mychiptime.com

Half Marathon Team Results

03/23/2024

Brenham, TX

Half Marathon Team Results

Half Marathon, 10k, 5k & 1 mile

Back to Blue Bell Fun Run Main


Blue Bell Fun Run

Blue Bell Fun Run

March 23, 2024


RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Detail Team Results

Half Marathon

Teams

Team - Creamy Runs

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 8:38:08.5

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 662 Kim Sannajust Bryan TX F 23 23 1:36:10.9 1:36:10.9
2 162 Erik Day Bryan TX M 27 50 1:37:12.1 3:13:23.0
3 172 Michael Deveau Bryan TX M 29 79 1:37:41.2 4:51:04.3
4 464 Matthew Matsushita Bryan TX M 127 206 1:51:35.3 6:42:39.6
5 663 Amanda Santoy College Station TX F 175 381 1:55:28.9 8:38:08.5

Team - Aggie Menís Running Club

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 8:43:50.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 522 Kyle Moran Dallas TX M 26 26 1:37:02.1 1:37:02.1
2 547 Jack Northcott Spring TX M 64 90 1:43:14.1 3:20:16.2
3 670 Alldyn Schroeder Brenham TX M 66 156 1:43:15.2 5:03:31.5
4 544 Samuel Nicholson Lubbock TX M 114 270 1:50:09.3 6:53:40.8
5 827 Mason Woodward College Station TX M 115 385 1:50:09.5 8:43:50.3

Team - Exodus Men

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 8:53:58.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 220 Tucker Flatt Bryan TX M 44 44 1:40:17.6 1:40:17.6
2 232 Stephen Fuhrmann Bryan TX M 52 96 1:41:27.6 3:21:45.2
3 665 Conner Sauer Bryan TX M 59 155 1:42:32.8 5:04:18.0
4 389 Gabe Klement Bryan TX M 130 285 1:51:48.7 6:56:06.8
5 643 Bryson Rodriguez Bryan TX M 204 489 1:57:51.1 8:53:58.0

Team - SHSUCOM

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 9:26:10.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 8 Rami Alakeel Conroe TX M 18 18 1:34:30.0 1:34:30.0
2 43 Luis Banuelos Lufkin TX M 77 95 1:45:36.5 3:20:06.5
3 27 Anthony Avila Conroe TX M 116 211 1:50:28.3 5:10:34.9
4 734 Connor Timmons Conroe TX M 217 428 1:58:29.0 7:09:03.9
5 167 Nathaniel Degen Belton TX M 420 848 2:17:06.7 9:26:10.6

Team - PRx

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 10:14:10.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 817 Brooke Williamson Houston TX F 107 107 1:49:01.0 1:49:01.0
2 350 Rachel Jackson Houston TX F 108 215 1:49:06.1 3:38:07.2
3 653 Jenn Sabin Houston TX F 265 480 2:01:57.8 5:40:05.0
4 77 Holly Bronson Houston TX F 336 816 2:09:05.6 7:49:10.7
5 598 Carol Porter Houston TX F 480 1296 2:25:00.0 10:14:10.7

Team - Always Late & Hungry

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 11:02:25.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 259 Caitlyn Gilbert Buna TX F 222 222 1:58:49.9 1:58:49.9
2 400 Maggie Kuntz Orange TX F 223 445 1:58:52.4 3:57:42.3
3 743 Samantha Townsend Jasper TX F 383 828 2:13:36.3 6:11:18.6
4 735 Ciara Tinkle Silsbee TX F 401 1229 2:15:01.6 8:26:20.2
5 44 Bailey Barnett Orange TX F 569 1798 2:36:05.4 11:02:25.7

Team - Half Marathon Bad Asses

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 12:20:07.9

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 39 Kacie Balfanz Edna TX F 487 487 2:25:57.8 2:25:57.8
2 703 Laci Spree Victoria TX F 488 975 2:25:59.9 4:51:57.7
3 177 Rachel Doehrman Meyersville TX F 490 1465 2:26:07.4 7:18:05.2
4 558 Nicole Orozco Edna TX F 491 1956 2:26:10.3 9:44:15.5
5 302 Tabitha Harryman Victoria TX F 567 2523 2:35:52.3 12:20:07.9

Team - Savage Six

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 12:50:07.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 778 Andrew Visentine Flower Mound TX M 474 474 2:24:05.0 2:24:05.0
2 664 John Paul Sauceda Mcallen TX M 475 949 2:24:06.3 4:48:11.3
3 304 Sarah Hart New Baden TX F 478 1427 2:24:20.6 7:12:31.9
4 150 Rachel Dalina Houston TX F 645 2072 2:48:47.4 10:01:19.3
5 248 Danial Garza Corpus Christi TX M 646 2718 2:48:47.8 12:50:07.2

Team - Godís Vessels

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 15:40:36.0

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 746 Daniel Trang Castroville TX M 560 560 2:35:10.0 2:35:10.0
2 344 Julia Iriving Katy TX F 698 1258 3:08:22.7 5:43:32.7
3 198 Rae Elle Castroville TX F 710 1968 3:16:34.9 9:00:07.7
4 556 Helen Olawunmi Houston TX F 719 2687 3:20:14.1 12:20:21.8
5 481 Latonya McGaskey Castroville TX F 720 3407 3:20:14.1 15:40:36.0

Team - ABC 4P

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 16 Karri Anderson Austin TX F 471 471 2:23:56.3 2:23:56.3

Team - Awesome People

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 744 Hattie Tramm College Station TX F 607 607 2:40:59.6 2:40:59.6

Team - Azzams

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 29 Neil Azzam Houston TX M 38 38 1:39:14.5 1:39:14.5

Team - Chocolate Milk

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 632 Cavender Richards Cypress TX M 454 454 2:21:45.6 2:21:45.6

Team - The Awesome Group Chat

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 15 Ian Anderson Tomball TX M 91 91 1:47:12.4 1:47:12.4

Team - Too Cheap to Cancel

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 22 Phillip Arreola Spring TX M 301 301 2:05:06.6 2:05:06.6

Team - In Flight Running

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 116 Marvin Castro Houston TX M 132 132 1:52:03.1 1:52:03.1

Team - Forth Eorlingas

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 131 Trey Cogswell Mckinney TX M 75 75 1:45:16.6 1:45:16.6

Team - Eat'n Ice cream

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 193 Benjamin Eaton Beach City TX M 105 105 1:48:50.7 1:48:50.7

Team - Garcia Running Club

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 239 Brian Garcia Spring TX M 69 69 1:44:18.3 1:44:18.3

Team - Washington County EMS and Family

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 268 Anastasia Goodale Brenham TX F 641 641 2:47:21.3 2:47:21.3

Team - Sprinkles

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 369 Yara Karam College Station TX F 166 166 1:54:47.6 1:54:47.6

Team - SIGMA

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 536 Emily Nagel Houston TX F 239 239 2:00:11.9 2:00:11.9

Team - Renewal Roadrunners

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 545 Caroline Nilsen Elgin TX F 669 669 2:55:58.4 2:55:58.4

Team - Cookies Over Texas

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 572 Jennifer Parker Spring TX F 329 329 2:08:31.7 2:08:31.7

Team - Team Repasi

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 629 Angela Repasi Spring TX F 250 250 2:00:28.7 2:00:28.7

Team - Rampage Racing and Endurance

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 683 Jeff Short Pearland TX M 11 11 1:29:23.5 1:29:23.5

Team - Weston Warriors

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 803 Tyler Weston Cypress TX M 4 4 1:22:37.8 1:22:37.8

Team - We're Carrying The Boats

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 836 Rafael Zamora Houston TX M 411 411 2:16:02.0 2:16:02.0

Team - Tornados Running Club

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 858 Ana Escobar Sugar Land F 40 40 1:39:30.4 1:39:30.4

Team - Ice Cream Only

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 882 Justin Smith Billings MT M 258 258 2:00:47.3 2:00:47.3

Team - athletecare

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 337 Huang Huang Katy TX F 234 234 1:59:39.2 1:59:39.2
2 437 Hongmei Lou Katy TX F 287 521 2:04:03.9 4:03:43.2

Team - Bernardo

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 21 Carlos Arocha Katy TX M 422 422 2:17:21.5 2:17:21.5
2 755 Andrea Uzcategui Katy TX F 523 945 2:29:51.8 4:47:13.4

Team - BrazosRunnersClub

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 178 Xiangjue Dong College Station TX F 136 136 1:52:31.2 1:52:31.2
2 839 Siqi Zhang College Station TX F 334 470 2:08:55.7 4:01:26.9

Team - Cirque de Sore Legs

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 4 Alex Admar17@byui.edu Austin TX M 9 9 1:28:00.0 1:28:00.0
2 60 Aliemme Binns Austin TX F 684 693 3:03:48.4 4:31:48.5

Team - Udderly Unstoppable

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 6 Jeremy Akin Houston TX M 43 43 1:40:07.8 1:40:07.8
2 890 Petros Kwan Houston TX M 92 135 1:47:17.5 3:27:25.4

Team - We are Framily!

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 612 Danielle Primeaux Kountze TX F 597 597 2:40:09.6 2:40:09.6
2 818 Whitney Williford Warren TX F 649 1246 2:49:22.4 5:29:32.1

Team - Rooster Runners

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 223 Jose Flores Katy TX M 31 31 1:38:03.3 1:38:03.3
2 151 Kyle Danchak Cypress TX M 535 566 2:30:56.5 4:08:59.8

Team - Runnin after Jesus

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 169 Andrew Delgado San Antonio TX M 154 154 1:53:51.8 1:53:51.8
2 580 Ivan Perez College Station TX M 412 566 2:16:08.9 4:10:00.8

Team - RFGF

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 175 Nolan Dickey College Station TX M 227 227 1:59:12.3 1:59:12.3
2 785 Jaden Wang Plano TX M 264 491 2:01:37.0 4:00:49.4

Team - DnR

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 329 Rylee Hooper College Station TX F 730 730 3:29:58.9 3:29:58.9
2 635 Dawson Richburg College Station TX M 731 1461 3:29:59.3 6:59:58.3

Team - Vibe tribe

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 396 Kyle Krenek Brenham TX M 71 71 1:44:55.0 1:44:55.0
2 395 Katie Krenek Brenham TX F 118 189 1:50:43.6 3:35:38.6

Team - Fit Fam

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 835 Chris Young Sealy TX M 182 182 1:55:55.9 1:55:55.9
2 413 Ben Layer Galveston TX M 408 590 2:15:50.8 4:11:46.7

Team - Ponte Las Pilas

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 783 Isabella Wallace Cypress TX F 207 207 1:57:59.8 1:57:59.8
2 470 Joshua McCain Cypress TX M 440 647 2:20:21.1 4:18:21.0

Team - NacPac

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 527 Garrett Moss Rockwall TX M 67 67 1:43:20.8 1:43:20.8
2 528 Karen Moss Rockwall TX F 564 631 2:35:27.6 4:18:48.4

Team - 4/20 slimmm

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 567 Maria Pacheco Houston TX F 399 399 2:14:55.8 2:14:55.8
2 566 Lisbeth Pacheco Houston TX F 653 1052 2:49:55.7 5:04:51.6
3 581 Mauricio Perez Houston TX M 721 1773 3:20:56.4 8:25:48.0

Team - Agony of De Feet

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 80 Matthew Brookshire North Richland Hills TX M 580 580 2:38:00.2 2:38:00.2
2 79 Delilah Brookshire North Richland Hills TX F 581 1161 2:38:00.6 5:16:00.8
3 459 Grace Martin Pinehurst TX F 600 1761 2:40:33.6 7:56:34.5

Team - Little Rascals

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 108 Lucas Carrias Little Rock AR M 147 147 1:53:27.3 1:53:27.3
2 109 Mallory Carrias Little Rock AR F 148 295 1:53:27.9 3:46:55.3
3 2331 Inez Carrias Bellville TX F 610 905 2:42:25.1 6:29:20.5

Team - happy feet

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 452 Alex Madsen College Station TX M 122 122 1:51:03.3 1:51:03.3
2 793 Hayden Watts Bedford TX M 294 416 2:04:36.8 3:55:40.1
3 176 Maggie Do College Station TX F 540 956 2:32:47.4 6:28:27.6

Team - Team Weatherman/Hand/Powers

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 292 Beka Hand Bryan TX F 221 221 1:58:47.6 1:58:47.6
2 794 Maddie Weatherman College Station TX F 224 445 1:58:53.1 3:57:40.8
3 293 Christian Hand Bryan TX M 432 877 2:18:39.1 6:16:19.9

Team - Katy Area Running Club

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 447 Jingxiong Luo Katy TX M 20 20 1:35:00.8 1:35:00.8
2 654 Denise Sadberry Katy TX F 271 291 2:02:39.8 3:37:40.6
3 426 Pablo Lesma Katy TX M 279 570 2:03:12.6 5:40:53.2

Team - J.A.R

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 378 Ryan Keener Houston TX M 6 6 1:24:49.8 1:24:49.8
2 377 John Keener Houston TX M 37 43 1:39:01.4 3:03:51.2
3 376 Alex Keener Houston TX M 176 219 1:55:29.2 4:59:20.5

Team - Ice (Cream) in our Veins

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 739 Andrew Tomiczek Houston TX M 5 5 1:24:18.8 1:24:18.8
2 446 Brennen Lummus Houston TX M 240 245 2:00:14.4 3:24:33.2
3 738 Alexandra Tomiczek Houston TX F 241 486 2:00:14.5 5:24:47.7

Team - Knollbrook Half Crew

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 828 Carley Worley Magnolia TX F 190 190 1:56:25.9 1:56:25.9
2 533 Mickey Murray Spring TX M 361 551 2:11:11.8 4:07:37.8
3 829 Logan Worley Magnolia TX M 524 1075 2:30:07.8 6:37:45.7

Team - Bstud 1:7

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 842 Joshua Ziola Wimberley TX M 333 333 2:08:55.5 2:08:55.5
2 627 Jacob Remlinger Katy TX M 335 668 2:08:55.8 4:17:51.3
3 397 Kaylee Kresta College Station TX F 629 1297 2:44:47.8 7:02:39.1
4 194 Karla Echeverria Wylie TX F 630 1927 2:44:48.5 9:47:27.6

Team - Runners and Track Stars for Ice Scream

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 299 Jonathan Harris Ardmore OK M 235 235 1:59:40.0 1:59:40.0
2 160 Timothy Davis College Station TX M 244 479 2:00:17.3 3:59:57.4
3 36 Tony Baker Jr Bryan TX M 307 786 2:06:11.2 6:06:08.6
4 671 Morgann Schroeder Bryan TX F 327 1113 2:08:27.0 8:14:35.7

Team - Woodlands Run Squad

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 361 Brent Johnston Spring TX M 2 2 1:20:39.9 1:20:39.9
2 95 Katie Byrne Conroe TX F 226 228 1:59:05.4 3:19:45.4
3 96 Maggie Byrne Frisco TX F 248 476 2:00:22.6 5:20:08.0
4 321 Katherine Hinchley Magnolia TX F 517 993 2:28:41.6 7:48:49.7

Team - The Boys

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 139 Gabby Coronado College Station TX F 414 414 2:16:40.8 2:16:40.8
2 592 Susannah Plucinski College Station TX F 541 955 2:32:54.8 4:49:35.7
3 493 Lucinda Melcher College Station TX F 668 1623 2:55:02.8 7:44:38.6
4 427 Yilin Li College Station TX F 703 2326 3:11:23.9 10:56:02.5

Team - Ridge Runners

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 411 Courteney Lawson College Station TX F 149 149 1:53:29.6 1:53:29.6
2 145 Allison Crocker College Station TX F 345 494 2:10:26.8 4:03:56.5
3 280 Lainey Griswold College Station TX F 438 932 2:20:02.3 6:23:58.9
4 453 Tori Maher College Station TX F 507 1439 2:27:25.2 8:51:24.1

Team - Cookie Too Many Steps

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 312 Ryan Haynie Spring TX M 55 55 1:41:52.4 1:41:52.4
2 804 Mark Wheldon Spring TX M 89 144 1:47:08.3 3:29:00.7
3 551 Cooper Nuzman Spring TX M 229 373 1:59:24.9 5:28:25.7
4 549 Amy Nuzman Spring TX F 375 748 2:12:09.6 7:40:35.3

Team - OATS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 762 Kyle Van Slooten Friendswood TX M 102 102 1:48:29.9 1:48:29.9
2 639 Avery Roberson Grapevine TX F 318 420 2:07:43.3 3:56:13.3
3 728 Nathan Thomas Irving TX M 319 739 2:07:43.6 6:03:56.9
4 772 Joshua Velazquez Selma TX M 407 1146 2:15:46.9 8:19:43.9

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: