mychiptime.com

Half Marathon Team Results

05/08/2021

Ft Worth, TX

Half Marathon Team Results

Half Marathon, 5k & 10k
Summary

Total Finishers: 2965
Men: 1385 (02:16:21.70 avg)
Women: 1580 (02:34:09.94 avg)

Back to 43rd The Cowtown Half Marathon, 5K & 10K Main


The Cowtown Half, 10K & 5K (Teams)

The Cowtown Half, 10K & 5K (Teams)

May 08, 2021


Results by RunFAR Racing Services, Inc. RunFAR Racing Services, Inc.

Detail Team Results

HALF MARATHON

Open

Team - North Texas Striders

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 7:53:10

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 85 Kristofor Seastrom Denton TX M 44 34 34 1:30:06 1:30:06
2 2945 Steve Zinecker Flower Mound TX M 51 66 100 1:34:59 3:05:05
3 2497 Lee Rebodos Flower Mound TX M 53 67 167 1:34:59 4:40:03
4 1956 Colm McKiernan Flower Mound TX M 41 68 235 1:35:06 6:15:09
5 1568 John Kelsey Flower Mound TX M 52 94 329 1:38:01 7:53:10
6 1414 Michael Bratton Lantana TX M 35 120 449 1:40:48 9:33:57
7 1494 Becca Edwards Grapevine TX F 32 551 1000 1:57:14 11:31:11

Team - Origin Bank Running Team

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 8:09:15

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2701 Louis-Marie Onfray Fort Worth TX M 26 50 50 1:32:18 1:32:18
2 2589 Jeff Scoggins Fort Worth TX M 45 77 127 1:36:04 3:08:22
3 2014 Justin Holt Fort Worth TX M 39 107 234 1:39:41 4:48:02
4 2591 Oscar Duarte Aledo TX M 41 108 342 1:39:41 6:27:43
5 2763 Thomas West Fort Worth TX M 34 132 474 1:41:32 8:09:15
6 2939 Julio Carrillo Benbrook TX M 58 181 655 1:44:33 9:53:47
7 2480 Jeremiah Strickland Fort Worth TX M 36 185 840 1:44:47 11:38:34
8 2588 Heather Scoggins Fort Worth TX F 41 403 1243 1:53:41 13:32:14

Team - Trailblazers

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 8:28:35

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1336 Todd Reynolds Benbrook TX M 53 90 90 1:37:12 1:37:12
2 1050 Robert Piwetz Fort Worth TX M 43 93 183 1:37:36 3:14:48
3 1352 Gary Anderson Fort Worth TX M 59 116 299 1:40:32 4:55:19
4 1375 Dylan Weidner Arlington TX M 28 191 490 1:45:10 6:40:29
5 1358 Bryan Waugh Weatherford TX M 38 258 748 1:48:06 8:28:35
6 1203 Brandy Craig North Richland Hills TX F 33 262 1010 1:48:17 10:16:51
7 1197 Rj Mallette Southlake TX M 55 323 1333 1:50:41 12:07:31
8 1184 Haley Frank Fort Worth TX F 31 525 1858 1:56:38 14:04:09
9 1361 Bryan Frank Fort Worth TX M 32 536 2394 1:56:52 16:01:01
10 1187 Paul Wilson Cleburne TX M 49 567 2961 1:57:47 17:58:47
11 1941 Lorena Bright Fort Worth TX F 36 749 3710 2:02:22 20:01:09
12 1206 Joshua Estes Fort Worth TX M 41 763 4473 2:02:39 22:03:47
13 1227 Robert Hannan Fort Worth TX M 66 858 5331 2:05:02 24:08:49
14 1762 Chuck Weidner Arlington TX M 58 868 6199 2:05:15 26:14:04
15 1340 Brenda Collier Fort Worth TX F 28 882 7081 2:05:41 28:19:44
16 1374 Gabriela Ruiz Fort Worth TX F 50 913 7994 2:06:19 30:26:03
17 1226 Dick Parker Arlington TX M 70 1003 8997 2:08:34 32:34:36
18 1230 Patricia Duncan Fort Worth TX F 46 1058 10055 2:09:51 34:44:26
19 1300 Kay Massengale Fort Worth TX F 61 1065 11120 2:10:03 36:54:29
20 1287 Jonathan Brimmer Fort Worth TX M 33 1115 12235 2:11:08 39:05:36
21 1832 Brian Dungan Plano TX M 41 1132 13367 2:11:42 41:17:18
22 2019 Stacy Barton Fort Worth TX F 46 1151 14518 2:11:54 43:29:11
23 3257 Glen Johnston Colleyville TX M 46 1248 15766 2:14:08 45:43:19
24 1264 Robin Klassen Ft Worth TX F 55 1253 17019 2:14:13 47:57:31
25 583 Laura Potts Fort Worth TX F 71 1259 18278 2:14:28 50:11:59
26 2187 Anne Kirk Fort Worth TX F 36 1262 19540 2:14:32 52:26:30
27 1213 Tammy Denapoli Arlington TX F 59 1280 20820 2:15:02 54:41:31
28 3258 Marina Johnston Colleyville TX F 47 1281 22101 2:15:03 56:56:34
29 72 Jake McKinney Fort Worth TX M 33 1541 23642 2:21:23 59:17:57
30 1200 Mariah Glowicz Fort Worth TX F 29 1547 25189 2:21:32 61:39:28
31 2221 Marc Richards Fort Worth TX M 45 1552 26741 2:21:43 64:01:11
32 1721 Megan Creighton Fort Worth TX F 29 1575 28316 2:22:36 66:23:47
33 2220 Sherrie Richards Fort Worth TX F 40 1590 29906 2:22:57 68:46:43
34 1060 Patricia Gray Mansfield TX F 65 1592 31498 2:23:00 71:09:43
35 1279 Karen Kirk Fort Worth TX F 48 1615 33113 2:23:42 73:33:24
36 2004 Penny Wilbanks Arlington TX F 53 1727 34840 2:26:55 76:00:18
37 1791 Jill Kolar Willow Park TX F 44 1758 36598 2:27:58 78:28:16
38 1282 Robert Palacio Fort Worth TX M 43 1771 38369 2:28:18 80:56:34
39 369 Nicola Mans Aledo TX F 41 1807 40176 2:29:11 83:25:44
40 1308 Cory Tallman Fort Worth TX M 59 1889 42065 2:31:47 85:57:31
41 2847 Brenda Maya Arlington TX F 31 1939 44004 2:33:46 88:31:17
42 1370 Sarah Lassen Fort Worth TX F 38 1975 45979 2:34:57 91:06:13
43 1841 Jared Escobedo Fort Worth TX M 31 2021 48000 2:36:17 93:42:30
44 3617 Alan Cunningham Fort Worth TX M 57 2045 50045 2:37:16 96:19:45
45 1989 Darrell Carpenter Forest Hill TX M 65 2064 52109 2:38:04 98:57:48
46 1091 Larry Weatherholt Fort Worth TX M 60 2126 54235 2:40:18 101:38:06
47 1314 Caren Sanders Denton TX F 51 2234 56469 2:45:39 104:23:45
48 1186 Alease Bodenstab Fort Worth TX F 54 2358 58827 2:52:56 107:16:41
49 1778 Cristina MacIas Fort Worth TX F 35 2363 61190 2:53:13 110:09:53
50 1268 Claudia Duke Fort Worth TX F 55 2408 63598 2:55:25 113:05:17
51 3616 Deana Cunningham Fort Worth TX F 61 2429 66027 2:56:38 116:01:55
52 1198 Alexandra Floyd Denton TX F 33 2485 68512 3:00:20 119:02:14
53 843 Raquel Perez Fort Worth TX F 44 2554 71066 3:06:14 122:08:28
54 1751 Cindy McCoy Calzada Fort Worth TX F 58 2587 73653 3:08:44 125:17:11
55 1232 Rochelle Schroeder Fort Worth TX F 37 2673 76326 3:16:09 128:33:19
56 1339 Katrina Johnson Fort Worth TX F 37 2684 79010 3:16:54 131:50:13
57 1235 Perry Moore Fort Worth TX M 53 2793 81803 3:31:56 135:22:08
58 1234 Cindy Avina Fort Worth TX F 59 2794 84597 3:31:56 138:54:04
59 1265 Sarah Winkelspecht Aledo TX F 40 2858 87455 3:46:10 142:40:13
60 1242 Natalie Eaton Northlake TX F 35 2865 90320 3:47:14 146:27:26

Team - Somers Dolce

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 9:06:26

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1409 Jacob Beckham Dallas TX M 26 226 226 1:46:51 1:46:51
2 1136 Franklin Stagg Dallas TX M 28 242 468 1:47:31 3:34:22
3 1146 Kevin Byrnes Aurora CO M 38 296 764 1:49:45 5:24:06
4 1413 Troy Cowne Dallas TX M 27 301 1065 1:50:05 7:14:11
5 2379 Kent Lunski Arlington TX M 53 364 1429 1:52:16 9:06:26
6 70 Josh Amelunke Houston TX M 27 713 2142 2:01:02 11:07:28
7 3229 Brian McKeever Boise ID M 44 731 2873 2:01:35 13:09:03
8 1593 Skylar Tardy Austin TX M 25 775 3648 2:02:59 15:12:01
9 3228 Emily McKeever Mission Viejo CA F 22 873 4521 2:05:26 17:17:26
10 1053 Catharine Chow-Wah Dallas TX F 25 960 5481 2:07:21 19:24:46
11 1051 John Ganss Fort Worth TX M 26 1205 6686 2:13:13 21:37:59
12 2049 Monica Williamson Arlington TX F 57 1240 7926 2:13:57 23:51:55
13 1054 Caroline Amos Dallas TX F 26 1346 9272 2:16:24 26:08:19
14 2586 Taylor Morgan Dallas TX F 28 1365 10637 2:16:49 28:25:08
15 1142 Shelby Sessions Birmingham AL F 26 1382 12019 2:17:27 30:42:34
16 1141 Truman Cooper Arlington TX M 27 1391 13410 2:17:47 33:00:21

Team - Redshirt Freshman

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 9:10:10

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1147 Luke Burgett Mission KS M 26 137 137 1:41:51 1:41:51
2 2112 Troy Burgett Roeland Park KS M 24 179 316 1:44:24 3:26:14
3 1509 Trevor Williams Dallas TX M 24 188 504 1:45:03 5:11:17
4 3606 Gabriel Leal Fort Worth TX M 24 470 974 1:55:25 7:06:42
5 1386 Joseph Hartshorn Fort Worth TX M 25 792 1766 2:03:29 9:10:10
6 1144 Brandon Burgett Cedar Park TX M 25 1388 3154 2:17:32 11:27:41
7 1324 Paige Johnston Dallas TX F 24 1721 4875 2:26:46 13:54:27
8 1326 Brennan Lafferty Fort Worth TX M 25 2260 7135 2:47:29 16:41:56
9 1387 Dalton Barker Fort Worth TX M 25 2475 9610 2:59:21 19:41:16

Team - Friends Who Run

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 9:14:33

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2882 Marcus Perez Fort Worth TX M 25 73 73 1:35:21 1:35:21
2 842 Chris Osburn Mansfield TX M 57 157 230 1:43:21 3:18:42
3 1893 Mike Saffle Arlington TX M 59 369 599 1:52:25 5:11:06
4 2925 Jeff Fabiano Mansfield TX M 50 377 976 1:52:44 7:03:49
5 2276 Danell Smith Arlington TX F 47 1095 2071 2:10:44 9:14:33
6 1842 Marcey Gracia Mansfield TX F 36 1106 3177 2:10:54 11:25:27
7 883 Ellen Erangey Mansfield TX F 47 1117 4294 2:11:15 13:36:41
8 2201 Angela Wish Mansfield TX F 49 2531 6825 3:04:25 16:41:06

Team - Prosper Running Club

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 9:16:07

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 260 Aidan Rader Prosper TX M 17 4 4 1:19:34 1:19:34
2 213 Kevin Rader Prosper TX M 50 130 134 1:41:28 3:01:01
3 1886 Tami Barrows Prosper TX F 48 743 877 2:02:07 5:03:08
4 145 Laura Slagle Prosper TX F 44 907 1784 2:06:13 7:09:21
5 214 Lynn Rader Prosper TX F 50 936 2720 2:06:47 9:16:07
6 230 Amanda Bergh Prosper TX F 45 1456 4176 2:19:32 11:35:38

Team - DARC-In Memory of John Cartwright

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 9:51:22

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 3513 Michael Redwine Denton TX M 42 71 71 1:35:16 1:35:16
2 2929 Scott Peterson Denton TX M 62 408 479 1:53:59 3:29:15
3 3660 John Maldonado Denton TX M 28 580 1059 1:58:07 5:27:21
4 310 George Dellinger Providence Village TX M 50 1100 2159 2:10:51 7:38:12
5 2900 Tyler Adams Denton TX M 36 1200 3359 2:13:10 9:51:22
6 1015 Dave Neely Denton TX M 69 1323 4682 2:15:57 12:07:18
7 600 Denise McNally Denton TX F 57 1384 6066 2:17:30 14:24:47
8 361 Mirian Tudor Lewisvile TX F 59 1872 7938 2:30:57 16:55:43
9 593 Melissa Ewing Denton TX F 29 2207 10145 2:44:29 19:40:11
10 2223 Brenda Richardson Corinth TX F 54 2677 12822 3:16:17 22:56:28
11 2002 Alan Richardson Corinth TX M 59 2679 15501 3:16:20 26:12:47

Team - Plano Running Club

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 9:58:20

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 3307 Jose Garrido Plano TX M 37 129 129 1:41:27 1:41:27
2 2613 Veronica Naranjo Allen TX F 37 459 588 1:55:12 3:36:39
3 2863 Kevin Davis Plano TX M 60 593 1181 1:58:24 5:35:03
4 580 Rebecca Connor Allen TX F 48 1114 2295 2:11:08 7:46:11
5 3254 Gabriela Fernandez Plano TX F 37 1159 3454 2:12:09 9:58:20
6 2623 Madai Batres Plano TX F 41 1329 4783 2:16:02 12:14:21
7 279 Lina Kerr Murphy TX F 45 1446 6229 2:19:27 14:33:47
8 2485 Mayra Camarillo Plano TX F 40 1514 7743 2:20:36 16:54:23
9 358 Shirley Barbaro Plano TX F 66 1687 9430 2:25:41 19:20:04
10 711 Sandy Sutton Frisco TX F 61 2120 11550 2:40:12 22:00:16
11 696 Fran Fayazi Frisco TX F 57 2121 13671 2:40:12 24:40:28
12 3345 Shinta Auger Dallas TX F 36 2553 16224 3:06:05 27:46:33
13 2499 Sonya Rodriguez Plano TX F 42 2681 18905 3:16:33 31:03:05

Team - Social Running Club

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 10:07:33

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 220 Louise Matherne Austin TX F 36 227 227 1:46:56 1:46:56
2 2036 William Morgan Fort Worth TX M 54 553 780 1:57:20 3:44:15
3 512 Rob Johnston Fort Worth TX M 57 828 1608 2:04:18 5:48:33
4 3452 Grant Hightower North Richland Hills TX M 35 1014 2622 2:08:45 7:57:17
5 665 Jim Ely Fort Worth TX M 61 1070 3692 2:10:16 10:07:33
6 666 Yang Liu Fort Worth TX F 47 1084 4776 2:10:32 12:18:04
7 1031 Andrea Rickles-Jordan Ft. Worth TX F 40 1318 6094 2:15:51 14:33:55
8 1034 Danielle Little Aledo TX F 38 1476 7570 2:19:56 16:53:51
9 495 Monica Bower Haslet TX F 45 1480 9050 2:20:04 19:13:55
10 2931 Oscar Lazarky Arlington TX M 30 1834 10884 2:30:01 21:43:55
11 1174 Patsy Helmick Fort Worth TX F 49 1996 12880 2:35:32 24:19:27
12 503 Lisa Edmunds Weatherford TX F 48 2007 14887 2:35:49 26:55:16
13 1695 Ashley Bassett Fort Worth TX F 34 2165 17052 2:42:17 29:37:32
14 1834 Lanny Norman Bedford TX M 73 2169 19221 2:42:26 32:19:57
15 535 Joe Yates Fort Worth TX M 59 2919 22140 4:25:52 36:45:49
16 537 Katherine Yates Fort Worth TX F 54 2920 25060 4:25:53 41:11:41

Team - Keller SRTT

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 10:12:58

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2388 Wendy Hughston Fort Worth TX F 41 530 530 1:56:42 1:56:42
2 8 Jennifer Ashcroft Fort Worth TX F 43 532 1062 1:56:45 3:53:27
3 2384 Jenilee Harwell Keller TX F 45 729 1791 2:01:31 5:54:57
4 678 Robyn Vetter Fort Worth TX F 37 906 2697 2:06:13 8:01:10
5 2367 Emily Leiker Fort Worth TX F 38 1144 3841 2:11:49 10:12:58
6 2831 Stephanie Woods Roanoke TX F 41 1158 4999 2:12:09 12:25:07
7 506 Michelle Euler Keller TX F 38 1196 6195 2:13:08 14:38:14
8 1640 Rachel Dawson North Richland Hills TX F 41 1348 7543 2:16:26 16:54:40
9 2594 Jenall Gold Springtown TX F 44 1588 9131 2:22:54 19:17:33
10 728 Davina Nichols Keller TX F 52 1828 10959 2:29:53 21:47:26
11 2166 Cana Snow Highland Village TX F 38 2092 13051 2:38:56 24:26:21

Team - G-Town boiz

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 10:37:42

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 3036 Luke Vertz Plano TX M 25 600 600 1:58:34 1:58:34
2 3041 Gabriel Abello Mabank TX M 28 607 1207 1:58:43 3:57:17
3 3044 Atiq Haque Garland TX M 28 927 2134 2:06:32 6:03:48
4 3042 Tiffany Curtis Forney TX F 35 937 3071 2:06:51 8:10:38
5 2794 David Caldwell Venus TX M 27 1733 4804 2:27:04 10:37:42

Team - ESC Hustle

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 10:40:25

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 3125 Colin Lau Flower Mound TX M 19 106 106 1:39:36 1:39:36
2 2579 Jake Peacock Fort Worth TX M 39 342 448 1:51:29 3:31:05
3 3121 Melanie Yocom Haslet TX F 45 1129 1577 2:11:37 5:42:42
4 2578 Michelle Green Fort Worth TX F 39 1742 3319 2:27:28 8:10:09
5 2145 Susan Laird Euless TX F 49 1841 5160 2:30:16 10:40:25
6 3124 Barbara Lau Flower Mound TX F 52 1860 7020 2:30:39 13:11:03
7 32 Holly Bishop Plano TX F 48 1915 8935 2:32:37 15:43:40
8 2163 Emily Vick Bowie TX F 32 2781 11716 3:30:24 19:14:04
9 1854 Alexandra Williams Paradise TX F 26 2782 14498 3:30:24 22:44:28
10 2622 Jackie Burns Haslet TX F 26 2844 17342 3:43:36 26:28:03
11 1850 Jana Burns Paradise TX F 54 2845 20187 3:43:37 30:11:40

Team - Monkeyhousers

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 10:41:42

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2143 Javier Pena Fort Worth TX M 54 162 162 1:43:27 1:43:27
2 1269 Daniel Villegas Fort Worth TX M 53 449 611 1:54:55 3:38:22
3 2528 Diana Alford Fort Worth TX F 31 1363 1974 2:16:46 5:55:07
4 2251 Erika Devenney Springtown TX F 47 1379 3353 2:17:22 8:12:28
5 2203 Melissa Diaz Fort Worth TX F 44 1811 5164 2:29:14 10:41:42
6 2539 Adriana Smith Fort Worth TX F 33 2030 7194 2:36:43 13:18:24
7 700 Francisco Manzanarez Fort Worth TX M 36 2170 9364 2:42:27 16:00:50

Team - Run For LuLus

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 11:31:03

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1913 Diem Nguyen Carrollton TX F 35 908 908 2:06:15 2:06:15
2 1914 Thao Te Carrollton TX F 37 931 1839 2:06:37 4:12:51
3 3183 Tedmund Chua Lewisville TX M 27 1581 3420 2:22:43 6:35:34
4 2067 Thang Tran Lewisville TX M 32 1691 5111 2:25:48 9:01:21
5 1915 Hien Nguyen Ann Arbor MI F 32 1821 6932 2:29:42 11:31:03

Team - Arlington MRTT

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 11:31:25

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 772 Hannah Troegle Arlington TX F 31 790 790 2:03:22 2:03:22
2 880 Jessie Hill Arlington TX F 32 1426 2216 2:18:48 4:22:10
3 544 Cristina Lajesse Arlington TX F 44 1584 3800 2:22:51 6:45:01
4 545 Jessica Gonzalez Arlington TX F 39 1585 5385 2:22:51 9:07:51
5 928 Jennifer Fitzpatrick Arlington TX F 43 1610 6995 2:23:34 11:31:25
6 553 Shelly Mason Arlington TX F 48 1655 8650 2:24:58 13:56:23
7 554 Ivan Mason Arlington TX M 48 1657 10307 2:25:00 16:21:22
8 747 Erika Crow Arlington TX F 39 1808 12115 2:29:12 18:50:33
9 582 Stephanie Jarrett Arlington TX F 38 1890 14005 2:31:50 21:22:22
10 371 Leah Brady Arlington TX F 46 2080 16085 2:38:44 24:01:05
11 374 Jaime Stephens Arlington TX F 40 2310 18395 2:50:01 26:51:06
12 1631 Jessica Stacy Arlington TX F 36 2311 20706 2:50:07 29:41:12
13 1045 Emily Daniell Arlington TX F 37 2340 23046 2:51:40 32:32:51
14 832 Arlene Johnson Arlington TX F 57 2391 25437 2:54:18 35:27:09
15 741 Kim Hanes Arlington TX F 45 2455 27892 2:57:53 38:25:02
16 3005 Stephanie Huckabee Copperas Cove TX F 43 2750 30642 3:26:47 41:51:48
17 474 Erin Baker Arlington TX F 39 2840 33482 3:42:22 45:34:10
18 475 Christina Kelly Jacksonville FL F 50 2841 36323 3:42:23 49:16:32

Team - Smooth Obturators

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 11:47:06

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 960 Kerry Dorton Fort Worth TX M 56 911 911 2:06:18 2:06:18
2 1000 Lynn Palmer Benbrook TX F 40 915 1826 2:06:20 4:12:37
3 1145 John Meyer Fort Worth TX M 53 917 2743 2:06:21 6:18:58
4 2191 Stephanie Copeland Midlothian TX F 44 1850 4593 2:30:32 8:49:29
5 1545 Whitney Bodine Dallas TX F 32 2449 7042 2:57:37 11:47:06
6 1517 Jomar Vasquez Fort Worth TX M 35 2467 9509 2:58:49 14:45:54
7 1001 Leslie Ayres Fort Worth TX F 37 2468 11977 2:58:49 17:44:43

Team - Trying to Run

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 11:49:40

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1953 Amanda Rutkowski Fort Worth TX F 24 1166 1166 2:12:20 2:12:20
2 1954 Haley Tullos Beaumont TX F 23 1190 2356 2:13:00 4:25:19
3 2065 Ryan Baldwin Fort Worth TX M 29 1412 3768 2:18:28 6:43:46
4 2883 Claire Koskie Fort Worth TX F 24 1551 5319 2:21:39 9:05:25
5 2066 Marco Alvarez North Richland Hills, Tex TX M 29 2201 7520 2:44:16 11:49:40
6 179 Stanford Finney Dallas TX M 32 2723 10243 3:23:04 15:12:44
7 1985 Girum Wondimu Garland TX F 35 2724 12967 3:23:04 18:35:48

Team - Sisters & Misters

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 11:58:09

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1089 Justin Glowney Corinth TX M 43 269 269 1:48:36 1:48:36
2 1634 Jessica Blagg Denton TX F 36 1763 2032 2:28:07 4:16:42
3 3543 Travis Trachta Plano TX M 45 1876 3908 2:31:16 6:47:58
4 1090 Erin Glowney Corinth TX F 43 1946 5854 2:34:04 9:22:02
5 1081 Rachel Dodson Lake Dallas TX F 40 2015 7869 2:36:07 11:58:09
6 3546 Krista Jones Plano TX F 47 2052 9921 2:37:29 14:35:37
7 2616 Kyle Breneman Denton TX M 43 2272 12193 2:47:59 17:23:35

Team - Team RWB

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 12:13:41

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1558 Liz Lawson Fort Worth TX F 41 1358 1358 2:16:41 2:16:41
2 3483 Brian Woodward Frisco TX M 45 1369 2727 2:17:00 4:33:40
3 764 Scott Crump Sachse TX M 52 1434 4161 2:19:09 6:52:49
4 822 Daniel Watkins Lewisville TX M 53 2058 6219 2:37:52 9:30:41
5 821 Lynette Watkins Lewisville TX F 49 2179 8398 2:43:00 12:13:41
6 2493 Richard Wakeland Mansfield TX M 65 2843 11241 3:43:24 15:57:04

Team - FFP North Shannon Beercreek

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 12:31:01

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2690 Jill Kudasik Euless TX F 42 534 534 1:56:49 1:56:49
2 533 Gretchen Veling Keller TX F 47 1146 1680 2:11:50 4:08:39
3 528 Jason South Fort Worth TX M 41 1152 2832 2:11:56 6:20:34
4 749 Michael Salazar Fort Worth TX M 46 2329 5161 2:50:44 9:11:17
5 750 Leticia Salazar Fort Worth TX F 46 2705 7866 3:19:44 12:31:01

Team - Run United

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 12:51:29

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 550 Susan Wight Mansfield TX F 47 1046 1046 2:09:31 2:09:31
2 3589 Sheryl McFadden Mansfield TX F 54 1644 2690 2:24:41 4:34:12
3 748 Randy Hasten Arlington TX M 53 2054 4744 2:37:32 7:11:43
4 532 Scymentress Williams Arlington TX F 50 2225 6969 2:45:20 9:57:02
5 2664 Julia Pearson Fort Worth TX F 36 2393 9362 2:54:27 12:51:29
6 739 Teresa Hasten Arlington TX F 54 2661 12023 3:15:19 16:06:47
7 460 Nikki Funderbunk Kennedale TX F 28 2770 14793 3:28:47 19:35:34
8 477 Latonya John Arlington TX F 45 2868 17661 3:48:50 23:24:23

Team - Endurance 817

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (times): 13:03:36

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1281 Michelle Peacock Joshua TX F 47 923 923 2:06:25 2:06:25
2 1837 Joclyn Gholston Argyle TX F 41 2057 2980 2:37:41 4:44:06
3 1756 Rebecca Foley Fort Worth TX F 43 2090 5070 2:38:51 7:22:56
4 1272 Ricky Jackson Fort Worth TX M 52 2319 7389 2:50:20 10:13:16
5 1271 Julie Jackson Fort Worth TX F 52 2322 9711 2:50:21 13:03:36

Team - Running Family

Finish Position - 24

Team Score (times): 13:43:54

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2043 Julie Vicars Clinton MS F 40 1063 1063 2:09:57 2:09:57
2 2122 Valerie Davis Euless TX F 54 1856 2919 2:30:36 4:40:33
3 3512 Jill Smith North Richland Hills TX F 62 2381 5300 2:54:04 7:34:36
4 1984 Mary Beth Lampe Fort Worth TX F 67 2532 7832 3:04:39 10:39:15
5 1403 Bette McDowell Aledo TX F 74 2533 10365 3:04:39 13:43:54
6 2452 Louise Weston-Ferrill Denton TX F 62 2557 12922 3:06:38 16:50:31
7 2718 Donny Murray Tampa FL M 26 2583 15505 3:08:31 19:59:02
8 789 Carol Murray Fort Worth TX F 61 2584 18089 3:08:32 23:07:34
9 810 Curt Holliday Edgecliff Village TX M 83 2676 20765 3:16:11 26:23:45
10 952 Sheila Bundscho Lewis Colleyville TX F 50 2831 23596 3:39:53 30:03:37
11 951 Joan Cordell Fort Worth TX F 69 2877 26473 3:50:53 33:54:29
12 933 Tela Isik Saginaw TX F 76 2878 29351 3:50:54 37:45:22

Team - This is fine

Finish Position - 25

Team Score (times): 13:54:14

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 3463 James Shelby Granbury TX M 38 894 894 2:05:52 2:05:52
2 1233 Jennifer Shelby Granbury TX F 38 2151 3045 2:41:17 4:47:08
3 1760 Jenny Runyan Granbury TX F 52 2152 5197 2:41:19 7:28:27
4 1254 Kate Mowdy Granbury TX F 21 2612 7809 3:10:30 10:38:56
5 1159 Ryan Couto Fort Worth TX M 28 2660 10469 3:15:19 13:54:14

Team - Sole Sistas

Finish Position - 26

Team Score (times): 14:03:34

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1884 Stephanie Garza Garland TX F 28 2200 2200 2:44:15 2:44:15
2 1722 Tiffany Cavazos Denton TX F 30 2202 4402 2:44:16 5:28:30
3 1836 Valerie Tran Fort Worth TX F 22 2287 6689 2:48:41 8:17:11
4 1789 Chelsea Barron San Antonio TX F 27 2295 8984 2:49:15 11:06:25
5 1835 Nancy Hoang Fort Worth TX F 27 2439 11423 2:57:10 14:03:34

Team - Half Fanatics

Finish Position - 27

Team Score (times): 14:18:20

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1130 Guinevere Everidge Dallas TX F 27 981 981 2:08:01 2:08:01
2 1813 Stephanie Hoang Fort Worth TX F 50 2321 3302 2:50:21 4:58:21
3 2397 Gloria Ruiz Rockwall TX F 37 2428 5730 2:56:37 7:54:58
4 508 John Hill Greenville TX M 46 2466 8196 2:58:45 10:53:43
5 510 Sonja Hill Greenville TX F 47 2733 10929 3:24:38 14:18:20

Detail Team Results

HALF MARATHON

CORPORATE

Team - Bell

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 8:45:53

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2470 Jeffrey Kinlan Arlington TX M 36 40 40 1:31:22 1:31:22
2 2617 German Espinosa Bedford TX M 32 241 281 1:47:29 3:18:51
3 2724 Hayden Mah North Richland Hills TX M 26 244 525 1:47:33 5:06:23
4 2655 Jose Rodriguez Grapevine TX M 36 278 803 1:48:59 6:55:21
5 1165 Nicholas Stuart Fort Worth TX M 27 318 1121 1:50:32 8:45:53
6 2799 Gregg Taylor Mansfield TX M 61 366 1487 1:52:22 10:38:15
7 2113 Dillon Horn Fort Worth TX M 31 483 1970 1:55:46 12:34:00
8 971 Scott Hyde Mabank TX M 39 712 2682 2:01:00 14:35:00
9 972 Dudley Wright Mabank TX M 57 741 3423 2:01:59 16:36:58
10 2888 Kevin Dazey Mansfield TX M 41 770 4193 2:02:53 18:39:50
11 3584 Levi Hefner Dallas TX M 27 846 5039 2:04:48 20:44:38
12 2119 Edgar Sifuentes Fort Worth TX M 28 943 5982 2:06:59 22:51:36
13 2823 Cameron Luttmann Fort Worth TX M 50 949 6931 2:07:09 24:58:44
14 985 Lester Patton Canton TX M 65 978 7909 2:07:55 27:06:38
15 1827 Alaina Finzer Mansfield TX F 41 1098 9007 2:10:47 29:17:24
16 3623 Crissy Dazey Mansfield TX F 41 1172 10179 2:12:31 31:29:55
17 2009 Brian Vollmer Colleyville TX M 39 1227 11406 2:13:40 33:43:34
18 2825 Wendy Luttmann Fort Worth TX F 48 1279 12685 2:14:58 35:58:32
19 448 Robbie Yarbrough Keller TX F 43 1462 14147 2:19:38 38:18:09
20 2851 Loren Ahaus Grapevine TX M 46 1565 15712 2:22:00 40:40:08
21 732 Mike Gralish Arlington TX M 59 1674 17386 2:25:23 43:05:31
22 3601 Tara Allen Keller TX F 35 1909 19295 2:32:25 45:37:55
23 631 Whitney Foskey Keller TX F 33 1910 21205 2:32:25 48:10:19
24 2557 Hillary Shapiro Fort Worth TX F 31 2214 23419 2:44:59 50:55:18
25 367 Thomas Simmons Fort Worth TX M 75 2688 26107 3:17:08 54:12:26

Team - Cook Children Medical Center

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 9:04:20

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1223 Annifer Flores Dallas TX F 28 44 44 1:31:44 1:31:44
2 1932 Charles Saadeh Fort Worth TX M 32 148 192 1:42:33 3:14:16
3 2647 Kobi Tobin Plano TX F 30 218 410 1:46:28 5:00:44
4 1218 Aaron Knott Fort Worth TX M 34 315 725 1:50:28 6:51:11
5 1337 Greg Wendel Aledo TX M 37 1197 1922 2:13:09 9:04:20
6 1369 Gracia Barrington Fort Worth TX F 35 1437 3359 2:19:12 11:23:32
7 2698 Stephen Sims Fort Worth TX M 30 1800 5159 2:29:00 13:52:32
8 2783 Anna Hamdan Fort Worth TX F 34 1995 7154 2:35:31 16:28:02
9 1325 Shannon Conrad Fort Worth TX F 32 2137 9291 2:40:45 19:08:47
10 2643 Sandra House Watauga TX F 55 2226 11517 2:45:20 21:54:06
11 2792 Kodi Hawkins Fort Worth TX F 35 2230 13747 2:45:35 24:39:41
12 691 Melissa Smith Arlington TX F 44 2551 16298 3:06:03 27:45:44

Team - Lockheed Martin

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 9:23:00

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 3300 Di Parks Fort Worth TX F 38 213 213 1:46:07 1:46:07
2 322 Brad Bowerman Fort Worth TX M 46 260 473 1:48:08 3:34:15
3 326 James Smith Azle TX M 57 370 843 1:52:28 5:26:42
4 3306 Steven Kotar Weatherford TX M 59 488 1331 1:55:53 7:22:35
5 328 Hadassah Vining Fort Worth TX F 22 691 2022 2:00:25 9:23:00
6 323 Miranda Huber Fort Worth TX F 29 698 2720 2:00:36 11:23:35
7 320 Samuel Long Granbury TX M 51 797 3517 2:03:36 13:27:10
8 321 Lydia Long Granbury TX F 18 799 4316 2:03:39 15:30:49
9 3521 Pascale Rondot Keller TX F 53 1048 5364 2:09:32 17:40:20
10 3522 Marc Dubois Keller TX M 54 1049 6413 2:09:32 19:49:52
11 3309 Jeff Lofland Saginaw TX M 49 1076 7489 2:10:21 22:00:13
12 3489 Abraham Alvarez Fort Worth TX M 57 1232 8721 2:13:48 24:14:01
13 325 Lindsay Bowerman Fort Worth TX F 40 1257 9978 2:14:20 26:28:20
14 1 Jennifer Gamez Burleson TX F 40 1336 11314 2:16:07 28:44:27
15 313 Shannon Morgan Keller TX F 37 1461 12775 2:19:37 31:04:04
16 2 Norah Offutt Keller TX F 40 1463 14238 2:19:38 33:23:42
17 314 Regina Lewis Keller TX F 42 1464 15702 2:19:38 35:43:20
18 324 Bernard Parks Fort Worth TX M 39 1983 17685 2:35:12 38:18:32
19 3478 Curtis Flanigan Arlington TX M 48 2218 19903 2:45:12 41:03:43
20 327 Matt Marquart Fort Worth TX M 45 2345 22248 2:52:02 43:55:45
21 312 Jeremy Spray Fort Worth TX M 35 2392 24640 2:54:19 46:50:03

Team - Oncor

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 10:24:30

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1673 Anthony Killoran Mansfield TX M 32 388 388 1:53:09 1:53:09
2 2484 Russell Shanks Midland TX M 54 793 1181 2:03:29 3:56:37
3 2411 William Wainwright Fort Worth TX M 28 796 1977 2:03:35 6:00:12
4 2372 Jerod Yarborough River Oaks TX M 31 1056 3033 2:09:49 8:10:01
5 3386 Zachary Arrington Fort Worth TX M 28 1260 4293 2:14:29 10:24:30
6 1785 Clint Castillo Fort Worth TX M 41 1421 5714 2:18:39 12:43:08
7 2529 Bao Pham Southlake TX M 56 1473 7187 2:19:54 15:03:02
8 2148 Amy Rutledge Argyle TX F 39 1621 8808 2:23:48 17:26:49
9 2804 Helen Tannehill Fort Worth TX F 33 1895 10703 2:31:56 19:58:44
10 1892 Lucilia Hays Dallas TX F 27 2387 13090 2:54:12 22:52:56
11 1786 Reyes Espinoza Jr. Fort Worth TX M 56 2456 15546 2:57:56 25:50:52
12 1684 Charles Saker Fort Worth TX M 51 2573 18119 3:08:00 28:58:52
13 2815 Jason Cavazos Burleson TX M 35 2783 20902 3:30:29 32:29:20

Team - Wabtec Corporation

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 10:39:56

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 1618 Martin Olivares Arlington TX M 31 568 568 1:57:50 1:57:50
2 2084 Trent Taylor Ellicott City MD M 40 673 1241 2:00:07 3:57:56
3 1436 Qing Lin Keller TX M 37 1130 2371 2:11:40 6:09:36
4 1521 Robb Rast Trophy Club TX M 51 1268 3639 2:14:38 8:24:13
5 1582 Oscar Medina Euless TX M 31 1310 4949 2:15:43 10:39:56
6 2013 Teaven Medina Euless TX F 30 1723 6672 2:26:47 13:06:42
7 1479 Dara Rodriguez Euless TX F 32 2164 8836 2:42:16 15:48:58
8 1480 Clay Colbert Haslet TX M 30 2257 11093 2:47:18 18:36:15
9 1706 Charlie Huey Fort Worth TX M 39 2349 13442 2:52:19 21:28:33

Detail Team Results

HALF MARATHON

COLLEGE

Team - Frolicking Frogs

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 10:47:17

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend/Age O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 2846 Brooke Johnson Sugar Land TX F 19 658 658 1:59:49 1:59:49
2 3260 Abigail Malloy Greenwood Village CO F 19 1024 1682 2:09:03 4:08:51
3 3261 Paige Sowitch Fort Worth TX F 18 1025 2707 2:09:03 6:17:54
4 3429 Elle Clausen Ukiah CA F 20 1155 3862 2:12:05 8:29:59
5 2681 Morgan Goerke Fort Worth TX F 19 1376 5238 2:17:19 10:47:17
6 3087 David Gray Birmingham AL M 51 1512 6750 2:20:36 13:07:52
7 1675 Abby Sellers Cordova TN F 21 1513 8263 2:20:36 15:28:28
8 3088 Lexxa Kight Carlsbad CA F 19 1515 9778 2:20:36 17:49:04
9 1678 Ellie Gray Birmingham AL F 20 1516 11294 2:20:37 20:09:40
10 1709 Mary Price Montagnet Ridgeland MS F 20 1839 13133 2:30:16 22:39:56
11 1708 Steve Montagnet Ridgeland MS M 52 1840 14973 2:30:16 25:10:12


Gun TimeChip TimeBibFirst NameLast NameCityStateDivisionClass
Position

Search This Event

          

Using Show All on larger events may cause browser problems.

Common Abbreviations:

  • Class Position = Age Group Placement
  • Overall Place = Place among all Timed Runners
  • Gen Place = Place among all in your Gender
  • Total division = Total Timed runners
  • Total Gend = Total in Gender
  • Total AG = Total in your age group.

Results Question | Race Website | Media Link | Page Map

Results Powered By: