mychiptime.com

Varsity Girls

08/27/2021

Austin, TX

Varsity Girls

XC

Back to Westlake Chaparral XC Invitational Main


Westlake Chaparral XC Invite

Westlake Chaparral XC Invite

August 27, 2021


Results By RunFAR Racing Sevices, Inc.

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - VARSITY GIRLS - Teams
Team Detail - Girls - VARSITY GIRLS - Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

VARSITY GIRLS

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team 1M 2M 5K Time Pace Year  
1 1 212 Mckenzie Bailey Georgetown High 5:33.60 11:17.00 17:28.80 17:28.80 5:38/M 11  
2 2 150 Sophie Wollan Austin Westlake 5:34.50 11:41.50 18:18.90 18:18.90 5:54/M 9  
3 3 233 Ava Sieckmann Georgetown High 5:44.80 12:01.20 18:41.10 18:41.10 6:01/M 10  
4 4 348 Mia Perez Smithson Valley 5:46.60 12:04.90 18:51.60 18:51.60 6:04/M 9  
5 5 300 Danielle Peck San Antonio Churchill 5:49.60 12:12.40 18:54.60 18:54.60 6:05/M 12  
6 6 141 Blair Johnson Austin Westlake 6:06.50 12:23.80 18:55.10 18:55.10 6:05/M 10  
7 7 349 Sophia Perez Smithson Valley 5:50.10 12:15.80 19:19.90 19:19.90 6:13/M 11  
8 8 198 Alexia Tiscareno MacIas Comal Canyon 5:53.50 12:29.40 19:28.80 19:28.80 6:16/M 11  
9 (< 5) 189 Abigail Parra Buda Hays 5:55.90 12:32.50 19:37.60 19:37.60 6:19/M 12  
10 9 319 Riley Surratt San Antonio Johnson 5:54.10 12:27.70 19:47.20 19:47.20 6:22/M 10  
11 10 194 Taylor Cochran Comal Canyon 5:59.90 12:44.60 19:48.50 19:48.50 6:23/M 11  
12 11 139 Kylie Herrman Austin Westlake 6:08.50 12:46.70 19:51.70 19:51.70 6:24/M 10  
13 12 284 Samantha Newlin Round Rock Westwood 6:03.40 12:47.20 19:53.80 19:53.80 6:24/M 12  
14 13 220 Samantha Folsom Georgetown High 6:00.60 12:43.80 19:56.40 19:56.40 6:25/M 12  
15 14 277 Priya Gangadharan Round Rock Westwood 6:00.30 12:41.40 19:56.80 19:56.80 6:25/M 11  
16 15 229 Emily Morales Georgetown High 6:04.10 12:44.20 19:57.40 19:57.40 6:25/M 10  
17 16 199 Lauren Williams Comal Canyon 5:56.80 12:40.40 19:59.70 19:59.70 6:26/M 12  
18 17 197 Ava Jeckell Comal Canyon 5:57.20 12:40.60 20:00.20 20:00.20 6:26/M 11  
19 18 247 Kryra Gaddy Johnson High School - Buda 6:08.70 12:52.80 20:02.60 20:02.60 6:27/M 11  
20 19 267 Ella Cole Leander Rouse 6:15.70 12:42.90 20:02.70 20:02.70 6:27/M 12  
21 20 271 Mackenzie Hunninghake Leander Rouse 6:27.00 13:07.10 20:03.20 20:03.20 6:27/M 12  
22 21 351 Sidney Smith Smithson Valley 5:59.60 12:44.20 20:09.20 20:09.20 6:29/M 11  
23 22 298 Madeline Moore San Antonio Churchill 6:26.50 13:12.80 20:12.50 20:12.50 6:30/M 10  
24 23 103 Gianna Keena Austin Lake Travis 6:09.10 12:57.90 20:14.60 20:14.60 6:31/M 12  
25 24 166 Hannah Edwards Bandera 6:14.60 13:02.70 20:24.80 20:24.80 6:34/M 12  
26 25 196 Gwen Crowder Comal Canyon 5:57.30 12:57.30 20:25.00 20:25.00 6:34/M 12  
27 26 195 Mackenzie Combs Comal Canyon 6:08.90 12:57.50 20:26.00 20:26.00 6:35/M 11  
28 27 130 Margaret Barton Austin Westlake 6:17.10 13:11.20 20:28.30 20:28.30 6:35/M 10  
29 28 85 Ava Urquidez Austin High 6:08.80 13:01.60 20:29.60 20:29.60 6:36/M 12  
30 29 129 Eavan Amador Austin Westlake 6:17.00 13:10.50 20:29.90 20:29.90 6:36/M 10  
31 30 162 Raelynn Butler Bandera 6:12.10 13:04.40 20:31.00 20:31.00 6:36/M 12  
32 31 105 Maddisun Lee Austin Lake Travis 6:11.80 13:15.10 20:37.40 20:37.40 6:38/M 10  
33 32 268 Grace Cornwell Leander Rouse 6:27.10 13:17.80 20:40.90 20:40.90 6:39/M 11  
34 33 225 Morgan Larson Georgetown High 6:31.90 13:19.10 20:41.00 20:41.00 6:39/M 12  
35 34 286 Isabel Sainz Round Rock Westwood 6:27.60 13:21.30 20:44.70 20:44.70 6:41/M 10  
36 35 84 Margaret Stewart Austin High 6:08.60 13:08.60 20:48.30 20:48.30 6:42/M 10  
37 36 244 Jamie Rivera Houston Northbrook 6:16.40 13:18.00 20:50.80 20:50.80 6:43/M 12  
38 37 79 Sophia MuŃ▒oz Austin High 6:16.30 13:21.60 20:50.90 20:50.90 6:43/M 12  
39 38 317 Mia Salas San Antonio Johnson 6:11.30 13:16.90 20:56.60 20:56.60 6:44/M 11  
40 39 322 Carli Wilson San Antonio Johnson 6:26.10 13:28.00 20:59.40 20:59.40 6:45/M 10  
41 40 255 Jenica McMahon Johnson High School - Buda 6:21.60 13:30.10 21:00.30 21:00.30 6:46/M 11  
42 41 231 Shaelyn Poe Georgetown High 6:26.70 13:36.50 21:03.10 21:03.10 6:47/M 11  
43 42 153 Addy Huf Austin Westlake B 6:44.10 13:51.40 21:05.00 21:05.00 6:47/M  
44 43 50 Parker Seely Austin Bowie 6:24.20 13:38.10 21:07.40 21:07.40 6:48/M 10  
45 44 193 Maria Bernal Comal Canyon 6:15.50 13:37.80 21:12.40 21:12.40 6:50/M 10  
46 45 308 Erin Daniel San Antonio Johnson 6:10.30 13:20.90 21:13.70 21:13.70 6:50/M 12  
47 46 297 Ashley Moore San Antonio Churchill 6:13.20 13:50.40 21:13.90 21:13.90 6:50/M 10  
48 47 218 Mary Mac Decker Georgetown High 6:33.40 13:37.90 21:15.50 21:15.50 6:51/M 11  
49 48 132 Jenny Bui Austin Westlake 6:42.70 13:54.60 21:18.20 21:18.20 6:51/M 12  
50 49 75 Kate Hansen Austin High 6:31.70 13:52.50 21:20.00 21:20.00 6:52/M 12  
51 50 256 Nayeli Munoz Johnson High School - Buda 6:31.50 13:44.40 21:20.30 21:20.30 6:52/M 10  
52 51 155 Lauren Niclair Austin Westlake B 6:42.30 13:53.50 21:21.60 21:21.60 6:53/M  
53 (< 5) 206 Jayonna Hovey-Welch Del Valle 6:21.40 13:43.30 21:22.40 21:22.40 6:53/M 9  
54 52 336 Hannah Tyler San Antonio Veterans Memorial 6:38.90 13:54.00 21:22.90 21:22.90 6:53/M 10  
55 53 329 Audrey Malbrough San Antonio Veterans Memorial 6:39.20 13:54.00 21:26.10 21:26.10 6:54/M 10  
56 (< 5) 263 Lilyana Castro Kyle Lehman 6:13.10 13:38.30 21:27.70 21:27.70 6:54/M 10  
57 54 146 Ella Seidel Austin Westlake 6:58.30 14:09.30 21:28.80 21:28.80 6:55/M 12  
58 55 156 Anna Wayne Austin Westlake B 6:58.20 14:09.30 21:28.80 21:28.80 6:55/M  
59 56 101 Isabel Houle Austin Lake Travis 6:23.20 13:46.50 21:32.40 21:32.40 6:56/M 11  
60 57 7 Kathryn Fix A&M Consolidated 6:43.50 13:52.30 21:33.30 21:33.30 6:56/M 11  
61 58 252 Laurel Jarrott Johnson High School - Buda 6:32.50 13:45.90 21:39.60 21:39.60 6:58/M 10  
62 59 326 Haley Polanco San Antonio Stevens 6:40.70 13:54.30 21:40.80 21:40.80 6:59/M 12  
63 60 341 Myla Castillo Smithson Valley 6:30.70 13:51.60 21:42.80 21:42.80 6:59/M 12  
64 61 340 Sydney Bell Smithson Valley 6:34.00 13:56.90 21:43.00 21:43.00 6:59/M 10  
65 62 151 Vivienne Brown Austin Westlake B 6:58.70 14:09.60 21:43.00 21:43.00 6:59/M  
66 63 41 April Ikard Austin Bowie 6:29.90 13:49.80 21:50.50 21:50.50 7:02/M 12  
67 64 31 Abby Alsup Austin Bowie 6:33.90 13:59.40 21:51.80 21:51.80 7:02/M 11  
68 65 293 Kelly Gonzalez San Antonio Churchill 6:38.80 14:04.70 21:52.40 21:52.40 7:02/M 10  
69 (< 5) 28 Addie Patlan Austin Akins 6:43.10 13:56.70 21:53.10 21:53.10 7:03/M 12  
70 66 44 Parker Ledford Austin Bowie 6:28.50 14:05.40 21:54.90 21:54.90 7:03/M 10  
71 67 170 Danielle Gonzales Bandera 6:37.20 14:07.50 21:58.80 21:58.80 7:04/M 11  
72 68 97 Adelaide Hall Austin Lake Travis 6:40.70 14:06.60 22:01.30 22:01.30 7:05/M 11  
73 69 91 Leila Cohn Austin Lake Travis 6:38.80 14:07.90 22:03.00 22:03.00 7:06/M 10  
74 70 80 Sarah Phillips Austin High 6:34.50 13:59.20 22:04.90 22:04.90 7:06/M 12  
75 71 171 Makayla Gonzales Bandera 6:18.90 14:02.70 22:04.90 22:04.90 7:06/M 10  
76 72 51 Finley Shelton Austin Bowie 6:27.80 14:05.20 22:07.60 22:07.60 7:07/M 10  
77 73 123 Sydney Safarik Austin McCallum 6:39.30 14:07.00 22:07.80 22:07.80 7:07/M 10  
78 74 311 Kadence Kieffer San Antonio Johnson 6:38.40 14:06.50 22:09.80 22:09.80 7:08/M 11  
79 75 47 Valeria Portilla Austin Bowie 6:36.50 14:06.20 22:09.90 22:09.90 7:08/M 9  
80 76 283 Adelaide Murphy Round Rock Westwood 6:47.60 14:17.00 22:10.70 22:10.70 7:08/M 9  
81 77 17 Alyssa Seale A&M Consolidated 6:43.60 14:21.20 22:12.80 22:12.80 7:09/M 10  
82 (< 5) 190 Yesenia Parra Buda Hays 6:46.60 14:14.90 22:12.90 22:12.90 7:09/M 11  
83 78 57 Brooke Waldman Austin Bowie 6:30.30 14:05.90 22:17.50 22:17.50 7:10/M 9  
84 (> 7) 33 Maddi Barry Austin Bowie 6:41.70 14:16.80 22:17.70 22:17.70 7:11/M 11  
85 79 303 Leaila Trevino San Antonio Churchill 6:32.90 14:04.70 22:18.90 22:18.90 7:11/M 12  
86 80 175 Emily Presa Bandera 6:46.20 14:20.70 22:19.30 22:19.30 7:11/M 11  
87 (< 5) 23 Ava Linnell Austin Akins 6:45.10 13:57.00 22:19.50 22:19.50 7:11/M 9  
88 81 102 Arys Juarez Austin Lake Travis 6:40.20 14:18.60 22:20.90 22:20.90 7:12/M 11  
89 (> 7) 215 Olivia Causey Georgetown High 6:36.00 14:06.20 22:21.90 22:21.90 7:12/M 11  
90 82 350 Gracey Shea Smithson Valley 6:30.20 13:57.00 22:25.20 22:25.20 7:13/M 12  
91 83 253 Abigail Louk Johnson High School - Buda 6:46.50 14:20.80 22:27.00 22:27.00 7:14/M 12  
92 (< 5) 183 Ava Bedwell Buda Hays 6:48.00 14:22.80 22:29.00 22:29.00 7:14/M 11  
93 84 272 Sarah Moffitt Leander Rouse 6:48.80 14:16.00 22:33.20 22:33.20 7:16/M 12  
94 85 174 Carlye Niccum Bandera 6:45.60 14:11.90 22:33.50 22:33.50 7:16/M 11  
95 86 73 Shannon Gibbons Austin High 6:44.70 14:28.70 22:38.80 22:38.80 7:17/M 10  
96 87 343 Avery Jurica Smithson Valley 6:55.40 14:25.40 22:39.10 22:39.10 7:17/M 11  
97 88 154 Rachel Muyshondt Austin Westlake B 6:59.20 14:32.30 22:42.40 22:42.40 7:18/M  
98 89 278 Rachel Iyer Round Rock Westwood 6:36.90 14:50.80 22:44.10 22:44.10 7:19/M 12  
99 (< 5) 27 Xitlali Navarro Hernandez Austin Akins 6:42.90 14:08.70 22:44.60 22:44.60 7:19/M 12  
100 90 163 Trinity Butler Bandera 6:40.10 14:20.20 22:45.30 22:45.30 7:19/M 10  
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team 1M 2M 5K Time Pace Year  
101 (> 7) 35 Vivian Breining Austin Bowie 6:46.60 14:37.20 22:49.40 22:49.40 7:21/M 11  
102 91 290 Abigail Winkleman Round Rock Westwood 6:57.20 14:35.70 22:50.90 22:50.90 7:21/M 9  
103 92 254 Lola McDonald Johnson High School - Buda 7:05.80 14:46.90 22:53.00 22:53.00 7:22/M 10  
104 93 282 Ella Moss Round Rock Westwood 6:55.70 14:33.60 23:01.00 23:01.00 7:24/M 12  
105 94 316 Julia Plata San Antonio Johnson 6:29.50 14:15.80 23:02.80 23:02.80 7:25/M 11  
106 (< 5) 192 Cameron Roberts Buda Hays 6:56.90 14:42.00 23:04.70 23:04.70 7:26/M 12  
107 (> 7) 157 Gracie Bankston Bandera 6:43.30 14:39.60 23:12.90 23:12.90 7:28/M 11  
108 95 292 Ariel Castoreno San Antonio Churchill 6:56.50 14:52.70 23:19.60 23:19.60 7:30/M 12  
109 (> 7) 32 Bailey Alsup Austin Bowie 7:03.40 14:59.40 23:21.50 23:21.50 7:31/M 11  
110 (> 7) 164 Morgan Cole Bandera 6:41.80 15:16.00 23:22.50 23:22.50 7:31/M 12  
111 96 294 Liana Hernandez San Antonio Churchill 7:04.70 14:53.30 23:32.50 23:32.50 7:35/M 11  
112 (> 7) 281 Jessica Li Round Rock Westwood 7:17.80 15:07.80 23:33.20 23:33.20 7:35/M 11  
113 97 250 Kaitlynn Hatchett Johnson High School - Buda 7:09.60 15:00.80 23:33.80 23:33.80 7:35/M 11  
114 98 273 Kaylee Monthie Leander Rouse 7:05.20 15:09.00 23:38.60 23:38.60 7:37/M 9  
115 99 77 Madison Kern Austin High 6:53.00 15:02.00 23:41.10 23:41.10 7:37/M 12  
116 100 117 Lillian Gray Austin McCallum 6:50.90 14:51.80 23:43.10 23:43.10 7:38/M 9  
117 101 243 Daisy Morales Houston Northbrook 6:48.50 15:06.70 23:43.90 23:43.90 7:38/M 12  
118 (< 5) 21 Isabella Carbajal Austin Akins 7:02.50 15:07.90 23:51.10 23:51.10 7:41/M 11  
119 102 808 Lillian Winslette Austin Westlake B 6:58.80 15:10.40 23:58.80 23:58.80 7:43/M  
120 (> 7) 280 Eliza Kotick Round Rock Westwood 7:06.20 15:14.20 24:09.30 24:09.30 7:46/M 12  
121 103 8 Bella Glenn A&M Consolidated 7:17.00 15:30.10 24:13.20 24:13.20 7:48/M 10  
122 104 325 Annalia Cuellar San Antonio Stevens 7:07.90 15:11.30 24:26.60 24:26.60 7:52/M 11  
123 105 120 Tate Jones Austin McCallum 7:30.00 15:41.80 24:26.80 24:26.80 7:52/M 9  
124 106 324 Kc Callicotte San Antonio Stevens 7:25.20 15:41.80 24:27.20 24:27.20 7:52/M 12  
125 107 5 Layne Feldhousen A&M Consolidated 7:15.90 15:30.40 24:32.80 24:32.80 7:54/M 11  
126 (> 7) 160 Ashlyn Brown Bandera 7:05.40 15:33.60 24:33.50 24:33.50 7:54/M 11  
127 108 115 Finley Dixon Austin McCallum 7:30.90 15:44.50 24:44.90 24:44.90 7:58/M 9  
128 109 241 Deisi Huerta Houston Northbrook 7:10.60 15:30.60 24:51.70 24:51.70 8:00/M 11  
129 110 239 Priscilla Escobedo Houston Northbrook 7:16.80 15:49.80 24:53.10 24:53.10 8:01/M 11  
130 (< 5) 209 Mayra Rojas Del Valle 7:13.50 15:53.20 25:01.40 25:01.40 8:03/M 12  
131 (> 7) 289 Gabbi Wallace Round Rock Westwood 7:20.90 16:04.90 25:10.20 25:10.20 8:06/M 12  
132 111 334 Lauren Ryan San Antonio Veterans Memorial 7:29.60 16:17.70 25:21.40 25:21.40 8:10/M 10  
133 112 323 Amber Ardila-Silva San Antonio Stevens 7:25.10 16:09.50 25:26.70 25:26.70 8:11/M 11  
134 113 338 Rachael Zamora San Antonio Veterans Memorial 7:12.40 16:02.90 25:36.10 25:36.10 8:14/M 11  
135 (< 5) 204 Kimberly Estrada Del Valle 7:12.80 16:20.40 25:44.90 25:44.90 8:17/M 12  
136 114 327 Jazzlyn Sanchez San Antonio Stevens 7:27.60 16:22.60 25:53.00 25:53.00 8:20/M 9  
137 115 113 Josie Blackwell Austin McCallum 7:31.00 16:43.80 26:30.10 26:30.10 8:32/M 10  
138 116 242 Jessica Mondragon Houston Northbrook 7:33.80 17:06.20 26:52.90 26:52.90 8:39/M 12  
139 117 12 Lea Hilty A&M Consolidated 7:52.80 17:00.80 27:01.50 27:01.50 8:42/M 10  
140 118 127 Camilla Vandegrift Austin McCallum 7:51.00 17:16.60 27:16.90 27:16.90 8:47/M 9  
141 119 335 Alyssa Stewart San Antonio Veterans Memorial 8:14.60 18:11.40 28:21.20 28:21.20 9:08/M 11  
142 120 240 Adriana Esquivel Houston Northbrook 7:54.80 18:44.20 29:23.00 29:23.00 9:27/M 12  
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

VARSITY GIRLS - 5K Split

Team - Georgetown High

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 1:36:44.60

Ave Time:19:21.00

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 212 Mckenzie Bailey 11 1 1 17:28.80 17:28.80 0:00.00
2 233 Ava Sieckmann 10 3 4 18:41.10 36:09.90 1:12.30
3 220 Samantha Folsom 12 13 17 19:56.40 56:06.30 2:27.60
4 229 Emily Morales 10 15 32 19:57.40 1:16:03.60 2:28.60
5 225 Morgan Larson 12 33 65 20:41.00 1:36:44.60 3:12.20
6 231 Shaelyn Poe 11 (41)   21:03.10 1:57:47.60 3:34.30
7 218 Mary Mac Decker 11 (47)   21:15.50 2:19:03.10 3:46.70
8 215 Olivia Causey 11 More Than 7   22:21.90 2:41:25.00 4:53.20

Team - Austin Westlake

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 75

Team Score (times): 1:38:03.70

Ave Time:19:36.80

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 150 Sophie Wollan 9 2 2 18:18.90 18:18.90 0:50.10
2 141 Blair Johnson 10 6 8 18:55.10 37:13.90 1:26.30
3 139 Kylie Herrman 10 11 19 19:51.70 57:05.60 2:22.90
4 130 Margaret Barton 10 27 46 20:28.30 1:17:33.90 2:59.60
5 129 Eavan Amador 10 29 75 20:29.90 1:38:03.70 3:01.10
6 132 Jenny Bui 12 (48)   21:18.20 1:59:21.90 3:49.40
7 146 Ella Seidel 12 (54)   21:28.80 2:20:50.60 4:00.00

Team - Comal Canyon

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 76

Team Score (times): 1:39:42.00

Ave Time:19:56.40

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 198 Alexia Tiscareno MacIas 11 8 8 19:28.80 19:28.80 2:00.00
2 194 Taylor Cochran 11 10 18 19:48.50 39:17.20 2:19.70
3 199 Lauren Williams 12 16 34 19:59.70 59:16.90 2:30.90
4 197 Ava Jeckell 11 17 51 20:00.20 1:19:17.00 2:31.40
5 196 Gwen Crowder 12 25 76 20:25.00 1:39:42.00 2:56.20
6 195 Mackenzie Combs 11 (26)   20:26.00 2:00:07.90 2:57.20
7 193 Maria Bernal 10 (44)   21:12.40 2:21:20.30 3:43.60

Team - Smithson Valley

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 153

Team Score (times): 1:41:46.30

Ave Time:20:21.30

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 348 Mia Perez 9 4 4 18:51.60 18:51.60 1:22.80
2 349 Sophia Perez 11 7 11 19:19.90 38:11.50 1:51.10
3 351 Sidney Smith 11 21 32 20:09.20 58:20.60 2:40.40
4 341 Myla Castillo 12 60 92 21:42.80 1:20:03.40 4:14.00
5 340 Sydney Bell 10 61 153 21:43.00 1:41:46.30 4:14.20
6 350 Gracey Shea 12 (82)   22:25.20 2:04:11.50 4:56.40
7 343 Avery Jurica 11 (87)   22:39.10 2:26:50.50 5:10.30

Team - San Antonio Johnson

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 205

Team Score (times): 1:45:06.60

Ave Time:21:01.40

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 319 Riley Surratt 10 9 9 19:47.20 19:47.20 2:18.40
2 317 Mia Salas 11 38 47 20:56.60 40:43.70 3:27.80
3 322 Carli Wilson 10 39 86 20:59.40 1:01:43.10 3:30.60
4 308 Erin Daniel 12 45 131 21:13.70 1:22:56.80 3:44.90
5 311 Kadence Kieffer 11 74 205 22:09.80 1:45:06.60 4:41.00
6 316 Julia Plata 11 (94)   23:02.80 2:08:09.30 5:34.00

Team - San Antonio Churchill

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 217

Team Score (times): 1:44:32.10

Ave Time:20:54.50

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 300 Danielle Peck 12 5 5 18:54.60 18:54.60 1:25.90
2 298 Madeline Moore 10 22 27 20:12.50 39:07.10 2:43.70
3 297 Ashley Moore 10 46 73 21:13.90 1:00:20.90 3:45.10
4 293 Kelly Gonzalez 10 65 138 21:52.40 1:22:13.30 4:23.60
5 303 Leaila Trevino 12 79 217 22:18.90 1:44:32.10 4:50.10
6 292 Ariel Castoreno 12 (95)   23:19.60 2:07:51.60 5:50.80
7 294 Liana Hernandez 11 (96)   23:32.50 2:31:24.10 6:03.70

Team - Austin High

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 219

Team Score (times): 1:45:33.60

Ave Time:21:06.70

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 85 Ava Urquidez 12 28 28 20:29.60 20:29.60 3:00.90
2 84 Margaret Stewart 10 35 63 20:48.30 41:17.90 3:19.50
3 79 Sophia MuŃ▒oz 12 37 100 20:50.90 1:02:08.70 3:22.10
4 75 Kate Hansen 12 49 149 21:20.00 1:23:28.70 3:51.20
5 80 Sarah Phillips 12 70 219 22:04.90 1:45:33.60 4:36.10
6 73 Shannon Gibbons 10 (86)   22:38.80 2:08:12.30 5:10.00
7 77 Madison Kern 12 (99)   23:41.10 2:31:53.30 6:12.30

Team - Round Rock Westwood

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 225

Team Score (times): 1:45:29.80

Ave Time:21:06.00

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 284 Samantha Newlin 12 12 12 19:53.80 19:53.80 2:25.00
2 277 Priya Gangadharan 11 14 26 19:56.80 39:50.50 2:28.00
3 286 Isabel Sainz 10 34 60 20:44.70 1:00:35.10 3:15.90
4 283 Adelaide Murphy 9 76 136 22:10.70 1:22:45.80 4:41.90
5 278 Rachel Iyer 12 89 225 22:44.10 1:45:29.80 5:15.30
6 290 Abigail Winkleman 9 (91)   22:50.90 2:08:20.60 5:22.10
7 282 Ella Moss 12 (93)   23:01.00 2:31:21.60 5:32.20
8 281 Jessica Li 11 More Than 7   23:33.20 2:54:54.70 6:04.40
9 280 Eliza Kotick 12 More Than 7   24:09.30 3:19:04.00 6:40.50
10 289 Gabbi Wallace 12 More Than 7   25:10.20 3:44:14.20 7:41.40

Team - Austin Lake Travis

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 247

Team Score (times): 1:46:28.50

Ave Time:21:17.70

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 103 Gianna Keena 12 23 23 20:14.60 20:14.60 2:45.80
2 105 Maddisun Lee 10 31 54 20:37.40 40:51.90 3:08.60
3 101 Isabel Houle 11 56 110 21:32.40 1:02:24.30 4:03.60
4 97 Adelaide Hall 11 68 178 22:01.30 1:24:25.60 4:32.50
5 91 Leila Cohn 10 69 247 22:03.00 1:46:28.50 4:34.20
6 102 Arys Juarez 11 (81)   22:20.90 2:08:49.40 4:52.10

Team - Johnson High School - Buda

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 249

Team Score (times): 1:46:29.60

Ave Time:21:18.00

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 247 Kryra Gaddy 11 18 18 20:02.60 20:02.60 2:33.80
2 255 Jenica McMahon 11 40 58 21:00.30 41:02.90 3:31.50
3 256 Nayeli Munoz 10 50 108 21:20.30 1:02:23.20 3:51.50
4 252 Laurel Jarrott 10 58 166 21:39.60 1:24:02.70 4:10.80
5 253 Abigail Louk 12 83 249 22:27.00 1:46:29.60 4:58.20
6 254 Lola McDonald 10 (92)   22:53.00 2:09:22.60 5:24.20
7 250 Kaitlynn Hatchett 11 (97)   23:33.80 2:32:56.30 6:05.00

Team - Leander Rouse

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 253

Team Score (times): 1:46:58.40

Ave Time:21:23.70

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 267 Ella Cole 12 19 19 20:02.70 20:02.70 2:33.90
2 271 Mackenzie Hunninghake 12 20 39 20:03.20 40:05.90 2:34.40
3 268 Grace Cornwell 11 32 71 20:40.90 1:00:46.70 3:12.10
4 272 Sarah Moffitt 12 84 155 22:33.20 1:23:19.80 5:04.40
5 273 Kaylee Monthie 9 98 253 23:38.60 1:46:58.40 6:09.80

Team - Bandera

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 272

Team Score (times): 1:47:18.70

Ave Time:21:27.80

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 166 Hannah Edwards 12 24 24 20:24.80 20:24.80 2:56.00
2 162 Raelynn Butler 12 30 54 20:31.00 40:55.70 3:02.20
3 170 Danielle Gonzales 11 67 121 21:58.80 1:02:54.50 4:30.10
4 171 Makayla Gonzales 10 71 192 22:04.90 1:24:59.40 4:36.20
5 175 Emily Presa 11 80 272 22:19.30 1:47:18.70 4:50.50
6 174 Carlye Niccum 11 (85)   22:33.50 2:09:52.10 5:04.70
7 163 Trinity Butler 10 (90)   22:45.30 2:32:37.40 5:16.50
8 157 Gracie Bankston 11 More Than 7   23:12.90 2:55:50.30 5:44.10
9 164 Morgan Cole 12 More Than 7   23:22.50 3:19:12.80 5:53.70
10 160 Ashlyn Brown 11 More Than 7   24:33.50 3:43:46.20 7:04.70

Team - Austin Westlake B

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 298

Team Score (times): 1:48:20.60

Ave Time:21:40.20

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 153 Addy Huf 42 42 21:05.00 21:05.00 3:36.20
2 155 Lauren Niclair 51 93 21:21.60 42:26.60 3:52.90
3 156 Anna Wayne 55 148 21:28.80 1:03:55.30 4:00.00
4 151 Vivienne Brown 62 210 21:43.00 1:25:38.30 4:14.30
5 154 Rachel Muyshondt 88 298 22:42.40 1:48:20.60 5:13.60
6 808 Lillian Winslette (102)   23:58.80 2:12:19.40 6:30.10

Team - Austin Bowie

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 308

Team Score (times): 1:48:52.00

Ave Time:21:46.40

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 50 Parker Seely 10 43 43 21:07.40 21:07.40 3:38.60
2 41 April Ikard 12 63 106 21:50.50 42:57.80 4:21.70
3 31 Abby Alsup 11 64 170 21:51.80 1:04:49.60 4:23.10
4 44 Parker Ledford 10 66 236 21:54.90 1:26:44.40 4:26.10
5 51 Finley Shelton 10 72 308 22:07.60 1:48:52.00 4:38.80
6 47 Valeria Portilla 9 (75)   22:09.90 2:11:01.80 4:41.10
7 57 Brooke Waldman 9 (78)   22:17.50 2:33:19.30 4:48.70
8 33 Maddi Barry 11 More Than 7   22:17.70 2:55:37.00 4:48.90
9 35 Vivian Breining 11 More Than 7   22:49.40 3:18:26.40 5:20.60
10 32 Bailey Alsup 11 More Than 7   23:21.50 3:41:47.80 5:52.70

Team - San Antonio Veterans Memorial

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 448

Team Score (times): 2:02:07.60

Ave Time:24:25.60

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 336 Hannah Tyler 10 52 52 21:22.90 21:22.90 3:54.20
2 329 Audrey Malbrough 10 53 105 21:26.10 42:49.00 3:57.30
3 334 Lauren Ryan 10 111 216 25:21.40 1:08:10.30 7:52.60
4 338 Rachael Zamora 11 113 329 25:36.10 1:33:46.40 8:07.40
5 335 Alyssa Stewart 11 119 448 28:21.20 2:02:07.60 10:52.40

Team - A&M Consolidated

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 461

Team Score (times): 1:59:33.40

Ave Time:23:54.70

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 7 Kathryn Fix 11 57 57 21:33.30 21:33.30 4:04.50
2 17 Alyssa Seale 10 77 134 22:12.80 43:46.10 4:44.10
3 8 Bella Glenn 10 103 237 24:13.20 1:07:59.20 6:44.40
4 5 Layne Feldhousen 11 107 344 24:32.80 1:32:31.90 7:04.00
5 12 Lea Hilty 10 117 461 27:01.50 1:59:33.40 9:32.70

Team - Houston Northbrook

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 472

Team Score (times): 2:01:12.20

Ave Time:24:14.50

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 244 Jamie Rivera 12 36 36 20:50.80 20:50.80 3:22.00
2 243 Daisy Morales 12 101 137 23:43.90 44:34.60 6:15.10
3 241 Deisi Huerta 11 109 246 24:51.70 1:09:26.30 7:22.90
4 239 Priscilla Escobedo 11 110 356 24:53.10 1:34:19.30 7:24.30
5 242 Jessica Mondragon 12 116 472 26:52.90 2:01:12.20 9:24.10
6 240 Adriana Esquivel 12 (120)   29:23.00 2:30:35.10 11:54.20

Team - San Antonio Stevens

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 495

Team Score (times): 2:01:54.10

Ave Time:24:22.90

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 326 Haley Polanco 12 59 59 21:40.80 21:40.80 4:12.00
2 325 Annalia Cuellar 11 104 163 24:26.60 46:07.30 6:57.80
3 324 Kc Callicotte 12 106 269 24:27.20 1:10:34.40 6:58.40
4 323 Amber Ardila-Silva 11 112 381 25:26.70 1:36:01.10 7:57.90
5 327 Jazzlyn Sanchez 9 114 495 25:53.00 2:01:54.10 8:24.20

Team - Austin McCallum

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 501

Team Score (times): 2:01:32.60

Ave Time:24:18.60

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 123 Sydney Safarik 10 73 73 22:07.80 22:07.80 4:39.00
2 117 Lillian Gray 9 100 173 23:43.10 45:50.90 6:14.30
3 120 Tate Jones 9 105 278 24:26.80 1:10:17.60 6:58.00
4 115 Finley Dixon 9 108 386 24:44.90 1:35:02.50 7:16.10
5 113 Josie Blackwell 10 115 501 26:30.10 2:01:32.60 9:01.30
6 127 Camilla Vandegrift 9 (118)   27:16.90 2:28:49.40 9:48.10

Team - Austin Akins

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 28 Addie Patlan 12 Less Than 5   21:53.10 21:53.10 4:24.30
2 23 Ava Linnell 9 Less Than 5   22:19.50 44:12.50 4:50.70
3 27 Xitlali Navarro Hernandez 12 Less Than 5   22:44.60 1:06:57.10 5:15.90
4 21 Isabella Carbajal 11 Less Than 5   23:51.10 1:30:48.10 6:22.30

Team - Buda Hays

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 189 Abigail Parra 12 Less Than 5   19:37.60 19:37.60 2:08.80
2 190 Yesenia Parra 11 Less Than 5   22:12.90 41:50.50 4:44.10
3 183 Ava Bedwell 11 Less Than 5   22:29.00 1:04:19.40 5:00.20
4 192 Cameron Roberts 12 Less Than 5   23:04.70 1:27:24.10 5:35.90

Team - Del Valle

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 206 Jayonna Hovey-Welch 9 Less Than 5   21:22.40 21:22.40 3:53.60
2 209 Mayra Rojas 12 Less Than 5   25:01.40 46:23.80 7:32.60
3 204 Kimberly Estrada 12 Less Than 5   25:44.90 1:12:08.60 8:16.10

Team - Kyle Lehman

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Year O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 263 Lilyana Castro 10 Less Than 5   21:27.70 21:27.70 3:58.90

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: