mychiptime.com

Freshman Boys

10/28/2020

Round Rock, TX

Freshman Boys

Cross Country

Back to UIL District 26-6A XC Championships Main


UIL District 26-6A XC Championships

UIL District 26-6A XC Championships

October 28, 2020


Results By RunFAR Racing Sevices, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshman Boys

UIL District 26-6A XC

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace YEAR
1 1 1579 Ben Wright Austin Lake Travis 17:56.0 5:45/M 9
2 2 1502 Adrian Castillo Austin Bowie 18:24.4 5:54/M 9
3 3 1519 Kaiser Kothmann Austin Bowie 19:03.9 6:07/M 9
4 4 1568 Zach Robbins Austin Lake Travis 19:07.9 6:08/M 9
5 5 1563 Greyson Maddalena Austin Lake Travis 19:12.0 6:09/M 9
6 6 1630 Cameron Noto Buda Hays 19:18.6 6:11/M 9
7 7 1618 Mason Fitzsimons Buda Hays 19:20.8 6:12/M 9
8 8 1631 Joey Ramirez Buda Hays 19:32.7 6:16/M 9
9 9 1515 Reiser Johnson Austin Bowie 19:34.9 6:17/M 9
10 10 1569 Dhilan Shah Austin Lake Travis 19:36.7 6:17/M 9
11 (< 5) 1595 James Hempfling Austin Westlake 19:40.9 6:18/M 9
12 11 1561 Henry Kelbaugh III Austin Lake Travis 19:59.8 6:25/M 9
13 (< 5) 1602 Luke Okonsky Austin Westlake 20:11.6 6:28/M 9
14 12 1511 William Gum Austin Bowie 20:13.0 6:29/M 9
15 13 1501 Blue Bryan Austin Bowie 20:42.5 6:38/M 9
16 14 1554 Freeman Dando Austin Lake Travis 20:50.6 6:41/M 9
17 15 1559 Jacob Hensley Austin Lake Travis 21:28.8 6:53/M 9
18 16 1506 Mason Cottam Austin Bowie 21:36.2 6:55/M 9
19 17 1524 Kevin Schicht Austin Bowie 21:37.5 6:56/M 9
20 18 1627 Alex Jenz Buda Hays 22:07.9 7:06/M 9
21 19 1613 Jacob Castro Buda Hays 22:30.0 7:13/M 9
22 (< 5) 1601 Finn Morgan Austin Westlake 22:36.0 7:15/M 9
23 (< 5) 1604 Javen Perez Austin Westlake 22:57.0 7:21/M 9
24 20 1612 Ryan Burt Buda Hays 25:33.5 8:11/M 9
25 21 1635 Bear Williams Buda Hays 27:17.2 8:45/M 9

Final Team Results - Boys

Freshman Boys

Team - Austin Lake Travis

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 31

Team Score (times): 1:35:52.2

Ave Time:19:10.5

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1579 Ben Wright 9 1 1 17:56.0 17:56.0 0:00.0
2 1568 Zach Robbins 9 4 5 19:07.9 37:03.8 1:12.0
3 1563 Greyson Maddalena 9 5 10 19:12.0 56:15.8 1:16.1
4 1569 Dhilan Shah 9 10 20 19:36.7 1:15:52.5 1:40.8
5 1561 Henry Kelbaugh III 9 11 31 19:59.8 1:35:52.2 2:03.9
6 1554 Freeman Dando 9 (14) (45) 20:50.6 1:56:42.8 2:54.7
7 1559 Jacob Hensley 9 (15) (60) 21:28.8 2:18:11.5 3:32.9

Team - Austin Bowie

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 1:37:58.6

Ave Time:19:35.7

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1502 Adrian Castillo 9 2 2 18:24.4 18:24.4 0:28.5
2 1519 Kaiser Kothmann 9 3 5 19:03.9 37:28.3 1:08.0
3 1515 Reiser Johnson 9 9 14 19:34.9 57:03.2 1:39.0
4 1511 William Gum 9 12 26 20:13.0 1:17:16.1 2:17.0
5 1501 Blue Bryan 9 13 39 20:42.5 1:37:58.6 2:46.6
6 1506 Mason Cottam 9 (16) (55) 21:36.2 1:59:34.7 3:40.3
7 1524 Kevin Schicht 9 (17) (72) 21:37.5 2:21:12.2 3:41.6

Team - Buda Hays

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 58

Team Score (times): 1:42:49.8

Ave Time:20:34.0

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1630 Cameron Noto 9 6 6 19:18.6 19:18.6 1:22.7
2 1618 Mason Fitzsimons 9 7 13 19:20.8 38:39.3 1:24.9
3 1631 Joey Ramirez 9 8 21 19:32.7 58:12.0 1:36.8
4 1627 Alex Jenz 9 18 39 22:07.9 1:20:19.8 4:12.0
5 1613 Jacob Castro 9 19 58 22:30.0 1:42:49.8 4:34.1
6 1612 Ryan Burt 9 (20) (78) 25:33.5 2:08:23.2 7:37.6
7 1635 Bear Williams 9 (21) (99) 27:17.2 2:35:40.4 9:21.3

Team - Austin Westlake

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1595 James Hempfling 9 Less Than 5   19:40.9 19:40.9 1:45.0
2 1602 Luke Okonsky 9 Less Than 5   20:11.6 39:52.5 2:15.7
3 1601 Finn Morgan 9 Less Than 5   22:36.0 1:02:28.4 4:40.1
4 1604 Javen Perez 9 Less Than 5   22:57.0 1:25:25.4 5:01.1

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: