mychiptime.com

Freshman Girls

10/28/2020

Round Rock, TX

Freshman Girls

Cross Country

Back to UIL District 26-6A XC Championships Main


UIL District 26-6A XC Championships

UIL District 26-6A XC Championships

October 28, 2020


Results By RunFAR Racing Sevices, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

Freshman Girls

UIL District 26-6A XC

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace YEAR
1 1 1417 Nina Corso Austin Westlake 21:37.8 6:56/M 9
2 2 1385 Leila Cohn Austin Lake Travis 21:44.6 6:58/M 9
3 3 1430 Rachel Muyshondt Austin Westlake 21:51.7 7:00/M 9
4 4 1425 Jocelyn Legere Austin Westlake 22:03.1 7:04/M 9
5 5 1436 Anna Wayne Austin Westlake 22:18.6 7:09/M 9
6 6 1416 Anna Carter Austin Westlake 22:40.1 7:16/M 9
7 7 1421 Mirabel Finger Austin Westlake 22:47.0 7:18/M 9
8 8 1398 Corey Long Austin Lake Travis 23:22.2 7:29/M 9
9 9 1387 Kathryn Files Austin Lake Travis 23:38.4 7:35/M 9
10 10 1391 Olivia Hensley Austin Lake Travis 24:25.4 7:50/M 9
11 11 1384 Eva Berry Austin Lake Travis 25:11.3 8:04/M 9
12 (< 5) 1451 Kasey Talavera Buda Hays 25:16.6 8:06/M 9
13 12 1388 Claire Glenn Austin Lake Travis 25:20.4 8:07/M 9
14 (< 5) 1460 Breean Mensell Del Valle 26:03.4 8:21/M 9
15 13 1383 Helenrose Adams Austin Lake Travis 26:23.8 8:28/M 9
16 (< 5) 1461 Miriam Ortiz Del Valle 27:43.8 8:53/M 9
17 (< 5) 1441 Paige Gould Buda Hays 27:49.4 8:55/M 9
18 (< 5) 1456 Elisabeth Cisneros Del Valle 27:54.1 8:57/M 9
19 (< 5) 1348 Maly Janicek Austin Bowie 28:47.2 9:14/M 9
20 (< 5) 1468 Cristal San Miguel Del Valle 28:57.2 9:17/M 9
21 (< 5) 1359 Laurel Stovall Austin Bowie 29:54.2 9:35/M 9

Final Team Results - Girls

Freshman Girls

Team - Austin Westlake

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 19

Team Score (times): 1:50:31.1

Ave Time:22:06.3

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1417 Nina Corso 9 1 1 21:37.8 21:37.8 0:00.0
2 1430 Rachel Muyshondt 9 3 4 21:51.7 43:29.4 0:13.9
3 1425 Jocelyn Legere 9 4 8 22:03.1 1:05:32.5 0:25.3
4 1436 Anna Wayne 9 5 13 22:18.6 1:27:51.0 0:40.8
5 1416 Anna Carter 9 6 19 22:40.1 1:50:31.1 1:02.4
6 1421 Mirabel Finger 9 (7) (26) 22:47.0 2:13:18.1 1:09.2

Team - Austin Lake Travis

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 40

Team Score (times): 1:58:21.8

Ave Time:23:40.4

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1385 Leila Cohn 9 2 2 21:44.6 21:44.6 0:06.8
2 1398 Corey Long 9 8 10 23:22.2 45:06.8 1:44.4
3 1387 Kathryn Files 9 9 19 23:38.4 1:08:45.2 2:00.7
4 1391 Olivia Hensley 9 10 29 24:25.4 1:33:10.5 2:47.6
5 1384 Eva Berry 9 11 40 25:11.3 1:58:21.8 3:33.5
6 1388 Claire Glenn 9 (12) (52) 25:20.4 2:23:42.1 3:42.6
7 1383 Helenrose Adams 9 (13) (65) 26:23.8 2:50:05.9 4:46.1

Team - Del Valle

Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1460 Breean Mensell 9 Less Than 5   26:03.4 26:03.4 4:25.6
2 1461 Miriam Ortiz 9 Less Than 5   27:43.8 53:47.1 6:06.0
3 1456 Elisabeth Cisneros 9 Less Than 5   27:54.1 1:21:41.2 6:16.3
4 1468 Cristal San Miguel 9 Less Than 5   28:57.2 1:50:38.3 7:19.4

Team - Austin Bowie

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1348 Maly Janicek 9 Less Than 5   28:47.2 28:47.2 7:09.4
2 1359 Laurel Stovall 9 Less Than 5   29:54.2 58:41.4 8:16.5

Team - Buda Hays

Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name YEAR O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1451 Kasey Talavera 9 Less Than 5   25:16.6 25:16.6 3:38.9
2 1441 Paige Gould 9 Less Than 5   27:49.4 53:06.0 6:11.6

Results Question | Race Website

Results Powered By: