UIL Cross Country
5A BOYS

5A BOYS

11/23/2020

Round Rock, TX


UIL Texas State XC Championships

UIL Texas State XC Championships

November 23, 2020


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - UIL STATE - 5A BOYS
Team Detail - Boys - UIL STATE - 5A BOYS
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

UIL STATE - 5A BOYS

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team 1 MILE 2 MILE 5K Time Pace Year  
1 1 2174 Walker St. John Grapevine 4:33.52 9:40.93 14:42.20 14:42.20 4:44/M 11  
2 (< 5) 2183 Isaac Alonzo Lubbock 4:34.39 9:40.80 14:44.21 14:44.21 4:45/M 12  
3 (< 5) 2185 David Mora Lubbock Monterey 4:33.21 9:41.86 14:56.98 14:56.98 4:49/M 10  
4 2 2128 Foster Wilfong Boerne Champion 4:28.57 9:41.04 14:58.89 14:58.89 4:49/M 12  
5 3 2133 Jack Woods Cedar Park 4:40.38 9:53.14 15:05.33 15:05.33 4:51/M 12  
6 4 2214 Blake Barnes Prosper Rock Hill 4:33.21 9:42.75 15:07.70 15:07.70 4:52/M 12  
7 (< 5) 2120 Philip Metcalf Austin LASA 4:32.04 9:47.40 15:08.95 15:08.95 4:53/M 12  
8 (< 5) 2168 Natnael Enright Frisco Wakeland 4:44.18 10:00.02 15:09.14 15:09.14 4:53/M 11  
9 (< 5) 2110 Isaac McGill Amarillo 4:35.42 9:51.95 15:10.09 15:10.09 4:53/M 11  
10 (< 5) 2203 Jackson Chichon Mansfield Summit 4:33.57 9:42.66 15:10.85 15:10.85 4:53/M 12  
11 5 2172 Trey Leathers Grapevine 4:39.86 9:54.91 15:17.85 15:17.85 4:55/M 11  
12 (< 5) 2212 Carter Gordy Montgomery Lake Creek 4:37.17 9:54.25 15:17.99 15:17.99 4:55/M 10  
13 6 2170 Josue Granados Grapevine 4:39.56 9:55.29 15:21.15 15:21.15 4:56/M 11  
14 (< 5) 2220 Wiliams MacIas PSJA Memorial 4:32.24 9:53.49 15:24.75 15:24.75 4:58/M 12  
15 (< 5) 2148 Caleb Lopez Dripping Springs 4:31.77 9:55.98 15:26.11 15:26.11 4:58/M 12  
16 7 2139 Wyatt Athey Denton 4:36.64 9:57.39 15:27.14 15:27.14 4:58/M 10  
17 (< 5) 2195 Dylan Sequeira Magnolia 4:43.77 10:01.88 15:30.24 15:30.24 4:59/M 12  
18 8 2190 Trevor Malik Lucas Lovejoy 4:37.51 10:01.45 15:30.90 15:30.90 5:00/M 12  
19 9 2125 Christopher Martinez Boerne Champion 4:38.06 10:00.56 15:31.83 15:31.83 5:00/M 12  
20 (< 5) 2147 Kevin Hernandez Donna 4:39.54 10:02.14 15:35.56 15:35.56 5:01/M 11  
21 10 2158 Zade Kayyali Friendswood 4:52.26 10:14.50 15:40.37 15:40.37 5:03/M 9  
22 11 2141 Drew McLaughlin Denton 4:45.21 10:09.44 15:43.16 15:43.16 5:04/M 11  
23 (< 5) 2228 Jesus Escamilla-Camargo West Mesquite 4:46.58 10:09.91 15:47.06 15:47.06 5:05/M 11  
24 12 2160 Aiden Gonzalez-Rodiles Frisco Reedy 4:40.33 10:09.75 15:48.60 15:48.60 5:05/M 11  
25 (< 5) 2108 Isaac Hernandez Aledo 4:39.29 10:05.91 15:50.22 15:50.22 5:06/M 11  
26 (< 5) 2224 Josiah Alvarado San Antonio Jefferson 4:40.78 10:06.54 15:52.38 15:52.38 5:07/M 11  
27 (< 5) 2159 Soham Patil Frisco Heritage 4:42.34 10:12.65 15:54.05 15:54.05 5:07/M 12  
28 13 2116 Kaden Navarrete Amarillo Tascosa 4:45.87 10:12.01 15:55.22 15:55.22 5:07/M  
29 (< 5) 2193 Adan Hernandez Lufkin 4:42.96 10:15.00 15:56.31 15:56.31 5:08/M 12  
30 (< 5) 2175 Cody Fountain Gregory-Portland 4:45.53 10:19.00 15:57.65 15:57.65 5:08/M 12  
31 14 2164 Luke Lawson Frisco Reedy 4:44.12 10:16.04 15:58.24 15:58.24 5:08/M 12  
32 15 2182 Sergio Lara La Porte 4:47.01 10:18.78 16:01.60 16:01.60 5:10/M 11  
33 16 2171 Brian Guevara Grapevine 4:48.30 10:20.05 16:01.77 16:01.77 5:10/M 11  
34 17 2157 Seth Thompson Friendswood 4:53.92 10:23.39 16:02.68 16:02.68 5:10/M 10  
35 18 2192 Matthew Murray Lucas Lovejoy 4:46.97 10:19.61 16:02.76 16:02.76 5:10/M 11  
36 (< 5) 2223 Ethan Feinstein San Antonio Alamo Heights 4:44.57 10:19.32 16:02.78 16:02.78 5:10/M 11  
37 19 2166 Garrick Spieler Frisco Reedy 4:41.05 10:13.05 16:04.27 16:04.27 5:10/M 10  
38 20 2131 William Plotts Cedar Park 4:47.21 10:12.74 16:05.33 16:05.33 5:11/M 10  
39 21 2113 Dj Guerrero Amarillo Tascosa 4:45.89 10:18.29 16:05.73 16:05.73 5:11/M  
40 22 2135 Gareth Hopwood Cedar Park 4:47.31 10:24.82 16:06.65 16:06.65 5:11/M 11  
41 23 2208 Ismael Hernandez McAllen 4:45.04 10:19.43 16:06.80 16:06.80 5:11/M 12  
42 (< 5) 2150 Joaquin Ortega El Paso Chapin 4:36.94 10:15.27 16:06.82 16:06.82 5:11/M  
43 (< 5) 2136 Andrew Reichmann College Station 4:44.83 10:25.52 16:06.97 16:06.97 5:11/M 11  
44 24 2111 Xander Bailey Amarillo Tascosa 4:48.49 10:25.98 16:07.34 16:07.34 5:11/M 12  
45 (< 5) 2213 Kevin Castruita Pflugerville Hendrickson 4:50.05 10:22.47 16:07.49 16:07.49 5:11/M 12  
46 25 2202 Yovany Portillo Magnolia West 5:00.50 10:33.74 16:07.56 16:07.56 5:11/M 12  
47 (< 5) 2151 Alejandro Tarin El Paso Hanks 4:49.29   16:07.77 16:07.77 5:11/M 10  
48 26 2143 Matthew Norton Denton 4:54.63 10:25.16 16:07.90 16:07.90 5:12/M 11  
49 27 2200 Owen Maxwell Magnolia West 4:59.95 10:34.05 16:08.21 16:08.21 5:12/M 11  
50 28 2126 Camden Vicknair Boerne Champion 4:46.87 10:19.93 16:08.53 16:08.53 5:12/M 11  
51 29 2187 Tate Barr Lucas Lovejoy 4:46.33   16:11.88 16:11.88 5:13/M 11  
52 30 2155 Eli Karg Friendswood 4:45.59 10:23.74 16:13.07 16:13.07 5:13/M 12  
53 (< 5) 2146 Erick Chavez Carreon Donna 4:48.53 10:28.70 16:13.34 16:13.34 5:13/M 12  
54 (< 5) 2222 Chasetin Winston Royse City 4:54.36 10:32.07 16:13.91 16:13.91 5:13/M 11  
55 (< 5) 2121 Chrisopher Riley Austin Mccallum 4:50.65 10:27.11 16:14.71 16:14.71 5:14/M 11  
56 (< 5) 2176 Nathan Ford Joshua 4:46.44 10:22.03 16:16.05 16:16.05 5:14/M 12  
57 31 2123 Devin Duran Boerne Champion 4:39.24 10:18.14 16:16.79 16:16.79 5:14/M 12  
58 32 2117 Emilio Salas Amarillo Tascosa 4:55.06 10:34.77 16:20.12 16:20.12 5:15/M 10  
59 33 2169 Kalil Bell Grapevine 4:56.18 10:34.17 16:20.74 16:20.74 5:16/M 12  
60 34 2124 Hunter Lampkin Boerne Champion 4:51.36 10:37.56 16:21.07 16:21.07 5:16/M 11  
61 35 2209 Hunter Herrera McAllen 4:41.99 10:19.12 16:21.57 16:21.57 5:16/M 12  
62 (< 5) 2221 Alex Canales Rio Grande City 4:44.16 10:16.24 16:22.19 16:22.19 5:16/M 12  
63 (< 5) 2118 Ben Kim Austin Anderson 4:50.38 10:27.04 16:22.60 16:22.60 5:16/M 12  
64 36 2178 Brady Axtell La Porte 4:49.71 10:29.74 16:23.55 16:23.55 5:17/M 10  
65 (< 5) 2194 Kristopher Murphy Lufkin 4:45.93 10:30.97 16:23.72 16:23.72 5:17/M 10  
66 (< 5) 2109 Miles Cox Amarillo 4:46.11 10:20.94 16:23.80 16:23.80 5:17/M 11  
67 37 2215 Gabriel De La O Prosper Rock Hill 4:44.89 10:24.64 16:24.54 16:24.54 5:17/M 10  
68 38 2156 Ronan O'Donnell Friendswood 4:53.28 10:40.32 16:26.76 16:26.76 5:18/M 11  
69 (< 5) 2204 Alan Carrillo Manvel 4:46.83 10:29.97 16:28.25 16:28.25 5:18/M 12  
70 39 2191 Riley McGowan Lucas Lovejoy 4:47.14 10:30.68 16:29.36 16:29.36 5:18/M 11  
71 40 2153 Carlos Henriquez Friendswood 4:57.25 10:40.81 16:29.68 16:29.68 5:19/M 11  
72 (< 5) 2137 Thomas Crider Conroe Caney Creek 4:50.74 10:34.67 16:30.08 16:30.08 5:19/M 12  
73 41 2154 Daniel Armstrong Friendswood 4:50.81 10:36.14 16:31.79 16:31.79 5:19/M 12  
74 42 2145 Carlos Woods Denton 4:55.97 10:37.85 16:32.51 16:32.51 5:19/M 11  
75 (< 5) 2138 Juan Borjas Dallas Molina 4:43.61 10:30.44 16:32.58 16:32.58 5:19/M 11  
76 43 2173 Alex Morales Grapevine 4:53.91 10:46.76 16:32.70 16:32.70 5:20/M  
77 (< 5) 2226 Maximum Austin Waco University 4:48.90 10:46.49 16:33.53 16:33.53 5:20/M 11  
78 44 2189 Cameron Kennedy Lucas Lovejoy 4:45.47 10:29.62 16:34.45 16:34.45 5:20/M 12  
79 45 2144 Jorge Sanchez Denton 4:57.11 10:40.75 16:34.98 16:34.98 5:20/M 12  
80 46 2210 Joe Rios McAllen 4:49.92 10:38.74 16:36.76 16:36.76 5:21/M 11  
81 47 2152 Brycen Jones Friendswood 4:57.86 10:45.10 16:37.35 16:37.35 5:21/M 11  
82 48 2186 John Armstrong Lucas Lovejoy 4:54.89 10:40.88 16:39.04 16:39.04 5:22/M 12  
83 49 2132 Jack Singleton Cedar Park 4:58.18 10:40.56 16:39.38 16:39.38 5:22/M 10  
84 (< 5) 2184 Malachi MacIas Lubbock Monterey 4:48.13 10:36.31 16:41.38 16:41.38 5:22/M 11  
85 50 2199 Mitchell Traweek Magnolia West 5:10.67 10:45.11 16:44.23 16:44.23 5:23/M 12  
86 51 2129 Kasey Copley Cedar Park 4:56.86 10:42.92 16:46.57 16:46.57 5:24/M 12  
87 52 2188 Joe Bluestein Lucas Lovejoy 4:55.90 10:46.36 16:47.32 16:47.32 5:24/M 9  
88 53 2130 Mark Lucas Cedar Park 4:59.55 10:47.39 16:49.62 16:49.62 5:25/M 11  
89 54 2112 Gabe Enriquez Amarillo Tascosa 4:53.70 10:38.64 16:50.90 16:50.90 5:25/M 11  
90 55 2142 Jacob Meyering Denton 5:02.32 10:51.09 16:51.11 16:51.11 5:25/M 10  
91 (< 5) 2167 David Corujo Frisco Wakeland 5:00.66 10:55.15 16:51.89 16:51.89 5:26/M 11  
92 56 2197 Hunter Gregory Magnolia West 5:02.69 10:54.25 16:52.33 16:52.33 5:26/M 12  
93 (< 5) 2227 Rene Tamez Weslaco East 5:01.06 10:52.88 16:52.97 16:52.97 5:26/M 12  
94 57 2122 Colin Breuer Boerne Champion 5:00.23 10:52.71 16:53.79 16:53.79 5:26/M 9  
95 58 2127 Noah Perez Boerne Champion 4:59.87 10:53.34 16:54.63 16:54.63 5:27/M 9  
96 59 2216 Bryce Earls Prosper Rock Hill 4:53.70 10:52.53 16:59.19 16:59.19 5:28/M 12  
97 60 2217 Samuel Knight Prosper Rock Hill 5:01.59 10:55.61 17:00.43 17:00.43 5:28/M 10  
98 61 2179 Bryce Shawley La Porte 4:58.45 10:53.48 17:00.53 17:00.53 5:28/M 10  
99 62 2196 Brandon Beavers Magnolia West 5:05.59 11:03.23 17:01.63 17:01.63 5:29/M 10  
100 63 2205 Julio Alanis McAllen 4:51.17 10:51.93 17:02.21 17:02.21 5:29/M 12  
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team 1 MILE 2 MILE 5K Time Pace Year  
101 64 2211 Rodrigo Velasquez McAllen 4:54.85 10:54.70 17:03.81 17:03.81 5:30/M 12  
102 65 2480 Grant Suanders Grapevine 5:00.32 10:56.89 17:05.24 17:05.24 5:30/M 11  
103 (< 5) 2119 Liam Donohoe Austin Anderson 4:52.67 10:45.93 17:08.82 17:08.82 5:31/M 11  
104 66 2219 Colten Van Voorhis Prosper Rock Hill 4:59.27 10:50.30 17:09.92 17:09.92 5:31/M 12  
105 67 2218 Parker Sines Prosper Rock Hill 4:59.24 10:53.83 17:12.63 17:12.63 5:32/M 11  
106 (< 5) 2149 Josep Ferret El Paso 4:56.44 10:56.10 17:13.37 17:13.37 5:33/M 12  
107 68 2180 Gracia Nicholas La Porte 5:05.26 11:07.06 17:18.05 17:18.05 5:34/M 12  
108 69 2177 Andrew Cornett La Porte 5:01.32 11:03.94 17:18.78 17:18.78 5:34/M 12  
109 70 2206 Matt Gonzalez McAllen 4:55.78 10:57.88 17:18.79 17:18.79 5:34/M 11  
110 71 2115 Lane Kenney Amarillo Tascosa 5:09.06 11:16.10 17:24.90 17:24.90 5:36/M 9  
111 72 2134 Matthew Wright Cedar Park 5:06.99 11:12.55 17:26.70 17:26.70 5:37/M 9  
112 73 2165 Keaton Raney Frisco Reedy 5:04.03 11:11.85 17:31.69 17:31.69 5:39/M 11  
113 74 2477 Logan Dellenbach Prosper Rock Hill 5:15.62 11:25.77 17:37.47 17:37.47 5:40/M 9  
114 75 2201 Patrick Munson Magnolia West 5:23.16 11:30.52 17:41.68 17:41.68 5:42/M 12  
115 (< 5) 2225 Cesar Ramirez Sharyland Pioneer 4:40.95 10:29.70 17:42.18 17:42.18 5:42/M 12  
116 76 2140 Ryan Kennedy Denton 5:12.65 11:27.90 17:44.01 17:44.01 5:42/M 10  
117 77 2161 Brayden Gyure Frisco Reedy 5:08.40 11:21.24 17:55.39 17:55.39 5:46/M 10  
118 78 2487 Austin Venable La Porte 5:08.39 11:21.88 17:57.10 17:57.10 5:47/M  
119 79 2162 Emmett Kenney Frisco Reedy 5:04.39 11:19.30 18:00.73 18:00.73 5:48/M 12  
120 80 2181 Joe Sheffield La Porte 5:02.52 11:40.17 18:03.39 18:03.39 5:49/M 12  
121 81 2198 Levi Maxwell Magnolia West 5:24.87 11:50.51 18:20.98 18:20.98 5:54/M 9  
122 82 2114 Mason Haskins Amarillo Tascosa 5:17.45 11:52.19 18:50.38 18:50.38 6:04/M  
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

UIL STATE - 5A BOYS - 5K Split

Team - Grapevine

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 61

Team Score (times): 1:17:43.71

Ave Time:15:32.74

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2174 Walker St. John 11 1 1 14:42.20 14:42.20 0:00.00
2 2172 Trey Leathers 11 5 6 15:17.85 30:00.05 0:35.65
3 2170 Josue Granados 11 6 12 15:21.15 45:21.20 0:38.95
4 2171 Brian Guevara 11 16 28 16:01.77 1:01:22.97 1:19.57
5 2169 Kalil Bell 12 33 61 16:20.74 1:17:43.71 1:38.54
6 2173 Alex Morales (43) (104) 16:32.70 1:34:16.41 1:50.50
7 2480 Grant Suanders 11 (65) (169) 17:05.24 1:51:21.65 2:23.04

Team - Boerne Champion

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 104

Team Score (times): 1:19:17.11

Ave Time:15:51.42

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2128 Foster Wilfong 12 2 2 14:58.89 14:58.89 0:16.69
2 2125 Christopher Martinez 12 9 11 15:31.83 30:30.72 0:49.63
3 2126 Camden Vicknair 11 28 39 16:08.53 46:39.25 1:26.33
4 2123 Devin Duran 12 31 70 16:16.79 1:02:56.04 1:34.59
5 2124 Hunter Lampkin 11 34 104 16:21.07 1:19:17.11 1:38.87
6 2122 Colin Breuer 9 (57) (161) 16:53.79 1:36:10.90 2:11.59
7 2127 Noah Perez 9 (58) (219) 16:54.63 1:53:05.53 2:12.43

Team - Denton

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 131

Team Score (times): 1:20:25.69

Ave Time:16:05.14

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2139 Wyatt Athey 10 7 7 15:27.14 15:27.14 0:44.94
2 2141 Drew McLaughlin 11 11 18 15:43.16 31:10.30 1:00.96
3 2143 Matthew Norton 11 26 44 16:07.90 47:18.20 1:25.70
4 2145 Carlos Woods 11 42 86 16:32.51 1:03:50.71 1:50.31
5 2144 Jorge Sanchez 12 45 131 16:34.98 1:20:25.69 1:52.78
6 2142 Jacob Meyering 10 (55) (186) 16:51.11 1:37:16.80 2:08.91
7 2140 Ryan Kennedy 10 (76) (262) 17:44.01 1:55:00.81 3:01.81

Team - Friendswood

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 135

Team Score (times): 1:20:52.56

Ave Time:16:10.51

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2158 Zade Kayyali 9 10 10 15:40.37 15:40.37 0:58.17
2 2157 Seth Thompson 10 17 27 16:02.68 31:43.05 1:20.48
3 2155 Eli Karg 12 30 57 16:13.07 47:56.12 1:30.87
4 2156 Ronan O'Donnell 11 38 95 16:26.76 1:04:22.88 1:44.56
5 2153 Carlos Henriquez 11 40 135 16:29.68 1:20:52.56 1:47.48
6 2154 Daniel Armstrong 12 (41) (176) 16:31.79 1:37:24.35 1:49.59
7 2152 Brycen Jones 11 (47) (223) 16:37.35 1:54:01.70 1:55.15

Team - Lucas Lovejoy

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 138

Team Score (times): 1:20:49.35

Ave Time:16:09.87

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2190 Trevor Malik 12 8 8 15:30.90 15:30.90 0:48.70
2 2192 Matthew Murray 11 18 26 16:02.76 31:33.66 1:20.56
3 2187 Tate Barr 11 29 55 16:11.88 47:45.54 1:29.68
4 2191 Riley McGowan 11 39 94 16:29.36 1:04:14.90 1:47.16
5 2189 Cameron Kennedy 12 44 138 16:34.45 1:20:49.35 1:52.25
6 2186 John Armstrong 12 (48) (186) 16:39.04 1:37:28.39 1:56.84
7 2188 Joe Bluestein 9 (52) (238) 16:47.32 1:54:15.71 2:05.12

Team - Amarillo Tascosa

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 144

Team Score (times): 1:21:19.31

Ave Time:16:15.86

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2116 Kaden Navarrete 13 13 15:55.22 15:55.22 1:13.02
2 2113 Dj Guerrero 21 34 16:05.73 32:00.95 1:23.53
3 2111 Xander Bailey 12 24 58 16:07.34 48:08.29 1:25.14
4 2117 Emilio Salas 10 32 90 16:20.12 1:04:28.41 1:37.92
5 2112 Gabe Enriquez 11 54 144 16:50.90 1:21:19.31 2:08.70
6 2115 Lane Kenney 9 (71) (215) 17:24.90 1:38:44.21 2:42.70
7 2114 Mason Haskins (82) (297) 18:50.38 1:57:34.59 4:08.18

Team - Cedar Park

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 145

Team Score (times): 1:20:43.26

Ave Time:16:08.65

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2133 Jack Woods 12 3 3 15:05.33 15:05.33 0:23.13
2 2131 William Plotts 10 20 23 16:05.33 31:10.66 1:23.13
3 2135 Gareth Hopwood 11 22 45 16:06.65 47:17.31 1:24.45
4 2132 Jack Singleton 10 49 94 16:39.38 1:03:56.69 1:57.18
5 2129 Kasey Copley 12 51 145 16:46.57 1:20:43.26 2:04.37
6 2130 Mark Lucas 11 (53) (198) 16:49.62 1:37:32.88 2:07.42
7 2134 Matthew Wright 9 (72) (270) 17:26.70 1:54:59.58 2:44.50

Team - Frisco Reedy

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 195

Team Score (times): 1:23:18.19

Ave Time:16:39.64

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2160 Aiden Gonzalez-Rodiles 11 12 12 15:48.60 15:48.60 1:06.40
2 2164 Luke Lawson 12 14 26 15:58.24 31:46.84 1:16.04
3 2166 Garrick Spieler 10 19 45 16:04.27 47:51.11 1:22.07
4 2165 Keaton Raney 11 73 118 17:31.69 1:05:22.80 2:49.49
5 2161 Brayden Gyure 10 77 195 17:55.39 1:23:18.19 3:13.19
6 2162 Emmett Kenney 12 (79) (274) 18:00.73 1:41:18.92 3:18.53

Team - Magnolia West

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 220

Team Score (times): 1:22:53.96

Ave Time:16:34.79

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2202 Yovany Portillo 12 25 25 16:07.56 16:07.56 1:25.36
2 2200 Owen Maxwell 11 27 52 16:08.21 32:15.77 1:26.01
3 2199 Mitchell Traweek 12 50 102 16:44.23 49:00.00 2:02.03
4 2197 Hunter Gregory 12 56 158 16:52.33 1:05:52.33 2:10.13
5 2196 Brandon Beavers 10 62 220 17:01.63 1:22:53.96 2:19.43
6 2201 Patrick Munson 12 (75) (295) 17:41.68 1:40:35.64 2:59.48
7 2198 Levi Maxwell 9 (81) (376) 18:20.98 1:58:56.62 3:38.78

Team - Prosper Rock Hill

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 226

Team Score (times): 1:22:41.78

Ave Time:16:32.36

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2214 Blake Barnes 12 4 4 15:07.70 15:07.70 0:25.50
2 2215 Gabriel De La O 10 37 41 16:24.54 31:32.24 1:42.34
3 2216 Bryce Earls 12 59 100 16:59.19 48:31.43 2:16.99
4 2217 Samuel Knight 10 60 160 17:00.43 1:05:31.86 2:18.23
5 2219 Colten Van Voorhis 12 66 226 17:09.92 1:22:41.78 2:27.72
6 2218 Parker Sines 11 (67) (293) 17:12.63 1:39:54.41 2:30.43
7 2477 Logan Dellenbach 9 (74) (367) 17:37.47 1:57:31.88 2:55.27

Team - McAllen

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 231

Team Score (times): 1:23:11.15

Ave Time:16:38.23

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2208 Ismael Hernandez 12 23 23 16:06.80 16:06.80 1:24.60
2 2209 Hunter Herrera 12 35 58 16:21.57 32:28.37 1:39.37
3 2210 Joe Rios 11 46 104 16:36.76 49:05.13 1:54.56
4 2205 Julio Alanis 12 63 167 17:02.21 1:06:07.34 2:20.01
5 2211 Rodrigo Velasquez 12 64 231 17:03.81 1:23:11.15 2:21.61
6 2206 Matt Gonzalez 11 (70) (301) 17:18.79 1:40:29.94 2:36.59

Team - La Porte

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 249

Team Score (times): 1:24:02.51

Ave Time:16:48.50

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2182 Sergio Lara 11 15 15 16:01.60 16:01.60 1:19.40
2 2178 Brady Axtell 10 36 51 16:23.55 32:25.15 1:41.35
3 2179 Bryce Shawley 10 61 112 17:00.53 49:25.68 2:18.33
4 2180 Gracia Nicholas 12 68 180 17:18.05 1:06:43.73 2:35.85
5 2177 Andrew Cornett 12 69 249 17:18.78 1:24:02.51 2:36.58
6 2487 Austin Venable (78) (327) 17:57.10 1:41:59.61 3:14.90
7 2181 Joe Sheffield 12 (80) (407) 18:03.39 2:00:03.00 3:21.19

Team - Amarillo

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2110 Isaac McGill 11 Less Than 5   15:10.09 15:10.09 0:27.89
2 2109 Miles Cox 11 Less Than 5   16:23.80 31:33.89 1:41.60

Team - Frisco Wakeland

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2168 Natnael Enright 11 Less Than 5   15:09.14 15:09.14 0:26.94
2 2167 David Corujo 11 Less Than 5   16:51.89 32:01.03 2:09.69

Team - Austin Anderson

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2118 Ben Kim 12 Less Than 5   16:22.60 16:22.60 1:40.40
2 2119 Liam Donohoe 11 Less Than 5   17:08.82 33:31.42 2:26.62

Team - Donna

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2147 Kevin Hernandez 11 Less Than 5   15:35.56 15:35.56 0:53.36
2 2146 Erick Chavez Carreon 12 Less Than 5   16:13.34 31:48.90 1:31.14

Team - Lubbock Monterey

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2185 David Mora 10 Less Than 5   14:56.98 14:56.98 0:14.78
2 2184 Malachi MacIas 11 Less Than 5   16:41.38 31:38.36 1:59.18

Team - Lufkin

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2193 Adan Hernandez 12 Less Than 5   15:56.31 15:56.31 1:14.11
2 2194 Kristopher Murphy 10 Less Than 5   16:23.72 32:20.03 1:41.52

Team - Austin LASA

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2120 Philip Metcalf 12 Less Than 5   15:08.95 15:08.95 0:26.75

Team - College Station

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2136 Andrew Reichmann 11 Less Than 5   16:06.97 16:06.97 1:24.77

Team - Conroe Caney Creek

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2137 Thomas Crider 12 Less Than 5   16:30.08 16:30.08 1:47.88

Team - Dripping Springs

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2148 Caleb Lopez 12 Less Than 5   15:26.11 15:26.11 0:43.91

Team - Gregory-Portland

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2175 Cody Fountain 12 Less Than 5   15:57.65 15:57.65 1:15.45

Team - Magnolia

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2195 Dylan Sequeira 12 Less Than 5   15:30.24 15:30.24 0:48.04

Team - Montgomery Lake Creek

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2212 Carter Gordy 10 Less Than 5   15:17.99 15:17.99 0:35.79

Team - Aledo

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2108 Isaac Hernandez 11 Less Than 5   15:50.22 15:50.22 1:08.02

Team - Austin Mccallum

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2121 Chrisopher Riley 11 Less Than 5   16:14.71 16:14.71 1:32.51

Team - Dallas Molina

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2138 Juan Borjas 11 Less Than 5   16:32.58 16:32.58 1:50.38

Team - El Paso

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2149 Josep Ferret 12 Less Than 5   17:13.37 17:13.37 2:31.17

Team - El Paso Chapin

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2150 Joaquin Ortega Less Than 5   16:06.82 16:06.82 1:24.62

Team - El Paso Hanks

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2151 Alejandro Tarin 10 Less Than 5   16:07.77 16:07.77 1:25.57

Team - Frisco Heritage

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2159 Soham Patil 12 Less Than 5   15:54.05 15:54.05 1:11.85

Team - Joshua

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2176 Nathan Ford 12 Less Than 5   16:16.05 16:16.05 1:33.85

Team - Lubbock

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2183 Isaac Alonzo 12 Less Than 5   14:44.21 14:44.21 0:02.01

Team - Mansfield Summit

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2203 Jackson Chichon 12 Less Than 5   15:10.85 15:10.85 0:28.65

Team - Manvel

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2204 Alan Carrillo 12 Less Than 5   16:28.25 16:28.25 1:46.05

Team - Pflugerville Hendrickson

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2213 Kevin Castruita 12 Less Than 5   16:07.49 16:07.49 1:25.29

Team - PSJA Memorial

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2220 Wiliams MacIas 12 Less Than 5   15:24.75 15:24.75 0:42.55

Team - Rio Grande City

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2221 Alex Canales 12 Less Than 5   16:22.19 16:22.19 1:39.99

Team - Royse City

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2222 Chasetin Winston 11 Less Than 5   16:13.91 16:13.91 1:31.71

Team - San Antonio Alamo Heights

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2223 Ethan Feinstein 11 Less Than 5   16:02.78 16:02.78 1:20.58

Team - San Antonio Jefferson

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2224 Josiah Alvarado 11 Less Than 5   15:52.38 15:52.38 1:10.18

Team - Sharyland Pioneer

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2225 Cesar Ramirez 12 Less Than 5   17:42.18 17:42.18 2:59.98

Team - Waco University

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2226 Maximum Austin 11 Less Than 5   16:33.53 16:33.53 1:51.33

Team - Weslaco East

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2227 Rene Tamez 12 Less Than 5   16:52.97 16:52.97 2:10.77

Team - West Mesquite

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2228 Jesus Escamilla-Camargo 11 Less Than 5   15:47.06 15:47.06 1:04.86