mychiptime.com

6A BOYS

11/06/2021

Round Rock, TX

6A BOYS

Cross Country

Back to UIL State Cross Country Championships Main


UIL Texas State XC Championships

UIL Texas State XC Championships

November 06, 21


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - UIL STATE - 6A BOYS
Team Detail - Boys - UIL STATE - 6A BOYS
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

UIL STATE - 6A BOYS

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team 1 MILE 2 MILE 5K Time Pace Year  
1 1 2662 Kevin Sanchez Austin Vandegrift 4:40.9 9:33.9 14:53.4 14:53.4 4:48/M 11  
2 2 2741 Hudson Heikkinen Plano West 4:40.9 9:42.2 15:04.9 15:04.9 4:51/M 12  
3 (< 5) 2712 Ruben Rojas Katy Seven Lakes 4:42.4 9:43.3 15:08.5 15:08.5 4:52/M 12  
4 (< 5) 2752 Hector Solis PSJA North 4:41.6 9:41.5 15:09.7 15:09.7 4:53/M 12  
5 3 2800 Nathanael Berhane Wylie High 4:43.4 9:47.5 15:13.6 15:13.6 4:54/M 12  
6 (< 5) 2701 Emanuel Galdino Houston Stratford 4:41.7 9:41.0 15:16.8 15:16.8 4:55/M 12  
7 (< 5) 2675 Andrew Mullen Coppell 4:44.6 9:50.4 15:17.1 15:17.1 4:55/M 11  
8 (< 5) 2737 Omer Ibrahim El Paso Pebble Hills 4:43.8 9:42.0 15:17.3 15:17.3 4:55/M 11  
9 (< 5) 2736 Noah Haileab Pearland Dawson 4:41.1 9:48.4 15:18.4 15:18.4 4:56/M 12  
10 (< 5) 2683 Luis Pastor El Paso Coronado 4:49.6 9:51.5 15:19.9 15:19.9 4:56/M 11  
11 4 2778 Kyle Easton The Woodlands 4:44.6 9:54.0 15:21.1 15:21.1 4:56/M 12  
12 5 2688 Andres Gurrola El Paso Eastwood 4:45.2 9:52.4 15:28.6 15:28.6 4:59/M 12  
13 6 2793 Bryan Mileski Tomball High 4:48.0 10:01.7 15:30.2 15:30.2 4:59/M 12  
14 (< 5) 2656 Andruw Villa Abilene 4:43.9 9:48.0 15:31.5 15:31.5 5:00/M 10  
15 7 2780 Pablo Lesarri The Woodlands 4:47.4 10:05.9 15:33.2 15:33.2 5:00/M 11  
16 (< 5) 2692 Geovany Cisneros Harlingen 4:42.0 9:55.9 15:37.6 15:37.6 5:02/M 12  
17 8 2689 Isaac Mendoza El Paso Eastwood 4:44.4 9:57.0 15:37.8 15:37.8 5:02/M 12  
18 9 2771 David Fisher Southlake Carroll 4:44.3 9:54.2 15:39.2 15:39.2 5:02/M 11  
19 (< 5) 2709 Adrian Hahn Vadstein Katy Cinco Ranch 4:43.6 10:04.5 15:39.7 15:39.7 5:02/M 11  
20 10 2769 Jude Alvarez Southlake Carroll 4:50.4 10:05.4 15:40.7 15:40.7 5:03/M 10  
21 (< 5) 2727 Rogelio Aguirre Mission 4:43.8 10:00.1 15:41.1 15:41.1 5:03/M 12  
22 11 2772 Robert Freeman Southlake Carroll 4:50.7 10:03.9 15:43.4 15:43.4 5:04/M 11  
23 12 2747 Jack Johnston Prosper 4:50.0 10:06.5 15:46.0 15:46.0 5:04/M 11  
24 13 2773 Hunter Hill Southlake Carroll 4:49.9 10:04.0 15:50.4 15:50.4 5:06/M 11  
25 14 2785 Colby Hornbeck The Woodlands College Park 4:56.9 10:11.2 15:50.5 15:50.5 5:06/M 11  
26 15 2700 Reese Vannerson Houston Strake Jesuit 4:43.2 10:03.9 15:50.6 15:50.6 5:06/M 11  
27 16 2803 Hunter Jackson Wylie High 4:50.9 10:11.5 15:50.9 15:50.9 5:06/M 11  
28 (< 5) 2691 Matthew Trevino Friendswood Clear Brook 4:57.0 10:13.7 15:52.1 15:52.1 5:06/M 12  
29 (< 5) 2760 Kellen Frickel Round Rock Cedar Ridge 4:43.3 10:03.7 15:52.3 15:52.3 5:07/M 12  
30 17 2708 Oliver Maldonado Humble Atascocita 4:46.7 10:06.2 15:52.8 15:52.8 5:07/M 11  
31 (< 5) 2673 Hayden Eubank Conroe Grand Oaks 4:50.4 10:10.5 15:53.2 15:53.2 5:07/M 12  
32 18 2751 Dawson Svoboda Prosper 4:56.6 10:09.8 15:53.7 15:53.7 5:07/M 11  
33 19 2796 Jacob Zimmerman Tomball High 4:51.3 10:09.4 15:53.8 15:53.8 5:07/M 12  
34 (< 5) 2674 Nicholas Grams Conroe Oak Ridge 4:49.0 10:06.9 15:54.1 15:54.1 5:07/M 11  
35 20 2781 Ben Reyes The Woodlands 4:54.9 10:12.3 15:54.1 15:54.1 5:07/M 11  
36 21 2685 Jacob Beckett El Paso Eastwood 4:56.3 10:18.2 15:54.5 15:54.5 5:07/M 10  
37 22 2770 Logan Cantu Southlake Carroll 4:43.1 10:05.2 15:54.6 15:54.6 5:07/M 11  
38 (< 5) 2768 Maximus Palacios San Antonio Johnson 4:46.7 10:02.6 15:54.8 15:54.8 5:07/M 12  
39 (< 5) 2658 Zack Munger Austin Bowie 4:57.4 10:16.3 15:55.8 15:55.8 5:08/M 11  
40 23 2702 Michael Archie Humble Atascocita 4:52.1 10:08.4 15:56.2 15:56.2 5:08/M 11  
41 24 2739 Ryan Gulick Plano West 4:50.5 10:12.4 15:56.6 15:56.6 5:08/M 12  
42 25 2754 Luke Hein Round Rock 4:55.8 10:09.7 15:57.1 15:57.1 5:08/M 11  
43 (< 5) 2657 Jaedyn Pesina Austin Akins 4:55.3 10:13.3 15:57.5 15:57.5 5:08/M 10  
44 (< 5) 2722 Brayden Kennedy Lewisville Flower Mound 4:49.7 10:10.1 15:57.6 15:57.6 5:08/M 11  
45 26 2684 Victor Anchondo El Paso Eastwood 4:57.3 10:21.9 15:58.4 15:58.4 5:08/M 12  
46 (< 5) 2682 Jared Laverty El Paso Americas 4:47.5 10:05.8 15:58.5 15:58.5 5:09/M 12  
47 27 2801 Caden Biltz Wylie High 4:57.7 10:19.2 15:58.6 15:58.6 5:09/M 10  
48 28 2707 Noah Joy Humble Atascocita 4:54.4 10:18.0 15:59.7 15:59.7 5:09/M 12  
49 (< 5) 2693 Dominic Luna Harlingen 4:46.5 10:07.5 16:00.1 16:00.1 5:09/M 11  
50 (< 5) 2719 Aaron Crittenden Killeen Ellison 4:54.9 10:13.9 16:00.7 16:00.7 5:09/M 11  
51 29 2805 Lyndon Orr Wylie High 5:02.2 10:23.6 16:00.9 16:00.9 5:09/M 12  
52 30 2775 Tyler Ortiz Southlake Carroll 4:52.7 10:11.8 16:02.2 16:02.2 5:10/M 11  
53 31 2703 Kaleb Cox Humble Atascocita 5:00.3 10:24.4 16:04.9 16:04.9 5:11/M 12  
54 (< 5) 2710 David Livingston Katy Mayde Creek 4:56.7 10:15.7 16:05.3 16:05.3 5:11/M 12  
55 32 2783 Straton Miller The Woodlands 4:52.7 10:15.6 16:05.3 16:05.3 5:11/M 11  
56 33 2779 Simon Gingras The Woodlands 4:46.3 10:10.7 16:06.7 16:06.7 5:11/M 12  
57 (< 5) 2776 Schaefer Robertson Comal Smithson Valley 4:52.2 10:18.4 16:06.9 16:06.9 5:11/M 11  
58 34 2705 Juan Giron Humble Atascocita 4:58.8 10:23.4 16:08.4 16:08.4 5:12/M 11  
59 (< 5) 2720 Micah Hampton Klein Cain 4:50.9 10:16.6 16:09.8 16:09.8 5:12/M 12  
60 35 2762 Ethan Malesich Northside Brandeis 4:52.7 10:22.5 16:10.6 16:10.6 5:12/M 11  
61 36 2766 Hayden Scott Northside Brandeis 4:54.3 10:22.5 16:11.3 16:11.3 5:13/M 10  
62 37 2672 Charles Patton Clute Brazoswood 5:02.8 10:31.4 16:12.0 16:12.0 5:13/M 11  
63 38 2756 Daniel Mendez Round Rock 4:57.1 10:20.0 16:13.8 16:13.8 5:13/M 12  
64 39 2794 Riley Trent Tomball High 5:03.8 10:28.8 16:14.3 16:14.3 5:14/M 11  
65 40 2667 Giovani Diaz Clute Brazoswood 5:06.9 10:34.6 16:14.7 16:14.7 5:14/M 11  
66 (< 5) 2676 Devon Simmons Cypress Ridge 5:04.6 10:25.6 16:15.3 16:15.3 5:14/M 12  
67 41 2714 Brian Luciano Katy Tompkins 4:59.3 10:32.9 16:16.0 16:16.0 5:14/M 12  
68 (< 5) 2680 Oscar Ruiz Eagle Pass 4:56.0 10:18.9 16:16.1 16:16.1 5:14/M 12  
69 42 2777 Gabriel Aviles The Woodlands 4:56.4 10:25.2 16:17.5 16:17.5 5:15/M 11  
70 43 2743 Will Parks Plano West 5:08.6 10:35.4 16:17.6 16:17.6 5:15/M 12  
71 (< 5) 2681 Carmelo Corral El Paso Americas 4:49.5 10:21.5 16:17.8 16:17.8 5:15/M 12  
72 44 2696 Jackson Janmison Houston Strake Jesuit 4:59.0 10:28.4 16:17.9 16:17.9 5:15/M 10  
73 45 2713 Noah Howard Katy Tompkins 4:55.7 10:28.1 16:18.1 16:18.1 5:15/M 12  
74 (< 5) 2723 Jason Alcala Little Elm 4:56.2 10:26.1 16:18.4 16:18.4 5:15/M 12  
75 (< 5) 2726 Alejandro Villalva Mesquite Horn 5:05.6 10:30.4 16:19.0 16:19.0 5:15/M 12  
76 (< 5) 2677 Manuel Vela Cypress Springs 4:53.5 10:08.8 16:19.1 16:19.1 5:15/M 10  
77 46 2665 Gavin Weinheimer Austin Vandegrift 5:05.5 10:30.8 16:19.5 16:19.5 5:15/M 12  
78 47 2668 Riley Kuhlman Clute Brazoswood 4:59.1 10:26.6 16:20.8 16:20.8 5:16/M 12  
79 48 2814 Aiden Ramshaw Katy Tompkins 4:58.7 10:28.8 16:21.4 16:21.4 5:16/M 11  
80 49 2704 Trevor Ehrlicher Humble Atascocita 4:56.7 10:26.6 16:21.5 16:21.5 5:16/M 11  
81 50 2748 Eli McWard Prosper 5:05.2 10:32.6 16:21.7 16:21.7 5:16/M 10  
82 (< 5) 2725 Jack Morrissey McKinney Boyd 5:02.7 10:27.7 16:21.7 16:21.7 5:16/M 12  
83 51 2774 Welles McDevitt Southlake Carroll 5:03.5 10:32.8 16:21.9 16:21.9 5:16/M 12  
84 (< 5) 2721 Jack Boyd Klein Oak 4:47.2 10:17.4 16:23.2 16:23.2 5:16/M 11  
85 (< 5) 2724 Lorenzo Pelusi Mansfield High 5:03.6 10:30.9 16:23.8 16:23.8 5:17/M 10  
86 52 2740 Hogan Heikkinen Plano West 5:04.5 10:33.8 16:24.5 16:24.5 5:17/M 11  
87 53 2784 Ryan Anderson The Woodlands College Park 5:02.4 10:29.8 16:24.8 16:24.8 5:17/M 11  
88 54 2733 Ethan Stutts New Braunfels 4:52.8 10:19.1 16:24.8 16:24.8 5:17/M 10  
89 (< 5) 2678 Enrique Borrego Dallas Jesuit 4:54.4 10:26.1 16:27.0 16:27.0 5:18/M 12  
90 55 2782 Ethan Sharkowicz The Woodlands 4:56.3 10:27.3 16:30.7 16:30.7 5:19/M 10  
91 56 2671 Diego Moya Clute Brazoswood 5:11.0 10:39.8 16:30.7 16:30.7 5:19/M 11  
92 57 2706 David Heckman Humble Atascocita 4:54.7 10:25.0 16:30.7 16:30.7 5:19/M 11  
93 58 2755 Kebede Kerlin Round Rock 5:07.7 10:39.5 16:33.7 16:33.7 5:20/M 10  
94 59 2745 Diego Donald Prosper 5:06.0 10:38.2 16:34.3 16:34.3 5:20/M 11  
95 60 2732 Christian Pena New Braunfels 5:02.4 10:34.1 16:35.1 16:35.1 5:20/M 9  
96 61 2792 Wyatt Lehmann Tomball High 5:08.1 10:38.7 16:36.9 16:36.9 5:21/M 12  
97 62 2787 Austin Meredith The Woodlands College Park 5:10.7 10:41.3 16:37.7 16:37.7 5:21/M 12  
98 63 2694 Luke Demahy Houston Strake Jesuit 5:01.0 10:40.3 16:39.0 16:39.0 5:22/M 11  
99 64 2764 Diego Renteria Northside Brandeis 5:03.9 10:47.6 16:40.1 16:40.1 5:22/M 10  
100 65 2669 Trevor Kuhlman Clute Brazoswood 5:14.2   16:40.6 16:40.6 5:22/M 10  
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team 1 MILE 2 MILE 5K Time Pace Year  
101 66 2697 William Lindsey Houston Strake Jesuit 5:03.1 10:51.0 16:41.5 16:41.5 5:22/M 12  
102 67 2715 Mathias Pitzel Katy Tompkins 5:08.8 10:48.6 16:42.4 16:42.4 5:23/M 9  
103 68 2750 Remi Oyedipe Prosper 5:16.4 10:52.0 16:42.8 16:42.8 5:23/M 12  
104 69 2758 Cade Stevens Round Rock 4:56.5 10:36.7 16:43.2 16:43.2 5:23/M 12  
105 70 2791 Fintan Lehman Tomball High 5:12.6 10:44.6 16:44.2 16:44.2 5:23/M 10  
106 (< 5) 2711 Matthew Montgomery Katy Seven Lakes 5:09.4 10:42.9 16:44.3 16:44.3 5:23/M 10  
107 71 2804 Nathan Moore Wylie High 5:10.1 10:48.2 16:44.5 16:44.5 5:23/M 10  
108 72 2690 Devon Paez El Paso Eastwood 5:02.7 10:42.4 16:44.6 16:44.6 5:23/M 12  
109 73 2698 Nathan Noe Houston Strake Jesuit 5:02.7 10:42.6 16:45.1 16:45.1 5:24/M 11  
110 74 2788 Anson Olive The Woodlands College Park 5:09.5 10:45.7 16:45.9 16:45.9 5:24/M 12  
111 75 2660 Hudson Haley Austin Vandegrift 5:14.9 10:40.4 16:46.1 16:46.1 5:24/M 9  
112 (< 5) 2735 Josh Estes Pearland 4:57.8 10:34.7 16:46.2 16:46.2 5:24/M 11  
113 (< 5) 2799 Reeve Tarter Waco Midway 4:59.2 10:37.6 16:47.2 16:47.2 5:24/M 11  
114 76 2749 Christopher Miller Prosper 5:18.0 10:51.8 16:48.3 16:48.3 5:25/M 10  
115 (< 5) 2798 Iain Salter Tyler Legacy 5:06.6 10:37.3 16:48.4 16:48.4 5:25/M 12  
116 77 2731 Dillon Gormley New Braunfels 5:11.9 10:49.1 16:49.4 16:49.4 5:25/M 11  
117 78 2742 Kade Holec Plano West 5:04.2   16:49.9 16:49.9 5:25/M 11  
118 79 2730 Connor Rocha New Braunfels 5:12.8 10:50.3 16:50.1 16:50.1 5:25/M 11  
119 80 2718 Parker Wood Katy Tompkins 5:10.5 10:49.4 16:50.6 16:50.6 5:25/M 10  
120 81 2686 Anthony Casillas El Paso Eastwood 5:03.1 10:44.4 16:56.1 16:56.1 5:27/M 11  
121 82 2699 Luke Schwartzenburg Houston Strake Jesuit 5:06.3 10:50.6 16:57.8 16:57.8 5:28/M 12  
122 83 2786 Oskar Hovland The Woodlands College Park 5:14.0 10:53.3 16:59.1 16:59.1 5:28/M 12  
123 84 2738 Ian Artho Plano West 5:09.9 10:50.0 17:02.5 17:02.5 5:29/M 12  
124 85 2759 Jadon Swearingen Round Rock 5:07.2 10:48.3 17:05.3 17:05.3 5:30/M 12  
125 86 2695 Landon Fisher Houston Strake Jesuit 5:04.9 10:42.2 17:06.2 17:06.2 5:30/M 12  
126 87 2728 Grayson Adams New Braunfels 5:12.7 10:54.8 17:06.5 17:06.5 5:30/M 12  
127 88 2670 Mason McFeeters Clute Brazoswood 5:16.0   17:06.5 17:06.5 5:30/M 11  
128 89 2663 Brayden Schick Austin Vandegrift 5:19.7 11:06.1 17:08.4 17:08.4 5:31/M 10  
129 90 2734 Noah Velasquez New Braunfels 5:13.7 10:55.5 17:09.1 17:09.1 5:31/M 9  
130 91 2746 Tyler Epps Prosper 5:17.3 11:02.2 17:13.2 17:13.2 5:33/M 11  
131 92 2661 Alex Peterson Austin Vandegrift 5:22.2 11:07.0 17:14.8 17:14.8 5:33/M 12  
132 93 2789 Turner Allen The Woodlands College Park 5:16.3 11:04.2 17:15.3 17:15.3 5:33/M 11  
133 94 2717 Diego Reyes Katy Tompkins 5:10.3 10:55.8 17:15.5 17:15.5 5:33/M 9  
134 95 2797 Gabe Zumar Tomball High 5:14.7 11:03.5 17:15.8 17:15.8 5:33/M 12  
135 96 2659 Noah Carroll Austin Vandegrift 5:19.6 11:07.4 17:16.0 17:16.0 5:33/M 12  
136 97 2802 Liam Gardiner Wylie High 5:18.0 11:06.5 17:16.4 17:16.4 5:34/M 11  
137 98 2744 Ben Whitson Plano West 5:09.8 10:53.4 17:16.9 17:16.9 5:34/M 12  
138 99 2806 Landin Wolfe Wylie High 5:07.9 11:03.3 17:20.5 17:20.5 5:35/M 11  
139 100 2664 Eli Waddle Austin Vandegrift 5:29.0 11:10.5 17:21.8 17:21.8 5:35/M 11  
140 101 2753 Samuel Bjarnason Round Rock 5:18.5 11:02.6 17:27.7 17:27.7 5:37/M 12  
141 102 2729 Danny Flores New Braunfels 5:13.5 11:08.6 17:30.2 17:30.2 5:38/M 12  
142 103 2716 Aaron Ramshaw Katy Tompkins 5:19.6 11:15.7 17:30.8 17:30.8 5:38/M 9  
143 104 2763 Evan Noriega Northside Brandeis 5:19.7 11:15.9 17:36.3 17:36.3 5:40/M 11  
144 105 2666 Evan Andress Clute Brazoswood 5:18.1 11:11.6 17:38.5 17:38.5 5:41/M 12  
145 106 2757 Aniket Shirodkar Round Rock 5:18.8 11:15.5 17:43.8 17:43.8 5:42/M 11  
146 107 2795 Jose Velazquez Tomball High 5:16.7 11:14.0 17:49.0 17:49.0 5:44/M 10  
147 108 2767 Richard Zanni Northside Brandeis 5:23.7 11:22.7 17:49.9 17:49.9 5:44/M 11  
148 109 2687 Joaquin Chavez El Paso Eastwood 5:01.3 10:50.0 17:51.1 17:51.1 5:45/M 11  
149 110 2790 Asa Wolfe The Woodlands College Park 5:34.4 11:35.2 18:05.7 18:05.7 5:49/M 11  
150 111 2765 Skyler Roper Northside Brandeis 5:24.5 11:27.7 18:15.2 18:15.2 5:53/M 12  
151 112 2761 Jalen Futrell Northside Brandeis 5:42.4 12:36.0 19:50.0 19:50.0 6:23/M 12  
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

UIL STATE - 6A BOYS - 5K Split

Team - Southlake Carroll

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 1:18:48.4

Ave Time:15:45.6

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2771 David Fisher 11 9 9 15:39.2 15:39.2 0:45.7
2 2769 Jude Alvarez 10 10 19 15:40.7 31:19.9 0:47.2
3 2772 Robert Freeman 11 11 30 15:43.4 47:03.3 0:49.9
4 2773 Hunter Hill 11 13 43 15:50.4 1:02:53.8 0:56.9
5 2770 Logan Cantu 11 22 65 15:54.6 1:18:48.4 1:01.1
6 2775 Tyler Ortiz 11 (30)   16:02.2 1:34:50.7 1:08.7
7 2774 Welles McDevitt 12 (51)   16:21.9 1:51:12.7 1:28.4

Team - The Woodlands

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 96

Team Score (times): 1:19:00.7

Ave Time:15:48.1

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2778 Kyle Easton 12 4 4 15:21.1 15:21.1 0:27.6
2 2780 Pablo Lesarri 11 7 11 15:33.2 30:54.4 0:39.7
3 2781 Ben Reyes 11 20 31 15:54.1 46:48.5 1:00.6
4 2783 Straton Miller 11 32 63 16:05.3 1:02:53.9 1:11.8
5 2779 Simon Gingras 12 33 96 16:06.7 1:19:00.7 1:13.2
6 2777 Gabriel Aviles 11 (42)   16:17.5 1:35:18.2 1:24.0
7 2782 Ethan Sharkowicz 10 (55)   16:30.7 1:51:48.9 1:37.2

Team - El Paso Eastwood

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 132

Team Score (times): 1:19:44.1

Ave Time:15:56.8

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2688 Andres Gurrola 12 5 5 15:28.6 15:28.6 0:35.1
2 2689 Isaac Mendoza 12 8 13 15:37.8 31:06.4 0:44.3
3 2685 Jacob Beckett 10 21 34 15:54.5 47:01.0 1:01.0
4 2684 Victor Anchondo 12 26 60 15:58.4 1:02:59.4 1:04.9
5 2690 Devon Paez 12 72 132 16:44.6 1:19:44.1 1:51.1
6 2686 Anthony Casillas 11 (81)   16:56.1 1:36:40.2 2:02.6
7 2687 Joaquin Chavez 11 (109)   17:51.1 1:54:31.3 2:57.6

Team - Humble Atascocita

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 133

Team Score (times): 1:20:02.2

Ave Time:16:00.4

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2708 Oliver Maldonado 11 17 17 15:52.8 15:52.8 0:59.3
2 2702 Michael Archie 11 23 40 15:56.2 31:49.0 1:02.7
3 2707 Noah Joy 12 28 68 15:59.7 47:48.7 1:06.2
4 2703 Kaleb Cox 12 31 99 16:04.9 1:03:53.7 1:11.4
5 2705 Juan Giron 11 34 133 16:08.4 1:20:02.2 1:14.9
6 2704 Trevor Ehrlicher 11 (49)   16:21.5 1:36:23.7 1:28.0
7 2706 David Heckman 11 (57)   16:30.7 1:52:54.5 1:37.2

Team - Wylie High

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 146

Team Score (times): 1:19:48.7

Ave Time:15:57.7

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2800 Nathanael Berhane 12 3 3 15:13.6 15:13.6 0:20.1
2 2803 Hunter Jackson 11 16 19 15:50.9 31:04.6 0:57.4
3 2801 Caden Biltz 10 27 46 15:58.6 47:03.2 1:05.1
4 2805 Lyndon Orr 12 29 75 16:00.9 1:03:04.1 1:07.4
5 2804 Nathan Moore 10 71 146 16:44.5 1:19:48.7 1:51.0
6 2802 Liam Gardiner 11 (97)   17:16.4 1:37:05.1 2:22.9
7 2806 Landin Wolfe 11 (99)   17:20.5 1:54:25.7 2:27.1

Team - Tomball High

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 195

Team Score (times): 1:20:59.6

Ave Time:16:11.9

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2793 Bryan Mileski 12 6 6 15:30.2 15:30.2 0:36.7
2 2796 Jacob Zimmerman 12 19 25 15:53.8 31:24.1 1:00.4
3 2794 Riley Trent 11 39 64 16:14.3 47:38.5 1:20.8
4 2792 Wyatt Lehmann 12 61 125 16:36.9 1:04:15.4 1:43.4
5 2791 Fintan Lehman 10 70 195 16:44.2 1:20:59.6 1:50.7
6 2797 Gabe Zumar 12 (95)   17:15.8 1:38:15.4 2:22.3
7 2795 Jose Velazquez 10 (107)   17:49.0 1:56:04.4 2:55.5

Team - Plano West

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 199

Team Score (times): 1:20:33.7

Ave Time:16:06.7

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2741 Hudson Heikkinen 12 2 2 15:04.9 15:04.9 0:11.4
2 2739 Ryan Gulick 12 24 26 15:56.6 31:01.5 1:03.1
3 2743 Will Parks 12 43 69 16:17.6 47:19.2 1:24.1
4 2740 Hogan Heikkinen 11 52 121 16:24.5 1:03:43.7 1:31.0
5 2742 Kade Holec 11 78 199 16:49.9 1:20:33.7 1:56.4
6 2738 Ian Artho 12 (84)   17:02.5 1:37:36.2 2:09.0
7 2744 Ben Whitson 12 (98)   17:16.9 1:54:53.2 2:23.4

Team - Prosper

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 207

Team Score (times): 1:21:18.7

Ave Time:16:15.7

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2747 Jack Johnston 11 12 12 15:46.0 15:46.0 0:52.5
2 2751 Dawson Svoboda 11 18 30 15:53.7 31:39.7 1:00.2
3 2748 Eli McWard 10 50 80 16:21.7 48:01.4 1:28.2
4 2745 Diego Donald 11 59 139 16:34.3 1:04:35.8 1:40.8
5 2750 Remi Oyedipe 12 68 207 16:42.8 1:21:18.7 1:49.3
6 2749 Christopher Miller 10 (76)   16:48.3 1:38:07.0 1:54.8
7 2746 Tyler Epps 11 (91)   17:13.2 1:55:20.3 2:19.7

Team - Clute Brazoswood

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 245

Team Score (times): 1:21:59.0

Ave Time:16:23.8

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2672 Charles Patton 11 37 37 16:12.0 16:12.0 1:18.5
2 2667 Giovani Diaz 11 40 77 16:14.7 32:26.7 1:21.2
3 2668 Riley Kuhlman 12 47 124 16:20.8 48:47.6 1:27.3
4 2671 Diego Moya 11 56 180 16:30.7 1:05:18.3 1:37.2
5 2669 Trevor Kuhlman 10 65 245 16:40.6 1:21:59.0 1:47.1
6 2670 Mason McFeeters 11 (88)   17:06.5 1:39:05.6 2:13.0
7 2666 Evan Andress 12 (105)   17:38.5 1:56:44.1 2:45.0

Team - Houston Strake Jesuit

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 261

Team Score (times): 1:22:14.4

Ave Time:16:26.8

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2700 Reese Vannerson 11 15 15 15:50.6 15:50.6 0:57.1
2 2696 Jackson Janmison 10 44 59 16:17.9 32:08.6 1:24.4
3 2694 Luke Demahy 11 63 122 16:39.0 48:47.6 1:45.5
4 2697 William Lindsey 12 66 188 16:41.5 1:05:29.2 1:48.1
5 2698 Nathan Noe 11 73 261 16:45.1 1:22:14.4 1:51.7
6 2699 Luke Schwartzenburg 12 (82)   16:57.8 1:39:12.2 2:04.3
7 2695 Landon Fisher 12 (86)   17:06.2 1:56:18.4 2:12.7

Team - Round Rock

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 275

Team Score (times): 1:22:33.3

Ave Time:16:30.6

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2754 Luke Hein 11 25 25 15:57.1 15:57.1 1:03.6
2 2756 Daniel Mendez 12 38 63 16:13.8 32:10.9 1:20.3
3 2755 Kebede Kerlin 10 58 121 16:33.7 48:44.7 1:40.2
4 2758 Cade Stevens 12 69 190 16:43.2 1:05:27.9 1:49.7
5 2759 Jadon Swearingen 12 85 275 17:05.3 1:22:33.3 2:11.9
6 2753 Samuel Bjarnason 12 (101)   17:27.7 1:40:01.0 2:34.2
7 2757 Aniket Shirodkar 11 (106)   17:43.8 1:57:44.8 2:50.3

Team - Katy Tompkins

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 281

Team Score (times): 1:22:28.6

Ave Time:16:29.7

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2714 Brian Luciano 12 41 41 16:16.0 16:16.0 1:22.5
2 2713 Noah Howard 12 45 86 16:18.1 32:34.1 1:24.6
3 2814 Aiden Ramshaw 11 48 134 16:21.4 48:55.6 1:27.9
4 2715 Mathias Pitzel 9 67 201 16:42.4 1:05:38.0 1:48.9
5 2718 Parker Wood 10 80 281 16:50.6 1:22:28.6 1:57.1
6 2717 Diego Reyes 9 (94)   17:15.5 1:39:44.1 2:22.0
7 2716 Aaron Ramshaw 9 (103)   17:30.8 1:57:15.0 2:37.3

Team - The Woodlands College Park

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 286

Team Score (times): 1:22:38.2

Ave Time:16:31.6

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2785 Colby Hornbeck 11 14 14 15:50.5 15:50.5 0:57.0
2 2784 Ryan Anderson 11 53 67 16:24.8 32:15.3 1:31.3
3 2787 Austin Meredith 12 62 129 16:37.7 48:53.0 1:44.2
4 2788 Anson Olive 12 74 203 16:45.9 1:05:39.0 1:52.4
5 2786 Oskar Hovland 12 83 286 16:59.1 1:22:38.2 2:05.7
6 2789 Turner Allen 11 (93)   17:15.3 1:39:53.5 2:21.8
7 2790 Asa Wolfe 11 (110)   18:05.7 1:57:59.2 3:12.2

Team - Austin Vandegrift

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 303

Team Score (times): 1:22:22.5

Ave Time:16:28.5

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2662 Kevin Sanchez 11 1 1 14:53.4 14:53.4 0:00.0
2 2665 Gavin Weinheimer 12 46 47 16:19.5 31:13.0 1:26.0
3 2660 Hudson Haley 9 75 122 16:46.1 47:59.2 1:52.7
4 2663 Brayden Schick 10 89 211 17:08.4 1:05:07.6 2:14.9
5 2661 Alex Peterson 12 92 303 17:14.8 1:22:22.5 2:21.3
6 2659 Noah Carroll 12 (96)   17:16.0 1:39:38.5 2:22.5
7 2664 Eli Waddle 11 (100)   17:21.8 1:57:00.3 2:28.3

Team - Northside Brandeis

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 347

Team Score (times): 1:24:28.4

Ave Time:16:53.6

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2762 Ethan Malesich 11 35 35 16:10.6 16:10.6 1:17.1
2 2766 Hayden Scott 10 36 71 16:11.3 32:21.9 1:17.8
3 2764 Diego Renteria 10 64 135 16:40.1 49:02.1 1:46.6
4 2763 Evan Noriega 11 104 239 17:36.3 1:06:38.5 2:42.8
5 2767 Richard Zanni 11 108 347 17:49.9 1:24:28.4 2:56.4
6 2765 Skyler Roper 12 (111)   18:15.2 1:42:43.6 3:21.7
7 2761 Jalen Futrell 12 (112)   19:50.0 2:02:33.7 4:56.5

Team - New Braunfels

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 357

Team Score (times): 1:23:46.2

Ave Time:16:45.2

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2733 Ethan Stutts 10 54 54 16:24.8 16:24.8 1:31.3
2 2732 Christian Pena 9 60 114 16:35.1 33:00.0 1:41.6
3 2731 Dillon Gormley 11 77 191 16:49.4 49:49.5 1:56.0
4 2730 Connor Rocha 11 79 270 16:50.1 1:06:39.7 1:56.7
5 2728 Grayson Adams 12 87 357 17:06.5 1:23:46.2 2:13.0
6 2734 Noah Velasquez 9 (90)   17:09.1 1:40:55.3 2:15.6
7 2729 Danny Flores 12 (102)   17:30.2 1:58:25.6 2:36.7

Team - Katy Seven Lakes

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2712 Ruben Rojas 12 Less Than 5   15:08.5 15:08.5 0:15.0
2 2711 Matthew Montgomery 10 Less Than 5   16:44.3 31:52.8 1:50.8

Team - El Paso Americas

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2682 Jared Laverty 12 Less Than 5   15:58.5 15:58.5 1:05.0
2 2681 Carmelo Corral 12 Less Than 5   16:17.8 32:16.4 1:24.4

Team - Harlingen

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2692 Geovany Cisneros 12 Less Than 5   15:37.6 15:37.6 0:44.1
2 2693 Dominic Luna 11 Less Than 5   16:00.1 31:37.8 1:06.7

Team - Houston Stratford

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2701 Emanuel Galdino 12 Less Than 5   15:16.8 15:16.8 0:23.3

Team - Katy Cinco Ranch

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2709 Adrian Hahn Vadstein 11 Less Than 5   15:39.7 15:39.7 0:46.2

Team - Klein Cain

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2720 Micah Hampton 12 Less Than 5   16:09.8 16:09.8 1:16.3

Team - Klein Oak

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2721 Jack Boyd 11 Less Than 5   16:23.2 16:23.2 1:29.7

Team - Lewisville Flower Mound

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2722 Brayden Kennedy 11 Less Than 5   15:57.6 15:57.6 1:04.1

Team - McKinney Boyd

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2725 Jack Morrissey 12 Less Than 5   16:21.7 16:21.7 1:28.2

Team - Pearland Dawson

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2736 Noah Haileab 12 Less Than 5   15:18.4 15:18.4 0:24.9

Team - Round Rock Cedar Ridge

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2760 Kellen Frickel 12 Less Than 5   15:52.3 15:52.3 0:58.9

Team - Abilene

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2656 Andruw Villa 10 Less Than 5   15:31.5 15:31.5 0:38.0

Team - Conroe Grand Oaks

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2673 Hayden Eubank 12 Less Than 5   15:53.2 15:53.2 0:59.7

Team - Coppell

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2675 Andrew Mullen 11 Less Than 5   15:17.1 15:17.1 0:23.6

Team - Mission

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2727 Rogelio Aguirre 12 Less Than 5   15:41.1 15:41.1 0:47.6

Team - PSJA North

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2752 Hector Solis 12 Less Than 5   15:09.7 15:09.7 0:16.2

Team - San Antonio Johnson

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2768 Maximus Palacios 12 Less Than 5   15:54.8 15:54.8 1:01.3

Team - Tyler Legacy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2798 Iain Salter 12 Less Than 5   16:48.4 16:48.4 1:54.9

Team - Conroe Oak Ridge

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2674 Nicholas Grams 11 Less Than 5   15:54.1 15:54.1 1:00.6

Team - Katy Mayde Creek

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2710 David Livingston 12 Less Than 5   16:05.3 16:05.3 1:11.8

Team - Austin Akins

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2657 Jaedyn Pesina 10 Less Than 5   15:57.5 15:57.5 1:04.0

Team - Austin Bowie

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2658 Zack Munger 11 Less Than 5   15:55.8 15:55.8 1:02.3

Team - Cypress Ridge

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2676 Devon Simmons 12 Less Than 5   16:15.3 16:15.3 1:21.8

Team - Cypress Springs

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2677 Manuel Vela 10 Less Than 5   16:19.1 16:19.1 1:25.6

Team - Dallas Jesuit

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2678 Enrique Borrego 12 Less Than 5   16:27.0 16:27.0 1:33.5

Team - Eagle Pass

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2680 Oscar Ruiz 12 Less Than 5   16:16.1 16:16.1 1:22.6

Team - El Paso Coronado

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2683 Luis Pastor 11 Less Than 5   15:19.9 15:19.9 0:26.4

Team - Friendswood Clear Brook

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2691 Matthew Trevino 12 Less Than 5   15:52.1 15:52.1 0:58.6

Team - Killeen Ellison

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2719 Aaron Crittenden 11 Less Than 5   16:00.7 16:00.7 1:07.2

Team - Little Elm

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2723 Jason Alcala 12 Less Than 5   16:18.4 16:18.4 1:24.9

Team - Mansfield High

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2724 Lorenzo Pelusi 10 Less Than 5   16:23.8 16:23.8 1:30.3

Team - Mesquite Horn

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2726 Alejandro Villalva 12 Less Than 5   16:19.0 16:19.0 1:25.5

Team - Pearland

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2735 Josh Estes 11 Less Than 5   16:46.2 16:46.2 1:52.7

Team - El Paso Pebble Hills

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2737 Omer Ibrahim 11 Less Than 5   15:17.3 15:17.3 0:23.8

Team - Comal Smithson Valley

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2776 Schaefer Robertson 11 Less Than 5   16:06.9 16:06.9 1:13.4

Team - Waco Midway

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2799 Reeve Tarter 11 Less Than 5   16:47.2 16:47.2 1:53.7

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: