mychiptime.com

Ultra Marathon Teams Most Participants

02/26/2023

Ft Worth, TX

Ultra Marathon Teams Most Participants

Ultra

Back to 45h The Cowtown Marathon, Half Marathon, Ultra & Healthy Hig Marathon Relay Main


The Cowtown Marathon, Half, Ultra & Relay

The Cowtown Marathon, Half, Ultra & Relay

February 26, 2023


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Detail Team Results

ULTRA

Open

Team - IronTex

Finish Position - 1

Total Finishers: 8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2504 Donnie Constantine Coppell TX M 33 14 14 4:11:25 4:11:25
2 2505 Mitchell Hines Fort Worth TX M 36 15 29 4:11:34 8:22:58
3 2503 Jake Boyer Dallas TX M 27 32 61 4:36:40 12:59:37
4 2509 Eric Kim Grand Prairie TX M 50 47 108 4:56:23 17:56:00
5 2508 Bob Idol Southlake TX M 61 60 168 5:04:33 23:00:33
6 2507 Dana Howe Grapevine TX F 56 108 276 5:57:26 28:57:58
7 2510 Poonam Thapa Keller TX F 50 109 385 5:57:26 34:55:24
8 2511 Sue Warriner Flower Mound TX F 66 193 578 7:32:41 42:28:05

Team - Fleet Feet Round Rock

Finish Position - 2

Total Finishers: 4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2605 Seth Epley Pflugerville TX M 22 5 5 3:27:56 3:27:56
2 2575 Michelle Guevara Round Rock TX F 41 114 119 5:58:30 9:26:26
3 2577 Hernan Guevara Round Rock TX M 55 131 250 6:16:19 15:42:44
4 2576 Felice Geear Austin TX F 58 183 433 7:14:31 22:57:15

Team - Abilene Running Club

Finish Position - 3

Total Finishers: 1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2501 Erica Garner Abilene TX F 31 24 24 4:25:50 4:25:50

Team - Running Familia

Finish Position - 3

Total Finishers: 1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2512 Laura Gietl Fort Worth TX F 54 181 181 7:13:32 7:13:32

Team - Team RunUnited

Finish Position - 3

Total Finishers: 1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2513 Brandi Rasmussen Mansfield TX F 37 153 153 6:42:19 6:42:19

Team - Team RWB

Finish Position - 3

Total Finishers: 1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2514 Pollyann Keller Keller TX F 49 58 58 5:02:59 5:02:59

Team - Run LBK

Finish Position - 3

Total Finishers: 1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2640 Debbie Gelber Lubbock TX F 54 52 52 4:59:42 4:59:42

Team - MONKEYHOUSERS

Finish Position - 3

Total Finishers: 1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2550 Daniel Villegas Fort Worth TX M 55 81 81 5:29:25 5:29:25

Team - Team CF

Finish Position - 3

Total Finishers: 1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2539 Chad Salyer Fort Worth TX M 36 20 20 4:21:00 4:21:00

Team - BOMERíS

Finish Position - 3

Total Finishers: 1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2611 Ivan Rimach Aubrey TX M 41 188 188 7:20:12 7:20:12

Team - dana lyons finish strong coaching

Finish Position - 3

Total Finishers: 1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2639 Julio Morales Spring TX M 49 41 41 4:46:54 4:46:54

Detail Team Results

ULTRA

CORPORATE

Team - Ulterra

Finish Position - 1

Total Finishers: 1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2515 Christopher Gooch Fort Worth TX M 43 171 171 7:00:03 7:00:03

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: