaver 11 12 17 16:37.29 47:24.86 1:45.44
4 1941 Alex Branscome 12 14 31 16:40.72 1:04:05.58 1:48.87
5 1944 Abrum Mitchell 9 26 57 17:07.72 1:21:13.30 2:15.87
6 1945 Logan Tauch 9 (50) (107) 17:51.47 1:39:04.77 2:59.62
7 1942 David Ross Graham 9 (53) (160) 17:57.97 1:57:02.74 3:06.12

Team - Perryton

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 110

Team Score (times): 1:24:28.79

Ave Time:16:53.76

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1962 Julian Rivero 11 10 10 16:27.36 16:27.36 1:35.51
2 1957 Jonathan Alaniz 11 18 28 16:45.09 33:12.45 1:53.24
3 1960 Javier Ledezma 10 23 51 16:58.82 50:11.27 2:06.97
4 1958 Eduardo Castillo 10 25 76 17:02.37 1:07:13.64 2:10.52
5 1959 Adrian Ceniceros 11 34 110 17:15.15 1:24:28.79 2:23.30
6 1963 Alejandro Uribe 10 (35) (145) 17:15.54 1:41:44.33 2:23.69
7 1961 Jorge Palma 11 (48) (193) 17:44.44 1:59:28.77 2:52.59

Team - Andrews

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 130

Team Score (times): 1:25:12.48

Ave Time:17:02.50

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1867 Matthew Villarreal 12 8 8 16:22.86 16:22.86 1:31.01
2 1862 Derek Hernandez 11 13 21 16:37.42 33:00.28 1:45.57
3 1863 Devan Lujan 11 17 38 16:43.78 49:44.06 1:51.93
4 1861 Gregorio Gonzalez 12 41 79 17:32.68 1:07:16.74 2:40.83
5 1865 Chaz Melton 12 51 130 17:55.74 1:25:12.48 3:03.89
6 1866 Kevin Serrano 12 (61) (191) 18:12.59 1:43:25.07 3:20.74
7 1864 Andrew Mayfield 11 (76) (267) 19:10.20 2:02:35.27 4:18.35

Team - Kilgore

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 172

Team Score (times): 1:26:41.35

Ave Time:17:20.27

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1925 Ab Herrera 12 15 15 16:40.80 16:40.80 1:48.95
2 1923 Austin Bain 12 16 31 16:43.26 33:24.06 1:51.41
3 1926 Christopher May 11 40 71 17:32.24 50:56.30 2:40.39
4 1928 Yamir Sanchez 10 49 120 17:47.84 1:08:44.14 2:55.99
5 1929 Max Torres 10 52 172 17:57.21 1:26:41.35 3:05.36
6 1924 Zachery Gutierrez 9 (63) (235) 18:19.67 1:45:01.02 3:27.82
7 1927 Josue Rosas 10 (70) (305) 18:29.62 2:03:30.64 3:37.77

Team - Huffman Hargrave

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 193

Team Score (times): 1:27:07.00

Ave Time:17:25.40

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1918 Vincent Zuniga 10 31 31 17:12.03 17:12.03 2:20.18
2 1919 Zachary Kuta 11 32 63 17:13.79 34:25.82 2:21.94
3 1913 Caleb Martin 12 37 100 17:19.18 51:45.00 2:27.33
4 1916 Mason Purswell 11 38 138 17:22.19 1:09:07.19 2:30.34
5 1917 Trevor McDowell 10 55 193 17:59.81 1:27:07.00 3:07.96
6 1915 Finley Yoakum 10 (66) (259) 18:27.00 1:45:34.00 3:35.15
7 1914 Austin Tinsley 11 (74) (333) 18:58.77 2:04:32.77 4:06.92

Team - Fredericksburg

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 196

Team Score (times): 1:27:25.11

Ave Time:17:29.02

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1900 Khristian Torres 11 20 20 16:50.47 16:50.47 1:58.62
2 1899 Kaleb Torres 11 27 47 17:08.51 33:58.98 2:16.66
3 1894 Miles Hammond 12 42 89 17:34.91 51:33.89 2:43.06
4 1898 Ray Romero 10 47 136 17:42.45 1:09:16.34 2:50.60
5 1895 Kade Jenschke 11 60 196 18:08.77 1:27:25.11 3:16.92
6 1897 Jorge Lopez 11 (67) (263) 18:27.32 1:45:52.43 3:35.47

Team - Bandera

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 199

Team Score (times): 1:27:33.80

Ave Time:17:30.76

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1876 Logan Dybowski 12 24 24 17:01.74 17:01.74 2:09.89
2 1875 Braden Cox 10 30 54 17:10.61 34:12.35 2:18.76
3 1873 Ethan Brown 11 43 97 17:36.78 51:49.13 2:44.93
4 1879 Joshua Short 12 44 141 17:38.48 1:09:27.61 2:46.63
5 1878 Sam Nimmrichter 12 58 199 18:06.19 1:27:33.80 3:14.34
6 1874 Mariano Casas 9 (59) (258) 18:06.66 1:45:40.46 3:14.81
7 1877 Jacob Haas 11 (62) (320) 18:16.65 2:03:57.11 3:24.80

Team - Salado

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 202

Team Score (times): 1:27:31.22

Ave Time:17:30.24

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1972 Logan Rickey 12 7 7 16:20.97 16:20.97 1:29.12
2 1969 Grant Sellers 12 21 28 16:52.92 33:13.89 2:01.07
3 1970 Isaac Huerta 11 45 73 17:38.57 50:52.46 2:46.72
4 1974 Trey Graham 12 57 130 18:04.44 1:08:56.90 3:12.59
5 1973 Owen Pitcock 10 72 202 18:34.32 1:27:31.22 3:42.47
6 1968 Daniel Lander 10 (79) (281) 20:17.95 1:47:49.17 5:26.10
7 1971 Jake Rechtfertig 10 (80) (361) 20:26.24 2:08:15.41 5:34.39

Team - Hondo

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 218

Team Score (times): 1:28:14.71

Ave Time:17:38.94

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1908 Angel Rodriguez 12 9 9 16:26.35 16:26.35 1:34.50
2 1910 Anthony Sandoval 10 22 31 16:55.07 33:21.42 2:03.22
3 1905 Cristian Gaucin 12 54 85 17:58.72 51:20.14 3:06.87
4 1909 Zachary Rodriguez 10 64 149 18:25.17 1:09:45.31 3:33.32
5 1907 Aaron Ledesma 12 69 218 18:29.40 1:28:14.71 3:37.55
6 1911 Garrett Scott (81) (299) 20:47.43 1:49:02.14 5:55.58
7 1906 Ethan Hernandez 10 (83) (382) 20:55.29 2:09:57.43 6:03.44

Team - Longview Spring Hill

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 225

Team Score (times): 1:28:52.94

Ave Time:17:46.59

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1935 Nick Bodenheimer 11 6 6 16:03.23 16:03.23 1:11.38
2 1934 Marshall Bodenheimer 12 11 17 16:27.60 32:30.83 1:35.75
3 1937 Jaden Giddings 10 56 73 18:03.95 50:34.78 3:12.10
4 1938 Caleb Hutcheson 12 75 148 19:06.93 1:09:41.71 4:15.08
5 1933 Carson Barnhill 12 77 225 19:11.23 1:28:52.94 4:19.38
6 1936 Zayne Decker 10 (78) (303) 19:57.74 1:48:50.68 5:05.89
7 1939 Wyatt McFadin 9 (82) (385) 20:53.87 2:09:44.55 6:02.02

Team - Palestine

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 241

Team Score (times): 1:28:57.85

Ave Time:17:47.57

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1954 Luis Rangel 12 29 29 17:09.72 17:09.72 2:17.87
2 1952 Jalbert Sandoval 9 33 62 17:13.83 34:23.55 2:21.98
3 1955 Michael Chaidez 12 46 108 17:40.95 52:04.50 2:49.10
4 1956 Raul Ramirez 12 65 173 18:25.34 1:10:29.84 3:33.49
5 1953 Luis Castillo 11 68 241 18:28.01 1:28:57.85 3:36.16
6 1950 Gabriel Gante 12 (71) (312) 18:29.75 1:47:27.60 3:37.90
7 1951 Garrett Bowden 12 (73) (385) 18:52.69 2:06:20.29 4:00.84

Team - Argyle

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1870 Mason White 11 Less Than 5   16:21.83 16:21.83 1:29.98
2 1869 Tyler Westrom 9 Less Than 5   16:50.91 33:12.74 1:59.06

Team - Canyon

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1886 Samuel Ashley 12 Less Than 5   15:46.02 15:46.02 0:54.17
2 1887 Austin Deberry 12 Less Than 5   16:58.59 32:44.61 2:06.74

Team - Decatur

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1890 Derrick Bible 11 Less Than 5   16:00.96 16:00.96 1:09.11
2 1891 Hunter Smith 10 Less Than 5   16:58.49 32:59.45 2:06.64

Team - Athens

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1872 Micah Swann 11 Less Than 5   16:28.30 16:28.30 1:36.45
2 1871 Hardy Swann 10 Less Than 5   17:22.90 33:51.20 2:31.05

Team - Burnet

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1885 Hudson Bennett 10 Less Than 5   16:33.38 16:33.38 1:41.53
2 1884 Andrus Urista 11 Less Than 5   18:05.92 34:39.30 3:14.07

Team - La Vernia

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1930 Abner Casiano 11 Less Than 5   17:22.95 17:22.95 2:31.10
2 1931 Braeden Denson 12 Less Than 5   17:43.50 35:06.45 2:51.65

Team - Anna

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1868 Kenny Bibb 9 Less Than 5   16:14.09 16:14.09 1:22.24

Team - Bullard

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1883 Hayden Jeffus 12 Less Than 5   16:49.65 16:49.65 1:57.80

Team - Cumberland Academy

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1889 Abel Solorio 9 Less Than 5   17:31.42 17:31.42 2:39.57

Team - Devine

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1892 Xavier Garza 12 Less Than 5   17:16.62 17:16.62 2:24.77

Team - Gatesville

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1902 Carlo Martinez 10 Less Than 5   16:46.40 16:46.40 1:54.55

Team - Giddings

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1903 Kayden Bloodworth 10 Less Than 5   17:06.57 17:06.57 2:14.72

Team - Hudson

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1912 Austin Ponder 10 Less Than 5   16:49.75 16:49.75 1:57.90

Team - Kaufman

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1921 Edwin Rivera 10 Less Than 5   16:51.15 16:51.15 1:59.30

Team - Kennedale

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1922 Brandon Haub 11 Less Than 5   16:59.79 16:59.79 2:07.94

Team - Lumberton

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1940 Beau Waldrop 10 Less Than 5   18:01.04 18:01.04 3:09.19

Team - River Oaks Castleberry

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1965 Alejandro Ramirez 12 Less Than 5   16:22.68 16:22.68 1:30.83

Team - Robinson

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1966 John Alex Speer 12 Less Than 5   16:16.69 16:16.69 1:24.84

Team - Sanger

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1982 Korbin Shumate 12 Less Than 5   17:05.53 17:05.53 2:13.68

Team - Big Spring

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1880 Roman Perez 11 Less Than 5   16:27.45 16:27.45 1:35.60

Team - Boerne

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1881 Jackson White 12 Less Than 5   17:36.03 17:36.03 2:44.18

Team - Bridge City

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1882 Caden Shaw 12 Less Than 5   16:33.58 16:33.58 1:41.73

Team - CC Miller

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1888 Zidane Martinez 12 Less Than 5   17:09.52 17:09.52 2:17.67

Team - El Paso Riverside

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1893 Andrew Valdiviezo 11 Less Than 5   17:21.62 17:21.62 2:29.77

Team - Freeport Brazosport

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1901 David Gomez 12 Less Than 5   17:16.11 17:16.11 2:24.26

Team - Hillsboro

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1904 Ronald Harden 12 Less Than 5   17:12.65 17:12.65 2:20.80

Team - Liberty

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1932 Patrick Flowers 10 Less Than 5   16:55.31 16:55.31 2:03.46

Team - Needville

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1948 Andrew Pollard 9 Less Than 5   17:21.35 17:21.35 2:29.50

Team - Orangefield

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1949 Payton Wrinkle 11 Less Than 5   16:52.43 16:52.43 2:00.58

Team - Pittsburg

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1964 Jacob Berryhill 10 Less Than 5   16:44.80 16:44.80 1:52.95

Team - Robstown

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1967 Justin Fernandez 12 Less Than 5   18:05.60 18:05.60 3:13.75

Team - Uvalde

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1983 Unberto Gonzalez 12 Less Than 5   16:47.56 16:47.56 1:55.71

Team - Vidor

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1984 Kai Reed 11 Less Than 5   16:59.86 16:59.86 2:08.01

Team - Pearsall

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2478 Zaine Leal 11 Less Than 5   17:18.70 17:18.70 2:26.85