mychiptime.com

JV2 Girls

10/28/2020

Round Rock, TX

JV2 Girls

Cross Country

Back to UIL District 26-6A XC Championships Main


UIL District 26-6A XC Championships

UIL District 26-6A XC Championships

October 28, 2020


Results By RunFAR Racing Sevices, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV2 Girls

UIL District 26-6A XC

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace YEAR
1 (< 5) 1440 Jayli Cavarrubio Buda Hays 22:23.3 7:12/M 12
2 1 1361 Katherine Terracina Austin Bowie 22:44.0 7:19/M 12
3 2 1344 Lily Gendron Austin Bowie 23:40.4 7:37/M 12
4 3 1437 Lillian Winslette Austin Westlake 24:51.7 8:00/M 10
5 (< 5) 1462 Nathalia Ortiz Del Valle 25:01.5 8:03/M 12
6 4 1431 Lauren Ogilive Austin Westlake 25:06.3 8:05/M 12
7 (< 5) 1466 Sara Reza Del Valle 25:21.7 8:10/M 12
8 (< 5) 1469 Naidelin Sanchez Del Valle 25:43.2 8:17/M 12
9 5 1428 Natalie Massaed Austin Westlake 25:49.7 8:19/M 12
10 6 1350 Emma MacHuca Austin Bowie 25:58.7 8:22/M 11
11 7 1429 Mckay Massengale Austin Westlake 26:28.3 8:31/M 12
12 8 1435 Kate Stonecipher Austin Westlake 26:40.5 8:35/M 10
13 (< 5) 1389 Katherine Goclan Austin Lake Travis 26:47.0 8:37/M 12
14 9 1420 Thea Findley Austin Westlake 27:05.6 8:43/M 10
15 (< 5) 1472 Daesha Wright Del Valle 27:06.4 8:43/M 12
16 (< 5) 1439 Sadie Bedwell Buda Hays 28:01.3 9:01/M 9
17 10 1358 Lydia Standage Austin Bowie 28:51.2 9:17/M 11
18 11 1419 Ellie Dawson Austin Westlake 29:05.3 9:22/M 12
19 12 1349 Olivia Kelly Austin Bowie 29:09.0 9:23/M 10
20 13 1351 Anna Mermis Austin Bowie 30:47.5 9:55/M 11
21 14 1354 Hannah Rother Austin Bowie 33:32.9 10:48/M 10

Final Team Results - Girls

JV2 Girls

Team - Austin Westlake

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 27

Team Score (times): 2:08:56.4

Ave Time:25:47.3

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1437 Lillian Winslette 10 3 3 24:51.7 24:51.7 2:28.5
2 1431 Lauren Ogilive 12 4 7 25:06.3 49:58.0 2:43.1
3 1428 Natalie Massaed 12 5 12 25:49.7 1:15:47.6 3:26.4
4 1429 Mckay Massengale 12 7 19 26:28.3 1:42:15.9 4:05.1
5 1435 Kate Stonecipher 10 8 27 26:40.5 2:08:56.4 4:17.2
6 1420 Thea Findley 10 (9) (36) 27:05.6 2:36:02.0 4:42.4
7 1419 Ellie Dawson 12 (11) (47) 29:05.3 3:05:07.2 6:42.0

Team - Austin Bowie

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 31

Team Score (times): 2:10:23.1

Ave Time:26:04.7

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1361 Katherine Terracina 12 1 1 22:44.0 22:44.0 0:20.7
2 1344 Lily Gendron 12 2 3 23:40.4 46:24.4 1:17.1
3 1350 Emma MacHuca 11 6 9 25:58.7 1:12:23.0 3:35.4
4 1358 Lydia Standage 11 10 19 28:51.2 1:41:14.1 6:27.9
5 1349 Olivia Kelly 10 12 31 29:09.0 2:10:23.1 6:45.8
6 1351 Anna Mermis 11 (13) (44) 30:47.5 2:41:10.6 8:24.2
7 1354 Hannah Rother 10 (14) (58) 33:32.9 3:14:43.4 11:09.6

Team - Del Valle

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1462 Nathalia Ortiz 12 Less Than 5   25:01.5 25:01.5 2:38.2
2 1466 Sara Reza 12 Less Than 5   25:21.7 50:23.1 2:58.4
3 1469 Naidelin Sanchez 12 Less Than 5   25:43.2 1:16:06.3 3:20.0
4 1472 Daesha Wright 12 Less Than 5   27:06.4 1:43:12.7 4:43.2

Team - Buda Hays

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1440 Jayli Cavarrubio 12 Less Than 5   22:23.3 22:23.3 0:00.0
2 1439 Sadie Bedwell 9 Less Than 5   28:01.3 50:24.6 5:38.0

Team - Austin Lake Travis

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1389 Katherine Goclan 12 Less Than 5   26:47.0 26:47.0 4:23.7

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: