mychiptime.com

JV2 Boys

10/28/2020

Round Rock, TX

JV2 Boys

Cross Country

Back to UIL District 26-6A XC Championships Main


UIL District 26-6A XC Championships

UIL District 26-6A XC Championships

October 28, 2020


Results By RunFAR Racing Sevices, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV2 Boys

UIL District 26-6A XC

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace YEAR
1 1 1572 Tyler Trzupek Austin Lake Travis 17:19.4 5:35/M 12
2 2 1625 Myles Hood Buda Hays 17:55.4 5:46/M 12
3 3 1555 Robert Delmark Austin Lake Travis 18:07.2 5:50/M 12
4 4 1564 Tyler McArty Austin Lake Travis 18:21.8 5:55/M 12
5 5 1560 Raul Higareda Austin Lake Travis 19:10.1 6:10/M 12
6 6 1517 Trevor Jones Austin Bowie 19:11.5 6:11/M 12
7 7 1584 Josh Barua Austin Westlake 19:11.6 6:11/M 12
8 8 1508 Dylan Ford Austin Bowie 19:15.5 6:12/M 11
9 9 1594 Nico Hartman Austin Westlake 19:47.8 6:22/M 12
10 10 1570 Charles Simmons Austin Lake Travis 19:59.8 6:26/M 12
11 11 1562 Jason Lauderdale Austin Lake Travis 20:17.2 6:32/M 12
12 12 1513 Jackson Hees Austin Bowie 20:25.8 6:35/M 10
13 13 1600 Parker Moon Austin Westlake 20:31.6 6:36/M 12
14 14 1530 Jacob Villarreal Austin Bowie 20:38.3 6:39/M 12
15 15 1523 Nathan Pannell Austin Bowie 20:43.8 6:40/M 11
16 16 1509 Leo Gerd-Witte Austin Bowie 20:59.0 6:45/M 11
17 17 1608 Ryan Yu Austin Westlake 21:02.4 6:46/M 10
18 18 1505 Kody Coibion Austin Bowie 21:05.7 6:47/M 11
19 19 1592 Colin Dugan Austin Westlake 21:06.0 6:47/M 10
20 20 1603 Eli Pastor Austin Westlake 21:29.3 6:55/M 11
21 21 1629 Will Norton Buda Hays 21:36.8 6:57/M 10
22 22 1633 Samuel Tapia Buda Hays 21:59.5 7:05/M 10
23 23 1589 Alex Denton Austin Westlake 22:16.7 7:10/M 10
24 24 1620 Coan Grayson Buda Hays 22:19.9 7:11/M 12
25 25 1628 Pedro Marchessini Buda Hays 22:29.5 7:14/M 10
26 (< 5) 1535 Ethan Clare Austin High 24:41.2 7:57/M 12
27 26 1616 Dominick Diaz Buda Hays 26:16.6 8:27/M 10
28 27 1609 Jacob Anthony Buda Hays 26:35.3 8:33/M 9
29 (< 5) 1532 Thomas Blackwood Austin High 29:22.3 9:27/M 12

Final Team Results - Boys

JV2 Boys

Team - Austin Lake Travis

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 23

Team Score (times): 1:32:58.2

Ave Time:18:35.7

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1572 Tyler Trzupek 12 1 1 17:19.4 17:19.4 0:00.0
2 1555 Robert Delmark 12 3 4 18:07.2 35:26.6 0:47.9
3 1564 Tyler McArty 12 4 8 18:21.8 53:48.4 1:02.4
4 1560 Raul Higareda 12 5 13 19:10.1 1:12:58.4 1:50.7
5 1570 Charles Simmons 12 10 23 19:59.8 1:32:58.2 2:40.4
6 1562 Jason Lauderdale 12 (11) (34) 20:17.2 1:53:15.3 2:57.8

Team - Austin Bowie

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 55

Team Score (times): 1:40:14.7

Ave Time:20:03.0

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1517 Trevor Jones 12 6 6 19:11.5 19:11.5 1:52.2
2 1508 Dylan Ford 11 8 14 19:15.5 38:27.0 1:56.1
3 1513 Jackson Hees 10 12 26 20:25.8 58:52.7 3:06.4
4 1530 Jacob Villarreal 12 14 40 20:38.3 1:19:30.9 3:18.9
5 1523 Nathan Pannell 11 15 55 20:43.8 1:40:14.7 3:24.4
6 1509 Leo Gerd-Witte 11 (16) (71) 20:59.0 2:01:13.7 3:39.7
7 1505 Kody Coibion 11 (18) (89) 21:05.7 2:22:19.4 3:46.3

Team - Austin Westlake

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 1:41:39.1

Ave Time:20:19.9

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1584 Josh Barua 12 7 7 19:11.6 19:11.6 1:52.2
2 1594 Nico Hartman 12 9 16 19:47.8 38:59.4 2:28.4
3 1600 Parker Moon 12 13 29 20:31.6 59:30.9 3:12.2
4 1608 Ryan Yu 10 17 46 21:02.4 1:20:33.2 3:43.0
5 1592 Colin Dugan 10 19 65 21:06.0 1:41:39.1 3:46.6
6 1603 Eli Pastor 11 (20) (85) 21:29.3 2:03:08.4 4:09.9
7 1589 Alex Denton 10 (23) (108) 22:16.7 2:25:25.1 4:57.4

Team - Buda Hays

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 94

Team Score (times): 1:46:20.8

Ave Time:21:16.2

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1625 Myles Hood 12 2 2 17:55.4 17:55.4 0:36.0
2 1629 Will Norton 10 21 23 21:36.8 39:32.1 4:17.4
3 1633 Samuel Tapia 10 22 45 21:59.5 1:01:31.5 4:40.1
4 1620 Coan Grayson 12 24 69 22:19.9 1:23:51.4 5:00.5
5 1628 Pedro Marchessini 10 25 94 22:29.5 1:46:20.8 5:10.1
6 1616 Dominick Diaz 10 (26) (120) 26:16.6 2:12:37.4 8:57.2
7 1609 Jacob Anthony 9 (27) (147) 26:35.3 2:39:12.6 9:15.9

Team - Austin High

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1535 Ethan Clare 12 Less Than 5   24:41.2 24:41.2 7:21.9
2 1532 Thomas Blackwood 12 Less Than 5   29:22.3 54:03.5 12:02.9

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: