mychiptime.com

Relays Results

05/31/2021

Austin, TX

Relays Results

Triathlon

Back to CapTex Tri Main


CapTexTri

CapTexTri

Relay Results

May 31, 21


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Olympic - Relay

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name City   Time  
1 711   Team Radioactive     2:11:30  
    711 Mark Heerensperger Austin TX      
    711 Daniel Guajardo Austin TX      
    711 Christopher Beale Austin TX      
 
2 763   White Lightning     2:12:28  
    763 Joanna Schmid Austin TX      
    763 Grant Proctor Wimberley TX      
    763 Brandon Tigges Austin TX      
 
3 573   Struck     2:13:53  
    573 Sophie Struck Austin TX      
    573 Ellen Struck Austin TX      
    573 Andrew Struck Austin TX      
 
4 582   Austin T3     2:16:50  
    582 Martin Packham Austin TX      
    582 Dustin Schneider Austin TX      
    582 Shannon Fraser Austin TX      
 
5 686   Die-Tring     2:25:10  
    686 Sam Smith Austin TX      
    686 Ellyn Baumgardner Austin TX      
    686 Audrey Lawson Austin TX      
 
6 509   Esper.com     2:25:51  
    509 Christopher Rote Austin TX      
    509 Rebecca Sumrall Pflugerville TX      
    509 Sean Lantz AUSTIN TX      
 
7 218   Clark Duo     2:36:49  
    218 Ben Clark Austin TX      
    218 Don Clark Austin TX      
 
8 504   Tri 2 Yankee Tango     2:43:24  
    504 Michael Wight Colorado Springs CO      
    504 Melinda Wight Colorado Springs CO      
 
9 570   Probably Hackers Or Something     2:43:48  
    570 Kyle Jahnke Waco TX      
    570 Travis Sims Austin TX      
    570 Colin Wood Austin TX      
 
10 255   Way Makers     2:49:12  
    255 Shawnda Childers Wichita Falls TX      
    255 Rickey Rasco Iowa Park TX      
    255 Tabitha Smith Austin TX      
 
11 544   Family Life     2:58:02  
    544 Jeff Kirkland Dallas OR      
    544 Kim Kirkland Dallas OR      
    544 Sven Schimmel Dallas OR      
 
12 531   Los Tres Gringos Lentos     2:59:01  
    531 Mark Johnson Houston TX      
    531 Jeromy Murphy Houston TX      
    531 Kevin Murphy PEARLAND TX      
 
13 719   Divas Tri Together     3:05:27  
    719 Minel Diaz Cedar Park TX      
    719 Kathleen Gray Austin TX      
    719 Shannon Bryant Round Rock TX      
 
14 643   Endangered Species     3:05:35  
    643 Andrew Mocio San Antonio TX      
    643 Juan Asencio Lago Vista TX      
    643 Devan Avery Austin TX      
 
15 777   Paragon     3:06:42  
    777 Shelly Whidby Garden Ridge TX      
    777 April Smith San Antonio TX      
 
16 431   Tri Me & Find Out     3:06:51  
    431 Caleb Chapman Bertram TX      
    431 Denzel Caldwell Hutto TX      
 
17 676   Gurrpower     3:07:49  
    676 Kimball Gurr San Antonio TX      
    676 Lindsay Gurr San Antonio TX      
 
18 779   Three B's     3:45:23  
    779 Vic Black Austin TX      
    779 Kristi Cantu Round Rock TX      
    779 Joy Murray Austin TX      

Sprint - Relay

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name City   Time  
1 2568   Tri Harder Next Time     1:08:24  
    2568 Omar Guzman Buda TX      
    2568 Chase Bennett Buda TX      
    2568 Chad Bennett Buda TX      
 
2 2654   The Asc Wolfpack     1:13:52  
    2654 Mariah Harper Austin TX      
    2654 David Rodriguez Austin TX      
    2654 Felix Gonzalez Cedar Park TX      
 
3 2431   Row Hard     1:15:25  
    2431 Roger Schiller Wauwatosa WI      
    2431 David Schnepp Austin TX      
    2431 Erik Cornet Austin TX      
 
4 2283   The Other Halves     1:17:37  
    2283 Thomas Divelbiss Pflugerville TX      
    2283 Kyle deGuzman Austin TX      
    2283 Leif Kluever Santa Ana CA      
 
5 2468   Backinthesaddle     1:18:06  
    2468 Karen Klucznik Austin TX      
    2468 Jake Klucznik Austin TX      
 
6 2377   San Antonio Flyers     1:22:24  
    2377 Pablo Bueno San Antonio TX      
    2377 Ana Calderon San Antonio TX      
 
7 2610   Chechemosh     1:23:50  
    2610 Mauricio Cesena San Antonio TX      
    2610 ERIC SALAZAR MEXICO CITY NONUS      
 
8 2597   Hodge Podge     1:31:04  
    2597 Jelisa M Stevens Del Rio TX      
    2597 Acierto Cabigas Laughlin AFB TX      
    2597 Mattie Bivens Duncan OK      
 
9 2409   Geisler/robin/leslie     1:59:16  
    2409 Dan Geisler New Braunfels TX      
    2409 Yuvon Robin New Braunfels TX      
    2409 Kelly Leslie New Braunfels TX      
 
10 2310   Breakfast Crew     2:35:20  
    2310 Angie Trevino Laredo TX      
    2310 Grace Holguin Laredo TX      
    2310 Diana Medrano Laredo TX      


Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: